Oxford Mail League External Results
Banbury
30 Dec 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:13Tom PenfoldSENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
2 32:06Owain BristowU23M White Horse/Abingdon/Cambridge Uni
3132:55Tim TraynorU20M White Horse
4 33:28Steve KimberSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 33:36David FryU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Newbury
6 33:47Marc FallowsSENM Cirencester
7133:49Brian GardnerV50M Swindon
8233:56Matthew CoffeyU20M Oxford City/Durham Uni
9334:10Robert BowlesU20M White Horse
10 34:30Andrew McLeodSENM Newbury
11 34:31Philip HailsSENM Witney
12 34:34Darrell BellingerU23MAlan CalverOxford City
13 34:35Mark NorrisU23M Cheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni
14 34:37Tom BradfordSENM Hook Norton/Banbury
15 34:48Mark ShepherdV35MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
16 34:51Bill LeggateSENM Cirencester
17 34:56Paul FernandezSENMPaul FernandezAbingdon
18 35:05Les NewellSENM Abingdon
19435:08Archie VeyU20M Abingdon
20135:12Andrew TilsleyV40M Hook Norton
21235:15John AtyeoV40M Herne Hill/Witney
22335:33Vasili ZverevV40M Headington/Russia
23435:41Wayne LillisV40M Newbury
24535:43Tom MuntV45M Team Kennet/Reading AC
25 35:46Daniel PebodySENM Cherwell
26 35:47Paul BarlowSENM Cirencester
27 36:11Adrian WilliamsSENM Cirencester
28 36:15Tom OrangeSENM Cherwell
29636:18Andy BickerstaffV45M Ranelagh/Cirencester
30736:31Carl ThompsonV40M Woodstock/Royal Air Force
35836:55Tony LockV40M Witney
36936:59Heath BamptonV40MHeath BamptonSwindon/Civil Service
41237:30Philip HuxleyV50M Oxford City
451037:35Trevor DixonV45M Oxford City
52338:13Richard GrantV50M Oxford City
55438:31Dave WrightV50M Cirencester/Ranelagh
117143:08Frank BriscoeV60M White Horse
127243:52Thornton GreenlandV60M Abingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1118:26Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17MKaren YewerNewbury
2118:48Rhys ParkU15MSimon ConwayHereford
3219:02Alex MuirU17M Newbury
4219:11George MillerU15MGordon ManningRadley
5319:18Stuart FergusonU15MGordon ManningRadley
6319:20Sam MillerU17MGordon ManningRadley
7419:42Thomas MilburnU17M Team Kennet/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
8419:49Michael RandallU15MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet
9519:59Jacob SimmonsU17M Banbury
10520:10James StanleyU15M Swindon
11620:18David WaltersU15M Abingdon
12620:24Joe Withers-GreenU17M St. Edwards Sch Oxford
13720:25Thomas WatkinsU17M Newbury
14720:40Joe HarrisU17M Swindon
15820:59Richard CadleU15M Bicester
16821:10Robert MorganU17M St. Edwards Sch Oxford
17921:11Ed NesbittU15MPaul KelseyGoring
181021:13Daniel TuttleU15MAndy TuttleNewbury
23922:30Daniel HamiltonU17MBernard WilkinsAbingdon
261023:12Alex HamiltonU17M Abingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:38Nyle ClintonU13MJamie OsbornSwindon
2 10:44Oliver SimmonsU13M Banbury
3 10:59William HandscombeU13MPaul KelseyOxford City
4 11:05Matthew RaymondU13MHeath BamptonSwindon
5 11:12Thomas BelfieldU15M Team Southampton
6 11:24Joshua TackU13MPenny WilliamsOxford City
7 11:27William TysonU13M Newbury
8 11:42Jamie UnwinU13M Oxford City
9 11:50Matthew RoseU13M White Horse
10 11:56Josh RowlandU13M Swindon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:07Frances BriscoeSENWGlynn TromansWhite Horse
2119:49Melissa HawtinU15WBud BaldaroOxford City
3 20:22Rachel StoakesSENW Newport
4120:23Jane WassellV40W Cirencester
5 20:55Josephine RhodesU23W White Horse/Swindon
6221:12Ros KellingV40W Banbury
7121:17Emily ConnollyU17WNeil EnglandSwindon
8121:19Nicola GommV45W Witney
9121:20Claire ConwayU20WDavid WalkerBristol & West/Cirencester
10 21:38Rachael ElliottSENWMark ShepherdTeam Kennet/Aldershot, Farnham & District
11221:42Bea SwordsU17W Oxford City
12321:49Sophie WhitworthV35W Headington
13 22:20Helen BarnesSENW Headington/Oxford Uni
14 22:26Corinna AbesserSENW Headington
15322:26Susan FrancisV35W Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
16 22:28Fiona PocklingtonSENW Newbury
17322:33Michelle BartlettV35W Banbury
18 22:36Sharron SheppardV35W Woodstock
19423:03Sophie TyersU17WGordon ManningRadley
20 23:14Lauren DaviesSENW Headington H
27223:42Angela BanksV45W Alchester
28523:46Sarah KerswellV40W Woodstock
32324:09Carole PhillipsV45W Swindon Striders
58125:28Angela BriscoeV55W White Horse
64225:57Sue BrownV55W Cirencester
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1110:42Beth SwordsU15W Oxford City
2111:01Connie McMillanU13W Banbury
3211:03Jade WalkerU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
4211:15Imogen KemptonU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
5311:26Rebecca ByrenU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
6311:30Ellie Clarke-JacquesU15W Oxford City
7411:31Beth WarneU15W Abingdon
8511:39Tilly JewellsU13W Hereford
9611:43Katie PontinU15W Team Kennet
10711:52Sophie FowlerU15W Newbury
11411:52Hannah ByrenU13W Oxford City
12811:56Jennifer SutherlandU15W Radley
13512:01Imogen Van ZylU13W Oxford City
14612:08Jess EastU13W Radley
15912:12Bethan Murphy-HandU15W White Horse
16712:17Sara ElkirateU13W Radley
171012:21Charlotte FowlerU15W Newbury
18812:32Jess AnsticeU13WMichael CottamOxford City
23912:53Elissa ClarkU13WPaul KelseyOxford City
271013:16Kim SutherlandU13WKay ReynoldsRadley