Apex Sports Chiltern League External Results
Slough
12 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
110 32:46Andrew InchleySENM Leighton Buzzard
171 34:53Alan RobertsV40M Vale of Aylesbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:02Nathan WhiteU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 27:15Steve KimberSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 27:20Daniel AgustusSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Scarborough/Oxford City
4 27:43Richard FranzeseU23MRichard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni
5 28:03Chris DettmarV35M Headington
6 28:08Peter NorrisSENMTony BushHarrow
7 28:09Gary HarrisV35M Headington
8 28:16James ElworthySENM Bedford & County
9 28:22John McGinnSENM Watford
10 28:38Eddie O'GormanSENM Chiltern
11228:41Edward CookU20M Bracknell AC
12328:43Matthew BennettU20MRoderick LockChiltern
13128:45Stephen MaleV40M Oxford City
14 28:52Jim CooperSENM Harrow/Met Police
15 28:57Mo RahimSENM Harrow
16429:02Ian MayU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
17529:03Steven TuttleU20MJames TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire
18229:06Derek BrownV45M Chiltern
19 29:11Paul BondV35M Marshall Milton Keynes
20329:16Julian CritchlowV45M Harrow
21629:20Jamie AshtonU20MGary MarlowBracknell AC/Southampton Uni
22729:21Matthew CoffeyU20M Oxford City/Durham Uni
23 29:22Richard LarsenU20M Bracknell AC
24 29:33Tim HaughianU23MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
25429:35Chris FinillV45MChris FinillHarrow
26529:37Vasili ZverevV40M Headington/Russia
27829:46Tommy SheldrickU20M Dacorum & Tring
28 29:55Matthew CareyU23MTony BushHarrow/Brunel Uni London
29629:57Mike BaronV45M Swanley/Veterans/Harrow
30 30:00John BignallV35M Harrow
31930:00Matt WillmottU20M Marshall Milton Keynes
32 30:05Andy JohnsonSENM Luton
33730:07Julian RichardsonV40M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
34130:12Tim JonesV50M Vale of Aylesbury
351030:14Alex MouradianU20M Bracknell AC
361130:18Stuart BairdU20M Luton/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
37 30:21Gareth EdwardsV35MCatrina LewisLuton
38 30:23Stuart StillV35MGordon AddisonLuton
39830:24Roger ThetfordV45M Headington/Abingdon
40930:28Adrian CoxV40M Marshall Milton Keynes
41 30:31Dietmar MoritzSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Germany
42 30:36Paul DalyV35M Bracknell AC
431030:36Philip StephensV45M Handy Cross
44 30:37Kingsley NantonV35M Chiltern
451130:41Ian Van LokvenV45M Marshall Milton Keynes
461230:43Vince BangsU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
47 30:44Sam GardnerSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
481330:46Matthew JudsonU20M Harrow
491230:47Andy WrightV45M Silson
501330:49Mark CursonsV45M Harrow
53230:53Richard GrantV50M Oxford City
62131:31John ExleyV60M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets
68331:50Jeff HaynesV50M Silson
72431:58Laurie HurmanV50M Headington
89233:11Roy TreadwellV60M Oxford City
91333:18Allan MatthewsV60M Oxford City
1121634:24Stewart ThorpV55M Oxford City
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:43John McDonnellU17MJohn StokerLuton
2 18:49Daniel WoodgateU17MJohn StokerLuton
3 18:58Kris LedgardU17M Marshall Milton Keynes
4 19:02Joshua RadvanU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni
5 19:03Dale WilliamsonU17M Bedford & County
6 19:04Adam MooreU17M Bracknell AC
7 19:07Peter BenedickterU17M Luton
8 19:21Matthew SaltU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
9 19:27Tom GillespieU17MGeoff WilliamsWatford
10 19:27Tom LewisU17M Harrow
11 19:30Alex BellewU17M Bedford & County/Hercules Wimbledon
12 19:39Joshua LymanU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
13 19:46Sam DeatheU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
14 19:46George KempU17M Bedford & County
15 19:51Henry MitchellU17M Bracknell AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:39James BurtonU15M Bedford & County
2 12:43Zak SeddonU15M Bracknell AC
3 12:56Lewis SloanU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 13:01Matthew LewisU15M Harrow
5 13:02Tom MeadU15MJohn StokerLuton
6 13:03Alex WatsonU15M Chiltern
7 13:06Daniel MurphyU15M Marshall Milton Keynes
8 13:25Patrick StuartU15M Bedford & County
9 13:28James BenningtonU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 13:36Ryan BurlingU15MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
11 13:37Sean StillU15M Luton
12 13:50Thomas AtkinsU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
13 13:53Sam BennettU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County
14 14:03Daniel GurtonU15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
15 14:06Oliver GlynU15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:29Kenneth MasonU13M Bedford & County
2 9:36Michael GoddardU13MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
3 9:50Jack DuttonU13M Chiltern
4 9:55Sam ReddingU13MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
5 9:58Matthew SeddonU13MJeff SeddonBracknell AC
6 10:00Pat TuffeyU13M Harrow
7 10:04Kieran WyeU13MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 10:13Ben AlcockU13M Bedford & County
9 10:17Patrick TaylorU13MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
10 10:17Sam JagoU13M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 10:18Ricky HarvieU13MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 10:27Josh SteelU13M Bedford & County
13 10:31George GillingwaterU13MGary HowellsChiltern
14 10:33Alex BramleyU13M Dacorum & Tring
15 10:34Jack BenedickterU13MSimon GoodwinLuton/Ampthill & Flitwick
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1120:40Jude CraftV35W Headington
2 20:52Phillippa PrescottSENW Bedford & County/Vale of Aylesbury
3 21:22Liz TapperSENW Vale of Aylesbury
4 21:29Carly ScottSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
5 21:50Claire JohnsonSENW Luton/Dunstable
6221:55Sandra ReynoldsV35W Chiltern
7 21:58Sarah CoxSENW Marshall Milton Keynes
8 22:05Lara BromilowSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
9 22:26Vicky SamsonSENW Dacorum & Tring
10 22:28Tanya CroninU20WMick WoodsMarshall Milton Keynes
11 22:36Charlotte MossU23W Bedford & County
12 22:37Lia MarshallU23W Vale of Aylesbury
13322:39Mary EdwardsV40W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V
14 22:46Helen BarnesSENW Headington/Oxford Uni
15 22:54Diane MooreSENW Headington
16423:22Julie JonesV40W Marshall Milton Keynes
17 23:34Liz RobertsU20W Dacorum & Tring/Birmingham Uni
18123:49Sandra WolanskiV45W Headington
19523:51Julia AustinV40WDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
20223:53Helen BennewithV45W Vale of Aylesbury
21623:57Cath HollowayV40W Chiltern
22 23:58Louise BarnettSENW Chiltern
23 24:00Adrienne HopkinsSENW Headington
24724:11Judith OrrV40W Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets
25 24:16Louise CardU20W Vale of Aylesbury
30324:39Barbara RalphV50W Chiltern
31425:18Katherine LoachV45W Chiltern
51129:28Angie McLaughlinV55W Handy Cross
53229:41Pauline SiddonsV60W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1117:13Leigh LattimoreU17WMick WoodsHarrow
2118:27Suzi BoastU20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire
3218:45Louisa LingleyU17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4319:03Catherine ApplebyU17W Vale of Aylesbury
5219:06Amy ConcannonU20W Harrow
6319:26Andrea FoxU20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7419:26Sarah BrownU20W Harrow
8419:28Faith SmithU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9519:39Caitlin MillarU17W Bracknell AC
10619:55Amber WrightU17W Bedford & County
11720:42Claire BainesU17W Bracknell AC
12820:42Samantha CutlerU17W Bedford & County
13921:25Deborah SykesU17W Bedford & County
14521:27Hannah KitchenU20W Watford
151021:41Rosie KeaneU17WGordon AddisonLuton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:35Melissa HawtinU15WBud BaldaroOxford City
2 9:43Emily WallbankU15W Bedford & County
3 10:23Lauren WyeU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 10:27Bex MyersU15WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 10:31Ellie Clarke-JacquesU15W Oxford City
6 10:33Victoria WalkerU15WGeorge HarrisonWatford
7 10:38Jade WalkerU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City
8 10:41Emily BoastU15W Bedford & County/Riverside
9 10:43Emily ReltonU15W Bedford & County
10 10:45Dani SeddonU15WJeff SeddonBracknell AC
11 10:45Elle RocheU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
12 10:49Lauren RaymentU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
13 10:56Ruth FloryU15W Bedford & County/Riverside
14 10:58Rachel McClayU15WJulian StarkeyBracknell AC
15 10:58Joanne LiveseyU15W Marshall Milton Keynes
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 8:34Rebecca TurtonU13WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
2 8:40Imogen KemptonU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
3 8:47Lauren HawtinU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
4 8:49Sky DraperU13WKevin DraperHarrow
5 9:02Rebecca ByrenU13WPenny WilliamsOxford City
6 9:03Megan ShreevesU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
7 9:06Rebecca MurrayU13WAlex StantonBedford & County
8 9:07Molly McKenzieU13W Bedford & County
9 9:08Rebecca Berger-NorthU13WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC
10 9:09Emma CroftU13WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 9:12Revee Walcott-NolanU13WGordon AddisonLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles
12 9:14Megan AngellU13W Bedford & County
13 9:16Gemma ChildsU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
14 9:18Hannah ByrenU13W Oxford City
15 9:22Ellie StillU13WGordon AddisonLuton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:26Daniel PoultonU23M Stevenage & North Herts
2 29:39Mike HoscotSENM Maidenhead
3 30:02Tim WrightSENM Banbury/Oxford Uni
4130:08Mark HollandsV40M Maidenhead
5 30:14Adam SearleSENMSteve PikeStevenage & North Herts
6130:15Sean O'ConnorU20M Wycombe
7 30:23Simon PritchardV35M Banbury
8230:36Benjamin CorfieldU20MRichard HollingsworthLeighton Buzzard/Sheffield Uni
9 30:49Richard ColesV35M Gade Valley
10230:50Simon AllisonV45M Maidenhead
11331:12Marcus McKechnieU20M Stevenage & North Herts
12 31:20Brendan GreeneV35M Queens Park
13331:26David CrosslandV50M Maidenhead
14431:38Sam PoultonU20MPaul KeebleStevenage & North Herts
15 31:38Guy WoollettV35M Gade Valley
18432:05Pete SummersV40M Burnham
19532:14Owen ByrneV40M Bearbrook
20632:16Jeremy RackhamV40M Stevenage & North Herts
34133:37Bob HodgesV55M Bearbrook
40234:13Paul BradleyV50M Maidenhead
42334:26Jim TarrantV45M Maidenhead
57135:41Keith ScudamoreV65M Burnham
75238:05Geoff SmithV60M Banbury
78338:49Walter WesselyV60M Burnham/Veterans
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:46William LangleyU17M Wycombe
2 19:23Josh MossU17MConrad MiltonStevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col
3 19:42Isaac NahoorU17M Wycombe
4 19:57Mark BoothU17MJanet NashWycombe
5 20:36Sanjay SilviaU17M Wycombe
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:52George MillerU15MGordon ManningRadley
2 13:22Stuart FergusonU15MGordon ManningRadley
3 13:50Luke LangleyU15M Stevenage & North Herts
4 13:55Elliott PoulainU15M St. Albans AC
5 13:57Lewis KeebleU15MPaul KeebleStevenage & North Herts
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:38James McMurrayU13MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
2 10:04Oliver PoulainU13MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC
3 10:20Robert SutherlandU13MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton
4 10:59Callum McCormickU13MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
5 11:35Andrew WheatcroftU13M St. Albans AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1121:04Liz HartneyV40W Reading RR
2121:53Marina Stedman (was Samy)V45W Reading RR/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3222:17Tamsin NealeV35W Burnham
4 22:23Susan BlackettSENW Maidenhead
5 22:33Ellie GoslingU23W Reading RR
6 22:38Stephanie JamesSENW Maidenhead
7323:07Saba HoltV35W Reading RR
8423:12Michelle BartlettV35W Banbury
9223:17Claire DonaldV45W Maidenhead/Purple Patch
10 23:45Michelle DublonSENW Bearbrook
11323:46Sarah HeathV45W Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet
13524:48Helen MulhallV35W Bearbrook
14624:51Claire McDonnellV35W Gade Valley
16424:55Barbara OrthV45W Thame
18525:58Sandy RidgewayV45W Bearbrook
36130:52Sandra SmithV55W Banbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1118:06Rebecca NewsteadU20W Stevenage & North Herts/Bedford & County/Beds Uni
2118:48Florence BryantU17WBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet
3219:15Margaret MarshU17W Shaftesbury Barnet
4319:16Alice KeaneU17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
5419:21Victoria LittleU17W Stevenage & North Herts
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:54Sophie ConnorU15WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
2 10:11Pippa WoolvenU15WJanet NashWycombe
3 10:47Imogen HillierU15W Wycombe
4 10:50Ciara StewartU15WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
5 10:53Laura GrahamU15W Shaftesbury Barnet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 8:54Karis MimmsU13W Shaftesbury Barnet
2 9:10Anna MacKenzieU13W St. Albans AC
3 9:10Danni NewmanU13W Shaftesbury Barnet
4 9:13Freya LentonU13W Shaftesbury Barnet
5 9:15Megan SteerU13WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC