External Results
Solihull
22 May 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.11 James McIlroySBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Abbey AC3:42.113:39.73
23:42.60 Angus MacleanSBSENM Team Southampton/Southampton Uni3:40.863:39.88
33:42.62 Nick McCormickPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:39.503:35.74
43:43.91 Colin McCourtPBU23MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:43.913:37.06
53:43.99 Chris ThompsonSBSENMJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:41.043:41.04
63:44.01 Gary DavenportPBU20M Bristol & West3:44.013:44.01
73:44.39 Neil GamesterPBU23MAndrew HobdellEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:44.393:44.39
83:44.41 Alaistair StevensonPBSENM Australia3:44.413:44.41
93:44.74 Ed JacksonSBU23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:44.463:41.29
103:44.75 Steve SharpSBSENM Belgrave3:44.333:43.42
113:44.98 Richard WardSBU23M Belgrave/Cambridge Uni3:44.983:44.96
123:45.53 Scott OverallPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:44.03:41.90
133:46.85 Joel KidgerSBSENMJon BiggCrawley3:46.853:43.30
143:47.73 Tom CarterSBU23MGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:44.463:39.28
153:47.87 Chris Bolt SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet3:45.713:41.18
163:52.07 Rob WhittleSBSENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:48.503:42.94
Men 1500 B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.27 Chris WarburtonPBU23MGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:44.443:39.50
23:45.73 Lee MerrienPBSENMJohn NuttallGuernsey/Bath Uni3:44.713:40.79
33:46.90 Kris BerryPBU23M Corstorphine3:45.013:43.4
43:47.51 Noel PollockPBSENM Kent/Annadale/Bath Uni3:47.513:44.56
53:47.75 Mark PollardPBU23MMark PollardCity of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni3:47.753:45.0
63:49.85 Paul MooresPBU23M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students3:49.853:49.85
73:53.24 James WilliamsSBU23M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.243:49.11
83:53.38 Richard WeirPBU23MDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:51.653:41.93
93:53.44 Jonathan BlackledgeSBU23M Belgrave/Oxford Uni3:53.443:43.45
103:55.94 Clayton BannonSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:55.943:49.5
113:59.34 David Kelly U23M Border/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:55.03:50.66
123:59.74 Gary O'Hanlon SENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:57.113:51.21
Men 1500 C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.04 Ian MunroPBU23MDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni3:49.043:49.04
 3:52.7 Andrew DunwoodyPBSENM Annadale/Kent3:52.73:52.7
 3:53.1 Paul ErwoodPBU20MJames BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni3:53.13:48.23
 3:53.9 Tim EgertonPBU23M Trafford/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.523:45.73
 4:01.1 Richard NewtonSBU20M Preston3:53.73:53.7
Men 1500 D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.97 Tom GaylePBU23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Brunel Uni London3:50.093:47.9
23:53.11 Alastair HayPBU20MDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:53.113:38.9
33:55.44 Adam VandenbergPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:55.443:51.03
43:55.62 Adam DysonPBU23M Hallamshire3:55.623:51.32
53:55.89 Jonathan RandlePBU20M Horsham Blue Star3:55.893:55.66
63:56.24 Tommy DaviesPBU20M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students3:52.863:52.86
73:56.78 Richard BurneySBSENM Liverpool H3:54.633:54.63
83:56.94 Darren TalbotSBSENM Trafford/Cambridge Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds3:56.943:55.5
93:57.28 Chris LambPBU20M Chester-le-Street/St. Mary's Uni/Gateshead3:51.053:51.05
103:58.52 Brian StopherSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District3:58.523:53.2
113:59.74 Glen CoppinSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:59.743:54.99
124:00.09 Ian Carter U23M Channel Islands3:57.943:55.2
134:01.15 Chris HartSBU20M Blackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:01.153:46.83
144:01.37 James Ellis U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:58.553:52.76
154:04.08 Peter Emmett U20M Independent Intelligent Fitness3:56.393:53.84
164:05.41 Joe HoldenPBU20M Tipton/Birmingham College FTCS4:05.413:58.74
174:10.12 Chris Rimmer U20M Telford AC4:07.23:58.64
184:12.06 Ken Harker SENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East4:11.513:49.6
Men 1500 E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.81?Shaun DixonPBU23MBen NoadAldershot, Farnham & District/Exeter Uni3:57.813:56.65
23:58.57 Daniel PettitPBU20M Peterborough3:57.13:47.28
33:58.67 Christopher O'BrienPBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine3:58.673:58.67
44:00.52 David AwdePBU20M Bristol & West3:59.373:56.30
54:00.74 James Adie SENM Bromsgrove & Redditch/Birmingham Uni3:57.73:57.7
64:00.98 Steven MarriottPBU23M Staffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students3:55.723:55.72
74:00.98 Rob Elmore SENM Leighton Buzzard3:56.913:52.29
84:01.00 Lenos HadjikosSBSENM Loughborough Students4:01.003:59.25
94:01.51 Daniel WattsPBU20MDaniel WattsPeterborough/City of Norwich/Oklahoma State Uni4:01.513:58.92
94:01.58 Shaun Dixon U23MBen NoadAldershot, Farnham & District/Exeter Uni3:57.813:56.65
104:01.64 Kelvin HardyPBU20M Ipswich3:56.463:55.67
114:03.81 Scott HazellPBSENMScott HazellCoventry4:03.74:03.2
124:04.15?Terry StanleyPBU20M Bedford & County4:04.154:03.72
134:04.89 Ben StylesSBU17M Stockport4:04.894:04.5
144:04.99 Matthew JonesSBU23M Wrexham/Loughborough Students4:01.94:00.08
154:06.81 Phil Clamp SENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:05.174:05.02
164:07.19 Tom BoltonSBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Exeter Uni4:07.194:02.84
174:07.19 Tom BaileySBSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force4:07.194:01.75
184:11.73 Matthew Gunby U17MVince WilsonPeterborough/Durham Uni4:10.34:08.05
194:18.36 Andrew Kaar T20/F20SBU20M Solihull & Small Heath4:18.364:01.01
Women 1500 A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.28 Sarah JamiesonSBSENW Australia4:10.284:08.77
24:10.56 Susan ScottSBSENWMark RowlandCity of Glasgow4:10.564:07.00
34:15.24 Dani Barnes-HeeneySBU20W Newquay & Par4:15.244:15.00
44:16.78 Natalie BenjaminSBU23W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni4:14.004:14.00
54:17.52 Tina BrownSBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:16.424:13.78
64:20.41 Jane PotterPBSENW Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni4:20.414:20.41
74:22.40 Debbie ReesSBSENWPhil BanningCardiff4:18.154:18.15
84:22.59 Ann Marie LarkinSBSENW Ireland4:22.594:18.36
94:24.45 Sarah GauntPBSENWTrevor MuxlowCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:24.454:21.29
104:24.86 Laura WhittlePBU20WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:24.864:09.16
114:28.24 Jo AnkierSBU23W Shaftesbury Barnet4:20.074:19.9
124:32.87 Jade Wright U23W Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:29.154:18.40
134:34.36 Louisa Thompson SENWPhilip HickenBedford & County4:33.384:25.46
144:40.50 Charlotte Browning U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:29.904:09.86
Women 1500 B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.37 Danielle ChapmanPBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:25.374:25.37
24:25.67 Danielle ChristmasPBU17WGeorge GandyCrawley4:24.24:24.2
34:26.58 Non StanfordPBU17W Swansea4:23.554:23.55
44:28.05 Alexa JoelPBU23WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students4:25.684:18.19
54:28.28 Gemma TurtlePBU20W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:28.284:14.06
64:28.93 Kirsty HamiltonPBU17W North Devon4:26.814:26.81
74:28.98 Hannah EnglandSBU20WBud BaldaroOxford City4:25.864:01.89
84:29.70 Claire O'ToolePBU23W Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead4:29.704:27.97
94:29.73 Ellie StevensPBU23W Derby4:29.734:21.00
104:30.08 Becky EllisPBU20W Vale Royal/Sale Harriers Manchester4:30.084:30.08
114:30.71 Bryony FrostPBU23W Isle of Wight/Loughborough Students4:30.714:30.71
124:31.12 Catherine DugdaleSBSENWSteve MosleySwansea4:28.94:25.40
134:32.78 Jo Harper U20W Cannock & Stafford4:29.864:27.77
144:33.08 Gemma MarrsPBU23W Coventry/Warwick Uni4:29.234:29.23
154:34.92 Isabelle Stoate U20W North Devon/Butler Uni4:32.214:31.03
164:35.24 Sara PonsfordSBU20W Independent Intelligent Fitness4:34.54:30.97
174:43.60 Susannah Evans SENW Coventry/Coventry Uni/Menai4:29.654:29.65
184:52.63 Vicky Baddick U20WBill FosterRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:42.924:33.45
Women 1500 C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.19 Lorna VysePBU23W Woking/Birmingham Uni4:34.194:34.19
24:37.41 Lucy McLoughlinPBU15W Stockport4:35.934:35.1
34:37.57 Eilish McColganPBU15WLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi4:36.704:03.74
44:37.84 Lizzy JanesPBU20W Herts Phoenix/North Herts4:33.864:28.32
54:38.31 Kate BuchanPBU23W Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students4:38.314:25.3
64:38.33 Jordan KinneyPBU15WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:38.334:19.78
74:38.70 Carolyn BooseyPBU23W Vale of Aylesbury/Marshall Milton Keynes4:35.924:28.28
84:39.06 Olivia KenneyPBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:39.064:28.76
94:39.26 Sian WebbSBSENW Telford AC/Birmingham Uni4:39.264:27.89
104:39.39 Sarah Langer SENW Shaftesbury Barnet4:36.874:36.87
114:39.80 Vicky Tester SENW Wells City4:36.224:36.22
124:40.82 Alison HurfordPBV40W Bristol & West/Veterans4:40.824:40.82
134:46.24 Jo Brewer U23W Cheltenham/Loughborough Students4:38.174:38.17
144:47.19 Alex GostlingSBSENW Leeds City4:47.194:35.4
154:47.21 Eloise PittwoodSBU20W North Devon4:45.154:40.30
164:47.41 Claire ThorneSBU23W Team Southampton/Southampton Uni4:46.24:45.00
Women 1500 D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.41 Jessica HicksPBU13W Newquay & Par4:38.944:30.85
24:46.61 Joanna CallawayPBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:46.614:40.07
34:48.54 Claire KielyPBU20W Isle of Wight4:36.84:36.8
44:49.03 Louise McHalePBU17W Halesowen4:46.084:46.08
54:49.64 Katie Knowles U15WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:48.924:27.44
64:49.95 Rhea Fallows U17W Stockport4:45.34:45.3
74:50.27 Laura Brenton U20WRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Loughborough Students4:47.134:32.84
84:50.53 Sarah TeddSBU17W Independent Intelligent Fitness4:46.84:46.8
94:50.85 Joanne Maddick U20WBill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:39.494:32.04
104:50.99 Kirsty TydemanPBU20W Basildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:50.044:42.43
114:53.86 Victoria JonesSBU20W Wrexham4:53.864:51.36
124:58.85 Gemma Curley U17W Mansfield4:49.34:46.55
135:01.76 Emma Langdell U17W Royal Sutton Coldfield4:47.394:37.50