External Results
Solihull
22 May 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.16Matt ShoneSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:47.841:46.72
21:48.69Adrian BlincoePBSENM New Zealand1:48.691:48.69
31:48.95James Nasrat U23M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:46.951:46.95
41:49.09Chris MossSBSENMGeorge GandyBelgrave1:49.091:46.92
51:49.16Rob WatkinsonSBSENM Rotherham1:49.161:48.6
61:49.33Raymond AdamsSBSENM Birchfield H/Lagan Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:49.331:48.91
71:49.54Brendan O'SheaSBSENM Ireland1:49.541:48.5
81:51.11Hassan IsmailSBSENM Unattached/Sudan1:49.521:48.6
91:52.74Chris Reynolds U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/UW Swansea1:49.991:47.57
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.44Jimmy Watkins U23M Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.071:46.33
21:51.27Alasdair DonaldsonSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie1:51.271:47.32
31:52.06Tim AlexanderSBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.481:48.61
41:52.24Gavin Massingham U23MLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:49.781:48.63
51:52.35Andrew FulfordSBU23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.591:50.59
61:52.63Richard GirvanSBSENM Annadale/Border1:52.631:49.13
71:52.79James Parker SENM Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:51.051:49.80
81:52.98Terry FeaseySBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.991:48.92
91:53.18Gary Vickers SENM Telford AC1:52.701:48.85
101:53.24Stephen Davies U23MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.971:48.33
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.28Paul LaslettSBSENMRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.281:47.85
21:52.39Alex TannerPBSENM Bedford & County1:52.111:52.11
31:52.51Mark SanfordSBSENM Basildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.511:52.48
41:52.60Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:51.011:51.01
51:52.87Ben GreenPBU20MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:50.951:47.47
61:52.87Scott SterlingSBSENMScott SterlingBasildon/Loughborough Students1:52.871:51.3
71:52.97Chris LambSBU23MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:52.971:52.86
81:53.09Nick SamuelsSBSENMGeorge GandyBlackburn1:52.21:49.45
91:53.47Ian LowthianPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.891:49.34
101:55.26Steve Evison U23M City of Sheffield1:53.461:48.58
111:59.64Frank Baddick U20MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:53.991:49.71
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.20Kevin KanePBU23MKevin KaneCumbernauld/Inverclyde1:51.201:49.47
21:52.69Richard Ashe SENM Harrow1:52.041:49.38
31:52.93Richard HillPBU20MDarrell MaynardNotts1:52.471:45.10
41:52.99Alan WalesPBU20M Aberdeen/Loughborough Students1:52.991:51.11
51:53.06Scott PilkingtonPBU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:53.061:52.35
61:53.64Darren GausonSBU23M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Napier Uni/Butler Uni1:52.41:49.80
71:53.70Tom Holden U23M Tipton/Manchester Uni1:52.541:51.18
81:54.52Martin AireySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.31:50.2
91:56.28Matthew Nicholson U23MLindsay DunnGosforth/Pudsey & Bramley1:52.481:52.43
101:59.05Tom Marley U20M Bristol & West1:54.931:50.00
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.56Alex FelcePBU20M Cheltenham1:53.561:52.2
21:53.89Mark MitchellPBU17M Forres/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni1:50.901:48.42
31:54.09Matt WarleyPBU20M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students1:54.091:51.37
41:54.69Dan LewisPBSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force1:54.691:54.69
51:54.71Dave RaganSBU23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.711:51.14
61:55.45Craig PearsonSBSENMCraig PearsonCannock & Stafford1:55.451:54.2
71:56.14Chris BirdSBU23M Chichester1:56.141:55.89
81:56.48Ross Glover U20M Rugby & Northampton1:55.381:55.38
91:56.63Kerr JohnstoneSBU23M Thames Valley/Falkirk1:56.631:53.4
101:57.41Nik BabicPBU23M Enfield & Haringey1:57.411:57.41
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.65Chris TaylorSBU23MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield/Aston Uni1:53.081:53.08
21:56.55Ian RawlinsonSBU23MIan RawlinsonBorder/Lancaster & Morecambe/Birmingham Uni1:53.611:52.57
31:56.87Darrell BellingerSBU20MAlan CalverOxford City1:55.531:55.53
41:56.89Steve HaywoodSBSENMSteve HaywoodCannock & Stafford/Police1:56.891:50.9
51:56.99Ben CraddockPBU20M Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey1:56.551:52.39
62:00.39Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:57.341:51.6
72:00.64David CarbuttPBU20M Solihull & Small Heath2:00.642:00.64
82:00.79Steven Phillips U23MMick WoodsBedford & County2:00.61:54.19
92:01.13Andy BarberSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:01.131:59.8
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.40Darren ShinniePBU20M Aberdeen/St. Mary's Uni1:57.401:57.40
21:58.12Douglas Selman U17M Corstorphine/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:56.811:51.42
31:58.54Richard Warburton U20M Notts/Loughborough Students1:55.11:52.8
41:59.20Lewis CadmanSBU20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni1:59.201:57.85
51:59.73Duncan Blythe U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni1:58.51:58.5
62:00.35Chris BaddickPBU17M North Devon/Bath Uni2:00.01:56.9
72:01.31Iain DysonPBU17M Halesowen2:01.311:59.10
82:02.69Robert BatesSBU17M Coventry2:02.691:59.9
92:03.73Liam RatcliffePBU17M Rugby & Northampton2:03.732:00.8
102:04.69Stephen Borrill U23M Scunthorpe/Birmingham Uni1:59.91:56.52
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.13Rebecca LyneSBU23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students2:01.261:58.20
22:04.17Maura PrendivillePBSENW Ireland2:04.172:04.17
32:04.78Freda DavorenPBSENW University College Cork/Ireland2:04.782:04.78
42:05.38Rachael ThompsonSBU20W Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.382:03.57
52:05.79Laura FinucaneSBU20WJohn NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:03.732:01.35
62:06.22Aoife ByrnePBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:03.422:03.42
72:06.87Catherine RileySBU23WLindsay DunnTrafford/Manchester Uni2:04.992:02.79
82:07.38Georgie ClarkeSBU23W Australia2:07.382:05.12
92:08.20Hayley Beard U20W Stevenage & North Herts2:07.152:04.78
102:08.36Lucy VaughanSBV35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.432:03.5
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.48Charlotte BestPBU20WMark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students2:03.92:01.50
22:07.33Karen Cudby (was Harewood)PBSENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:03.322:00.53
32:07.78Nikki HamblinPBU17W Dorchester2:06.182:00.05
42:08.30Hannah DoranSBU23WBill FosterCharnwood2:07.382:04.86
52:09.74Christine QuinnPBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Abbey AC/City of Li2:09.742:08.07
62:10.17Bella ClaytonPBSENW Blackheath & Bromley2:10.172:09.00
72:11.09Victoria IsonSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/Trentham2:09.192:07.60
82:12.75Anna Simmonds U20WTrevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H2:10.752:05.76
92:13.90Georgie PriorSBU23W Newport/Chepstow H/Southampton Uni2:12.122:09.53
102:14.80Emma Haley U17WMichael CottamChelmsford2:11.552:08.69
112:15.57Justine Kinney U17WNick DakinRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.602:11.12
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.40Hannah WoodPBSENW Solihull & Small Heath2:07.582:07.58
22:13.07Eleanor Sherrard-SmithPBU23W Swansea/Cardiff Uni2:11.82:10.70
32:13.66Ceri Mitchell U23WTony FernTeam Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.192:08.67
42:13.93Helen SingletonSBU23WJack HoweyWakefield/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:13.932:08.29
52:14.12Philippa AukettSBU23WMike BaxterWorthing2:14.122:03.07
62:14.84Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:14.162:12.34
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.47Natalie McHalePBU17W Halesowen2:13.472:11.99
22:13.91Nicola MaddickPBU20WAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:12.402:07.81
32:14.72Susie HignettSBU20WMartin RushBournemouth/Army2:14.722:12.9
42:15.30Bethan GriffithsPBU20WPhil BanningCardiff2:13.072:11.54
52:16.67Emma CloggieSBU17WEmma CloggieBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:15.512:10.67
62:18.01Becky Townsend U20W Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:12.922:11.20
72:18.39Laura JohnsonSBU23WRoy StowellCharnwood2:18.392:16.5
82:22.77Rachael Dyson SENW Leeds City/Ireland2:17.502:17.01
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.51Miranda ParryPBU15W Halesowen2:14.592:14.59
22:18.53Connie Crone U20W North Devon2:16.82:16.8
32:18.63Jade WilliamsSBU17W Cardiff2:18.632:17.38
42:18.78Beth DanielPBU20W Swindon2:18.782:18.78
52:18.98Tara PaiseySBU20W Cardiff2:18.982:17.89
62:19.42Nicky NeillSBSENW City of Norwich/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters2:19.22:15.8
72:21.57Claire ElliottSBU17W Halesowen2:21.572:19.76
82:21.59Clare Craddock U15W Spenborough2:19.92:16.68