Ambleside Sports (2M/800ft) External Results
Rydal
25 Jul 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  14:32Rob JebbV35M  Bingley
2 115:00Shaun GodsmanSENM  Calder Valley
3  15:10Ted MasonSENM  Wharfedale
4  15:18Peter HarrisonU23M  Keswick AC
5  15:51James HallU17M Mick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley
6  16:45Sam HaggarU20M  Ilkley/Wharfedale
7 216:49Mike RobinsonSENM  Dark Peak
8 116:57Pete BrittletonV45M  Ambleside
9 316:58Mark TaylorV40M   
10  17:02Lee ProctorSENM  Helm Hill
11  17:38Stephen BrockSENM  Wharfedale Harriers
12 417:56Iain GibbonsV40M  Ilkley
13  18:07Paul ReillySENM  Coniston
14  18:08Marc SennettSENM  Wharfedale Harriers
15  18:15Mark ApdeySENM  Reading Road
16 518:33Stuart CartledgeV40M  DASH
17  18:37David G MccabeV35M  Trawden
18  18:40Alex BrownU20M  Helm Hill
19 118:42Steve CarrV50M   
20 618:45Phill CrakerV40M  Ambleside
21 218:46Jim AndrewsV45M  Coniston
22 318:51Paul M CrabtreeV45M  Wharfedale
23 218:53John WoottonV50M  Wharfedale Harriers
24 718:54Jim RobertsV45M  Wharfedale
25 819:21Darren FishwickV40M  Chorley ATC
26 419:31Matt BarnesV45M   
27 919:33Andrew PreedyV40M  Rossendale
28  19:34Shane BeaumontV45M  Keighley & Craven
291 19:35Lauren Munro-BennettU20W  Helm Hill
30 519:50Martin KenyonV45M   
31  19:52Matthew AthersmithSENM Bud BaldaroWharfedale/Birmingham Uni
322 19:53Louise MercerU17W  Gala
333 20:05Kirsty HallV35W  Wharfedale
34  20:31John ArmitsteadSENM  Helm Hill
35 620:41Thod GibsonV45M  Wharfedale Harriers
36 120:46Barry ScholesV60M  Wharfedale
37  21:08David WilsonU20M  Wharfedale
38 721:10Dave HammondV45M   
39 321:11Tim DoneV50M  Wharfedale
40 821:14Ian NewboldV45M  Wharfedale
41 921:18Peter ThompsonV45M  Keighley & Craven
424 21:19Shelli GordonSENW  New Marske
43 421:25Trevor MurgatroydV50M  Calder Valley
44 1021:27Tod CoatesV40M  Ambleside
455121:37Jean PowellV45W  Wharfedale
46 221:41Michael McLoughlinV60M  Preston
476 21:42Judith MarshallV35W  Settle/Unattached
48 522:03Neil SchofieldV50M  Pendle
497 22:16Amanda BurrowSENW  Helm Hill
50  22:18Josh RobinsonU23M   
51 1022:19John MatthewsV45M  Ambleside
528 22:24Rosie HellawellU20W  Keighley & Craven
539 22:39Rowan RannerSENW  Helm Hill
54 322:50Trevor MetcalfeV60M  Wharfedale
55 622:59Paull WilsonV50M  Wharfedale
56 1123:19John MerrickV45M  Bingley
57 1123:19David WardleV40M   
5810123:31Sharon GodsmanSENW  Calder Valley
5911 23:32Caroline HardingV40W  Pudsey & Bramley
60 1223:38Tim ThomV45M  Keighley & Craven
6112223:43Nic RylanceV40W   
6213323:43Fionnuala SwannV40W  Trawden
6314424:33Sue NareyV45W  Wharfedale
6415524:40Eleanor KnowlesV40W  Ambleside
65 724:51Trevor SymondsV50M   
66 1325:00Mark BirbeckV45M  Horwich
67 1425:04Stuart JohnstoneV45M  Wharfedale Harriers
6816 25:17Heather SImpsonV35W  Penistone
6917 25:37Caren CrabtreeV35W  Wharfedale
7018 25:58Sarah WilsonU20W  Wharfedale
71 1226:01Tim FarronV40M  Dallam
7219226:19Sue SchofieldV45W  Pendle
7320326:39Sharon NewboldV45W  Wharfedale
74 426:42Martin WalshV60M  Bowland
7521627:23Dawn DentonV40W  Wharfedale
7622727:46Caroline HarrisonV40W  Wharfedale
7723 28:19Nicole NareyU20W  Wharfedale
78 1528:38Raj MadhasV45M  Wharfedale
79 1628:45Paul JacksonV45M  Chorley ATC
80  28:55Tom IrwinU23M  Ochil Hill Runners
81 529:13Denis WoodV70M  Borrowdale
8224429:15Lynda HargreavesV45W  Wharfedale
8325829:19Anna StevensV40W  Helm Hill
8426529:40Carol ProctorV45W   
ZFL U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  11:05Christopher RichardsU15M-1Duncan RichardsHelm Hill
2  11:56Jacob BoyleU17M2 Hyndburn
3  12:02Harry MuirU17M1 Bingley/Wharfedale
4  12:13William MonaghanU17M1 Burton
5  12:33Oscar MeanwellU17M1 Borrowdale
6  12:37Thomas MarchantU15M-2Edmund FinucanePendle
7  12:41Jacob SteeleU17M  Dallam
8  12:57John LockwoodU17M1 Wharfedale
9  13:05James MarchantU15M-1Edmund FinucanePendle
10  13:38Marcus PreedyU15M-1Michael SolomonRossendale
11  13:39James MercerU17M1 Gala
121 13:41Rosie DaleU17W  Lancs & Morecambe
13  13:47Alex GibbonsU15M-2 DASH
142 14:05Jennifer WillisonU15W-1 Derby
15  14:12Aaron CampionU17M2 Settle
163 14:23Katherine LawsonU15W-2 Helm Hill
174 14:48Ellie LambertU15W-2 Wharfedale
18  15:24Harry StaintonU15M-1 Bury
19  16:23James MaxwellU17M  Settle Harriers
20  17:13Magnus RossU17M   
215 17:28Hannah ThomU15W-2 Keighley & Craven
226 18:02Hannah NewboldU15W-1 Wharfedale
237 18:06Georgia StevensU17W  Helm Hill
248 18:10Alice SteeleU17W  Dallam
259 19:38Sally RalphsonU17W  Trawden
2610 25:42Lauren BoothU15W-1 Bury
ZFL U14
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  9:55AN Other      
2  10:34James LundU13M John DennisKeighley & Craven
3  10:49Luke BowenU13M  Kendal/Ambleside
4  10:52Tom NelsonU13M Mark GoldieWharfedale
5  10:56Charlie LowrieU13M  Wharfedale
6  11:10Cole BlaikieU13M  Kendal
7  11:32Matthew MerrickU13M  Bingley
8  11:39Edward BrownellU14M   
9  11:58Robbie JohnstoneU13M  Wharfedale
10  12:01Elliot BrettU13M  Keighley & Craven
11  12:04Robert LambertU13M  Wharfedale
12  12:12Gregan BakerU13M  Pendle
131 12:26Victoria MerrickU13W  Bingley
14  12:52Harry SchofieldU13M  Pendle
152 12:59Shona HastingsU13W  Wharfedale
16  13:11George MuirU15M  Bingley/Wharfedale
17  13:16Oliver GajdowskiU13M  Ambleside
183 13:17Imogen BurrowU13W  Helm Hill/Kendal
19  13:25Euan FraserU14M  Trawden
20  13:54Jake ShuttleworthU13M  Ambleside
21  14:01Patrick RalphsonU17M  Trawden
224 14:02Georgia CooperU14W  Bef Striden
235 14:12Zara PreedyU14W  Pendle
246 15:51Alice BostonU13W  Ambleside
ZFL U12
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  7:15Fraser SproulU11M  Kendal
2  7:51Ciaren CrabtreeU11M  Wharfedale
3  8:02Eric BeaumontU11M  Keighley & Craven
4  8:13Archie LoweU11M Martin PeevorNew Marske
51 8:15Mia WalshU13W  Helm Hill
6  8:19Jack MuirU11M  Wharfedale/Bingley
7  8:28Carlos PurcellU12M  Ambleside
8  8:28Charlie HardingU12M  Atragon
9  8:29Logan Hargreaves-MadU12M  Wharfedale Harriers
10  8:30Daniel SandersonU12M  Ambleside
11  8:32Michael HodgsonU12M   
12  8:33Joseph CarnelleyU11M  Bingley
13  8:34Jake CooperU12M  Bef Striden
14  8:36William ThompsonU13M  Keighley & Craven
15  8:40Robert AskewU13M  Helm Hill
162 8:44Amy ProctorU11W  Harrogate
17  8:45Adam GibsonU13M  Wharfedale
183 8:46Chloe RylanceU11W  Ambleside
19  9:01Alexander ThompsonU11M  Keighley & Craven
204 9:06Ruby SchofieldU13W  Pendle
21  9:07Jacob SmithU12M   
225 9:13Abbie AllanU13W  Helm Hill
23  9:16Samuel ThomU13M  Keighley & Craven
246 9:17Emelia StevensU12W  Helm Hill
25  9:19Johnny ThompsonU13M  Keighley & Craven
26  9:20Ben SmithU12M   
277 9:25Lauryn GreggU11W  Rossendale
28  9:29Alexander FoxU13M  Helm Hill
29  9:30Lewis AireyU12M  Helm Hill
30  9:32Joey UmplebyU12M   
31  9:33Toby UmplebyU12M   
32  9:37Matthew ThornleyU12M  Ambleside
33  9:41Sam SmithU12M  Wharfedale Harriers
348 9:42Emma ProctorU11W  Harrogate
35  9:43Jack WaltonU13M  Keighley & Craven
36  9:46James ThornleyU12M  Ambleside
37  9:49Josh RoelantsU11M Stephen John PriestleyKendal/Helm Hill
38  9:53Harvey CooperU12M  Bef Striden
39  9:55Sam JohnstoneU11M  Wharfedale
40  9:57Joseph PurcellU12M  Ambleside
41  9:59Elliot WrenU12M  Helm Hill
42  10:00Declan WalkerU12M  Pudsey & Bramley
43  10:02Charlie EllerayU12M   
44  10:09Ben GodsmanU12M  Calder Valley
459 10:12Keera NelsonU11W  Wharfedale
46  10:15Charlie SpencerU13M  Keighley & Craven
4710 10:16Skyler BowesU11W  Seaton/Cumberland Fell Runners
4811 10:17Emma ThompsonU13W  Keighley & Craven
49  10:24Archie HodgsonU12M   
50  10:33Alex JacksonU12M  Ambleside
51  10:34Jason GraveU12M   
52  10:35Orran BrownellU12M   
53  10:35Cameron CoatesU12M  Ambleside
5412 10:38Beth RobertsU12W  Keighley & Craven
55  10:43Gregory HerringU11M  City of Salisbury
56  10:44Charlie RennieU12M   
57  10:45Harry SandersonU12M  Ambleside
58  10:48Ben RedshawU11M  Valley Striders
59  10:50William DurkinU12M  Ambleside
60  10:51Gordon BlackburnU12M  Ambleside
6113 10:51Kitty BrownellU12W   
62  10:52Joe HansonU12M  Lancs & Morecambe
63  10:54Oliver GoldthorpU11M  Chorley ATC
64  10:55Jack WormsleyU12M   
6514 10:57Josephin eLawtonU12W  Lancs & Morecambe
6615 10:58Lottie BeardwoodU12W  Helm Hill
67  10:59Max UdallU12M   
6816 11:01Alex BakerU13W  Pendle
6917 11:03Fraye RichardsU12W  Helm Hill
7018 11:06Ella BeardwoodU12W  Helm Hill
71  11:11Isaac HastingsU12M  Wharfedale Harriers
7219 11:17Anna MasonU11W Graeme MasonSeaton/Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria
7320 11:18Sophie RylanceU12W  Ambleside
7421 11:21Sarah SmithU12W   
75  11:35Charlie BlackburnU12M  Ambleside
76  11:38Henry ParkinU12M  Wakefield Tri
7722 11:43Rio PurcellU12W  Ambleside
78  11:46Miles SpeddingU12M  Ambleside
79  12:00Tom BurkeU12M  Ambleside
8023 12:03Katie ThurlowU12W  Helm Hill
81  12:04Cole KirbyU12M  Ambleside
82  12:07Tueo CoatesU12M  Ambleside
83  12:10Jay NelsonU12M  Wharfedale Harriers
84  12:12Jake ToddU12M   
85  12:18Ashley FisherU12M   
8624 12:19Maddie WalshU12W  Helm Hill
87  12:22Tristain NelsonU12M  Wharfedale Harriers
8825 12:26Abbie MartinU11W  Preston
89  12:47Isaac LawtonU12M   
9026 12:49Bethan RowleyU12W   
91  12:53Mackenzi SmithU12M  Wheeley Greens
92  13:06Callum DreherU12M   
9327 13:36Stella RichardsU11W  Keighley & Craven
94  14:05Tommy LowrieU12M  Wharfedale Harriers
9528 14:07Molly SteelsU12W  Ambleside
96  14:26Alexande rKnowlesU12M  Ambleside
97  15:28Seth GledhillU12M   
98  15:54Charlie HansonU12M