External Results
Watford
28 Aug 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
214:23.30Rachael NathanPBU17W1627.04.86 Lincoln Wellington4:23.304:23.30
7 5:00.46Caroline Steven V35W3513.01.67Caroline StevenBracknell AC/South West Vets/Launceston RR4:52.34:48.2
9 5:01.81Danielle Tatum U17W1607.05.86 Colchester & Tendring/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:59.74:49.7
1500 2
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 3:52.24Lee BowronPBU17M1602.10.85 Ealing, Southall & Middx3:52.243:51.16
1500 B
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
2 4:49.97Sian BentleyPBU17W1526.01.87 Shaftesbury Barnet4:49.974:46.27
3 4:55.12Laura TannerSBU17W1513.11.86 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:55.124:49.1
5 5:02.13Natasha Taylor U17W1531.01.87 Herts Phoenix4:49.54:49.5
8 5:10.14Lucy DowsettPBU13W1212.02.90Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire5:10.144:21.38
9 5:13.25Claire SimmPBU13W1202.11.89George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet5:10.64:55.7
1500 D
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 3:55.1Neil TuckerPBSENM2427.03.78 North Devon/Loughborough Students3:55.13:55.1
2 3:58.5Tom NaylorPBSENM2309.01.79 Brighton Phoenix3:58.53:54.82
3 4:01.4Steven FennellPBU17M1604.04.86John NuttallTonbridge4:01.43:45.75
4 4:02.0Darrel MayPBU23M2215.05.80 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:02.04:02.0
5 4:04.7Steve Ablitt U20M1816.11.83 Aldershot, Farnham & District3:59.733:51.42
6 4:05.1Andrew MoretonPBU20M1801.11.83 Oxford City4:05.14:05.1
7 4:05.6John HutchinsSBU23M2022.11.81Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni4:05.63:54.55
8 4:07.4Eddie Thomas SENM2623.12.75 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:06.94:06.9
11 4:17.7Ashley HumphreysPBU17M1602.01.86 Erme Valley4:17.74:12.0
1500 E
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 4:09.7Darrell BellingerPBU20M1720.07.85Alan CalverOxford City4:09.73:54.51
3 4:10.6Paul WrightPBU20M1719.04.85 Marshall Milton Keynes4:10.64:10.6
10 4:15.4Terry StanleyPBU17M1519.06.87 Bedford & County4:15.44:03.72
1500 F
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
7 4:27.3Jamie ShawPBU15M1426.11.87Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:27.34:16.93
1500 G
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
3 4:26.24Rory CampbellSBU15M1423.10.87 Highgate4:26.244:17.3
4 4:33.66Stephen Blake U15M1429.09.87 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:24.724:14.69
5 4:50.69Tom NightingalePBU13M1223.12.89 Marshall Milton Keynes4:50.694:29.0
6 4:52.98Thomas ColemanPBU15M   Grantham AC4:52.984:52.98
8 5:00.46Ross DochertyPBU13M1215.08.90 Marshall Milton Keynes5:00.464:59.07
Men 1500 A
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 3:42.94James Thie SENM2427.06.78James ThieCardiff3:41.063:37.06
2 3:43.30Joel KidgerPBU23M2216.03.80Jon BiggCrawley3:43.303:43.30
3 3:44.89Neil SpeaightPBSENM2309.09.78John BicourtBelgrave3:44.893:38.33
4 3:46.44Chris Bolt U23M2121.09.80 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet3:42.923:41.18
5 3:47.02Rod FinchSBV35M3505.08.67 Southampton RC/Team Southampton/Army3:47.023:37.97
6 3:47.09Olly LawsPBU23M2218.03.80 Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:47.093:47.09
7 3:47.48Richard Ashe SENM2705.10.74 Harrow3:43.423:41.2
8 3:47.56Kevin Sheppard SENM2327.01.79 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army3:46.853:43.54
9 3:47.78Mohamed FarahSBU20M1923.03.83Ricky SimmsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:47.783:28.81
10 3:49.04Scott Overall U20M1909.02.83 Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:48.723:41.90
11 3:49.64Steve NeillSBV35M3611.08.66 Telford AC/Royal Air Force/Eastern Vets3:49.643:46.1
12 3:50.37Des English V35M   Havering/Ireland3:46.283:41.13
13 3:50.46Ed Prickett U20M1928.01.83 Crawley3:47.603:47.60
14 3:51.14Mark DraperPBU20M1828.06.84 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:51.143:41.03
15 3:54.30Jamie Atkinson U20M   Blackheath & Bromley3:52.123:47.49
Men 1500 B
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 3:52.24Lee BowronPBU17M1602.10.85 Ealing, Southall & Middx3:52.243:51.16
2 3:52.66Shukri OmarPBU20M1720.12.84 Ealing, Southall & Middx3:52.663:49.18
3 3:52.71Neil MillerPBSENM3028.03.72 Bedford & County/North Herts3:52.713:52.71
4 3:53.08Trevor AntaoPBSENM2210.12.79 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen3:53.083:53.08
5 3:53.18Tom DoePBU23M2001.06.82Tom DoeLincoln Wellington3:53.183:48.73
6 3:53.35Paul AshleyPBSENM2705.02.75 Winchester/Southampton RC3:53.353:53.35
7 3:53.44David CowlishawSBSENM   London Irish3:53.443:51.23
8 3:54.06Steve ClarkePBSENM3308.01.69 Medway & Maidstone3:54.063:54.06
9 3:54.54Matt JanesPBU23M  Philip O'DellBedford & County3:54.543:51.31
10 3:56.66Chris Smith SENM2503.03.77 Thames Valley3:54.63:54.39
11 3:57.69Simon PlummerSBSENM2325.06.79 Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:57.693:49.69
12 3:57.96Gordon LeeSBV35M3528.03.67 Nuneaton/Owls Leicester/Midland Masters3:57.963:57.04
13 4:04.13Andy Thomas U23M2129.01.81 Medway & Maidstone3:55.13:55.1
14 4:09.80Julian Wilkie SENM2618.03.76 Cheltenham3:58.993:52.7
Men 1500 C
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 3:58.6Jonathan BlackledgePBU20M1715.09.84 Belgrave/Oxford Uni3:58.63:43.45
2 3:58.9Andy BarberSBSENM2820.08.74 Newham & Essex Beagles3:58.93:51.5
3 4:01.2Ben HardingPBU17M1512.12.86Kenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni4:01.23:54.70
4 4:01.5Abdi AliPBU23M1926.12.82 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.54:01.5
5 4:01.6Craig IvemyPBU17M1628.03.86 Hailsham4:01.63:58.8
6 4:05.0Tim BaileyPBV35M3529.03.67 Thanet RR4:05.04:05.0
7 4:06.1Chris Parr U20M1911.07.83 Bournemouth/Oxford Uni4:04.54:04.5
8 4:07.2Gordon Irvine SENM2329.11.78 Thames Valley/London Uni/Belper3:59.153:59.15
9 4:09.7Lewis Cadman U20M1706.07.85 Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:00.253:55.74
10 4:10.0Tim Grose V35M3522.11.66Tim GroseVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:00.353:55.5
11 4:26.6James RodgersPBSENM2601.07.76 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:26.64:26.6
Women 1500
PosMWPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
1 4:25.6Sharon Morris SENW3405.07.68 Bedford & County/Garden City Runners4:22.134:20.5
2 4:38.2Kerrie Clarke SENW2828.02.74 Medway & Maidstone4:36.324:31.17
3 4:41.2Jo KingPBSENW3306.08.69 London Heathside/Thames Valley4:41.24:38.31
4 4:42.9Gemma MarrsPBU20W1831.07.84 Medway & Maidstone4:42.94:29.23
5 4:47.0Jo Brewer U23W2003.02.82 Cheltenham/Loughborough Students4:42.74:38.17
6 4:53.3Grace Harvey SENW2417.01.78 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:40.084:37.82