External Results
Watford
28 Aug 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:18.51Helena Tobin U23WAllison BentonBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.82:05.72
42:19.47Sarah Langer SENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:18.12:13.29
52:20.63Mary Edwards V35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:14.612:11.5
62:20.63Ellie CumnerPBU23W Braintree2:20.632:20.63
72:23.08Emma BarkePBU15W Colchester & Tendring2:23.082:18.83
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
82:35.42Holly ChatfieldPBU13W Basildon2:35.422:30.8
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
52:38.91Lucy YatesSBU13WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:38.912:06.21
800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.57Martin Flook U23M Bristol & West1:54.51:52.36
21:57.53Leigh CrispinSBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles1:57.531:54.8
31:59.00Paul Couldridge SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army1:56.91:54.8
41:59.12Steve AblittPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:59.121:56.60
51:59.25Chris Saville U20M Herts Phoenix1:57.51:51.2
61:59.77Matt WoodsSBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.771:56.28
72:00.19Jonathan Earnshaw V40M Guildford & Godalming1:59.81:56.2
82:00.40Jon WeaverPBU20M Southend2:00.401:57.78
92:02.39 Unknown SENM    
800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.25Andy WhetstonePBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.661:49.86
32:02.39Adam ShawSBU17M Southend/Havering2:02.391:58.61
42:08.45Richard Holland V40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters2:06.32:04.6
52:08.84Kevin JenningsSBV40M Hercules Wimbledon2:08.842:04.55
82:13.54Robert BriggsPBV45M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:13.542:13.54
800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:12.89Matthew Young U15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:09.82:02.3
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.41Terry Feasey SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.271:48.92
21:50.48Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.351:48.61
31:50.50Dominic Hall SENM Highgate1:49.471:49.1
41:50.97Abdel-Karim Ouou SENM Kent/Algeria1:50.491:50.49
51:51.01Andrew Fulford U23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.71:50.59
61:51.73Michael Skinner SENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley1:50.001:49.9
71:52.24David Moulton U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Bath Uni1:51.631:50.8
81:53.74Ric Sumner U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:51.51:51.5
91:55.44Stuart Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:50.571:49.46
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.61Sean Kelly SENM City of York/Kingston & Poly1:51.81:49.9
21:53.04Steve Turvill SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.751:49.13
31:53.06Alex Tanner SENM Bedford & County1:52.731:52.11
41:53.22Dean Clark SENM Thames Valley1:52.921:49.20
51:53.66David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:53.11:53.1
61:54.02Laurence Chandy U23M Thames Valley1:53.201:53.20
71:54.38David Peters SENM Herne Hill1:53.681:52.3
81:54.39James Fewtrell U23M Bedford & County/DMU (Beds) Uni1:52.91:52.9
91:54.90Marcus Bridges SENM Birchfield H1:54.261:52.28
101:59.12Daragh McDaid U23M Letterkenny/Ireland1:52.231:52.23
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.63Christian ClementPBU20MChristian ClementBournemouth/Nottingham Uni1:52.631:50.41
21:54.08Scott Sterling SENMScott SterlingBasildon/Loughborough Students1:53.401:51.3
31:54.78Pat Davis SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.71:51.68
41:55.30Dave TaylorSBV35M Blackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill1:55.301:54.06
51:55.43Robert SmithSBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.431:54.13
61:56.45Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.21:54.17
71:57.52Matt Warley U20M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students1:54.271:51.37
81:58.06Ryan Davoile SENM Coventry/Loughborough Students1:53.031:50.6
91:59.62Ahmed Ali U17M Newham & Essex Beagles1:55.71:54.29
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.68Alex Joanides SENMAlex JoanidesHighgate1:55.021:55.02
21:55.77Andy ProphettSBSENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:55.771:51.6
31:56.19Liban Samater U23M Newham & Essex Beagles1:54.881:54.4
41:56.36Luke BeevorPBU20M Luton/Florida State Uni1:56.361:54.9
51:56.44Nigel Wright U23MMick WoodsTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni1:55.741:55.74
61:56.89Glen CoppinSBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:56.891:53.77
71:57.09Chris HearnPBU23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:57.091:55.50
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.68Rob Elmore U23M Leighton Buzzard1:57.171:54.20
21:58.44Craig BravingtonPBU17M Bournemouth1:58.441:58.04
31:58.75Charlie LawrencePBU20M Bournemouth1:58.751:58.75
41:59.18Richard Daniels SENM Blackpool & Fylde/Birmingham Uni1:58.581:54.6
51:59.40Martyn Gibbons U15MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:59.071:51.77
61:59.94Sam Kissi U15M Herne Hill1:59.911:57.9
72:00.05Ross AndersonPBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet2:00.052:00.05
82:00.45Daniel QuinnPBU17M Southend/Havering2:00.451:55.31
92:01.36Andrew LingardSBU23M Basildon2:01.362:00.92
102:01.53James WrightPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.991:59.99
112:03.66Steve CowlishawSBSENM London Irish2:03.662:00.6
122:09.40Anthony O'ConnorPBSENM Enfield & Haringey2:09.402:09.40
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.06Darren JordanSBSENM Cheltenham1:59.061:57.42
21:59.52Martyn Gibbons U15MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:59.071:51.77
32:00.26Abdi Igi U15M Ealing Southall & Middx1:59.501:58.45
42:02.82C TuckerSBU20M Luton2:02.822:01.9
52:03.04Mark BurgessPBU15M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.91:53.07
62:03.27Peter GroomPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.271:59.86
72:04.14Chris Gillespie U17M White Horse/Abingdon2:00.71:55.36
82:05.01Craig PricePBU17MRichard HoltKingston & Poly2:05.011:54.55
92:05.82Sam Bradley U15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:02.701:56.32
102:06.46Kevin PyeSBV40M Charnwood/Midland Masters2:06.462:04.2
112:07.52Daniel StepneyPBU15MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:07.521:49.98
122:07.99Tony MacdowallPBU23MMark WhiteVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:07.992:07.99
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.17Lucy Vaughan SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.702:03.5
22:06.66Michelle BallentinePBSENW Jamaica2:06.662:06.66
32:08.73Jane McKay SENW City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.772:06.07
42:12.23Hayley Beard U17W Stevenage & North Herts2:07.982:04.78
52:13.42Elle Vernon U20WDavid TurnbullSouth London2:12.872:08.8
62:13.51Sally Read-Cayton V35WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.932:12.15
72:14.22Louisa GregoryPBSENW Ipswich2:14.222:14.22
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.59Sandra AndreouSBV40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.592:10.90
22:15.09Alexa Joel U20WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students2:14.22:08.98
32:15.95Bernadine Pritchett V35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:15.22:12.87
42:17.03Barbara Parker U23W City of Norwich/Loughborough Students2:12.102:07.18
52:18.76Nicky Neill SENW City of Norwich/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters2:16.962:15.8
62:18.97Ellie GarrawayPBSENW Bedford & County2:18.972:18.97
72:21.01Louise DouglassSBU23WSteven SuretyAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London2:21.012:15.69
82:23.71Emily Collinge U15W Mansfield2:22.522:22.52
92:32.12Kelly Crickmore SENW Medway & Maidstone2:23.52:22.4