World Mountain Running Championship Trial Races External Results
Whinlatter Forest Visitor Centre
11 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL SM
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
159:11Rob SamuelSENM Andrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
259:38Andi JonesSENM Andi JonesStockport
360:44James McMullanSENM  Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
461:02Tom AdamsSENM  Ilkley
561:19Nick SwinburnSENM  Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
661:57Chris SmithV35M Philip O'DellThames Valley
762:32Orlando EdwardsV35M  Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
862:54Gary PriestleySENM Bashir HussainSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn
963:11Richard BurneyV35M  Liverpool H
1063:32Kyle GreigSENM  Forres
1165:29Pete HarrisonU23M  Keswick AC
1265:45Peter HodkinsonU23M Peter HodkinsonNotts/Oxford Uni/Erewash Valley
1366:45Jonathan CrickmoreU20M  Brighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni
1467:04Ben AbdelnoorSENM  Ambleside
1567:14James WaldieU23M  Cornwall/Carnethy
1667:31William NeillU23M William NeillCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell
1768:45Jonathan BarnesU23M  Cheltenham
1869:45Graeme TaylorU23M Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers
1970:41Josh TigheSENM Greg HullSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners
2071:47Karl BillingtonU23M Mick WoodsBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni
2172:16Richard AndersonSENM  Holmfirth Harriers
2272:31Matthew HobbsU23M Andrew HendersonHallamshire/Loughborough Students
2379:35John McColeSENM Roderick LockLiverpool H
ZFL U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
140:51Bradley TravissU20M1Bradley TravissHalifax
241:33Max WhartonU17M-1Mark GoldieHalifax/Calder Valley
341:53Nathan JonesU20M1Andrew WallingEryri
442:06Maximilian NichollsU17M-1Peter BrenchleyTonbridge
542:52Lloyd HecklerU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
643:13Alastair WeymouthU20M1 Border
743:34James HallU17M-1Mick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley
843:37Bertie HoughtonU20M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
943:47Jacob AdkinU17M-1 Moorfoot
1045:22Andrew LawlerU17M-1David CampbellLaw
1145:25James BestU17M-1Caroline LawsonTavistock
1247:52Jacob BoyleU17M-1 Hyndburn
1349:15Kristian EdwardsU20M  Tamworth AC
1449:27Thomas PeelU15M-3John WoodHowgill
1549:51Lucas CheskinU17M-1 Moorfoot
ZFL SW
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
144:25Emma ClaytonSENW Andrew HendersonBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni
244:52Sarah TunstallSENW  Kendal
345:07Mary WilkinsonSENW  Bingley
446:00Katie WalshawSENW Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
546:32Julie BriscoeV35W  Wakefield
648:19Dionne AllenU23W Bud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni
749:17Laura RichesU20W Joe GalvinLeigh/Birmingham Uni
849:58Moira DavieSENW  Forres/Aberdeen Uni
950:18Scout AdkinU20W  Moorfoot/Knavesmire
1051:10Caroline LambertU20W Ian LeggWetherby/Loughborough Students
1151:37Lucy CrookesU20W Greg HullLeeds City/Leeds Uni
1254:17Beckie TaylorU20W  Blackburn/Bangor Uni
1356:47Clara EvansU20W James ThieHereford/Glamorgan Uni/Pontypridd (Roadents)
1457:09Liz EnsorSENW  Tadcaster
1559:38Rachel JeffersonU20W  Warrington AC
ZFL U20W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
122:21Georgia MalirU17W-1Andrew HendersonIlkley
222:30Annabel MasonU17W-2 Wakefield
323:07Catriona GravesU17W-2 Garscube
423:35Lydia SharpeU20W1  
524:15Sally RafcliffeU20W  Stockport Harriers AC
624:55Zara KnappyU17W-1Andrew HendersonKeighley & Craven
726:15Louise MercerU17W-1 Gala
826:59Bronwen JenkinsonU17W-2 Eryri
928:54Shannon JohnstonU20W  Bolton United Harriers