Burnsall Classic (1.5M/899ft) External Results
Burnsall
24 Aug 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  14:10Simon BaileySENM Mercia Fell
2  14:17Sam ToshU23M Rossendale/Loughborough Students
3  14:40Ted MasonSENM Wharfedale
4  14:51Hector HainesSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
5 115:27Ian HolmesV45M Bingley
6  15:33Joe MercerSENM Skipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford
7  15:42Sam WatsonSENM Wharfedale
8  15:46Nicholas BarberSENM Billingham/Pennine
9  15:53Andrew SwiftSENM Penistone
10  15:57Jonathan BradshawU20M Wharfedale
11  16:11Ashley HoltV35M Rossendale
12  16:28Fred BosomworthSENM Wharfedale
13  16:36Nigel WoodSENM Coniston Fell Runners
14  16:46Luke PorterSENM Unattached
15  17:07Andrew JebbV35M Bingley
16  17:28Tom RooSENM Mercia Fell
17  17:31Bradley ChapmanU20M Ilkley
18  17:32Gary BaileyV35M Pudsey Pacers
19 217:44Colin MosesV45M Wharfedale
20 317:54Steve TurlandV40M Ilkley Harriers Ac
21 417:57Neil ArmitageV40M Pudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley
22 118:01Paul MitchellV50M Bingley
23  18:02Robert ParadiseSENM Calder Valley
24  18:03Jon PembertonSENM Dark Peak
25 518:14Darren FishwickV40M Chorley ATC
26  18:19Tom SessfordSENM Keighley & Craven Ac
27  18:26William BucktonSENM Ilkley
28  18:28Chris RobertsSENMPeter SchofieldKnavesmire
29 618:29Jason HemsleyV40M Wharfedale
30  18:30David AlcockV35M Pudsey & Bramley
31  18:45Lee ShimwellSENM Calder Valley
32 718:50Julian GoudgeV40M Chorley ATC
33  19:00Jim HarveySENM Nidd Valley Road Runners
34 219:06Jim StockdaleV50M Unattached
35 819:12Stephen SmithiesV40M Calder Valley
36 319:15Brian StevensonV50M Pudsey & Bramley
37 919:16Chris BurkeV45M Baildon
38 1019:17Graham Alan BirdV45M Wharfedale
39  19:18Rob FurnessSENM Horsforth Harriers
40 1119:19Simon AndersonV40M Otley
411119:25Mel PriceV40W Mercia Fell
42  19:27Patrick CottonSENM Unattached
43 1219:34Dominic NurseV45M Abbey Runners Leeds
44  19:37John ParkinV35M Bingley
45 1319:39Simon EverettV40M Ilkley Harriers Ac
46 1419:40Virgil BartonV40M Mercia Fell
47 1519:48Andrew PreedyV40M Rossendale
48 419:52Dave CollinsV55M Todmorden
49  19:55Robert Nicholas GoulsbraSENM Stockport
50 1620:09Lyndon AshleyV40M Unattached
51 520:20Geoffrey GoughV55M Clayton le Moors
52  20:28Chris TrussSENM Unattached
53  20:29James KershawSENM Calder Valley
54 620:30Paul CalderbankV50M Sale Harriers Manchester/Ilkley
55 1720:40Michael S BrayV40M Lincoln & District/Wharfedale
56  20:59Adam DrurySENM Wharfedale Harriers
57 1821:01Jim TownionV40M Mercia Fell Runners
58  21:03Nat DefriendSENM Unattached
59 121:07Andrew RobinsonV60M Clayton le Moors
60 1921:08Thod GibsonV40M Wharfedale Harriers
61 2021:16Charlie McintoshV45M Pudsey & Bramley
62 2121:17William DugganV45M Bingley
63 2221:29Darryl SteadV40M Pudsey Pacers
64 721:31Martin FarrarV50M Wharfedale
65 221:35Barry ScholesV60M Wharfedale
66  21:36Gavin SmithSENM Unattached
67 2321:38John EganV40M Wharfedale
68  21:42Christopher RoweV35M North Shields Poly
69  21:49Jonny CrostonSENM Unattached
70  21:56Robert FentonSENM Unattached
712221:58Lucy NeedhamSENW Holmfirth
72  22:00Nicky BoltonSENM Calder Valley Fell Runners
73  22:01Richard FosterSENM Abbey Runners Leeds
74 2422:08Michael TomanV45M Rossendale
75 822:17Graham JordanV50M Legal & General
76  22:21Carl ChildSENM Unattached
77 922:30Gary McMahonV55M Redhill RR
78  22:31Ian MaudsleySENM Coniston FR
79 2522:33Sean MacCarthyV45M Abbey Runners Leeds
80  22:34Mark MillettSENM Unattached
81  22:36James MunroSENM Coniston FR
82 2622:37Martin KirbyV45M York Acorn
83  22:37Charlie ToshSENM Unattached
843322:43Kim SpenceV35W Valley Striders
85 1022:45Dave ThomlinsonV50M Mercia Fell Runners
864422:50Jo BuckleyV35W Bingley/Calder Valley
87 322:56Ken RobinsonV60M FRA
88 422:58Harry AtkinsonV60M Bingley
89 522:58Dave TaitV65M Dark Peak/Ilkley
90  22:58Leo CarneSENM Unattached
91  23:04Ben DonoghueV35M Red Rose
92 2723:06Richard BuckleV40M Unattached
93  23:07Robert CunninghamSENM Ilkley
94  23:08Steven EastwoodU20MAndrew RodgersHolmfirth
95 1123:21Mike AyersV55M Abbey Runners Leeds
96  23:24Gareth FirmSENM Unattached
97 623:26Dave WeatherheadV65M Bingley
98 1223:28Adi BakerV50M Manx Fell Runners
995223:31Jean PowellV45W Wharfedale
100 1323:35Kevin WalkerV50M Unattached
101 2823:40Robert VincentV40M Halifax
102  23:41Peter DownesSENM Unattached
103 1423:46Robert ShirlanV50M Halifax Harriers & Ac
104 1523:48Mark CheckleyV50M Lostock
105 2923:49Paul SessfordV45M Keighley & Craven
106 723:52 FishV60M Clayton Le Moors Harriers
107 1623:55Paul HindleV50M Wharfedale Harriers
108 1723:57Jerry BarnesV50M York Acorn/City of York
109 3023:58Paul SmithV40M Valley Striders
1106324:02Fionnuala SwannV40W Trawden
1117424:07Julie ClaytonV45W Scarborough
112 3124:08Nick ClarkeV40M Unattached
113 824:19Ian WainwrightV60M Unattached
114 3224:23John MerrickV45M Bingley
115 1824:32Steve MilnerV50M Wharfedale Harriers
116 924:46Martin SeddonV60M Holmfirth
117  24:56Stephen FirthSENM Bingley
1188525:03Ruth DorringtonV45W Abbey Runners Leeds
119  25:10Neil JonesV35M Unattached/Stadium Runners
120 3325:11Frank NightingaleV45M Red Rose
1219925:13Rachel FortSENW Unattached
122  25:23Steven WinshioSENM Unattached
12310625:43Helen NurseV45W Abbey Runners Leeds
12411725:44Rachel HillV40W Wharfedale
125  25:58James LennonSENM Unattached
126  26:05Richard CrabtreeSENM Unattached
127121226:05Claire ParkerV40W Pennine
128  26:19Steve LadhamsSENM Unattached
129 1026:37Richard TreitlV60M Barlick Fell Runners
130 1926:41Matthew PoddV55M Otley
131 2026:49Mike SmithV70M Bingley/Northern Vets
132131326:52Sarah CulkinSENW Unattached
133141427:19Faye FirthSENW Bingley
134  27:20Stephen BallantyneSENM Unattached
13515827:25Sharon HagueV40W Pudsey Pacers
136 3427:42Kevin HolmesV40M Unattached
137  27:47Barry WheelerSENM Red Rose
138 3527:52Anthony MurphyV40M Red Rose
139  28:45Criag McKaySENM Unattached
14016129:28Nicky SnookV50W Saddleworth Runners Club
141 3629:43Rogan AshtonV40M Otley/Pudsey Pacers
14217930:24Anne MilnerV45W Wharfedale
143 1131:25Tom TargettV60M Clayton Le Moors Harriers
144181831:34Sarah AynesworthSENW Unattached
145 3733:03Ed SpurwayV40M Unattached
146 3833:03Robert ShawV40M Wharfedale
147 3934:44Paul JacksonV45M Chorley ATC
148 134:52Phil MartinV70M Bowland
149 4036:41David PriceV45M Saltaire Striders
150 1237:46Roger DawsonV65M Skyrac
151191938:13Sally DefriendSENW Unattached
152 254:09Malcolm RobertsV70M Bingley
ZFL U18
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:49Eddie HinchliffeU17MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
2 28:53Tommy BuckleU18M Unattached
3 18:55Billy StarlingU15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon C
4 29:33Lavell PierreU15MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
511NTLucy HainesU15W Ilkley
622NTDaisy Mae SmithU15WKatherine FarquharHolmfirth
733NTHermione WrightU15W Boston
8 3NTHayden BeesonU18M Unattached
ZFL U14
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:26Matthew MerrickU13M Bingley
2 16:28Lucas ParkrU12M Pennine Fell Runners
3 26:31Euan BrennanU13MAndrew HendersonIlkley
4 36:34Rueben MantleU14M Bingley Harriers
5 47:02Ben NurseU13M Abbey Runners Leeds
6 27:02Jack MuirU11M Wharfedale/Bingley
7117:17Victoria MerrickU13W Bingley
8 37:22Eddie MartinU11M Halifax
9 57:24Adam GibsonU13M Wharfedale
10 47:26William WrightU13M Boston
11 57:34Jack WaltonU13M Keighley & Craven
12 67:35Joe StarlingU13MJohn AbbissWrekin College Triathlon Club
13 77:36Euan FraserU14M Unattached
14217:49Lauryn GreggU11W Rossendale
15328:02Shona HastingsU13W Wharfedale
16438:12Zara PreedyU14W Pendle Athletic Club
17 68:37Leo ParkerU12M Pennine Fell Runners
18528:39Poppy AndersonU11W Ilkley
19648:43Laura KnowlesU13W Keighley & Craven
20759:32Lucy ShuttU13W Bingley
21 711:02Joshua RoyU12M Unattached
228311:03Molly HskethU12W Clayton Le Moors Harriers
23 811:16Thomas DugganU13M Bingley
ZFL U10
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:44Evan MillsU11M Keighley & Craven
2 24:49Isaac HastingsU10M Wharfedale Harriers
3 3NTSamuel MantleU11M Bingley
4 4NTAddison WillisU10M Keighley & Craven Ac
5 5NTFreddie SwaineU10M Unattached
6 6NTGeorge MilnerU10M Wharfedale Harriers
7 7NTMathew BrettU11M Keighley & Craven
8 8NTJames HarveyU10M Unattached
9 9NTKit SmithU10M Burnsall School
10 10NTJames BuckleU10M Unattached
11 1NTJack BaileyU8M Unattached
12 11NTHarry SteadU11M Ilkley
1311NTKatie HandleyU11WAndrea KermanWharfedale
1422NTHarriet BeaumontU11WEmma InglisSkyrac
15 2NTJonathan ArcherU8M Ilkley Harriers
16 3NTOliver BaileyU8M Unattached
1731NTFrancesca HirstU8W Unattached
18 12NTSam WalkerU10M Unattached
19 13NTJoseph HowgegoU10M Bingley Harriers & Ac
20 4NTNicholas ArcherU8M Ilkley Harriers
2142NTSahara UnknownU8W Unattached
22 5NTLiam BeaumontU8M Skyrac Athletic Club
23 6NTBlake MillsU11M Keighley & Craven
2453NTLizzie NurseU8W Abbey Runners
2563NTCassie BrothertonU11W Keighley & Craven
26 7NTMax SteadU8M Ilkley Harriers
2774NTMolly BuckleU8W Unattached
2885NTLily MilnerU8W Wharfedale Harriers
29 8NTIsaac NewsholmeU8M Unattached
3094NTHannah NewsholmeU10W Unattached