External Results
Cardiff
17 Jul 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.37Joel KidgerPBSENMJon BiggCrawley1:47.051:47.05
21:47.86Sam EllisPBU23M Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:47.861:45.67
31:48.41Neil DougalPBSENM Thames Valley/Motherwell1:48.411:47.20
41:48.78Jimmy WatkinsPBU23M Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.071:46.33
51:49.44Rob Watkinson SENM Rotherham1:49.161:48.6
61:50.34Matt Shone SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:47.841:46.72
71:50.41Damien Moss U23MDamien MossWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:48.751:47.29
81:50.65Andrew Brown SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.11:48.30
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.25Sam CoombesPBSENM Dartford H/Brunel Uni London1:50.71:50.7
21:51.93Stephen Davies U23MChris MossNewport/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.971:48.33
31:52.03Phillip Tedd SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:51.581:51.16
41:52.10Jeppe ThomsenPBSENM Denmark1:52.101:52.10
51:52.90David Proctor U20MNorman PooleRochdale H/Boston Uni1:52.181:48.32
61:53.43Chris Lamb U23MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:52.971:52.86
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.85Scott Pilkington U20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:53.061:52.35
21:54.90Tom Gayle U23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke1:54.011:51.06
31:55.43Tom Marley U20M Bristol & West1:54.931:50.00
41:55.43James HoganSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni1:54.141:53.53
51:56.25Chris Davies U23MGeorge EdwardsSwansea1:55.481:54.94
61:56.46Andy Whetstone U20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:53.251:49.86
71:56.81Karl McCulloch U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:54.41:54.4
81:59.86Craig Pearson SENMCraig PearsonCannock & Stafford1:55.451:54.2
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.25Jonathan WilliamsSBU20M Llanelli1:54.251:51.56
21:55.63Chris TaylorSBU23MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield/Aston Uni1:53.081:53.08
31:56.93Karl McCulloch U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:54.41:54.4
41:57.04Mike RobertsSBSENM Bristol & West1:56.521:55.62
51:58.51Marc HobbsPBU23MGeorge EdwardsSwansea1:58.511:58.51
61:58.56George MartinPBU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.561:55.34
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.65Dan AchesonSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.651:53.03
21:58.80Thomas JamesPBU20M Cardiff1:58.801:58.80
32:01.41Hamish RobertsonPBU20M Grantham AC2:01.412:01.41
42:02.05Ben Scarlett U20M Swindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:58.91:47.88
52:02.54Sam Bradley U17M Marshall Milton Keynes1:58.951:56.32
62:03.20Iain StuartPBSENM Bristol & West2:03.202:03.20
72:04.43Jamie Fenaroli U17M Swansea/West Wales1:58.821:55.63
82:06.91Matthew Young U17M Marshall Milton Keynes2:03.942:02.3
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.70Susan Scott SENWMark RowlandCity of Glasgow2:00.711:59.02
22:04.41Charlene Thomas U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.712:01.87
32:04.52Anna AnfinogentovaPBSENW Latvia2:04.522:04.52
42:06.84Faye FullertonPBU23WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni2:06.842:05.98
52:08.33Hannah EnglandPBU20WBud BaldaroOxford City2:08.331:59.66
62:09.50Hayley Beard U20W Stevenage & North Herts2:07.152:04.78
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.61Dominique Oughton SENW Team Southampton2:10.852:10.85
22:12.04Anna Simmonds U20WTrevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H2:10.752:05.76
32:12.61Kirsty Hamilton U17W North Devon2:10.52:10.5
42:13.07Bethan GriffithsPBU20WPhil BanningCardiff2:13.072:11.54
52:14.56Sarah Heath V40W Shaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vet2:12.352:11.1
62:16.97Stacey Wilkinson U20W Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni2:15.22:10.29
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.19Jessica HicksPBU13W Newquay & Par2:14.192:10.78
22:14.59Miranda ParryPBU15W Halesowen2:14.592:14.59
32:14.60Caroline NelsonSBU20W Trafford2:14.332:13.21
42:16.76Katie ParkesPBU15W Sarn Helen2:16.762:11.91
52:17.21Claire Cann SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.82:16.8
62:20.54Emma Danby SENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Sunderland Uni2:18.412:10.53
72:20.59Tara Paisey U20W Cardiff2:18.982:17.89
82:22.67Louise Webb U15WTodd BennettTeam Southampton2:17.722:11.9
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.23Katie KnowlesSBU15WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:20.842:14.90
22:27.83Samantha Humphrey U15W Bridgend2:24.742:24.74
32:28.31Bea Swords U13W Oxford City2:23.622:12.3
42:30.88Lisa BrownSBU17W Cardiff2:30.882:25.5
52:31.78Rebekah Ansell U15WChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par2:26.012:26.01