Gwent League External Results
Pontypool
19 Oct 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:40Jonathan ThewlisSENM Thomas WatsonNotts/Nottingham Uni
2 27:18Charlie MacLeanU23M Thomas WatsonBristol & West
3 27:31Owain JonesSENM Conrad MiltonBristol & West
4 27:35Joshua GriffithsU20M James ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni
5128:18Andrew HuntV35M Andrew HuntCardiff
6128:19Austin DaviesV45M  Brecon
7128:45Huw EvansV40M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
8 28:51Dan NashU20M Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par
9 28:52Phil MatthewsSENM  Swansea
10 29:03Chris CarpaniniU23M James ThieSwansea
11229:10James ThieV35M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
12 29:38Dan LewisV35M  Telford AC/Royal Air Force
13 29:42Ryan McflynnSENM  Fairwater/Ireland
14 29:52Peter RyderSENM  Cardiff
15 30:03Elliott HardeeU20M Elliott HardeeNewport
16 30:08Matthew CollinsSENM Matthew CollinsFairwater
17 30:09Peter RyderSENM  Cardiff
18 30:10Daniel BodmanU23M  Aberdare Valley
19 30:18Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
20 30:25Will RussellSENM  Bristol & West
21 30:28Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
22 30:29Matthew HarveySENM  Neath
23230:30Richard GardinerV40M  Aberdare Valley
24 30:31Christopher PristavecSENM  Les Croupiers
25 30:32Jack HutchensU23M Mark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni
26 30:33Ashleigh HarperU23M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley
27 30:38Nick WeymanSENM  Bristol & West
28 30:48R De LucaSENM   
29 30:50Oliver M WilliamsSENM  Les Croupiers
30330:52Julian BakerV40M  Les Croupiers
31230:56Mike PfeifferV45M  Brecon/Builth
32 30:58Matthew EdmondsSENM  Lliswerry
33431:03Eamonn KirkV40M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
34531:08Phil CookV40M Phil CookLes Croupiers
35 31:11Daniel SummersSENM  Westbury
36 31:17Jarlath MckennaSENM  Bristol & West
37631:18A WoodV40M  Bristol and West Athletic Club
38 31:23Adam RobertsSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached
39 31:26Richard MatthewsSENM  Chepstow H
40 31:30G ColcombeSENM  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
41 31:32Matthew WellsSENM  Bridgend
42 31:40Adam NewtonU23M  Swansea
43 31:42Emrys PennyU23M Stuart PearceNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
44 31:43Scott CampbellSENM  Westbury
45331:44Nick DukesV35M  Les Croupiers
46 31:54Luke MurrayV35M  Clevedon
47 31:55Chris HaywardSENM  Brecon
48731:58Andrew MalloyV40M  Bristol & West
49 32:01James BloreSENM  Chepstow H
50 32:03Ross GraingerSENM  Bristol & West
51432:04Robert SageV35M  Les Croupiers
52 32:09Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Caerleon
53 32:10Hugh SaundersU20M  Oxted/Cardiff Uni
54532:13Carl EllisV35M  Port Talbot/Neath
55 32:15Mark EmerySENM  Bridgend
56 32:19Jay GouldingV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
57832:26Richard JohnsonV40M  Islwyn
58332:30Lee AherneV45M Lee AherneParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters
59132:31Ifan LloydV50M  Swansea
60232:41Peter ColesV50M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
61 32:42Richard Jackson-HookinsSENM  Penarth & Dinas
62 32:43Matthew ParkesSENM  Les Croupiers
63432:44Jon JamesV45M  Wells City/Yeovil
64 32:46John CollierSENM John CollierWestbury
65 32:48Tom DukesV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
66332:49Lloyd CollinsV50M  Wells City/South West Vets
67 32:53Jack TremlettSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
68932:54Matthew GurminV40M  Swansea
691032:59Jonathan GillingV40M  Wells City/Yeovil
70 33:03A SalmonU23M  Bristol University
71433:03Steve MastersV50M  Wells City
72 33:04Peter GandonSENM  Bristol & West
73 33:05W SmithSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
741133:08Matthew HurfordV40M  Les Croupiers
75 33:15Robert HislopU20M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
76533:19Alun WoodV40M  Bridgend
77533:20Peter OsborneV50M  Llanelli
78 33:23James CasburnSENM  Caerleon
79633:27Richard DandoV35M  Bridgend
80633:28Rob HuntV50M  Bridgend
81733:29Peter CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
82733:33P WalbyV35M  Brecon Athletic Club
83633:38Andrew DaviesV45M Andrew DaviesThornbury
84 33:39Alex LewisSENM  Neath
851233:40Andrew ShawV40M  Clevedon
86833:43S RhyallV35M  Pontypridd Athletic Club
87933:44Stuart CreesV35M Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
88 33:45Mike EvansV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff
89 33:46Mark FinlaysonSENM  Les Croupiers
90 33:47M HeidstromU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
91 33:48Alec VesseyU20M  Abingdon/Swansea Uni
92833:55Richard BullenV50M  Les Croupiers
93 33:56Alec CareSENM  San Domenico
94733:57Alex WilliamsV45M Alex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
95833:58Paul TalbotV45M  Neath
96934:01Steve DaviesV50M  Griffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl
971334:02Owen FlageV40M  Oldham & Royton
981034:11Robin NashV50M  Westbury
99 34:12Ashley HodgettsSENM  Thornbury
1001434:12Stephen ThomasV45M  Aberdare Valley
101 34:13C PantlanSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
102 34:17James SmithSENM  Bristol & West
103134:18Elio LeporeV55M  Les Croupiers
1041134:19Pete SowerbyV50M  Brecon
105 34:21Robin PhillipsV35M  Westbury
106 34:28T JoyU23M  Bristol University
1071034:34Rhodri EvansV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
108 34:37D HerbertSENM  Thornbury Running Club
109934:38Simon LewisV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
110 34:39D NotmanSENM  San Domenico Road Runners Club
1111234:40Adrian WoodsV50M  Pont-Y-Pwl/Mynydd Du
112 34:42Gavin GatesSENM  Bridgend
113234:43Jack HusbandV55M Dave VoyleLancaster & Morecambe
114 34:45S JonesU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
115334:46David DaviesV55M  Brecon
1161134:46D WilliamsV35M  Brecon Athletic Club
1171534:51Garry SlaterV40M  Thornbury
118 34:53Steven C HarrisV35M  Chepstow H
1191634:54Alun JonesV40M  Les Croupiers
120 35:00Steven SwanSENM  Bristol & West/Ireland
1211335:02Stuart PennyV50M  Harrow/Chepstow H
122 35:04Robert HopkinsV35M  Thornbury
123 35:11Jos JonesV35M  Swansea
1241435:13Kevin GriffithsV50M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1251735:14Anthony PowellV40M Anthony PowellNeath/Welsh Masters
126 35:16Steven RichardsSENM  Swansea
1271835:18Robert WatkinsV40M  Thornbury
1281035:20Colin JohnsonV45M  Westbury
1291535:22Haydn HartnellV50M  Islwyn
130 35:27Ray Evan MorganSENM Ray Evan MorganGriffithstown
131 35:31Simon JohnSENM  Neath
132 35:34Philip HughesSENM  San Domenico
1331935:35Johnny LamV40M  San Domenico
134135:36Mick TaborV60M  Les Croupiers
1352035:37Jonathan D JonesV40M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1362135:40Julian Michael BoonV40M  Forest of Dean
137 35:42M LawsonSENM  Chepstow Harriers
138 35:44Trystan DanielsU23M  Bristol & West
1392235:44Chris BlackmoreV40M  Cardiff Harlequins
140 35:50Jack JonesSENM  Swansea
141 35:51Vaughan EdwardsV35M  Cardiff Harlequins
142 35:52Chris FaircloughSENM  Islwyn
143 35:53Dee BuchananV35M  San Domenico
1442335:54E BallV40M  San Domenico Road Runners Club
1451635:55Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
146 35:56Rob WhithamSENM Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
147 35:57Tyrone FowlerU20M Stuart PearceNewport
148435:59Stephen WilliamsV55M  Neath
149 36:02Stephen CorbynSENM  Cardiff Harlequins
150236:02Mike MurphyV60M  Les Croupiers
151 36:03Richard LloydSENM  Aberdare Valley
152 36:04L RobertsSENM  Bristol University
1532436:06Geraint WilliamsV40M  Aberdare Valley/Unattached
154 36:08Matthew MyerscoughSENM  Westbury
1552536:12Daniel NoadV40M  Bristol & West
1561136:18Gareth BeckV45M  Lliswerry
157 36:19T O'SullivanU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
158 36:25Ceri DaviesV35M  San Domenico
159536:26S DaviesV55M   
1601736:27John M MorganV50M  Bridgend
1611836:28Nathan BakerV40M  Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets
162 36:30David WilliamsSENM  Aberdare Valley
163 36:30Mark HarveySENM  Chepstow H
164 36:31C FowlerSENM  Bridgend Athletic Club
165 36:31Colin TraerSENM  Bristol & West
166 36:32Sam LlewellynU20M  Swansea Uni
167 36:32G GoldsmidSENM  Wells City Harriers
1681936:40Alan PittV50M  Stroud
1692636:41D SmithV40M  Forest of Dean Athletic Club
170336:41David WintleV60M  Great Western
1712736:41M HavardV40M  San Domenico Road Runners Club
1722036:45Laurie CarterV55M  Chepstow H
1731236:46Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
174 36:52N LightSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
175 36:54Brian DiasSENM Robert HooperLes Croupiers
176 37:00C OfflerU23M  University of the West of England
1772837:03Chris BeckV40M  Westbury
1782137:04Phil CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
1792937:05Nicholas ElliottV40M  Westbury
1802237:07Kevin JacksonV50M  Dursley
1812337:08Tim OwenV50M  Bridgend
1822437:08Kevin LewisV50M  Neath
1831237:11J KingV35M  Caerleon Running Club
1841337:22Paul LidgettV45M  Chepstow H
185 37:26Terrence FairbankU23M  Aberdare Valley
186 37:29A WilcoxSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
187 37:34A Vidal (ind)U23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1883037:37Nick BowerV40M  Team Bath
189 37:38Stuart BakerV35M  Cardiff Triathletes
190 37:39D CrowtherSENM  Cardiff Metropolitan University
191 37:41Gafin GriffithsSENM  Les Croupiers
1922537:42Steve HarrhyV50M  Lliswerry
193 37:44S GroomSENM  Cardiff Metropolitan University
1941437:44Andrew M DaweV45M  Lliswerry
1951537:44Gareth HardmanV45M Steve BraceBridgend
196 37:47Matthew James HopkinsSENM  Les Croupiers
1971637:48Andrew BakerV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
198 37:48Daniel DaviesSENM  San Domenico
1991337:54Laurence PoleV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
2003137:55I McDonaldV40M  San Domenico Road Runners Club
201 37:57Andrew WalshV35M  Griffithstown
2023237:59Karl EenmaaV40M  Port Talbot
2032638:01Terry CaveneyV50M  Les Croupiers
2043338:02Edward GouldV40M  Westbury
2053438:05J DiffeyV40M  San Domenico Road Runners Club
206 38:08Y BerdaniSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
207 38:10R LoweSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
2082738:11D BedwellV50M  Bristol and West Athletic Club
2093538:11S BridgesV40M  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
210 38:11Daniel MitchellU23M  Cardiff Uni
211 38:12Glyn Thomas WiseSENM  Cardiff Uni
212 38:17Pete CroallV35M  San Domenico/Stopsley
213 38:21Huw DurhamSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
214 38:22David OwenU23M  Cardiff Uni
215 38:25C StephensonSENM  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
2161438:26Gahvin WilliamsV35M  Blaenau Gwent
2171738:27Paul HarmesV45M  Lliswerry
218 38:29Stephen BlakeneySENM  Great Western
2193638:36Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
2203738:39B LovettV40M  San Domenico Road Runners Club
221438:41Neil GrantV60M  Chepstow H
2222838:46Mike RuscaV50M  Wells City
2232938:47Clem ClementV50M  Penarth & Dinas
2243838:48D LambethV40M  Islwyn Running Club
2253938:53Adrian LewisV40M  Aberdare Valley
226 38:54R HookSENM  Chepstow Harriers
2273038:56Kevin TaylorV50M  Amman Valley
2283138:58Kim WehdenV50M  Islwyn
2291839:05Andrew YuillV45M  Westbury
230 39:06S WalshSENM  Chepstow Harriers
231 39:06Matthew O'LearyU20M  Neath/Cardiff Met Uni
232 39:09P VuarambonU23M  Bristol University
233 39:09Ian HobbsV35M  Dursley
234639:22Colin WilmottV55M  Griffithstown
2351539:24Bleddyn JonesV35M Bleddyn JonesLliswerry/Newport & East Wales TC
2364039:25James BruceV40M  Les Croupiers
2371939:26S ArnoldV45M  Wells City Harriers
2384139:32Allen BunneyV45M  Aberdare Valley
2391639:35C MorganV35M  Caerleon Running Club
240 39:42Ivan TeedV35M  Chepstow H
241 39:43Philip John WilliamsV35M  Islwyn
2423239:50Dean HardieV50M  3M Gorseinon
243 39:52Joel PopeU23M  Warwick Uni
2442039:54Howard Charles MasonV45M  Caerleon
2454239:56A WhiteV40M  Islwyn Running Club
2463340:00Grahame VinerV50M  Caerleon
247 40:01John MullaneyU23M  Aberdare Valley
248 40:03Christopher SealSENM  Penarth & Dinas
249 40:07Lee HopkinsSENM  Aberdare Valley
250740:15Roy SilverV55M  Les Croupiers
Page: 1 2 3 4