Gwent League External Results
Bridgend
10 Nov 13

To view all the results posted for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=91552&top=5000
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:12Charlie MacLeanU23M Thomas WatsonBristol & West
2 33:20Jonathan HopkinsU23M Ridley GriffithCardiff
3133:50Andrew HuntV35M Andrew HuntCardiff
4 33:58Dan NashU20M Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par
5 34:05Phil MatthewsSENM  Swansea
6 34:12Tom PhillipsSENM Arwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
7234:14Graham BreenV35M Graham BreenLes Croupiers
8134:19Austin DaviesV45M  Brecon
9134:35Huw EvansV40M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
10 34:53James ThieV35M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
11 35:04Paddy RadleyU23M Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni
12 35:06Matthew HarveySENM  Neath
13 35:07Ben RobinsonSENM  Bristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni
14 35:08Ashleigh HarperU23M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley
15 35:10Oliver M WilliamsSENM  Les Croupiers
16235:13Richard GardinerV40M  Aberdare Valley
17 35:38Christopher PristavecSENM  Les Croupiers
18 35:41Chris HaywardSENM  Brecon
19235:53Alec WoodsV45M  Bristol & West/Team Bath
20 36:01Daniel BodmanU23M  Aberdare Valley
21 36:06Muktaar FarhanU23M Steve KnightCardiff/UW Newport
22 36:07Daniel SummersSENM  Westbury
23 36:11Ryan McflynnSENM  Fairwater/Ireland
24 36:13Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
25336:25Phil CookV40M Phil CookLes Croupiers
26336:30Mike PfeifferV45M  Brecon/Builth
27 36:40Scott CampbellSENM  Westbury
28436:43Eamonn KirkV40M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
29536:48Julian BakerV40M  Les Croupiers
30636:51Matthew GurminV40M  Swansea
31 36:55Matt KrelleSENM  Bristol & West
32 37:03Andrew ReynoldsSENM  Neath
33 37:10Tesfaledet GoitomSENM  Les Croupiers/Unknown Country
34 37:15Tom DavisU20M  Porthcawl Runners
35 37:20Daryll BarnbySENM  Fairwater
36337:24Nick DukesV35M  Les Croupiers
37137:27Peter ColesV50M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
38437:28Robert SageV35M  Les Croupiers
39 37:28Gavin GatesSENM  Bridgend
40 37:29Mike EvansV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff
41237:31Steve MastersV50M  Wells City
42 37:35John CollierSENM John CollierWestbury
43 37:38Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Caerleon
44 37:38Matthew StottSENM  Chepstow H
45737:39Jonathan GillingV40M  Wells City/Yeovil
46 37:45Tom DukesV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
47537:47Stuart CreesV35M Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
48 37:49Matthew JacklinV35M  Aberdare Valley
49 37:53Jack McMullenU23M Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Cardiff Met Uni
50 37:55Richard MatthewsV35M  Chepstow H
51838:08Matthew HurfordV40M  Les Croupiers
52938:10Stephen ThomasV45M  Aberdare Valley
53 38:15Matthew RichardsU23M  Swansea/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire
54 38:16A DaviesSENM  3M Gorseinon Road Runners
55 38:18Adam NewtonU23M  Swansea
56338:20Peter CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
57 38:22Jack TremlettSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
58 38:24Matthew ParkesSENM  Les Croupiers
59638:26Jay GouldingV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
60438:30Robin NashV50M  Westbury
61 38:33Alec VesseyU20M  Abingdon/Swansea Uni
621038:34Thomas GuestV45M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
63 38:35John MorrisSENM  Amman Valley
64 38:36D NotmanSENM  San Domenico Road Runners Club
65538:37Richard BullenV50M  Les Croupiers
66738:38Carl EllisV35M  Port Talbot/Neath
67 38:39Richard DandoV35M  Bridgend
68 38:43Daryl JohnV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
69 38:48Ben MoonSENM  Cardiff Harlequins/MDC
70 38:50Mike GriffithsSENM  N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon /Lliswe
71 38:50Miles ThomasSENM  Lliswerry
72 38:54James CasburnSENM  Caerleon
73638:55Phil KendrickV50M  Brecon/Spa Tans
74 38:55James BloreSENM  Chepstow H
75438:56David HobbsV45M  Westbury
76839:00Gareth Michael GreenV35M  San Domenico
77 39:01Richard Jackson-HookinsSENM  Penarth & Dinas
78739:03Pete SowerbyV50M  Brecon
79 39:08Alex DonaldSENM Alex DonaldCardiff
80539:10Alex WilliamsV45M Alex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
81 39:12Christopher MelbourneSENM  Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni
82139:14David DaviesV55M  Brecon
83 39:15Alec CareSENM  San Domenico
841139:16Richard JohnsonV40M  Islwyn
851239:18Andrew DaviesV45M Andrew DaviesThornbury
861339:20Mark JoyceV40M  Les Croupiers
871439:23Richard WilderV40M  San Domenico
88 39:25Doug NichollsSENM  San Domenico
89 39:25Robin PhillipsV35M  Westbury
90 39:26Matthew SymesV35M  Griffithstown
91939:31Steve DaviesV50M  Griffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl
92 39:39Mark EmerySENM  Bridgend
93239:47Elio LeporeV55M  Les Croupiers
941539:49Andrew ShawV40M  Clevedon
95 39:51Jonathan GrimesSENM  Heaton/Southampton Uni
96 39:52Stephen CorbynSENM  Cardiff Harlequins
97 39:54Peter GandonSENM  Bristol & West
981639:56Justin GrimwoodV40M  Westbury/Yate
991040:01Rob HuntV50M  Bridgend
100 40:07Chris PalmerSENM  Westbury/Sandhurst
101 40:09Rob WhithamSENM Rob WhithamBristol & West/Cardiff Uni
102 40:11Jack JonesSENM  Swansea
103 40:13Steven C HarrisV35M  Chepstow H
1041140:15Stuart PennyV50M  Harrow/Chepstow H
105 40:18B JeanesU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
106 40:19Richard LloydSENM  Aberdare Valley
1071740:20Raul ReismannV40M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
1081240:25Peter OsborneV50M  Llanelli
1091840:28Anthony PowellV40M Anthony PowellNeath/Welsh Masters
110 40:29Vaughan EdwardsV35M  Cardiff Harlequins
111940:31Andy WiltonV35M  San Domenico
112 40:35Jacob ZennadiU20M James ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
1131940:38Alun JonesV40M  Les Croupiers
114 40:41Peter WoodwardSENM  Forest of Dean
115 40:44Ashley HodgettsSENM  Thornbury
1161040:45Jos JonesV35M  Swansea
1171340:48Phil CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
1181440:48Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
1192040:48Chris BeckV40M  Westbury
1201540:53Kneath PhilippartV55M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
121 40:55Brian DiasSENM Robert HooperLes Croupiers
122 40:55D WilliamsSENM  Brecon Athletic Club
1231640:56H HarnellV50M  Islwyn Running Club
124 40:57Alex LewisSENM  Neath
1252140:58Jason ScanlonV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1262241:00Lee SandhamV40M  Neath
127 41:01Daniel GurminSENM  Swansea
128 41:02Martin FlearSENM  Llanelli
1291141:04Rob ScottV35M  San Domenico/Bridgend
130 41:04C FowlerSENM  Bridgend Athletic Club
1312341:05Johnny LamV40M  San Domenico
1321741:06Adrian WoodsV50M  Pont-Y-Pwl/Mynydd Du
133 41:07J Manson (ind)SENM  Cardiff Triathletes
134 41:09Simon JohnSENM  Neath
135 41:10Tom WatkinsSENM  Bristol & West
136 41:11Sam LlewellynU20M  Swansea Uni
137 41:12D CrowtherSENM  Cardiff Metropolitan University
1381841:16Alan PittV50M  Stroud
139641:16Andrew BakerV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
140 41:21Terrence FairbankU23M  Aberdare Valley
1412441:24Jonathan D JonesV40M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1421941:26Dimitri VorresV50M  Griffithstown
143741:26Paul LidgettV45M  Chepstow H
144 41:28Andrew FyfeU23M  UWE
1452041:28Mark ScruttonV50M  Bristol & West
146 41:29Tyrone FowlerU20M Stuart PearceNewport
1472541:30Ian RuckV40M  Westbury
148141:34Mike MurphyV60M  Les Croupiers
149 41:35A HiscockU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
150 41:35S GroomSENM  Cardiff Metropolitan University
1512641:39Robert John DaviesV40M  Islwyn/Unattached
152241:40David BedwellV55M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
1532741:41Jeff ThomasV50M  Bridgend
154 41:42T O'SullivanU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
155 41:49J LottSENM  Bridgend Athletic Club
1561241:51Nikki DowellV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1571341:53Rhodri EvansV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
158841:55Colin JohnsonV45M  Westbury
1592841:56D LambethV40M  Islwyn Running Club
1601441:56Laurence PoleV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
161 41:57J KingSENM  Caerleon Running Club
162342:01Stephen WilliamsV55M  Neath
1632142:08Kevin LewisV50M  Neath
164 42:14Greg BrownSENM  Cardiff Met Uni
165 42:16Stephen BlakeneySENM  Great Western
166242:17Mick TaborV60M  Les Croupiers
1672242:18Nigel ClementV50M  Penarth & Dinas
168942:19Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
1691042:20Michael HavardV45M  San Domenico
1702342:24Graham GoldsmidV50M  Wells City
171442:28Laurie CarterV55M  Chepstow H
172 42:31Chris FaircloughSENM  Islwyn
1732942:32Daren Mark SmithV45M  Forest of Dean
1743042:34Leigh ShanklandV45M  Islwyn
175 42:36Geraint WilliamsV40M  Aberdare Valley/Unattached
176 42:38Matthew O'LearyU20M  Neath/Cardiff Met Uni
1773142:50N ElliotV40M  Westbury Harriers
1783243:03Matthew LawsonV40M  Chepstow H
1792443:04John M MorganV50M  Bridgend
1802543:06Kevin JacksonV50M  Dursley
1811143:09Andrew BlairV45M  Les Croupiers
1821243:11John DiffeyV45M  San Domenico/Police
183 43:12A MathiasSENM  Chepstow Harriers
1843343:15Nick BowerV45M  Team Bath
185 43:17Sam JonesU23M  Aberdare Valley
186 43:18Daniel DaviesSENM  San Domenico
187 43:20Nicholas SheehanSENM  Llanelli
1881343:22Andrew M DaweV45M  Lliswerry
189 43:24C OfflerU23M  University of the West of England
1901443:26Brian LovettV45M  San Domenico
191 43:30Gareth KnightSENM Darryn McAteeNewport
192 43:34Oliver WebbU23M  Swansea Uni
193 43:35William WindellSENM  Bristol & West
1942643:37Robert WilsonV55M  Penarth & Dinas
195 43:40J BraddockU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
1963443:43Chris BlackmoreV40M  Cardiff Harlequins
197 43:44Gafin GriffithsSENM  Les Croupiers
1981543:44Ian McDonaldV45M  San Domenico
199 43:48Andrew Stuart DavidsonSENM  Les Croupiers
200 43:48John MullaneyU23M  Aberdare Valley
201 43:49Tim JonesV45M  3M Gorseinon
2022743:52Tim OwenV50M  Bridgend
203 43:54Gahvin WilliamsV35M  Blaenau Gwent
204 43:56Philip John WilliamsV35M  Islwyn
2051643:59Gareth HardmanV45M Steve BraceBridgend
2063544:00Simon MerrickV45M  Swansea
2073644:02R BallV40M  Blaenau Gwent
208 44:03C MorrisSENM  Lliswerry Runners
209 44:06Adrian LewisV40M  Aberdare Valley
2101544:10Andrew John FraylingV35M  Penarth & Dinas
2113744:12Sean SmithV40M  Les Croupiers
212 44:14H FosterU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
213 44:18Simon ScurrellSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
2142844:20Roger DavisV55M  Porthcawl Runners
2151744:22Andrew YuillV45M  Westbury
2163844:34Steve BridgesV45M  Aberdare Valley
217 44:36James PearceV35M  Lliswerry
2181844:38S ArnoldV45M  Wells City Harriers
2191944:39Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
220 44:40Alun DaviesSENM  Les Croupiers
2211644:42Charles WalshV35M  Neath
222 44:42Adam FletcherSENM  Islwyn
2233944:43Peter OveyV40M  Lliswerry
224344:55Howard KentV60M  Les Croupiers
2252944:56Nick PringleV50M  Lliswerry
226 44:58Darren JonesV35M  Cardiff Harlequins
227 44:59Christopher SealSENM  Penarth & Dinas
228 45:02Nick JonesSENM  Penarth & Dinas
2292045:05Howard Charles MasonV45M  Caerleon
2304045:05Justin PocknellV45M  Caerleon
2313045:06Kim WehdenV50M  Islwyn
232 45:08D BeggSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
2333145:11Terry CaveneyV50M  Les Croupiers
234 45:19David WilliamsSENM  Aberdare Valley
235 45:22C MorganSENM  Caerleon Running Club
2364145:24Julian Michael BoonV40M  Forest of Dean
2373245:25Kevin TaylorV50M  Amman Valley
2383345:26Clive OsmondV50M  Les Croupiers
239 45:28Alun WoodSENM  Islwyn
2404245:31Ade WhiteV45M  Islwyn
2414345:32Calvin HoldV40M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
242 45:36A NoorU23M  University of the West of England
243 45:38M HardingU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
244 45:42Glyn Thomas WiseSENM  Cardiff Uni
245 45:42J FirthSENM  Thornbury Running Club
246445:42Neil GrantV60M  Chepstow H
247 45:45Rhodri DaviesU20M Sean PriceAberdare Valley
248 45:46L TreadmillU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
249 45:47Lee HopkinsSENM  Aberdare Valley
2502145:48Rob SymonsV45M  Fairwater
Page: 1 2 3 4