Gwent League External Results
Brecon
8 Feb 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:34Owain JonesSENM Conrad MiltonBristol & West
2 33:50Dan NashU20M Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par
3 34:01Alex DonaldSENM Alex DonaldCardiff
4134:13James ThieV35M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
5 34:19Chris HaywardSENM  Brecon
6234:35Nathaniel LaneV35M  Cardiff
7 35:00John CollierSENM John CollierWestbury
8 35:10Stephen PatersonV35M  Les Croupiers
9 35:15Jonathon PughSENM  Rhayader/Builth
10 35:28M FarrhanU23M  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club
11 35:31Anthony GloverV35M Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
12135:33Austin DaviesV45M  Brecon
13 35:46Oliver M WilliamsSENM  Les Croupiers
14 35:48Matthew SymesV35M  Griffithstown
15335:50Dean JohnstonV35M  Neath
16136:00Richard GardinerV40M  Aberdare Valley
17 36:09Ashleigh HarperU23M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley
18 36:20K GreirsonU23M  Bristol and West Athletic Club
19 36:22Andrew ReynoldsSENM  Neath
20 36:24Daniel BodmanU23M  Aberdare Valley
21 36:24Elliott HardeeU20M Elliott HardeeNewport
22 36:39Christopher PristavecSENM  Les Croupiers
23236:46Mike PfeifferV45M  Brecon/Builth
24236:54Eamonn KirkV40M Eamonn KirkSwansea
25 37:00Daryll BarnbySENM  Fairwater
26 37:08Rob AtkinSENM  Bridgend
27337:12Jon JamesV45M  Wells City/Yeovil
28 37:16Richard MatthewsV35M  Chepstow H
29 37:20D RandallSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
30 37:31Scott CampbellSENM  Westbury
31 37:37Chris PalmerV35M  Westbury/Sandhurst
32 37:55Jarlath MckennaSENM  Bristol & West/Unattached
33438:02Robert SageV35M  Les Croupiers
34538:04Mark FinlaysonSENM  Les Croupiers
35638:11Matthew JacklinV35M  Aberdare Valley
36438:15Alex WilliamsV45M Alex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
37 38:16Robert HislopU20M  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni
38 38:17Matt KrelleSENM  Bristol & West
39 38:23Adam NewtonU23M  Swansea
40738:26Simon LewisV35M  Aberdare Valley
41 38:28Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
42 38:31Matthew ParkesSENM  Les Croupiers
43 38:33Mark EmerySENM  Bridgend
44138:55Rob HuntV50M  Bridgend
45238:58Pete SowerbyV50M  Brecon
46839:00Gareth DaveyV35M  Neath
47339:03Peter OsborneV50M  Llanelli
48339:05Alun WoodV45M  Bridgend
49 39:08Vaughan EdwardsV35M  Cardiff Harlequins
50 39:13Peter WoodwardSENM  Forest of Dean
51 39:21Mark EdwardsSENM  Bristol & West
52439:22Andrew MalloyV40M  Bristol & West
53539:25Phil CookV40M Phil CookLes Croupiers
54639:32Elsidig IbrahimV40M  Cardiff
55539:34Tim HindleV45M  Brecon
56 39:35An OtherSENM   
57 39:36Alec CareSENM  San Domenico
58 39:38Tom DukesV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
59739:45Andrew ShawV40M  Clevedon
60 39:46Tom WatkinsSENM  Bristol & West
61 39:46Doug NichollsSENM  San Domenico
62839:47Chris BeckV40M  Westbury
63 39:52James BloreSENM  Chepstow H
64 39:57Alex LewisSENM  Neath
65639:58Andrew DeamerV45M  Wells City
66939:58Andrew DaviesV45M Andrew DaviesThornbury
67440:07Peter CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
68 40:10C PantlanSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
69 40:13Mark BurleySENM Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
70 40:15Jay GouldingV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
71740:18Paul TalbotV45M  Neath
72 40:26Richard LloydSENM  Aberdare Valley
73 40:30Glyn Thomas WiseSENM  Cardiff Uni
74 40:35Dan BradshawSENM  Aberdare Valley
751040:39Robert HopkinsV40M  Thornbury
76140:41Kneath PhilippartV55M Kneath PhilippartSwansea
77 40:43Laurence HumphreysSENM  Fairwater
78 40:44A HiscockU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
79 40:49D LambethSENM  Islwyn Running Club
80 40:50Simon JohnSENM  Neath
81 40:51R HookingsSENM  Penarth and Dinas Runners
82840:56Michael HavardV45M  San Domenico
83 41:04Martin JonesV35M  Islwyn
84541:07Kevin LewisV50M  Neath
85 41:14Greg BrownSENM  Cardiff Met Uni
86 41:16D CrowtherSENM  Cardiff Metropolitan University
87 41:27George RobinsonSENM  Stroud
88 41:30Trystan DanielsU23M  Bristol & West
891141:34Alun JonesV40M  Les Croupiers
901241:40Robin PhillipsV40M  Westbury
91641:40Steve DaviesV55M  Griffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl
921341:42James BruceV40M  Les Croupiers
93 41:47Andy WiltonV35M  San Domenico
941441:48Martin ShawV40M  Brecon
95 41:53Terrence FairbankU23M  Aberdare Valley
96941:57Colin JohnsonV45M  Westbury
971042:02Andrew BakerV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
98 42:09An OtherSENM   
99 42:22A JamesSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams
100 42:31J KingSENM  Caerleon Running Club
101742:39Peter ColesV50M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
102842:45Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
103 42:46Stephen BlakeneySENM  Great Western
104 42:51Andrew ReddySENM  Aberdare Valley
1051142:55Ian RuckV45M  Westbury
106 42:55Daniel ShawSENM  Great Western
107 42:59Sam RyallV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Mynydd Du
108 43:01Hugh SaundersU20M  Oxted/Cardiff Uni
109 43:09An OtherSENM   
110 43:10S GroomSENM  Cardiff Metropolitan University
111 43:11Sam JonesU23M  Aberdare Valley
112 43:12Gareth KnightSENM Darryn McAteeNewport
113243:13John AggletonV55M  Cardiff Harlequins
1141243:15Simon MerrickV45M  Swansea
115 43:18Adam FletcherSENM  Islwyn
116943:22Laurence PoleV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
117143:24Mick TaborV60M  Les Croupiers
118943:30John M MorganV50M  Bridgend
119 43:37William WindellSENM  Bristol & West
1201043:38Nigel ClementV50M  Penarth & Dinas
121 43:42Ricci WattsSENM  Pont-Y-Pwl
1221543:45Adrian LewisV40M  Aberdare Valley
123 43:50Matthew James HopkinsSENM  Les Croupiers
1241143:52D VorresV50M  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
125 43:52Rhys WilliamsU23M  Aberdare Valley
126344:02Laurie CarterV55M  Chepstow H
1271044:12Darren EdwardsV35M  Celtic Tri
1281644:14N ElliotV40M  Westbury Harriers
129 44:18S PagliariniSENM  Bristol University
1301344:19Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
131244:20Mike MurphyV60M  Les Croupiers
132 44:24Gahvin WilliamsV40M  Blaenau Gwent
133 44:35Ben SlackSENM  Cardiff Uni
1341744:39Chris BlackmoreV40M  Cardiff Harlequins
135344:43Christopher NellinsV60M  Penarth & Dinas/Headington
136444:45Peter MountainV55M  Bristol & West
1371244:45Dean HardieV55M  3M Gorseinon
138 44:46Alun WoodSENM  Islwyn
1391845:02Julian Michael BoonV40M  Forest of Dean
1401445:04Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
141 45:15Daryl BeggsSENM  Bristol & West
1421545:25S ArnoldV45M  Wells City Harriers
1431645:49Gareth HardmanV45M Steve BraceBridgend
144 45:50Matthew LloydSENM  Fairwater
1451946:01Steve BridgesV45M  Aberdare Valley
146 46:05James HornerV35M  Les Croupiers
1471746:08Paul LidgettV45M  Chepstow H
148 46:15J ThompsonU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1491346:21Kim WehdenV50M  Islwyn
1502046:38Evatt CummingsV40M Ridley GriffithLes Croupiers
1511846:47Howard Charles MasonV45M  Caerleon
152 46:59Simon ScurrellSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1531447:02Clive OsmondV50M  Les Croupiers
154 47:08Tim JonesV45M  3M Gorseinon
1551547:12Philip HolderV50M  Cardiff Harlequins
156 47:19Richard PhillipsV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1571647:24Simon DimmerV50M  Forest of Dean
158447:44John HargreavesV60M  Great Western
159 47:50James CantV35M  Westbury
1602147:52John MageeV35M  Les Croupiers
1611747:54Rod PeronsV50M  Les Croupiers
1621848:05Terry CaveneyV50M  Les Croupiers
163548:10Chris ReesV50M  Chepstow H
164 48:16Neil StovoldSENM  San Domenico
165 48:30Lee HopkinsSENM  Aberdare Valley
166 48:45Christopher SealSENM  Penarth & Dinas
167 49:06John CoxSENM  Great Western
1681949:23G RoynonV50M  Lliswerry Runners
169549:24Howard KentV60M  Les Croupiers
170149:30David DaviesV65M David DaviesNeath
1712049:41Richard DennantV50M  Forest of Dean
172 49:45Russell WarehamV40M  Islwyn
173 49:46Daffydd WeetmanV35M  Islwyn
1742150:00Richard M BowieV50M  Fairwater
175650:08Alan John RobertsonV55M  Forest of Dean
176 50:19Paul GoncalvesV35M  Blaenau Gwent
177750:20Kevin McEnteeV55M  Chepstow H
1781950:28Dave HughesV45M  Bridgend/Cornelly
179650:35M WillisV60M  Thornbury Running Club
180750:40Howard Martin AttwoodV60M  Lliswerry
181 50:58Gareth RichardsSENM Dean TurnerBlaenau Gwent
182851:11Simon PartridgeV60M  Neath
1832252:03Alan MasonV50M  Les Croupiers
1842352:05Paul MorrisV50M  Les Croupiers/Unattached
1851152:38Paul EvansV35M Derek OsborneBrecon/Welsh Masters
1862452:40Mike RossiterV50M  Les Croupiers
1872254:11Andrew PalmerV45M  Penarth & Dinas
188954:13Michael H DaviesV60M  Les Croupiers
189 54:32M EllisSENM  Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.
190854:48Andrew TaylorV55M  Caerleon
191254:52Jeremy ClothierV65M  Thornbury
192954:58Pete MorfeyV55M  Cardiff Harlequins
1931055:43Eric DaveyV60M  Llanelli
1941155:53Cyril WaltersV65M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1951256:03Peter MainstoneV60M  Thornbury
196356:07Roland HobbsV65M  Dursley
1971356:13Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
1981456:19J HurfordV60M  Great Western Runners
1991057:00Mick McGeochV55M  Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
2002057:19Huw WilliamsV45M  Bridgend
2012558:06Duncan CrawleyV50M  Brecon/Unattached
2022659:04John EyreV50M  Brecon
203459:32John DaviesV65M  Port Talbot/Welsh Masters
2041561:08Chris BennettV60M  Great Western
2052362:38H-P KeikuthV40M  Bristol and West Athletic Club
206563:16Jeff AstonV65M  Les Croupiers
2071663:50Alan PerkinsV60M  Port Talbot
2081765:40Ian SwansonV60M  Port Talbot
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:28Miles BurtonU20M1 Team Bath
2 19:14Olly SheppardU20M3 Team Bath
3 19:47Ben DunsterU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
4 20:36Elliot RichardsU20M1Paul DarneyCardiff
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
11 11:00Tom BurnsU17M1Tim FryCardiff
1 18:10Ciaran LewisU17M2Phil BanningCardiff
2 19:04Mark JonesU17M  Newport Harriers
3 19:33Matthew GranthamU17M1Matthew GranthamLliswerry
4 20:01Daniel GravesU17M1Steve KnightCardiff
5 20:09Peter BarnesU17M1 Westbury
6 20:25Alexander WilliamsU15M-1 Blaenau Gwent
7 20:52Kyle DaviesU17M2 Pontypridd (Roadents)
8 20:56Joe ConnorsU17M1 Yate/Westbury
9 22:22Sion LewisU17M1 Carmarthen
10 23:03John WardleU17M1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:13Rhys JonesU15M1 Cardiff
2 12:18Joe GentryU15M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
3 12:19Ben CuretonU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs
4 12:26Hugh SadlerU15M1David BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs
5 12:50George MarshallU15M2 Westbury
6 12:59Samuel David MartinU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
7 13:06Anton MillsU15M1Alison HurfordBristol & West
8 13:11Matt HoggU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
9 13:17Jack FlowerU15M2 Bristol & West
10 13:19Jonathan EllisU15M2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
11 13:22Ieuan JonesU15M1Tim FryCardiff
12 13:32D Williams HalesU15M  Bridgend A C
13 13:37Leon GrahamU15M1 Yate/Westbury
14 13:44Otis Harding-HillU15M1 Bristol & West
15 13:44Samuelle WilliamsU15M1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
16 14:12Antonio PeacockU15M1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
17 14:25Aled PhillipsU15M2 Carmarthen
18 14:33Kyle HaynesU15M1Alison HurfordBristol & West
19 14:44Belly CochraneU15M  Bristol & West A C "B"
20 15:15Stephen HughesU15M2 Llanelli
21 16:01Kobi HazelU15M2 Cardiff
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:52Luke DaviesU13M3Phil BanningBrecon
2 9:12Ben ThomasU13M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
3 9:21Aidan NobleU13M3 Yate/Westbury
4 9:22Iestyn WilliamsU13M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
5 9:27Brychan Price-DaviesU13M2Derek OsborneBrecon
6 9:32Sam GentryU13M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
Page: 1 2 3