Gwent League External Results
Bristol
1 Mar 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:21Owain JonesSENM Conrad MiltonBristol & West
2 32:56Dan NashU20M Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par
3 33:20Miles BurtonU20M  Team Bath
4 33:56James ThieV35M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
5 33:57Ben RobinsonSENM  Bristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni
6 33:58J RogersSENM  North Somerset
7 34:00Chris HaywardSENM  Brecon
8134:09Richard GardinerV40M  Aberdare Valley
9 34:19Oliver M WilliamsSENM  Les Croupiers
10 34:38James MillsSENM Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham
11 34:42N SalliardSENM  North Somerset
12 34:44Christopher PristavecSENM  Les Croupiers
13 34:54Chris McMillanSENM  Royal Engineers
14 34:56Elliott HardeeU20M Elliott HardeeNewport
15 34:57Scott CampbellSENM  Westbury
16 35:00Jarlath MckennaSENM  Bristol & West
17 35:09Alex DonaldSENM Alex DonaldCardiff
18 35:11Daniel SummersSENM  Westbury/Bristol & West
19 35:24Nathaniel LaneV35M  Cardiff
20 35:28Ashleigh HarperU23M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley
21235:34Martin ShawV40M  Brecon
22 35:35Will RussellSENM  Bristol & West
23135:38Mike PfeifferV45M  Brecon/Builth
24 35:43Kit GriersonU20M  Sidmouth/Bristol Uni
25 35:44Elliot SladeU20M Arwyn DaviesCardiff
26 35:55Daniel BodmanU23M  Aberdare Valley
27136:21Anthony GloverV35M Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
28 36:23Robert StewartSENM  Bristol & West
29 36:27Llewellyn HolmesSENM  North Somerset
30236:29Stuart CreesV35M Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
31 36:38Duncan BirtwistleU23M  Harrogate/Bristol Uni
32 36:39Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
33336:42Eamonn KirkV40M Eamonn KirkSwansea
34336:54Robert SageV35M  Les Croupiers
35437:04Phil CookV40M Phil CookLes Croupiers
36 37:08Adam NewtonU23M  Swansea
37 37:16Calum FraserU23M  Kent/Bath Uni
38 37:21Aaron PhelpsU20M Christopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni
39437:22Mark FinlaysonSENM  Les Croupiers
40537:29Jonathan GillingV40M  Wells City/Yeovil
41637:34Andrew MalloyV40M  Bristol & West
42 37:42Chris PalmerV35M  Westbury/Sandhurst
43 37:43Daniel RandellV35M  Bristol & West
44 37:50Maciej BialogonskiSENM  Bristol & West/Poland
45 37:54Richard DandoV35M  Bridgend
46538:00Carl EllisV35M  Port Talbot/Neath
47738:07Matthew HurfordV40M  Les Croupiers
48238:08Andrew DaviesV45M Andrew DaviesThornbury
49138:11Peter ColesV50M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
50238:13Pete SowerbyV50M  Brecon
51338:14Royston WhitehouseV50M  Neath
52 38:15James BloreSENM  Chepstow H
53438:17Rob HuntV50M  Bridgend
54538:21Peter CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
55838:29Andrew DeamerV45M  Wells City
56938:32Richard WilderV40M  San Domenico
57 38:34Marc EvansSENM  Amman Valley
58 38:37Matthew ParkesSENM  Les Croupiers
59 38:44Simon LewisV35M  Aberdare Valley
60638:57Christopher JenkinsV35M  Neath/Porthcawl Runners
61 39:11Paul JeffersonV35M  Bristol & West
62 39:17Mark EmerySENM  Bridgend
63 39:23Richard LloydSENM  Aberdare Valley
641039:26Justin GrimwoodV40M  Westbury/Yate
65639:30Stuart PennyV50M  Harrow/Chepstow H
66 39:32Anthony HallSENM  London Heathside
671139:32Julian RidgleyV40M Charlotte FisherTaunton
68 39:38Christopher MelbourneSENM  Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni
69 39:45T FairbanksU23M  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
70 39:47A HiscockU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
71 39:48A HodgettsSENM  Thornbury Running Club
72 39:49Trystan DanielsU23M  Bristol & West
73 39:54Peter GandonSENM  Bristol & West
74 39:55Tom WatkinsSENM  Bristol & West
75340:04Michael HavardV45M  San Domenico
761240:05Chris BeckV40M  Westbury
77 40:05L HillU23M  Bristol University
781340:07D LambethV40M  Islwyn Running Club
791440:13Alun JonesV40M  Les Croupiers
80 40:14Matthew PottonV40M  Bristol & West
811540:15Robin PhillipsV40M  Westbury
82740:20Anthony WilliamsV50M  Aberdare Valley
83 40:23Alex LewisSENM  Neath
84440:25Colin JohnsonV45M  Westbury
851640:35Johnny LamV40M  San Domenico
86 40:37Richard Jackson-HookinsSENM  Penarth & Dinas
871740:39Garry SlaterV40M  Thornbury
88540:48Tim HindleV45M  Brecon
891840:49Andrew ShawV40M  Clevedon
90640:52Ewan KilgourV45M  Westbury
91 40:56J DeanU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
92 40:57Martin JonesV35M  Islwyn
93 40:58M VirdenU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
94 40:59Greg BrownSENM  Cardiff Met Uni
95841:09Adrian NobleV50M  Weston
961941:10Edward GouldV40M  Westbury
97941:13Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
98 41:18K KnightsSENM  Westbury Harriers
99741:22Ian RuckV45M  Westbury
100 41:30D CrowtherSENM  Cardiff Metropolitan University
101 41:37Colin TraerV35M  Bristol & West
102 41:39Gareth KnightSENM Darryn McAteeNewport
1031041:41Kevin LewisV50M  Neath
1042041:43John RussellV40M  Forest of Dean
105 41:48David OwenU23M  Cardiff Uni
106841:50Stephen AllenV45M  Thornbury
107 41:52A JonesSENM  Penarth and Dinas Runners
1082141:54Matthew LawsonV45M  Chepstow H
109 41:55Gahvin WilliamsV40M  Blaenau Gwent
110941:55Andrew BakerV45M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1111141:56Graham GoldsmidV50M  Wells City
112 41:57Matthew James HopkinsSENM  Les Croupiers
1131041:58Tim WhitakerV45M  Westbury
114 41:59Chris TrebleSENM  Westbury
1152242:00Jonathan FlowerV45M Jonathan FlowerNorth Somerset
1162342:04Adrian LewisV40M  Aberdare Valley
117142:05John AggletonV55M  Cardiff Harlequins
118 42:06Jon BennettSENM  Bristol & West
119 42:06J KingSENM  Caerleon Running Club
1202442:07Nicholas ElliottV40M  Westbury
121 42:08Andrew FyfeU23M  UWE
122 42:20S GroomSENM  Cardiff Metropolitan University
1231242:20Laurie CarterV55M  Chepstow H
124 42:21T O'SullivanU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
1252542:28Daren Mark SmithV45M  Forest of Dean
126 42:40Alec VesseyU20M  Abingdon/Swansea Uni
127 42:41B MarshallU23M  Bristol University
1282642:42Rob BevesV45M  Chepstow H
129 42:49F ThompsonU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
1301342:51Kevin JacksonV50M  Dursley
131142:55Mick TaborV60M  Les Croupiers
1322743:00Nick BowerV45M  Team Bath
1331143:04Andrew M DaweV45M  Lliswerry
134 43:05J ThompsonU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1352843:06Andy ChadburnV40M  Weston
1361443:08Simon DimmerV50M  Forest of Dean
1371243:11Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
138 43:20Nikki DowellV35M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
139 43:20Rhys WilliamsU23M  Aberdare Valley
140 43:33Daryl BeggsSENM  Bristol & West
1411543:34Carl WardV45M  Taunton
1422943:36Julian Michael BoonV40M  Forest of Dean
1431643:41Kevin TaylorV50M  Amman Valley
144 43:42Alun WoodSENM  Islwyn
1453043:44M Hamilton-JonesV40M  Westbury Harriers
146 43:45Jack LovedaySENM  Bristol & West
1473143:46Paul LidgettV45M  Chepstow H
1481343:47Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
149 43:52James HornerV35M  Les Croupiers
150 44:07Stephen BlakeneySENM  Great Western
151 44:13H HuntU23M  Bristol University
152 44:22Daniel MitchellU23M  Cardiff Uni
153 44:23Hugh SaundersU20M  Oxted/Cardiff Uni
1543244:24Chris BlackmoreV40M  Cardiff Harlequins
1551744:27Ian McDonaldV50M  San Domenico
1563344:29Evatt CummingsV40M Ridley GriffithLes Croupiers
1571444:32Stephen DickinsonV45M  Wells City
158 44:36Simon ScurrellSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
159 44:45M ShepherdU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
1601844:50John M MorganV50M  Bridgend
1613444:54S ArnoldV40M  Wells City Harriers
1621945:04Kim WehdenV50M  Islwyn
1632045:06Patrick Jack GrudgingsV50M  Thornbury Running Club
164 45:10Philip HughesSENM  San Domenico
1653545:12Geoff ColeV40M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
166245:19Dean HardieV55M  3M Gorseinon
167 45:24David WilliamsSENM  Aberdare Valley
1681545:27Simon MerrickV45M  Swansea
1692145:35Rex WhitcombeV55M  Wells City
170345:43J HallV55M  Westbury Harriers
171 45:46Christopher LloydSENM  Islwyn
172445:50Paul ChadwickV55M  Wells City
173 46:01Neil KennedySENM  Bristol & West
1742246:03Clive OsmondV50M  Les Croupiers
175 46:06Ben SlackSENM  Cardiff Uni
176 46:08John CoxSENM  Great Western
1773646:10Howard Charles MasonV45M  Caerleon
178 46:14James CantV35M  Westbury
1793746:17D PeacockV40M  Barry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.
180246:18Howard KentV60M  Les Croupiers
1812346:19Alan MasonV50M  Les Croupiers
182 46:24P OverU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
1832446:32Nick PringleV50M  Lliswerry
1842546:37Rod PeronsV50M  Les Croupiers
1852646:40Paul ReesV50M  3M Gorseinon
1862746:42Darryn McAteeV50M Darryn McAteeNewport/Welsh Masters
1871646:49Stuart DerbyV45M  Westbury
1883846:52G RoynonV40M  Lliswerry Runners
189346:57Malcolm BradleyV60M  Penarth & Dinas
1903947:00Geraint TorringtonV40M  Westbury
1912847:02Philip HolderV50M  Cardiff Harlequins
1922947:04Walter LeachV50M  Forest of Dean
1931747:13Andy MarshallV45M  Westbury
194447:15John HargreavesV60M  Great Western
195 47:17Tom BryantSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1963047:40Jeremy HullV50M  Great Western
1973147:42Paul MorrisV55M  Les Croupiers/Unattached
1983247:43Chris ReesV50M  Chepstow H
199 47:44Lee HopkinsSENM  Aberdare Valley
200 47:57Richard PhillipsV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
201548:01Alan John RobertsonV55M  Forest of Dean
202148:05David DaviesV65M David DaviesNeath
2031848:07D ClarkeV45M  Westbury Harriers
204548:14David SmoutV60M  Parc Bryn Bach
205648:28Nick LangridgeV60M  Thornbury
206748:40Ross ChickV35M  Westbury
207 48:51L TreadwellU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
2083348:56Eoin FullertonV50M  Westbury
209 49:08H FosterU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
210749:11Chris J MooreV60M  Forest of Dean
2114049:15Ade WhiteV45M  Islwyn
212849:25Michael H DaviesV60M  Les Croupiers
2133449:39Terry CaveneyV50M  Les Croupiers
214 49:42Neil StovoldSENM  San Domenico
2154149:45Paul GoncalvesV35M  Blaenau Gwent
2161949:59Dave HughesV45M  Bridgend/Cornelly
217950:05Howard Martin AttwoodV60M  Lliswerry
2182050:17Jeremy CreaseyV45M  Spirit of Monmouth
2193550:18Dewi WestV50M  3M Gorseinon
2201050:29Simon PartridgeV60M  Neath
221250:31Jeremy ClothierV65M  Thornbury
222350:47Malcolm RobertsV65M  Clevedon
223 51:29Christopher SealSENM  Penarth & Dinas
224651:46M ClarkeV55M  Westbury Harriers
2251151:54S DimondV60M  Thornbury Running Club
2263651:59R BrownV50M  Chepstow Harriers
2273752:15Terence FentonV50M  Great Western
228452:17Cyril WaltersV65M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
2294252:42Andrew PalmerV45M  Penarth & Dinas
2301252:54Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
2311353:46Peter MainstoneV60M  Thornbury
232554:03Jeff AstonV65M  Les Croupiers
233754:21Pete MorfeyV55M  Cardiff Harlequins
234654:32Roland HobbsV65M  Dursley
2351455:06J HurfordV60M  Great Western Runners
236 55:10Paul GrahamU23M Paul GrahamPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
237756:58John DaviesV65M  Port Talbot/Welsh Masters
2384358:43H-P KiekuthV40M  Bristol and West Athletic Club
2391560:38Chris BennettV60M  Great Western
2401663:20Ian SwansonV60M  Port Talbot
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:40Jack FearU20M1David GoodgerNewport/Gloucestershire Schs
2 18:13Ben MillarU20M  Wells City Harriers
5 18:46Jake WendonU20M  Wells City Harriers
6 18:55Olly SheppardU20M3 Team Bath
7 19:07Sam MurphyU20M1 Westbury
3 19:25Kane LeeU20M2Neil MillerYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni
4 19:27Elliot RichardsU20M1Paul DarneyCardiff
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:12Ciaran LewisU17M2Phil BanningCardiff
2 17:26Sam SommervilleU17M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
3 17:32Luke PriorU17M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
Page: 1 2 3 4