Gloucestershire League External Results
Malvern
14 Dec 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  34:21Garry HughesSENM  Stroud
21 34:47Harry BishopU20M  Severn
3  34:55Michael TowlerSENM  Avon Valley
4  35:09Jonathan BarnesU23M  Cheltenham
5  35:15Phil GouldV35M Pete MatthewsKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Midland Masters
6  35:32Ben PriceSENM  Cheltenham
7  35:55Rory JohnsonU23M Bryan MackayWorcester/Durham Uni
8  36:20Joe SmithSENM David PayneBromsgrove & Redditch
91 36:21Heath BamptonV45M Heath BamptonSwindon/Civil Service/South West Vets
10  36:23Adam JacksonSENM  Black Pear Joggers
11  36:28Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
12  36:29Paul AndrewSENM  Kenilworth Runners
13  36:32Roger MullinsV35M  Cheltenham
14  36:41Peter HawkinsSENM  Kenilworth Runners
15  37:12AN OtherSENM  Unknown
16  37:26Daniel GeislerSENM  Worcester
17  37:30Marc FallowsV35M  Cheltenham
18  37:32James RoseV35M  Severn
19  37:52Andrew JonesV35M  CLC Striders
201 38:10Nick HidesV50M  Clevedon
21  38:12David AubreySENM  Cheltenham
222 38:13David RantellV45M  Cheltenham
23  38:16William SmithSENM  Southville
24  38:31Chris DriskellV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders
25  38:35Mike GraySENM  Cheltenham
261 38:52Miguel MundinanoSENM  Cheltenham
27  38:56Damian SpreckleyV35M  Great Western
282 39:05Ollie RobertsU20M  Worcester
293 39:13Darren JonesV45M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
304 39:28Paul BirdV45M  Clevedon
31  39:45Mark BownSENM  Team Bath
321 39:48Ian SmithV55M  Severn AC
332 39:54Andrew ShawV40M  Clevedon
342 40:02Steve HowesV50M Les BarnettSolihull & Small Heath/Leamington
35  40:05Richard WalshSENM  Black Pear Joggers
36  40:09Eoin O'FlynnSENM  Leamington/Ireland
373 40:10Calum SmithU20M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
38  40:13Pete MatthewsSENM Rob MintonKenilworth Runners/Mercia Fell/Mercia Fell
39  40:17Andrew FreemanV35M Andrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch
403 40:19David BennettV50M  TRiKS
414 40:21Clive RichardsV50M Steve HollierClevedon
42  40:31Steven HainesV35M  Gloucester
435 40:33Craig BowerV45M  Leamington
443 40:46Justin GrimwoodV40M  Westbury/Yate
45  40:50Andrew KendryV35M  Evesham
46  40:55Peter WoodwardSENM  Forest of Dean
47  40:57James WilkinsonSENM  Cheltenham
48  40:59Tommy BrooksU23M  Severn
496 41:00Marc CurtisV45M  Centurion
50  41:01Alex CrosslandSENM  Clevedon
51  41:11George RobinsonSENM  Stroud
524 41:13Steve LintonV40M Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Almost Athletes
535 41:14Brian MillerV50M  Leamington
545 41:14John RussellV40M  Forest of Dean
55  41:25Chris AttwoodV35M  Black Pear Joggers
566 41:30Roger HomesV50M  Kenilworth Runners
57  41:32David BeasleySENM  TRiKS
587 41:36Leonardo TaggioV45M  Black Pear Joggers
592 41:39Martin LudfordV55M Richard CarneyBRAT
606 41:49Richard ShardlowV40M  CLC Striders
61  41:52Tom BodenSENM  Droitwich
62  41:57David SmeathV35M  CLC Striders
637 42:24John WillsonV50M  CLC Striders
648 42:25Daren Mark SmithV45M  Forest of Dean
657 42:30Julian Michael BoonV40M  Forest of Dean
669 42:33Ian GilesV45M  Cheltenham
6710 42:34David MitchellV45M  Evesham
681 42:39Tom HutchisonV60M  Team Bath
69  42:40Stephen BlakeneySENM  Great Western
70  42:52James HeadV35M  Gloucester
713 42:55Mick WilliamsV55M  Kenilworth Runners
728 42:56Nicholas ElliottV40M  Westbury
7311 42:58Neil ShewardV45M  Kenilworth Runners
749 42:58Steve SandallsV40M  Evesham
7510 43:04Dean HartshorneV40M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
7612 43:07Clive AndrewsV45M  Black Pear Joggers
77  43:13Martin CroucherV35M  Cirencester
7813 43:20Ashley HarrisV45M  Droitwich
7914 43:21Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
80  43:24Damian CartlandV35M  Droitwich
8111 43:28Richard BroadbentV45M  Kenilworth Runners
82  43:33Robert HopkinsV40M  Thornbury
8312 43:40James CoullV40M  CLC Striders
848 43:41Mark John HooperV50M  Chippenham H
85  43:44Max SheppardV35M  Gloucester
86  43:52Douglas WardV35M  Droitwich
87  43:53Gavin MoorheadSENM  Bromsgrove & Redditch
88  43:59Paul HaydenV35M  Droitwich
89  44:05Daniel ShawSENM  Great Western
90  44:07Nick GaulderSENM  Severn/Royal Air Force
9113 44:09Nick AdamsV40M  Black Pear Joggers
92  44:13Nick LewisV35M  Almost Athletes
9314 44:17Kurt DusterhoffV40M  Evesham
942 44:22Arthur DaleyV60M Arthur DaleyGloucester
9515 44:26Paul HintonV40M  Droitwich
9615 44:27Jason TaylorV45M  Worcester AC
97  44:27AN OtherSENM  Unknown
9816 44:27Stephen BrooksV40M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
994 44:29Paul KingV55M  Team Bath
10016 44:29David AdamsV45M  Stroud
10117 44:33Jon RawlingsV45M  Black Pear Joggers
10217 44:49Michael HarteV40M  Black Pear Joggers
1039 44:54Steven RobertsV50M Steven RobertsLeamington
10410 44:58Philip CashmanV50M  Evesham
10518 44:58Paul CourtenayV45M  Evesham
10618 45:12David LowthianV40M  Severn AC
10719 45:41Paul CaruanaV45M  Leamington
1084 45:42Thom StephensSENM  Almost Athletes
10919 45:53Mike KennedyV40M  Almost Athletes
11020 46:03James AtkinsV45M  Kenilworth Runners
11120 46:50Jamie GoddardV40M  Unattached
1121 46:53Graeme HawkinsV65M  Dursley
11311 47:00Kevin RogersV50M  Droitwich
11421 47:19Phil WatersV45M  Bourton Roadrunners
11512 47:22Jeremy HullV50M  Great Western
1163 47:25Nick LangridgeV60M  Thornbury
117  47:28Ian CogginV35M  Almost Athletes
11822 47:31Paul ThomasV45M  Almost Athletes
119  47:44Robert WillisV35M  Kenilworth Runners
120  47:52Richard StevensSENM  Leamington
12113 47:56Philip AndersonV50M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
1225 48:16Philip RichardsonV55M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
12314 48:21Richard DennantV50M  Forest of Dean
1244 48:41John HargreavesV60M  Great Western
12521 48:52Ian PassV40M  Team Bath
12623 49:02Trevor MattyV45M  Malvern
12722 49:05Douglas WaymarkV40M  Almost Athletes
1286 49:11Kevin NeadsV55M  Clevedon
12923 49:22Stephen BradleyV40M  Severn
1305 49:26Ian DysonV60M  Malvern
1317 49:29Stuart Charles BrownV55M  Malvern
1326 49:39Martin SmithV60M  Kenilworth Runners
13315 49:46Peter RobinsonV50M  Droitwich
13424 49:58Andrew FodenV45M  Droitwich
1352 49:59Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
13625 50:03David BessantV45M  Black Pear Joggers
13724 50:12Anthony BalsonV40M  Bitton
13825 50:22Gary PhilpottV40M  Sellars Bridge Striders
139  50:25Simon BakerSENM  Unattached
14016 50:35Brian FrancisV50M  Forest of Dean
141  50:44James HarperSENM  Unattached
1423 51:09Trevor LewisV65M  Dursley
14317 51:38Alan StanleyV50M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
144  51:50James ChildsSENM  Bromsgrove & Redditch
1457 51:56David JamesV60M  CLC Striders
1468 52:01Graham RobertsV60M  Leamington
14718 52:06David GarnettV50M  Unattached
148  52:09Mark DavisSENM  Unattached
1491 52:17Barry SwindellsV70M  Worcester/Midland Masters
15026 52:18Rob JordanV45M  Gloucester/Larne
1514 52:33Roger BriersV65M  Stroud
15219 52:41Richard KempV50M  Black Pear Joggers
1535 52:50Jeremy ClothierV65M  Thornbury
154  53:04Matthew MannersSENM  Evesham
1558 53:05Chris AshworthV55M  Dursley
1569 53:14Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
15726 53:19Andrew PatersonV40M  CLC Striders
15810 53:29Noel ButlerV60M  Leamington
15920 53:35Terence FentonV50M  Great Western
1609 53:39Michael CrustV55M  Kenilworth Runners
161  53:51Richard O'ConnorSENM Sam CaterBromsgrove & Redditch
1622 53:55Len QuartleyV70M  Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
16327 54:01Clive PooleV45M  Gloucester
16428 54:02Duncan LovedayV45M  Leamington
16511 54:03Steven DimondV60M  Thornbury
166  54:23Nigel ReadeSENM  Hereford & County AC
1676 54:27William HammertonV65M  TRiKS
16812 54:39Steve BrownV60M  Cheltenham
169  54:45Dan HarteSENM  CLC Striders
17010 54:55Paul WebbV55M  Malvern
17121 55:10Gordon BendallV50M  CLC Striders
1723 55:34Stefan ShillingtonV70M  Kenilworth Runners
1737 55:51Bill ChandlerV65M  Stroud
17429 56:26Gavin TownsendV45M  Cotswold Allrunners
17511 56:28Chris JolleyV55M  Malvern
1768 56:32Roland HobbsV65M  Dursley
1779 56:35Phillip HowellsV65M  Tewkesbury
17813 57:09Christopher CrosswellV60M  Worcester
17914 59:57Robert HaleV60M  Evesham Vale
1801061:45Chris O'CarrollV65M  Gloucester AC
1811166:00John ButlerV65M  Stratford-upon-Avon
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  16:56Declan McManusU17M2David WalkerWorcester
2  17:29Callum BamptonU17M1Simon BurleySwindon
3  17:51Jack TurnerU17M1Christopher BrownStroud
4  18:16Eli GibneyU17M2 Worcester
5  19:37William BinningtonU17M1Chris MillardNorth Somerset
6  19:43Jacob PickeringU17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
7  19:45Peter BarnesU17M1 Westbury
8  19:49Joe ConnorsU17M1 Yate/Westbury
9  20:24Tom BridgesU17M2 Worcester
10  22:33Tom BentleyU17M1 Worcester
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  17:26Will StockleyU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
2  17:48Themis BowerU15M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
3  18:20Tom MortimerU15M2Christopher BrownStroud
4  18:21Robert HoworthU15M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
5  18:29John HoworthU15M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
6  18:40Jonathan WilsonU15M2 Team Bath
7  18:53Lewis SternkopfU15M2David WalkerWorcester
8  19:05Leon GrahamU15M1 Yate/Westbury
9  19:13Ben WilliamsU15M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
10  19:15Jasper GreenleafU15M2 Cheltenham
11  19:33Peter WoodU15M2 Bourton
12  19:37George HudsonU15M2 Hereford
13  19:41Oliver MorganU15M1David WalkerWorcester
14  19:43James PiercyU15M2 Forest of Dean
15  19:45Matt HoggU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
16  19:45Samuel GrimwoodU15M1Neil MillerWestbury/Yate
17  19:54Kieran ChahalU15M1 Leamington
18  20:31Alexander IbbsU15M1 Leamington
19  20:33Gareth JonesU15M1 Westbury
20  20:36Gregory WestU15M1 Leamington
21  20:44Owen ColthurstU15M  Worcester AC
22  20:50Timothy VirrU15M1 Leamington
23  20:55Sam GreenleafU15M1 Cheltenham
24  21:30Matthew WoodhouseU15M2 Leamington
25  21:35Casey FallowsU15M1 Cheltenham
26  22:00Harry WellsU15M1Kerry NewellGloucester
27  22:20Toby LovedayU15M1 Leamington
28  22:40Jack MundinanoU15M1 Cheltenham
29  25:15Andrew McPeakeU15M2Paul de-CampsGloucester
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  13:49Aidan NobleU13M3 Yate/Westbury
2  14:04Oliver PowellU13M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
3  14:25Luke KearnsU13M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
4  14:33Jake CavensU13M3David WalkerWorcester
5  15:04Ben McIntyreU13M1Sue BrewerSwindon
6  15:06Jaylan BaconU13M3Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
7  15:25Adam MajorU13M3 North Somerset
  15:30Albie PowellU13M  Westbury Harriers
8  15:44AN OtherU13M  Unknown
9  15:53Jack WosikaU13M1Martin RushTeam Bath
10  15:54Cian McKeaneyU13M2 Leamington
11  15:55Samuel CockerU13M3 North Somerset
12  15:57Blake CorryU13M2 Hereford
13  15:58Jacob MillerU13M2 Cheltenham
14  16:01Dominic PriestU13M3 Leamington
15  16:49Joshua BentleyU13M2Roger TurnerWorcester
16  16:53Gregory HaywardU13M1 Westbury/Yate
17  16:57Jim LovejoyU13M2 Hereford
18  17:01Daniel HearnU13M2 Cheltenham
19  17:07Joseph DysonU13M2 Worcester
20  17:13Daniel ChahalU13M1 Leamington
21  17:21Ben SlumanU13M3 Cheltenham
22  17:33Drew DixonU13M3 Forest of Dean
23  17:41Tom SamuelU13M1David HanstockCheltenham
24  17:41James FawcettU13M1 Hereford
25  17:55Thomas EdwardsU13M  Tockington Manor School
  18:04Jack CaleU11M-1 Worcester
26  18:12Jake DarbyU13M3 Bourton
27  18:12Henry Allan-JonesU13M  Tockington Manor School
28  18:40Oliver RennisonU13M2 Forest of Dean
Page: 1 2