Gloucestershire League External Results
Gloucester
1 Feb 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:49David RoperSENM  Cheltenham/TBAS
2 31:52Brett HalliwellU23M Christopher FrapwellStroud/Yate
3 32:00Andrew SaverySENM  Leamington
4132:10Harry BishopU20M  Severn
5 32:13Daniel OwenU23M Andrew BeadleCheltenham
6 32:18James BinghamV35M William NewCheltenham
7 32:20Jonathan BarnesU23M  Cheltenham
8 32:22Ben PriceSENM  Cheltenham
9 32:54Steve MillwardSENM Steve MillwardGloucester
10 33:01Michael TowlerSENM  Avon Valley
11 33:07Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
12 33:12Rory JohnsonU23M Bryan MackayWorcester/Durham Uni
13 33:28Roger MullinsV35M  Cheltenham
14133:30Heath BamptonV45M Heath BamptonSwindon/Civil Service/South West Vets
15 33:42Jeremy BradleyV35M  Cheltenham/Civil Service
16133:46Andy GoreV40M  Cheltenham
17 33:49David AubreySENM  Cheltenham
18 34:28Nathan SmithSENM  Gloucester
19234:31Matthew DoyleU20M Christopher FrapwellStroud
20 34:33James RoseV35M  Severn
21 34:39Matthew EvansU23M  Cheltenham/Leeds Uni
22 34:45Stephen PageSENM Pete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
23 34:56Corin HughesSENM  Cheltenham/Loughborough Students
24235:02Stephen RoseV40M  Team Bath
25135:03Nick HidesV50M  Clevedon
26335:04Miguel MundinanoSENM  Cheltenham
27235:07Andy HusseyV45M  Cheltenham/Midland Masters
28 35:29Elliot PrinceSENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham
29435:33Simon FortnamV40M  Gloucester/Cirencester
30 35:34Richard WalshSENM  Black Pear Joggers
31335:35Paul BirdV45M  Clevedon
32535:41Justin GrimwoodV40M  Westbury/Yate
33435:45David HobbsV45M  Westbury
34 35:49Tom HuntonSENM  Swindon
35 35:59Chris DriskellV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders
36336:07Olly SheppardU20M  Team Bath
37536:09Nick HooperV45M  Black Pear Joggers
38 36:11David BeasleySENM  TRiKS
39 36:12Andrew FreemanV35M Andrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch
40 36:17Mike GraySENM  Cheltenham
41636:19Andrew ShawV40M  Clevedon
42636:21David HemmingsV45M  Cheltenham
43 36:24Alex CrosslandSENM  Clevedon
44736:25Marc CurtisV45M  Centurion
45 36:30Gavin McCaughertySENM Gavin McCaughertyCheltenham
46 36:33Mark BownSENM  Team Bath
47 36:40George RobinsonSENM  Stroud
48 36:42Chris AttwoodV35M  Black Pear Joggers
49736:52Stephen BradleyV40M  Severn
50 37:01Tommy BrooksU23M  Severn
51837:07Richard ShardlowV40M  CLC Striders
52937:09Matt FisherV40M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
53 37:12Jonathan CookeSENM  CLC Striders
54 37:15Andrew KendryV35M  Evesham
55 37:18James HeadV35M  Gloucester
561037:23Steve LintonV40M Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Almost Athletes
57237:25Ian SmithV50M  Severn
58 37:30James OramSENM Brendan WardWorthing Striders/CLC Striders
59 37:33Gavin MoorheadSENM  Bromsgrove & Redditch
60337:44Alan PittV50M  Stroud
61 37:45Garrath SchuleSENM  Leamington
62837:46Ian OverthrowV45M  Severn
63137:48Martin LudfordV55M Richard CarneyBRAT
64937:53Dave McGrathV45M  Almost Athletes
65 37:59Martin CroucherV35M  Cirencester
661138:05Richard BroadbentV45M  Kenilworth Runners
67438:07Ian KeyteV50M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
681238:09Stephen BrooksV40M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
69 38:14Stephen BlakeneySENM  Great Western
70 38:18Max SheppardV35M  Gloucester
71538:21Steve HowesV50M Keith WilsonSolihull & Small Heath/Leamington
72638:33Clive RichardsV50M Steve HollierClevedon
73238:37Andy NormanV55M  Severn
74 38:40Rohan Stewart-MacdonaldV35M  Barton AC
75 38:43Iain DevlinSENM  Cheltenham
761338:47Leyton FleetV40M  Forest of Dean
77 38:56Tom BodenSENM  Droitwich
781439:01Dean HartshorneV40M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
79739:03Roger HomesV50M  Kenilworth Runners
80 39:11Andy SloanV35M  Clevedon
81 39:22Gareth EdwardsSENM  Cheltenham
82339:27David VaudinV55M  Team Bath
831039:30David AdamsV45M  Stroud
841139:31Steve CorryV45M  Hereford & County AC
851539:33Julian Michael BoonV40M  Forest of Dean
86839:39Mark John HooperV50M  Chippenham H
871239:40Daren Mark SmithV45M  Forest of Dean
881339:41Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
891439:42Paul CaruanaV45M  Leamington
90 39:43Jason BlissSENM  Almost Athletes
91 39:44Nick GaulderSENM  Severn/Royal Air Force
92139:47Mike WillisV45M  Thornbury
93 39:51Damian CartlandV35M  Droitwich
94440:00Paul KingV55M  Team Bath
95240:10Arthur DaleyV60M Arthur DaleyGloucester
96 40:15Nick SpiceSENM  Almost Athletes
971640:19Nick AdamsV40M  Black Pear Joggers
98540:23Bob TyrrellV55M  Thornbury
991740:25Richard PeglerV40M  Forest of Dean
100640:28Ed CollierV55M  Almost Athletes
101 40:37Nick LewisV35M  Almost Athletes
1021840:41Matthew HamptonV40M Graham W FletcherAlmost Athletes
1031540:42James AtkinsV45M  Kenilworth Runners
1041640:43Tim OsmanV50M  Swindon Striders
1051940:46Mike KennedyV40M  Almost Athletes
106 40:48Christopher James PennyV40M  Forest of Dean
107 40:51Ian WoodhouseSENM  TRiKS
108 41:04Dan SandfordV35M  Forest of Dean/Unattached
109 41:05Craig GardnerSENM  Stroud
1101741:16David GresswellV45M  Gloucester
111941:21Steven RobertsV50M Steven RobertsLeamington
1122041:35Michael HarteV40M  Black Pear Joggers
1131041:42Peter WandV50M  Stroud/Police
114 41:44Robert WillisV35M  Kenilworth Runners
1151141:48John WillsonV50M  CLC Striders
1161241:56Philip AndersonV50M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
1172142:11Simon BarnesV40M  Gloucester/Cotswold Allrunners
1181342:24Simon DimmerV50M  Forest of Dean
1192242:37Andrew FordV40M  Almost Athletes
120 42:52Ben SharpV40M  Clevedon
121742:57Kevin NeadsV55M  Clevedon
122143:02Graeme HawkinsV65M  Dursley
123 43:26Scott Sinclair BerryV35M  Forest of Dean
1241443:28Richard DennantV50M  Forest of Dean
1252343:34Alan ButlerV40M  Swindon Striders
1262443:36Robert BircherV40M  CLC Striders
1272543:39Andrew PatersonV40M  CLC Striders
1282643:40Douglas WaymarkV40M  Almost Athletes
1292743:47Mike RawlingsV40M  Clevedon
130 43:58Nigel ReadeSENM  Hereford & County AC
1311543:59Geoff BinnsV55M  Clevedon
1321844:03Simon SmithV45M  Clevedon
133 44:10Ian MorganSENM  Forest of Dean
134844:11Philip RichardsonV55M  Bromsgrove & Redditch
135944:21Chris J MooreV60M  Forest of Dean
1361644:23Jeremy HullV50M  Great Western
1371944:30Andrew FodenV45M  Droitwich
1381744:35David GarnettV50M  Almost Athletes
139344:40John HargreavesV60M  Great Western
1401844:42Peter RobinsonV50M  Droitwich
141444:53David JamesV60M  CLC Striders
1421044:56Richard GilbertV55M  Almost Athletes
143544:57Noel ButlerV65M  Leamington
1442844:59Kevin ArnoldV40M  Thornbury RC
145 45:02Ian CogginV35M  Almost Athletes
146645:08Ian DysonV60M  Malvern
147745:11Martin SmithV60M  Kenilworth Runners
1481945:18Danny LivingstoneV50M  Cotswold Allrunners
1492045:27Clive PooleV45M  Gloucester
150245:36Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
1512145:39Paul ThomasV45M  Almost Athletes
1522045:51Terence FentonV50M  Great Western
153845:56Steven DimondV60M  Thornbury RC
154345:57Jeremy ClothierV65M  Thornbury
1552146:13Brian FrancisV50M  Forest of Dean
1562946:29Robert FreemanV40M  Forest of Dean
1571146:36Alan John RobertsonV55M  Forest of Dean
1581246:39Paul LoveridgeV55M  Gloucester
1592246:57Gordon BendallV50M Chris HaleCLC Striders
160447:46Trevor LewisV65M  Dursley
161948:09Graham RobertsV60M  Leamington
162 48:14Clark LawsonSENM Brendan WardCLC Striders
163548:20Roger BriersV65M  Stroud
164148:40Len QuartleyV70M  Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
1651049:27Robert HaleV65M  Evesham
166649:34William HammertonV65M  TRiKS
167249:42Stefan ShillingtonV70M  Kenilworth Runners
1681351:07Chris JolleyV55M  Malvern
1691151:17Peter MainstoneV60M  Thornbury
1701254:32Christopher CrosswellV60M  Worcester
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:08Dmitry NazarenkoU17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
2 18:02Jacob PickeringU17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
3 19:40Adam Wilson T20/F20U17M2Martin FitzhughYate/Westbury
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:11Will StockleyU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
2 18:06Jonathan WilsonU15M2 Team Bath
3 18:13John HamiltonU15M1 Forest of Dean
4 18:20William StaddonU15M2Kerry NewellGloucester
5 18:25Leon GrahamU15M1 Yate/Westbury
6 18:30Matt HoggU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
7 18:38Jack DerrickU15M  Westbury Harriers
8 18:44Ben WilliamsU15M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
9 18:55Peter WoodU15M2 Bourton
10 19:04James PiercyU15M2 Forest of Dean
11 19:38Euan CampbellU15M1 North Somerset
12 19:43Alfie Howells-SmithU15M  Bourton Roadrunners
13 19:53Gareth JonesU15M1 Westbury
14 22:23David DonnellyU15M  Gloucester AC
15 23:00Andrew McPeakeU15M2Paul de-CampsGloucester
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:38Luke KearnsU13M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
2 8:44Aidan NobleU13M3 Yate/Westbury
3 8:48Jaylan BaconU13M3Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
4 8:50Oliver PowellU13M3Andrew BeadleCheltenham
5 9:10Fraser WillmoreU13M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
6 9:24George HawthorneU13M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
7 9:32Ben McIntyreU13M1Sue BrewerSwindon
8 9:36Jacob MillerU13M3 Cheltenham
9 9:44Callum DavisU13M2Christopher BrownStroud
10 9:49Ben SlumanU13M3 Cheltenham
11 10:28Blake CorryU13M2 Hereford
12 10:30Edward GumU13M  Bourton Roadrunners
13 10:38Jim LovejoyU13M2 Hereford
14 10:40Daniel MarshallU13M2 Cheltenham
15 10:48Elliott OrchardU13M  Tockington Manor School
16 10:50Otto CullisU13M  Tockington Manor School
17 10:51Tom SamuelU13M1David HanstockCheltenham
18 10:51Gregory HaywardU13M1 Westbury/Yate
19 11:09George WarleyU13M2 Cheltenham
20 11:21Jake DarbyU13M3 Bourton
21 11:45Oliver ShuttU13M  Tockington Manor School
22 11:48James FawcettU13M1 Hereford
23 11:52Henry Allen-JonesU13M  Tockington Manor School
24 12:00William PurcellU13M  Lavington
25 12:00Alvaro DaquerreU13M  Tockington Manor School
26 12:04Alex GoochU13M  Tockington Manor School
27 12:13George SymondsU13M  Tockington Manor School
28 12:26Roshan PatelU13M  Tockington Manor School
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 4:55Alex GrocottU11M11 Westbury
2 5:00Joseph McCoubrieU11M11Christopher BrownStroud
3 5:04Edward LeechU11M11 Forest of Dean
4 5:13Sam HowellU11M11 Cheltenham
5 5:14Ollie LockU13M12Chris MillardNorth Somerset
6 5:16Dylan WilliamsU11M11 Bourton
7 5:17Joel WorsfoldU11M11 Stroud
8 5:17Joshua AngusU11M11 Bourton
9 5:17George BlanninU11M11 Malvern
10 5:18Ben PowellU11M11 Cheltenham
11 5:19James VaughanU11M10Tracey DunnWorcester/Solihull & Small Heath
12 5:20Josh NoonU11M11 Worcester
13 5:21Alex JacobiU13M13 Gloucestershire Schs
14 5:22James FindlayU13M12 Cheltenham
15 5:31Johan HobbsU11M11 Westbury
16 5:33Louis MutsaarsU11M11 Bourton
17 5:36Patrick MorganU11M11 Hereford
18 5:38Max PinkhamU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
19 5:40Sam DaveyU13M12 Worcester
20 5:43Freddie CooperU11M  Tockington Manor School
21 5:45Tristan JonesU11M  Cheltenham
22 5:46James MonteithU13M12David LucasForest of Dean
23 5:48Will LovejoyU11M11 Hereford
24 5:49Jake WakelineU11M  Tockington Manor School
25 5:51Otis WalkerU11M9 Gloucestershire Schs
26 5:53Joe CookU11M10 Cheltenham
27 5:54Alex HaywardU11M10 Westbury/Yate
28 5:55Tom InwardU11M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
29 5:56Cameron FrancisU11M11Nick WellsteadForest of Dean
30 5:56Jamie LythgoeU11M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
31 5:56Andrew JeavonsU11M10 Worcester/Solihull & Small Heath
32 5:56Harry ToddU13M13 Cheltenham
33 5:56Chayse HamiltonU11M10 Cheltenham
34 6:00Ben HarleU11M11 Worcester
Page: 1 2