Mid Lancs League External Results
Blackburn
8 Feb 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:34James DouglasSENM Andrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
2 32:54Chris FarrellSENM  Horwich
3 34:16Joe MercerSENM  Horwich
4 34:26Spencer RileyV35M John RocheClayton le Moors
5 34:55Ross LandonU23M  Border/Teesdale
6135:11Malcolm EadieV45M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7 35:15Steve WorthingtonSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni
8135:18?Garry ChaddertonV50M  Horwich R M I Harriers
9 35:22An OtherSENM   
10 35:24Nick TreitlSENM  Barlick FR
11235:26Bob AtkinsonV55M  Barrow & Furness
12 35:28John MasonSENM  Border
13235:36Matt NuttallV45M  Blackburn
14 35:42Andy KaufmanSENM Trevor PainterWigan & District
15 35:43Philip WaiteSENM Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
16 35:45Christopher HoldsworthU23M  Clayton le Moors
17 35:47Ashley HoltV35M  Rossendale
18 35:48Bob HodgsonSENM  Carlisle Tri
19 35:51Alastair MurrayV35M  Horwich
20335:53David JacksonV40M  Horwich
21 35:55An OtherSENM   
22 36:00Phil RobertsonU23M Ian McBainSale Harriers Manchester
23 36:08Chris SingletonSENM Christina SingletonTrawden
24 36:12Todd OatesSENM  Barrow & Furness/Ambleside
25 36:22Christopher DaviesV35M  Blackburn
26 36:37An UnknownSENM  Salford Harriers
27436:37Dave MillikanV40M  Horwich R M I Harriers
28536:39Andrew LloydV40M  Horwich
29 36:49Christopher TullyV35M Helen ClitheroePreston
30 36:58Alex FosterSENM  Astley & Tyldesley
31 37:00Breton HoldsworthV35M  Clayton le Moors
32637:16Mark RogersV45M  Wigan & District
33 37:23Tony LieseySENM  Preston Harriers & Ac
34337:30Ray JonesV55M  Barrow & Furness
35 37:35Ryan StevensonU23M Michael HutchinsonLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni
36737:38Tim CampbellV40M  Astley & Tyldesley
37837:56Lucas PayneV45M  Barlick FR
38437:58David ParkingtonV50M  Preston
39 38:07Duncan AndersonV35M Duncan AndersonRed Rose
40138:12Jacob BoyleU20M  Clayton le Moors
41938:13Peter TwiggV45M  Lancaster & Morecambe
421038:20Nick GaskellV40M  Clayton le Moors
431138:22Mark HolgateV40M  Lancaster & Morecambe
44538:28Terry HughesV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
45 38:36Simon FordV35M  Astley & Tyldesley
461238:46Jason HolmesV40M  Carlisle Tri
47 39:06David MotleySENM  Clayton le Moors
481339:10Lee BarlowV40M  Wesham
491439:11Mohammed Manir-JolleyV40M  Wigan Phoenix
501539:24Andy TownsendV45M  Horwich
51 39:29Daniel TaylorSENM  Barlick Fr
52 39:33David PotterV35M  Trawden
531639:42Graham MorrisV45M  Accrington
54 39:44An OtherSENM   
55 39:44Andrew BerryV35M  Barlick FR
56 39:46Chris BurgessSENM  Wigan & District
571739:50David WatsonV45M  Preston
581839:52Christopher HowieV45M  Hoad Hill
591939:54Andrew OrrV40M  Clayton le Moors
602039:56Mick GreenV40M  Horwich R M I Harriers
61639:57Mark RichesV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
62 40:08Mike McIverSENM Mike McIverBlack Combe
632140:15Craig BurrowV40M  Helm Hill
64 40:18Andrew FairbainSENM  Thornton
65 40:20Shaun ChewSENM  Barlick FR
66 40:21Christopher Essex-CrosbyV35M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
67 40:22Phil WaterworthV35M  Wigan Phoenix
68 40:28Mark IrvineSENM  Blackburn Harriers & Ac
692240:30Mark EllithornV45M  Chorley ATC
702340:33Chris BaldersonV40M  Blackburn Harriers & Ac
71740:36David CollinsV50M Dave WaddingtonWigan & District
72 40:50Mark LeadbeatterSENM  Lancaster & Morecambe
73 40:58Stephen YoungV35M  Hoad Hill
742441:00Neil McDonaldV45M  Preston
75 41:02Richard BriscoeV35M  Clayton le Moors
76841:05Ken AddisonV55M  Red Rose
77941:11Neil AdsheadV50M  Southport Waterloo
782541:22Alan LifeV45M  Clayton le Moors
791041:23John RainfordV50M  Preston
801141:26Mark WightmanV50M  Clayton le Moors
811241:31?Garry ChaddertonV50M  Horwich R M I Harriers
82141:33John CollierV60M  Wesham
832641:36Stuart BryanV40M  Barlick FR
842741:39Jeffrey ChadwickV45M Jeffrey ChadwickHoad Hill/Helm Hill
85 41:56Andrew HeysSENM  Blackburn
861342:00Shaun MoranV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
87 42:03Ben DonoghueV35M  Red Rose
882842:16Kevin HuntV40M  Preston
89 42:23An OtherSENM   
902942:24Chris WalesV40M  Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service
911442:29Mike O'DonnellV50M  Preston Harriers & Ac
92 42:30Neil HughesV35M  Astley & Tyldesley
931542:47Joe SwarbrickV55M  Red Rose
941642:48William JohnstoneV50M  Preston
951742:50Doug FlemingV50M  Horwich
96 42:53Danny BoufflerSENM  Barrow & Furness Striders
97 42:54Andrew CarsonSENM  Barlick FR
98 42:55Gary SteensSENM  Astley & Tyldesley RR
993042:55Stu CannV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
1001842:57Ian NewcombeV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
1013142:57Ian SadlerV45M  Barrow & Furness
1023242:58Jamie BaronV40M  Barrow & Furness Striders
1031943:03Gary JohnstonV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1042043:05Philip ButlerV50M  Red Rose
105 43:19Richard JonesV35M  Garstang
106 43:26Allan HartleyV35M Ben FishBlackburn
1072143:41Fred LynchV55M  Red Rose
1082243:42Paul WareingV50M  Chorley ATC
109 43:47An OtherSENM   
1103343:52Derek WalkdenV45M  Barlick FR
111 43:57Adam ShawSENM  Clayton le Moors
1122344:15Barry AbramV50M  Wigan & District
1133444:20Richard NooneV40M  Wigan & District
114 44:24Tom SouthwardSENM  Hoad Hill
115 44:27Gary WaneSENM  Wigan & District
1163544:31Andrew Stuart BushV45M  Accrington
1173644:38Andrew JacksonV40M  Hoad Hill
1183744:39Ryan AtkinsV40M  Trawden AC
119 44:53Colin McEoySENM  Wigan & District H & Ac
120244:57Tony HeskethV65M  Horwich
121 45:02Paul BuyersSENM  Wigan & District H & Ac
122 45:05Martin BoswellV35M  Thornton Cleveleys RC
1233845:06Graham MillingtonV40M  Wigan & District
1243945:12William BeckettV45M  Chorley ATC
125 45:21Neil TateSENM  Lytham St. Annes
1262445:30John WilcocksV50M  Clayton Le Moors Harriers
1272545:35Matthew NelsonV50M  Southport Waterloo
128 45:40Stephen MortV40M Stephen MortPreston
129 45:40Scott PriestleySENM  Astley & Tyldesley
1304045:48Paul ArcherV45M  Notts/Clayton le Moors
1314145:55Dave MaudsleyV45M  Red Rose
1322645:57John JonesV50M  Kendal/Northern Vets
1334245:59Andy QuinnV40M  Clayton le Moors
1344346:06Chris CrampV40M  Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
135 46:08Dean AthertonSENM  Wigan & District
136 46:11James FentSENM  Barlick FR
1372746:12Geoff LyonsV50M  Garstang
1382846:15Andy EcclesV50M  Wigan & District
139 46:16Nicholas BartonU23M  Stowmarket/Lancaster Uni
1404446:23Frank NightingaleV45M  Red Rose
1412946:29Peter BrowningV55M  Clayton le Moors
142 46:35Matthew LawSENM  Clayton le Moors
1434546:51Graham DacreV45M  Barrow & Furness
1444646:51AN Other      
1454746:57Neil SilcockV40M  Southport Waterloo
146 47:04Simon GoraSENM  Garstang
1473047:06Andrew HowarthV50M  Clayton le Moors
1483147:09Gareth WilliamsV50M  Southport Waterloo
149 47:13Peter HollySENM  Lancaster University
1504847:15Mike CooperV40M  Barrow & Furness
1514947:22Paul JacksonV45M  Chorley ATC
1525047:33Jonathan EvansV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
153347:45Tony PritchardV60M  Garstang
154447:52David ScottV70M  Clayton le Moors
1555147:58Stephen RobertsV40M  Kendal
156548:01Adrian NewnhamV60M  Hoad Hill
1573248:13Tony FosterV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
1583348:17Mark WalkerV50M  Kendal
159648:22Michael LeckV60M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1605248:25Stephen BrowneV40M  Thornton
1615348:33Simon TownsendV50M  Chorley ATC
1623448:36Peter AcklandV50M  Kendal AAC
1635448:41Chris NightingaleV45M  Wigan Phoenix
1643548:42Phil DeanV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
165748:51Melvyn ThistlethwaiteV60M  Clayton le Moors
166 49:27An OtherSENM   
1675549:45John Van GeffenV45M  Pendle
1685649:49John McGibbonV45M  Border
169850:07Barry ChesterV65M  Chorley ATC
170950:40Graham SchofieldV60M  Chorley ATC
1711050:52Philip LeaverV60M  Wesham
1721151:22Peter BartlettV65M  Wesham
173 51:26Bob GrantSENM  Barrow & Furness Striders
1743651:38Jeffery WrightV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1755752:22Andy BinsteadV45M  Red Rose
1765852:31George PierceV45M  Liverpool RC
1773753:04John Charles HickmanV50M  Wesham/Thornton Cleveleys RC
1781253:22Roy HartV70M  Wigan Phoenix
1795953:23Paul WilkinsonV40M  Blackburn
1806053:26Simon ListerV40M  Trawden
1813853:29Phil MccullaughV50M  Chorley ATC
1821353:48Peter GibsonV60M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1836153:58John PlowmanV45M  Red Rose
1841454:30David WorthingtonV60M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1851554:51Alan WilkinsonV65M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1866254:52Andy SpeerV45M  Red Rose
1876355:00Richard StoreyV40M  Lytham St. Annes
1883955:06Richard XLodgeV50M  Red Rose Road Runners
1896455:11Greg OultonV45M  Lytham St. Annes
1906555:29Rob MatherV40M  Red Rose
1914055:35Nigel SimpkinV55M  Lytham St. Annes
1921655:38Ted OrrellV70M  Clayton le Moors
1936656:54Andrew NightingaleV40M  Wigan Phoenix
1941757:10Richard LawsonV70M  Clayton le Moors
1956757:19Warren HoyceV40M  Red Rose Road Runners
196 58:11Lee CouplandV35M  Southport Waterloo
197 58:17Damian ClaphamSENM  Red Rose Road Runners
1984159:41Gavin BeethamV50M  Red Rose
199 61:55Cormac MurraySENM  Hoad Hill
200 62:45Mark NeathSENM  Thornton Cleveleys RC
2011867:35John WintersV75M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:56Christopher DurneyU17M1Andy BibbyPreston
2 17:03Andrew KershawU17M2Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo
3 17:09Jack HindleU17M2 Blackburn
4 17:15Matthew DuttonU17M2 Pendle
5 17:34Jordan McDonaldU17M1 Clayton le Moors
6 17:46James MarchantU17M1Edmund FinucanePendle
7 17:59Morgan PhillipsU17M2 Blackburn
8 18:03Thomas PeelU17M1John WoodHowgill
9 18:20Matthew SU17M  Helm Hill
10 18:21Joseph HoweU17M2 Blackburn
11 18:39Robert BryningU17M1Peter CrookPreston
12 18:56Joseph CampbellU17M2 Blackburn
13 19:02Joshua InghamU17M2Edmund FinucanePendle
14 19:37Ryan EverettU17M1 Barrow & Furness
15 19:45Christopher WebberU17M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
16 20:23Jordan DonoghueU17M  Red Rose Road Runners
17 20:32Joe ChaddertonU17M1Eddie BairstowLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
18 20:47George PierU17M2 Clayton le Moors
19 22:25Ethan HodgkinsonU17M1 Red Rose
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:24Matthew BarnesU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle
2 14:39Daniel SlaterU15M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
3 15:25Thomas MarchantU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle
4 15:51Adam RobertsU15M1Peter CrookPreston
5 15:56Matthew RichardsonU15M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
6 16:00Connor FinlaysonU15M1Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7 16:02Matthew ThompsonU15M2Edmund FinucanePendle
8 16:23George WarburtonU15M2Peter CrookPreston
9 16:27Samuel MatthewsU15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
10 16:33Byron AbbottU15M2 Blackburn
11 16:36Jacob AubreyU15M1 Kendal/Helm Hill
12 16:40Kenan EtiU15M2 Clayton le Moors
13 17:21Matthew RourkeU15M  Barrow & Furness Striders
14 17:23Thomas MatthewsU15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
15 17:24Joseph TwiggU15M1Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
16 17:25George AshcroftU15M1Peter CrookPreston
17 17:32Tom HolmesU15M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
18 17:34Joe BirtwhistleU15M1 Lancaster & Morecambe
19 17:40Ryan ClarkeU15M1 Clayton le Moors
20 17:43Christopher RimmerU15M2 Southport Waterloo
21 17:51Curtis HoltU15M1 Clayton le Moors
22 17:55Jonty DacreU15M2 Barrow & Furness
23 18:11Ben DowsingU15M  Blackburn Harriers & Ac
24 18:22Gregan BakerU15M1 Pendle
25 18:31Jamie HardyU15M  Lancaster & Morecambe Ac
26 18:50Jacob Van GeffenU15M1 Pendle
27 19:28Thomas EdmondsU15M1 Barrow & Furness
28 23:56Simon WilshawU15M1 Clayton le Moors
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:36Jack Dee-InghamU13M3Julie MeadowsWigan & District
2 10:42Kai AtkinsU13M3Edmund FinucanePendle
Page: 1 2 3