Scottish Athletics East District Championships External Results
Stirling
8 Dec 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:17Alastair HayU23M Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
2 31:35Scott FraserU23M Lothian/Edinburgh Uni
3 32:05Dan MulhareU23MJohn DownesNapier Uni/Ireland
4 32:31Ray WardSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
5132:38Steven CairnsV40M Annadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
6 32:44Donald NaylorV35M Swansea/Hunters Bog Trotters
7132:49Scott McDonaldU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
8 32:57Grant StewartSENMGrant StewartEdinburgh AC
9 32:57Murray StrainSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
10 32:59Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
11233:17David CaversV40M Border/Teviotdale
12 33:27Graham BeeSENM Fife/Aberdeen Uni
13 33:34Duncan CoombsU23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
14 33:37Ross MilneSENM Moray/Lothian
15 33:45Tommy LawrenceV35M Carnegie
16 33:47Neil GunstoneSENM Dundee Hawkhill
17233:50Mark HaskettU20MDavid CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
18 33:56Ross HoustonSENM Central/Aberdeen Uni
19 33:58Alasdair StewartU23M Falkirk/Royal Air Force
20334:00Kyle CowieU20M Central/Stirling Uni
21 34:02Keith HoodV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
22 34:19Ales DrahokoupilU23M Bolton/Edinburgh Uni
23 34:22Christopher O'BrienSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
24 34:43Lewis MillarSENM Central
25 34:44David KnightV35M Perth RR
26 34:50Stephen MooreV35M Falkirk
27334:51Matthew StrachanV40M Dundee Hawkhill
28 34:52Oleg ChepelinU23M Shettleston/Edinburgh Uni
29 35:00Adam PriestleySENM Ferranti
30 35:02Euan JardineSENM Gala
34135:19Adam WardV45M Edinburgh AC/Carnethy
40135:44Ian StewartV50M Carnegie/Central
49236:03Lewis LawsonV45M Carnegie
53336:25John StevensonV45M Falkirk/Ochil
56236:35Keith VarneyV50M Cosmic
80337:25Craig RossV50M Dundee Hawkhill/Highgate
125139:47Archibald DuncanV60M Pitreavie
171242:18Mel ScobieV60M Fife
202344:51Alan McLeodV60M Dundee RR
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:17Chris O'HareU17M Edinburgh AC
2 21:25Fraser ScottU17MDavid CampbellCorstorphine
3 21:32Sean ReillyU17M Central/Forth Valley
4 21:42Alexander HendryU17M Central/Forth Valley
5 21:48Cameron StrachanU17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
6 22:50Ross FultonU17MKen HoggAberdeen
7 22:58Robbie SimpsonU17M Banchory Stonehaven
8 23:06Robert InglisU17M Lothian/Forth Valley
9 23:10Reuben ToyU17M Dundee Hawkhill
10 23:16James JoyU17MJoyce HoggAberdeen
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:50Michael OverendU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
2 16:04Marcus CramU15M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC
3 16:20Ross MathesonU15MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
4 16:32Scott GreenU15M Central
5 16:57Tom WatsonU15M Central
6 17:04Darren WeirU15M Falkirk
7 17:10Howell CraskeU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
8 17:11Jake WightmanU15MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
9 17:16Douglas LambieU15M Perth Strathtay
10 17:23Andrew ChristyU15M Corstorphine
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:50Christopher GallowayU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
2 12:02Jamie CroweU13MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
3 12:07Shaun DempseyU13M Dundee Hawkhill
4 12:17Michael FergusonU13MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven
5 12:20Jake KerrU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
6 12:27Conor KerrU13M Central
7 12:35Ben PotrykusU13M Pitreavie
8 12:41Josh NobleU13M Teviotdale
9 13:07Gavin WeirU13M Falkirk
10 13:27Max Fergusson-HoodU13M Scottish Schs
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1124:15Lyn WilsonV35W Carnethy
2 24:50Morag MacLartyU23WLiz NuttallCentral
3124:59Hester BurtU20W Blaydon/St. Andrews Uni/Fife
4 25:05Alison McDonaldSENW Central
5 25:08Emma RavenSENW Chester-le-Street/Durham Uni/Forth Valley/Central
6 25:12Jayne ClarkSENW Pitreavie
7 25:16Claire GordonSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
8 25:19Jennifer MacleanSENW Edinburgh AC
9 25:25Kate JenkinsSENW Carnethy/Gala
10125:25Susan RidleyV40W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
11125:44Sonia ArmitageV45W Aberdeen/Cosmic
12 25:49Sarah BensonSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
13 25:50Megan WrightSENW Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
14 25:53Morgan MurphySENW Fife
15225:56Judith TurnerV35W Carnegie
20226:16Hazel DeanV40W Central/Forth Valley
21126:23Janette StevensonV55W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
23226:36Fiona MathesonV45W Falkirk
27226:52AN Other     
31327:15Laura BrownU20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
50228:30Jane WaterhouseV50W Central
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:58Emily StewartU17W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
2 18:20Eilish McColganU17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi
3 18:48Becky DunphyU17W Arbroath & District
4 19:03Laura GoodsonU17W Edinburgh AC/Gala
5 19:14Lauren StoddartU17WEric FisherEdinburgh AC
6 19:14Fiona BracegirdleU17W Fife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:34Sarah KellyU15WLiz NuttallTayside/Fife
2 18:10Emily DudgeonU15WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC
3 18:23Halina ReesU15WRon MorrisonFife
4 18:26Kathryn PennelU15WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie
5 18:29Scout AdkinU15W Moorfoot/Knavesmire
6 18:38Ellie BuchanU15WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
7 18:41Louisa StewartU15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside
8 18:49Laura MuirU15WAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)
9 18:53Emily OwensU15W Edinburgh AC
10 18:57Iona BrodieU15WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:33Kathryn GillespieU13WAmanda GillespieCentral
2 12:54Eilidh PriseU13WKen HoggAberdeen
3 13:12Olivia O'HareU13WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
4 13:19Caitlin GrayU13W Edinburgh AC
5 13:25Hannah JonesU15W Gala
6 13:28Katie ReidU13W Pitreavie
7 13:33Victoria DouglasU13W Gala
8 13:45Eilidh ReidU13W Pitreavie
9 13:52Amy FranklandU13W Lasswade
10 13:55Aneila MellishU13W Dundee Hawkhill