Tayside & Fife Open Combined Events Championships External Results
Dundee
22 Sep 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U16M
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
P2:18.0Callum BathoPBU17M Edinburgh AC2:17.182:12.20
P2:19.5Matthew Tonner U15MNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:17.522:12.7
P2:23.4Howard BellPBU17MIain McEwanEdinburgh AC2:23.42:18.44
P2:27.4Lewis McMillan U17M Ayr Seaforth2:23.442:23.44
P2:28.5Charles Dineen U15MKenneth PearsonCentral2:22.682:22.68
P2:28.8Michael TarnawskyPBU15MNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:28.82:28.8
P2:34.4Donnie GunnPBU17M Arbroath & District2:34.42:34.4
P2:45.6Cal McLennan U15MAndrew McLennanEdinburgh AC2:33.192:11.11
800 U14M
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
P2:28.1Fraser AngusPBU15MLiz AngusAyr Seaforth2:28.12:28.1
P2:32.0Scott Connal U15MIain McEwanWhitemoss2:19.32:10.53
P2:37.7Jack HoughtonPBU15M Central2:37.72:37.7
P2:39.8Joel McFarlanePBU13M Arbroath & District2:39.82:04.40
P2:42.6Matthew ChandlerSBU13MKenneth PearsonCentral2:42.62:17.45
P2:45.7Cameron Smith U13M Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:34.012:18.97
P2:51.6Lucas Johnston U13M Harmeny2:38.872:38.87
P2:53.0Matthew Law U13MBrian DurbidgeArbroath & District2:51.362:12.39
800 U12M
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
Q2:42.2Euan Johnston U11MJohn WandsPitreavie2:40.72:23.18
Q2:46.5Fraser Morris U11M Livingston2:36.62:15.93
Q2:47.3Eoghan O'Donnell U13M Giffnock North2:42.042:09.82
Q2:48.4Blair ScottPBU11M Dundee Hawkhill2:48.42:20.21
Q2:49.5Adam LeightonPBU11M Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:49.52:47.67
Q2:49.6Mark McDonald U11M Whitemoss2:45.52:36.9
Q2:51.9Conall Stephen U11M Central2:50.92:50.5
Q2:53.5Ben RobertsPBU11M Perth Strathtay2:53.52:53.5
Q2:55.3Sol MclennanPBU11M Edinburgh AC2:55.32:49.3
800 U18W
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
P2:27.8Ellen RobertsonPBU20WTom LeesonArbroath & District2:27.82:27.8
P2:46.2Alison Stewart U17WIain McEwanWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire2:33.372:31.60
P2:47.7Sophie Parsons U17WKenneth PearsonCentral2:43.072:40.48
P3:04.7Lauren McSkimmingSBU17WIain McEwanWhitemoss3:04.72:50.1
P3:33.0Emma Frame U20WIain McEwanWhitemoss3:04.292:58.26
800 U16W
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
P2:23.0Holly McArthur U15WIain McEwanWhitemoss2:15.222:14.57
P2:28.5Emily Craig U15WIain McEwanWhitemoss2:20.12:16.11
P2:32.5Emily McNicolPBU15WSandy RobertsonLaw2:32.52:19.16
P2:34.7Sarah Bassett U15WIain McEwanWhitemoss2:28.572:27.71
P2:37.9Georgia FerriePBU17WColin ChristieMontrose & District2:37.92:34.0
P2:40.4Taygan Henry U15W Livingston2:32.02:28.44
P2:40.7Katie PatulloPBU17WDave CombeDundee Hawkhill2:40.72:40.7
P2:42.9Eve Sealy U17WAlan SealyBanchory Stonehaven2:28.982:28.98
P2:50.3Jade KanePBU17WKenneth PearsonCentral2:50.32:50.3
P2:53.2Jennifer McVeigh U15WGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth2:47.882:41.68
P2:53.3Anna Forbes U15WAlan ForbesKirkintilloch2:48.652:32.83
P2:55.1Megan RobertsSBU15W Perth Strathtay2:55.12:52.6
P2:56.4Anna Robertson U15W Arbroath & District2:47.212:47.21
P3:08.7Niamh FeighanSBU15W Arbroath & District3:08.73:00.76
PDNSGrace Angus U17W Aberdeen3:00.842:44.37
PDNSKelsey Campbell U15WSandy RobertsonFalkirk/Forth Valley2:40.702:34.51
800 U14W
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
P2:41.4Frances Sealy U13W Banchory Stonehaven2:34.92:27.0
P2:42.4Caitlin Chilton U13WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:39.422:32.91
P2:42.4Georgia SmithPBU13WKenneth PearsonCentral2:42.42:37.38
P2:45.0Josie Steele U13WDuncan FlockhartInverness2:39.372:36.50
P2:49.5Ashleigh GreenwoodPBU13W Perth Strathtay2:49.52:40.14
P2:50.1Aimee Scott U15WSteven DoigPitreavie2:39.972:39.97
P2:53.7Niamh RobertsonSBU13WIan SilverDundee Hawkhill2:53.72:53.46
P2:54.4Christie McSkimming U15WIain McEwanWhitemoss2:48.902:42.00
P3:02.2Katie McAlpinePBU15WKenneth McAlpineAyr Seaforth3:02.22:59.88
P3:02.7Tia Henry U13W Livingston2:56.132:39.12
P3:02.9Rachael BellPBU17W Perth Strathtay3:02.93:02.9
P3:08.8Hannah RowneyPBU13W Pitreavie3:08.83:08.8
P3:13.3Lauren FletcherPBU13W Arbroath & District3:13.33:08.53
P3:14.7Pamela Newell U13WPatrick KellyLaw3:05.83:04.2
P3:16.6Kimberley HawkeSBU13WColin ChristieMontrose & District3:16.63:16.13
800 U12W
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
Q2:39.2Orla Lang U13W Giffnock North2:38.202:24.70
Q2:40.5Elizabeth Thompson U13W Central/Scottish Schs2:35.92:22.68
Q2:45.1Lois GarlandPBU13WAlan EricksonPerth Strathtay2:45.12:38.8
Q2:45.7Jennifer BrydonPBU11W Pitreavie2:45.72:23.88
Q2:47.9Lucy Smith U13W Central2:46.972:32.48
Q2:52.3Rachel GibbPBU13W Livingston2:52.32:43.17
Q2:54.1Charlotte McDowall U13W Ayr Seaforth2:49.162:27.18
Q2:54.3Kirsty CraigPBU13WAlan ForbesWhitemoss2:54.32:48.91
Q2:54.9Megan GowansPBU11WWinston WebberArbroath & District2:54.92:41.59
Q2:58.8Rachel BroadfootPBU13WDave CombeArbroath & District2:58.82:41.70
Q3:02.0Beth LindsayPBU13W Dunfermline Track & Field3:02.03:02.0
Q3:03.9Mia KeoghSBU11W Nairn3:03.92:55.8
Q3:07.0Jade HutchisonPBU13W Dunfermline Track & Field3:07.03:07.0
Q3:08.5Rebekah RosePBU11WAlan EricksonPerth Strathtay3:08.53:08.5
Q3:09.7Iona McFarlanePBU13W Arbroath & District3:09.72:55.47
Q3:28.2Bethany CathroPBU13W Dundee Hawkhill3:28.23:28.2
Q3:38.5Sarah DuffSBU13WFrancis SmithPitreavie3:38.53:12.79