Welsh Inter-Regional & Masters' Championships External Results
Builth Wells
14 Dec 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:03Andrew DaviesSENM Steve VernonMaldwyn
2 36:14Owain JonesSENM Conrad MiltonBristol & West
3 36:22Joshua GriffithsU20M James ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni
4 36:52Andrew HuntV35M Andrew HuntCardiff
5 37:11Jonathan HopkinsU23M Ridley GriffithCardiff
6 37:31Phil MatthewsSENM  Swansea
7 38:13Austin DaviesV45M  Brecon
8 39:00Nathaniel LaneV35M  Cardiff
9 39:20Ashleigh HarperU23M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley
10 39:32Daniel BodmanU23M  Aberdare Valley
11 39:34Jonathon PughSENM  Builth
12 39:38Peter RyderSENM  Cardiff
13 40:00Daniel WestonSENM  Wrexham
14 40:33Daryll BarnbySENM  Fairwater
15 40:40Daniel KashiSENM  Wales North
16 40:46Andrew ReynoldsSENM  Neath
17 40:54Matt StottSENM  Wales East
18 40:57Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
19 41:09Oliver M WilliamsSENM  Les Croupiers
20 41:26Adam NewtonU23M  Swansea
21 41:42Matthew RichardsU23M  Swansea/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire
22 41:49Andrew EdwardsSENM  Wales North
23 42:38David LemonSENM  Deeside AAC/Royal Air Force
24 43:25Adam RobertsSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached
25 43:38Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Caerleon
26 43:44Miles ThomasSENM  Wales East
27 44:36Oliver AnthonySENM  Wales East
28 44:59Unknown AthleteSENM  Wales
29 45:56Matthew ParkesSENM  Les Croupiers
30 46:46Simon GillSENM  Wales East
31 47:19Aled Jones DaviesSENM  Wales West
32 47:24Christopher DixonV35M  Pembrokeshire
33 48:12Leigh ShanklandSENM  Wales East
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:43Jac HopkinsU17M-1Kevin TobinSwansea
2 22:21Michael WardU20M2Paul DarneyCardiff
3 22:41Nathan JonesU20M2Andrew WallingEryri
4 22:54Christian LovattU17M-1Kevin EvansCarmarthen
5 22:57Gwynant JonesU20M  Wales North
6 22:59Deri StewartU20M1 Neath/Celtic Tri
7 23:33Matthew EdwardsU20M2Paul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
8 24:22Nasir MusaU20M2Steve KnightCardiff
9 24:26James HuntU20M1Ridley GriffithCardiff
10 24:38Paul TobinU20M3Kevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni
11 25:04Rory HeslopU20M2 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
12 25:16Alex LanzU20M2 Meirionnydd/Eryri
13 25:17Jack GoochU20M1Paul DarneyCardiff
14 25:18Ben DunsterU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
15 25:18Jacob GriffithU20M1 Colwyn Bay
16 26:05Ieuan JonesU20M1Paul DarneyCardiff
17 26:06Ryan JonesU20M  Wales South
18 26:27Elliot RichardsU20M1Andrew JollyCardiff
19 27:42Matt NightingaleU20M  Wales South
20 28:09Patrick JonesU20M1Kevin TobinSwansea
21 28:38Murray WhiteheadU20M  Wales North
22 28:43Zak LewisU20M1 Llanelli
23 30:37Meirin EvansU20M3 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:35Iolo HughesU17M2Andrew WallingMenai
2 18:52Ciaran LewisU17M2Phil BanningCardiff
3 19:12Mark JonesU17M2David GoodgerNewport
4 19:20Aran ReesU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
5 19:34Liam BradleyU17M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
6 19:36Callum BeareU17M2 Llanelli
7 19:42Dafydd GeorgeU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff
8 19:49Gabriel KayU17M1Derek OsborneBrecon
9 19:56Ben PaxtonU17M2 Wrexham
10 20:00Kyran JonesU17M  Wales South
11 20:03Kyle DaviesU17M2 Pontypridd (Roadents)
12 20:08Lewis BruntU17M2Phil BanningCardiff
13 20:09Alex PriceU17M1Sean PriceRhondda
14 20:36Brychan WilliamsU17M  Wales West
15 20:37Alexander WilliamsU17M  Wales East
16 20:50Cerith EvansU17M2 Carmarthen
17 21:00Ashraf LilesU17M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
18 21:02Daniel GravesU17M1Steve KnightCardiff
19 21:21Dwayne GriffithsU17M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
20 21:28Jack EggingtonU17M1Steve KnightCardiff
21 21:36Alex LoveU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
22 21:51Ashley WilliamsU17M1 Wrexham
23 22:19Sion LewisU17M1 Carmarthen
24 22:23Thomas JamesU17M  Wales South
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:23Christian SmithU15M2Nigel EvansWrexham
2 14:37Matthew WillisU15M1Nigel EvansWrexham/Cheshire Schs
3 14:47Jake HeywardU15M2Paul DarneyCardiff
4 14:55Oliver BarbaresiU15M1Andrew WallingMenai
5 15:03Matthew WilliamsU15M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
6 15:10Rhys JonesU15M1 Cardiff
7 15:16Cai Linton-DaviesU15M2 Menai
8 15:18Elliot LawrenceU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
9 15:22Joseph CrutchleyU15M1 Maldwyn
10 15:38Owen ThomasU15M2 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
11 15:41James VincentU15M1Phil BanningCardiff
12 15:43Thomas JonesU15M1Carol JonesCarmarthen
13 15:46Thomas EvansU15M1Nigel EvansWrexham/North East Wales Schs
14 15:54Lewis DanielsU15M2 Cwmbran
15 15:59Matthew PleavinU15M2Nigel EvansWrexham
16 16:01Benjamine EdwardsU15M1 Bridgend
17 16:04Dylan LambropoulosU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
18 16:09Joseph AlderU15M2Tim FryCardiff
19 16:12Lawrence HenryU15M2 Deeside AAC
20 16:17Samuel David MartinU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
21 16:29Aled GeorgeU15M2Tim FryCardiff
22 16:36Samuelle WilliamsU15M1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
23 16:37Stephen HughesU15M2 Llanelli
24 16:40Sam GriffithsU15M  Wales East
25 16:41Ben BartlettU15M1 Neath/Celtic Tri
26 16:44Mark TobinU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
27 16:45Ryan CainU15M2 Menai
28 16:51Aled PhillipsU15M2 Carmarthen
29 16:56Joseph TobinU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
30 17:04Owen LockeU15M1Darryn McAteeNewport
31 17:06Matthew RogersU15M2 Neath
32 17:23Antonio PeacockU15M1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
33 17:55Samuel HoltU15M1Philip OliverColwyn Bay
34 18:59Scott PritchardU15M2Derek OsborneBrecon
35 21:56Ryan LambethU15M  Wales East
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:29Luke DaviesU13M3Phil BanningBrecon
2 9:57Ben ThomasU13M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
3 10:02Iestyn WilliamsU13M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
4 10:12Alfie DaviesU13M3 Cardiff
5 10:23Rowan AllinU13M3 Cardiff
6 10:27Daniel JohnU13M2 Cardiff
7 10:30Brychan Price-DaviesU13M2Derek OsborneBrecon
8 10:31Sion JonesU13M2Andrew WallingMenai
9 10:33Seth KellyU13M2 Cardiff
10 10:37Liam GriffithsU13M2Sean PriceAberdare Valley
11 10:40Ethan AckroydU13M2Ian AckroydDeeside AAC
12 10:41Connor RichardsU13M2Darryn McAteeNewport
13 10:42Adam GreyU13M2Angela JonesCwmbran
14 10:43William ThompsonU13M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
15 10:48Louis SpencerU13M1 Cardiff
16 10:49Gareth ThompsonU13M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
17 10:52Roland FinnieU13M2 Menai
18 10:54Ben WebbU13M1 Swansea
19 10:55Dillon GillU13M2Christopher D CopusMaldwyn
20 10:56Owain EdwardsU13M2Arwyn DaviesCardiff Archers
21 10:57Morgan JamesU13M2 Cardiff
22 10:57Dylan KeyU13M1 Blaenau Gwent
23 10:58Cai Morgan RobertsU13M2 Menai
24 10:58Kian MurphyU13M2 Cardiff
25 11:06Finley RichardsU13M2Darryn McAteeNewport
26 11:06Morgan Powell-JonesU13M2 Menai
27 11:09Matthew JonesU13M2 Colwyn Bay
28 11:14Ethan JohnstoneU13M2 Brecon
29 11:19Tomos ReesU13M1Neil ThomasCarmarthen
30 11:24Evan Price-DaviesU13M2Derek OsborneBrecon
31 11:26Ben SmithU13M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley
32 11:30Bertie DaviesU13M  Wales West
33 11:37Roan MaloneyU13M  Wales East
34 11:38Joseph GarciaU13M2 Llanelli
35 11:40Thomas CallardU13M2 Neath
36 11:42Francis LewisU13M3 Swansea
37 11:44Dylan CatherallU13M1 Deeside AAC
38 11:47Connor FryU13M  Wales East
39 11:54Sion CoyleU13M1 Brecon
40 12:03Ioan JonesU13M2 Bridgend
41 12:14Nathan GreenwoodU13M  Wales South
42 12:41Callum SchofieldU13M  Wales East
ZXC M40
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1132:22Huw EvansV40M2 Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
2232:56Lee JonesV40M5 Deeside AAC
3333:01Andrew WallingV40M1 Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai
4433:14Mike PfeifferV45M9 Brecon/Builth
5533:18Eamonn KirkV40M3Kevin CorcoranSwansea
6633:48Jez BrownV40M2 Buckley RC
7733:54Stefan SimmsV45M6 Fairwater
8134:15Ifan LloydV50M15 Swansea
9234:49Peter ColesV50M12 Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
10834:58John FordV40M5 Abergele/North Wales RR
11935:02Richard JohnsonV40M2 Islwyn
12335:09Thomas GuestV50M11Kevin CorcoranSwansea
13435:30Peter OsborneV50M14 Llanelli
14535:39Pete SowerbyV50M11 Brecon
15635:50Rob HuntV50M12 Bridgend
161035:52Owen FlageV40M2 Oldham & Royton
17736:06Peter CraneV50M13 Neath/Welsh Masters
181136:19Gary NorgroveV45M7 Wrecsam TC
191236:24Mark BalchV40M  Newport & District
201336:32Edward DaviesV45M6 Buckley RC
21836:34Richard JonesV50M11 Shrewsbury
221436:35Anthony PowellV40M5Anthony PowellNeath/Welsh Masters
23136:39Jack HusbandV55M17Dave VoyleLancaster & Morecambe
241536:45Dafydd LambertV40M   
251636:47Simon LewisV40M  Parc Bryn Bach RC
26936:52Adrian WoodsV50M   
271737:04Paul LidgettV40M   
281837:06Tim HindleV40M   
291037:14Kneath PhilippartV55M16Kevin CorcoranSwansea
301137:20Gordon JonesV55M16 Prestatyn
311937:30Martyn Hughes-DowdleV45M10 Swansea
32137:51Michael WarrickV60M22 Rhayader
332038:09Matthew LawsonV40M   
341338:19Glyn SansomV50M12 San Domenico
351438:23Mike MurphyV60M21 Les Croupiers
36138:55Kevin OwenV40M4 Maldwyn
371539:03Haydn HartnellV50M12 Islwyn
382139:14Adrian LewisV40M3 Aberdare Valley
391639:20John M MorganV50M11 Bridgend
401739:59Vic BelshawV50M14 Denbigh
412240:00Gareth HardmanV40M   
421840:18Jon HancockV50M   
431940:36Richard ThompsonV50M   
442041:22Tim OwenV50M11 Bridgend
452341:27Peter OveyV40M5 Lliswerry
46141:28Clive OsmondV50M14 Les Croupiers
47141:38Phil MilesV60M23 Parc Bryn Bach
482141:59Malcolm BradleyV60M24 Penarth & Dinas
492442:16Nigel LawrenceV40M   
50242:24Alan MasonV50M14 Les Croupiers
512242:34Gareth JohnV55M20 Les Croupiers
52143:11Paul AllenV65M28 Halesowen
53243:21Evatt CummingsV40M5Ridley GriffithLes Croupiers
542344:05Paul DayV60M23 Lliswerry
552444:54Laurence WorthV50M11Laurence WorthPembrokeshire
562545:14Howard Martin AttwoodV60M24 Lliswerry
572645:51Alan PerkinsV60M23 Port Talbot
58246:16Michael H DaviesV60M24 Les Croupiers
592746:18Arthur EaganV50M   
60146:37Jeremy CreaseyV45M8 Spirit of Monmouth
612848:41David GatesV50M   
62357:09Ian SwansonV60M24 Port Talbot
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:47Andrea WhitcombeV40W David SunderlandSwansea
2 25:25Jessica Parry-WilliamsSENW  Les Croupiers
3 25:39Kate RobertsSENW  Bridgend
4 26:37Katie ParrySENW Andrew HendersonLeeds City
5 27:00Debbie WilliamsSENW  Menai
6 27:01Suzanne TurveyU23W Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Croft Ambrey
7 27:24Cassidy SkinnerU23W Michael AdamsNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
8 27:58Hannah JarvisSENW  Wales East
9 29:07Rebecca LawSENW  Eryri/Bangor Uni
10 29:35Liz DaviesSENW Paul DarneyCardiff/Sutton Runners
11 29:52Emma BaylissSENW  Pont-Y-Pwl
12 29:55Nettie DumayneSENW  Wales East
13 29:58Sarah LauderSENW  Wales East
14 30:14Sara WoodcockSENW  Menai
15 30:24Ceri BartleySENW  Wales East
16 30:34Llinos JonesSENW  Amman Valley
17 31:08Ceri JonesV40W  Aberdare Valley
18 31:45Samantha ToopSENW  Pont-Y-Pwl/Army
19 31:49Louise HuntSENW  Wales South
20 32:04Tara PaiseySENW  Wales East
21 32:12Caryl DaviesSENW  Sarn Helen
22 32:23Kelly WaiteSENW  Wales East
23 32:59Ruth PhillipsSENW  Wales East
24 34:02Jenny MartinSENW  Les Croupiers
25 34:42Emma KingSENW  Wales East
26 34:55Sian JonesSENW  Wales East
27 35:04Hannah PrettySENW  Wales South
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:36Ffion PriceU20W3Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
2 20:54Georgina OuttenU20W1Bud BaldaroColwyn Bay
3 21:28Rebecca EvansU20W1Tony HouchinCardiff
4 22:15Olivia GwynnU17W-1Kevin TobinSwansea/Millfield Sch
Page: 1 2