Surrey County Championships External Results
Dorking
4 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
12KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 41:16Ian BaileyU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 41:59Nicholas TorryV35M Serpentine
3 42:09Henry PearceU20MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students
4 43:06Joshua GraceU23MRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
5 43:53Paskar OworSENM Belgrave/Uganda
6 44:03James HoadU23MPhilip O'DellWinchester/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Thames Hare
7 44:23Alister MosesV35M Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet
8 44:26Kojo KyeremeV35MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill
9 44:45Tim ElseySENM Herne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley
10 44:46David WhiteSENMMichael FirthCroydon
11 44:52Gilbert GrundySENMAlli CrossmanWoking/Guildford & Godalming
12 45:00Martin BishopSENM Thames Hare & Hounds
13 45:04Martin ShoreV35M Thames Hare & Hounds
14145:08Stuart MajorV40MStuart MajorNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare &
15 45:10Ben ToomerSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Imperial College
16 45:25John KettleV35M Herne Hill
17 45:27Liam WhiteU23MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon
18245:28Brian Thursby-PelhamV40M Thames Hare & Hounds/Letterkenny/Ireland
19 45:31Kieran WhiteV35M Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force
20 45:48Frazer AlexanderSENMKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Army
21345:50Will CockerellV40MWill CockerellBelgrave
22 45:56James BrowneV35M Belgrave
23 46:06Gary LaybourneSENM South London
24 46:11James DavisSENMJames DavisHercules Wimbledon
25 46:21Robert TuerSENM Hercules Wimbledon
26 46:30Matthew SharpSENMMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
27 46:35Carl Selya-HammerSENM Ranelagh/United States
28 46:40Chris BusailehSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill
29 46:43Peter JamesSENM Clapham Chasers
30 46:48Andrew CrooksSENM Walton
31 46:52Ryan HarrisV35M Reigate Priory
32 47:04Paul O'CallaghanV35M Tadworth
33 47:11Nathan DittonU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London
34 47:16Matt ReedSENM Walton
35 47:21Keith MacIntoshV40MKeith MacIntoshWimbledon Windmilers
36 47:28Daniel HullSENM Guildford & Godalming
37 47:33Ollie GarrodU23M Epsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni
38 47:38Ben EvansSENMMarc WoodallGuildford & Godalming
39 47:39Joe ToomeyU23MAnthony ClarkeHercules Wimbledon/Liverpool Uni
40 47:43Joe ClarkSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Barnes
41 47:44Tom GriffithsSENMMarc WoodallGuildford & Godalming
42 47:57Hamish MacleanSENM Wimbledon Windmilers
43 47:59Robert DrakeSENM South London
44 48:00Michael RolfeV40M Dorking & Mole Valley
45148:02Philip PearsonV45MMichael FirthSouth London
46 48:08Roy MaddamsSENM Belgrave
47 48:13Matt WelshSENM Belgrave
48 48:17Pat CanavanSENM South London
49 48:18James RobertsonSENMRichard HoltKingston & Poly
50 48:21Jonny MuirSENM Herne Hill
51248:31Fraser DawsonV45M Dorking & Mole Valley
52 48:45Iain HarrisonV35M Striders of Croydon
53 48:47Stuart FlackV35M Epsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets
54 48:58James EllisSENM Clapham Chasers
55 49:01Adam StirkSENM Guildford & Godalming/Sandhurst
56149:06Knut HegvoldV50M Belgrave/Hercules Wimbledon/Norway
57 49:08John ClarkV35M Thames Hare & Hounds
58 49:14Alan ScottSENM Clapham Chasers
59 49:30Mohammed IsmailSENM Herne Hill/Serpentine
60 49:32Neil AitkenV35M Clapham Chasers
61 49:34Philip GlynnSENM Hercules Wimbledon
62 49:36Hugh BakerU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly
63 49:38John SandersonU23MMarc WoodallGuildford & Godalming/York Uni
64349:43Tim GroseV45MTim GroseWalton
65 49:45Clive AlleyV40M Clapham Chasers
66 49:53Will ClarkSENM Epsom & Ewell
67 49:56Nick BundleV35M Belgrave
68 49:57Alexie Calvert-AnsariSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Ful-On TC/Thames Hare & Hounds
69250:03Vic MaughnV50M Herne Hill/Veterans
70 50:19Sean FitzpatrickSENM Herne Hill
71 50:20Jon LadleySENMJack RutherfordWalton
72 50:24Basil WallaceV40M Herne Hill
73 50:26Robert EdwardsSENM Herne Hill
74 50:28Mark HerbertSENM Ranelagh
75 50:36Chris BourroughsV35M Elmbridge
76 50:39Chris NessV40MJack RutherfordWalton
77 50:49Nick HodgesV35M Dorking & Mole Valley
78 50:50Ewan McKayV35M Reigate Priory
79 50:59Richard BatchelorV35MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Veterans
80 51:05Martin RutterSENM Clapham Chasers
81 51:09Wayne LashleySENM Dulwich
82 51:11David GrimaV35M Hercules Wimbledon
83 51:13Riel CarolV35M Clapham Chasers
84 51:16Trevor MaguireV45M Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
85 51:23Liam HatcherSENM South London
86 51:30Andy BaileyV35M South London
87351:33Martin GilesV50M Sutton Runners
88 51:47James AdamsSENMMarc WoodallGuildford & Godalming
89 51:52Alastair LockeSENM Dulwich
90 51:54Nic GouldSENMNic GouldThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon
91 52:00Malcolm YoungV35M Belgrave
92 52:04David WilliamsonV45M Tadworth
93 52:08Paul DoyleV45M Ranelagh/Herne Hill
94 52:13Andrew WalkerV35MAndrew WalkerReigate Priory
95 52:15David BrownSENM Croydon
96 52:21Michael AlwinU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
97 52:24David FreemanV45MDavid FreemanTadworth
98 52:25Carlos RybeckSENM Belgrave/United States
99 52:26Andrew James ListerV35M Serpentine
100 52:28Keith ScofieldV35MKeith ScofieldClapham Chasers
101 52:38Stuart SearleV40M South London
102 52:43Robert PeacockV35M Serpentine/Barclays Bank
103 52:47Ted MockettV35M Ranelagh
104 52:48Chris CattSENM Sutton Runners
105 52:49Taylor HugginsV40M Striders of Croydon
106 52:51Andrew MoretonSENM Elmbridge
107 52:59Jonathan RatcliffeV45M Herne Hill/Kent
108 53:01Peter CollinsV40M Hercules Wimbledon
109 53:06Peter BoatrightV45M Elmbridge
110 53:10Marc WoodallSENM Guildford & Godalming
111 53:16Hamish CropperSENM Clapham Chasers/Australia
112 53:17Eberhard PrillV50M Dulwich/Germany
113 53:21Paul MitchellV45M South London
114 53:28Will CollinsSENM Taunton/B2P Triathlon Club/Guildford & Godalming
115 53:31Robert RussellV35M Dorking & Mole Valley
116 53:36Simon NewtonV40M Wimbledon Windmilers
117 53:41David WilliamsV40M Sutton Runners
118 53:48Colin OxladeV50M Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne
119 53:51Tobias MewsV35M Clapham Chasers
120 53:52Patrik EweSENMPatrik EweHerne Hill
121 53:54Volker VoglerV45M Wimbledon Windmilers
122 53:58Damien HerseySENMAndrew NippardSutton Runners
123 54:03Edmond BarrowV45M Herne Hill
124 54:06Rajiv RatanSENM Guildford & Godalming
125 54:07Mark TennysonV50M Guildford & Godalming
126 54:15Martin AireyV40M Reigate Priory
127154:18Graham LayleeV55M Dulwich
128 54:21Alex LuceV45M Belgrave
129254:28Antonio MartinsV55M Reigate Priory
130 54:31James RatcliffeV45MKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District
131 54:37Ben FriendSENMMarc WoodallGuildford & Godalming
132 55:03James HamiltonV35M Wimbledon Windmilers
133 55:05James BaggottSENMMarc WoodallGuildford & Godalming
134 55:06Jeffrey ButlerV45M Epsom & Ewell
135 55:09Donovan DuffyV35M Stragglers
136 55:15Mark CawoodV45M South London
137 55:17Rick PearsonSENM Herne Hill
138 55:20Matt KingSENMMarc WoodallGuildford & Godalming
139 55:23Dan MarshmanV35M Clapham Chasers
140 55:28Stewart BondV40M Hercules Wimbledon
141 55:33Graham BullV50M Reigate Priory
142 55:40Matthew HillsSENM Guildford & Godalming
143 55:44Matthew JigginsSENM Epsom & Ewell
144 55:48Neil AikmanV40MNeil AikmanCroydon
145 55:50Mark MaginnV35M Croydon
146 55:55John EnglishV50M Dulwich
147 56:00Christian Rose-DayV40M Clapham Chasers
148 56:02David LawleySENM Ranelagh
149 56:04Tony HarranV50M Herne Hill
150 56:11Wai Ming LohV35M Walton
151 56:16Mark PattinsonV50M Stragglers
152156:22Mike MannV65M Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans
153 56:27Patrick ConaghanSENMMark WhiteHerne Hill
154 56:29Alex HawkinsSENM Epsom & Ewell
155 56:30Kelvin BarberV35M Herne Hill
156 56:34Barnaby HopsonV40M Epsom Oddballs
157 56:37Tim WeeksSENM Belgrave
158 56:44Fraser LoganSENM Belgrave/Central
159 56:49Chris WilliamsV35M Clapham Chasers
160 56:52James CarterV35M Epsom & Ewell
161 56:59Nathan MartinSENMMarc WoodallGuildford & Godalming/Wharfedale
162 57:04Daniel JeffriesSENM Dorking & Mole Valley
163 57:09Stephen ClanceyV40M South London
164 57:11Mark FosterV45M Dulwich
165357:14Paul SandersonV55M Guildford & Godalming
166 57:21Richard NicholsonV35M Elmbridge
167 57:22Glenn BardenSENMMatthew KiernanCroydon
168 57:23Eric DolSENM Herne Hill
169 57:28Mick LaneV50M Ranelagh/Police
170 57:34Raymond NgaiSENM Wimbledon Windmilers
171 57:42Gordon BerryV35M Wimbledon Windmilers
172 57:57Simon AlderdiceV45M Dorking & Mole Valley
173 58:05Vaughan RamsayV40MVaughan RamsayRanelagh/Hillingdon
174 58:12Greg WilliamsSENM Striders of Croydon
175 58:14John FossV55M South London
176 58:16Chris MortonV45M Striders of Croydon
177 58:20Ian PeglerSENM Hercules Wimbledon
178 58:23Matthew KiernanSENM Croydon
179 58:27Ray KingdonV50M Stragglers
180 59:25Matthew John BirchSENM Clapham Chasers
181 59:33Andrew BakerSENM Guildford & Godalming
182 59:41Michael PocockV55M Reigate Priory
183 59:43Ben AshwoodV45M Dorking & Mole Valley
184 59:47John PickwickSENM Elmbridge
185 59:51Darren OverV40M Serpentine
186 59:57Nick BrownV45M Stragglers/Unattached
187 59:58Stewart AndersonV45M Ranelagh
188 59:59Martin LloydV50M Collingwood
189 60:00James WhaleV45M Wimbledon Windmilers
190 60:22Robert MccaffreyV45M Dorking & Mole Valley
191160:30Andrew MurrayV60M Dulwich
192 60:34Simon PannellV50M Striders of Croydon
193 60:44Mark AldenSENM Epsom & Ewell
194 60:48Evan Erskine-ThomasU23M Dorking & Mole Valley
195 60:55Matthew WilliamsSENM Serpentine/South Africa
196 61:02Andrew PatrickV45M Reigate Priory
197 61:06Andrew RandallV35M Collingwood
198 61:10Stephen CoxV40M Wimbledon Windmilers
199 61:12Mark ToddV35M Tadworth
200 61:17Robert RyeV45M Croydon
201 61:20Tom CheethamV45M Hercules Wimbledon
202 61:24Alexander FordhamU20M Ranelagh
203 61:32Richard GoulderV40M 26.2
204 61:45Peter WilkinsV35MNicky AtkinsKingston & Poly
205 61:51Paul WallaceSENM Clapham Chasers
206 62:00Neil James HamiltonV50MSue CarnellReigate Priory
207 62:06James RichardsonSENM unattached
208 62:14Andy DavisV40M South London
209 62:23Steve CollinsV45M Guildford & Godalming
210 62:39Mike BanfiV55M Wimbledon Windmilers
211 62:52Frank WoodV45M Hercules Wimbledon
212 63:03Duncan HaugheyV50M Elmbridge
213 63:03Tiago RamosV35M Stragglers
214 63:21Chris GoodmanSENM Dulwich
215 63:46Tim McIntyreV50M Sutton Runners
216 63:55Mark BaronSENM Clapham Chasers
217 64:08Valdis PauzersV55M Herne Hill
218 64:51Gary AllenSENM Sutton Runners
219 65:22Matt LythellSENM Guildford & Godalming
220 65:57Paul McfarlaneV45M Sutton Runners
221 66:05Mark LivingstoneV45MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
222 66:08Martin MillerV65M Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans/Chichester
223 66:09Ian GilesV50M Dorking & Mole Valley
224 66:20Martin EvansSENM Elmbridge Runners
225 66:28Simeon BatesSENM Epsom & Ewell
226 66:52Peter EmeryV55M South London
227 67:01Ian StrongV50M Epsom Oddballs
228 67:03Steve HuttonV55M Tadworth
229 67:13Wayne GiddensV40M Elmbridge
230 67:52Hasan UctasV45M Tadworth
231 68:12Patrick MartinV55M Dorking & Mole Valley
232 68:14Phil DaviesV55M Stragglers
233 68:15Geoff PennellsV55M Striders of Croydon
234268:23Mike PeaceV60M Ranelagh
235369:09Norman HemmingV60M Croydon
236 69:24Keith BrownV55M Croydon
237 69:47Tim CookeV50M South London
238 69:59Kevin IrvineV60M Dorking & Mole Valley
239 70:13Phillip HenwoodSENM Herne Hill/Warrington RC
240 70:44Martin GouldV40M Elmbridge
241 72:29Mark PalmerV45M Reigate Priory
242 72:39David Hunter PhillipsV60M Dorking & Mole Valley
243 74:10Peter DryV55M Stragglers
244 74:50Peter FordhamV60M Ranelagh
245 76:45Darrin OrmstonV45M Sutton Runners
246 77:45Malcolm HowardV65M Walton
247 81:11John JamesV45M Sutton Runners