BUCS Championships External Results
Sheffield
21-23 Feb 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:24.49iSteve Mitchell SENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC8:04.898:04.89
28:31.65iJoshua BullSBU23MGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni8:25.848:25.84
38:31.70iKarl BillingtonSBU23MMick WoodsBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist8:29.858:17.19
48:31.85iEliot Buckner SENMAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:21.948:21.94
58:36.01iLuke TraynorSBU23MDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:21.448:14.08
68:36.64iDan NashPBU23MChristopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par8:36.648:23.15
78:43.78iJoshua GriffithsSBU23MJames ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni8:33.828:11.98
88:46.39iNathan ReedSBU23MJohn ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni8:46.398:38.7
98:50.58iJames Saxton U20MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth8:40.298:40.29
108:53.34iJack Killip U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni8:45.48:38.86
118:54.47iRory GrantPBU23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni8:54.478:32.35
128:54.81iBen Marriott U23MSimon FieldingBingley/Leeds Uni8:44.38:44.3
3000 SW (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:54.28iBobbi PhillipsSBSENWIan WilcockNew Marske/York Uni9:54.289:44.37
29:54.70iLaura-Jane SmithPBSENWSarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni9:54.709:32.07
39:56.85iLaura RichesSBU23WJoe GalvinLeigh/Birmingham Uni9:56.859:37.47
49:58.64iKatie MellorSBSENWMartin KnowlesThames Valley/Leicester Uni/York Acorn9:58.649:48.63
59:59.05iMelissa HawtinPBU23WBud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni9:48.069:45.71
610:05.84iGemma CoeSBSENWHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U/Woodford Gre10:05.849:51.40
710:13.81iVictoria BuddPBU23WJohn KnowlesYate/Westbury/Exeter Uni10:13.8110:13.81
810:19.96iAlaw Beynon-Thomas SENWAlaw Beynon-ThomasSwansea/Cardiff Uni10:15.59:41.45
910:20.05iBecky Rigby SENW Newcastle Uni10:15.79:34.94
1010:21.05iSteph McCallSBU23WRay ThompsonSouth London/Exeter Uni10:08.09:34.91
1110:33.57iFlorence Bryant U23WBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students10:29.610:29.6
1210:40.48iLois Bond U23WBill FosterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen10:38.610:38.6