Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Sheffield
10 Nov 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1133:15Tom BainsU20M Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 33:28Philip SesemannU23M Kenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
3 33:52Matthew HobbsU23M Andrew HendersonHallamshire/Loughborough Students
4 33:56John HeneghanSENM  Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC
5134:03Richard HarrisV40M  Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
6 34:10Mike BurrettV35M Philip TownsendLeeds City
7234:34Bertie HoughtonU20M Barry BarnesDoncaster/Sheffield Uni
8 34:46William MycroftU23M  Cambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni
9 35:06Aidan JohnsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
10335:10Oliver KyriakidesU20M Ron DawsonSouthend/Sheffield Uni
11 35:14Jonathan CrickmoreU23M  Brighton & Hove/Sheffield Uni
12 35:16Kyle CraibU23M Peter ShawRotherham
13435:50Chris DarlingU20M Richard HollingsworthCambridge TC/Sheffield Hallam Uni
14535:59Oliver WilliamsU20M Oliver WilliamsSouth Cheshire/Sheffield Uni
15 36:07Jamie RutherfordSENM  Darlington H/Sheffield Uni
16 36:13Dean WatsonSENM Barry BarnesDoncaster
17 36:32Neal PhillipsSENM  Sheffield Uni
18636:40Paul TobinU20M Kevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni
19 36:51Gareth BurrellU23M  Halifax/Sheffield Uni
20 36:52Peter HodgesSENM  Hallamshire
21236:53Carl EgdellV40M  Hallamshire
22336:55Joe FowlerV40M  Sheffield RC
23 37:00Paul Shane RiceSENM John WoodCity of Sheffield
24137:06John ConveryV50M John ConveryBingley
25737:12Jonathan CollierU20M Peter BarryHarrow/Sheffield Uni
26 37:16David ThompsonV35M  Barnsley AC
27837:21Elliott SmalesU20M  Rotherham
28 37:26Steve FranklinSENM  Totley
29 37:30Neil NorthropSENM  Hallamshire/Dark Peak
30 37:35Owen JamesV35M Owen JamesKimberworth
31 37:56Aidan LinskillSENM  Totley
32 38:00John Bailey RiceSENM John WoodCity of Sheffield
33 38:00Ash BrooksU23M  Sheffield Uni
34 38:14Tom MorrisSENM  Doncaster AC
35438:23Shaun DimelowV40M  Barnsley AC
36 38:24Joe Sweetnam-PowellU23M Joe Sweetnam-PowellSheffield RC/British Military Fitness
37 38:30Christopher WalterSENM  Sheffield Hallam University
38 38:31John DohertySENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
39238:33Chris IrelandV50M  Sheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham
40538:35Paul CollingwoodV40M  Askern/Civil Service
41 38:40Noel AdkinsSENM  Barnsley AC
42638:44Peter HagueV40M  Police
43738:45Daren NockellsV40M  Kingstone Runners
44838:48Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC
45938:51Connor RyanU20M Nicola MyersRotherham
461038:54Charles PhilpotU20M  University of Sheffield
47 38:55Trevor NevilleV35M David TuneSheffield RC
48 38:55Elliott Anthony TateU23M  Sheffield Uni/East Hull
49938:59John BroomV40M  Barnsley AC
50 39:01David StewartU20M  Sheffield Uni
51 39:02Josh WilsonSENM  University of Sheffield
52 39:09Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
531039:12Ricky SunmanV40M  Penistone
54 39:14Andy NicholsSENM  University of Sheffield
551139:20Sammy RashidV45M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern V
56339:24Ian Alexander-BarnesV50M  Sheffield RC
571139:25Joseph BoothU20M  Derby/Sheffield Uni
58 39:29Gareth IrvineV35M  Sheffield RC
59 39:32Louis WoodV35M  Steel City
60 39:34Wayne MartisonSENM Wayne MartisonDoncaster
61139:42Mick PageV60M  Doncaster
62 39:53Kevin DoyleV35M  Kimberworth
63439:55Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
64540:02Dave AnsellV50M  Steel City
65 40:03John HackletonV35M  Kingstone
66 40:27Thomas SmithSENM  South Yorkshire Police
671240:29Dan CunningtonU20M John StephensonGateshead/Sheffield Uni
68 40:35Anthony MeenaghanU23M Trevor MuxlowHolme Pierrepont/Sheffield Hallam Uni
69 40:37Neil KrummackSENM  Barnsley AC
701240:39Mark BakerV40M  Sheffield RC
711340:42Rick SharpeV40M  Rotherham Harriers
721440:45Keith LittlewoodV45M David BennettBarnsley AC
73 40:49Gregory SorbySENM  Sheffield TC
741540:51Steven RoebuckV40M  Penistone
75640:53Steve StoreyV55M  Penistone
76 41:04Alan FordV35M  Wombwell
771641:05Alastair Simon LawsonV40M  Steel City
78 41:06Paul DoddSENM  Barnsley H
791741:13Howard DarwinV45M  Rotherham
80741:16Bryan ClaytonV50M  Barnsley H
811841:20Paul StuartV45M  Steel City
821941:24Richard MackieV40M  Penistone
831341:27Aiden DaviesU20M Bruce BewleyDoncaster
842041:44Andrew DaviesV45M  Steel City
85 41:44Will FrostickU23M  Sheffield Uni
862141:47Mark LawV45M  Barnsley AC/Penistone
87841:55Gary BakerV50M  Sheffield RC
88 42:07Jude MilburnSENM  Sheffield Tri Club
89 42:15Steven BarberV35M  Askern
90 42:32Martin JamesV35M Martin JamesDoncaster
911442:36Matthew AllcockU20M  Sheffield Uni
922242:36Glenn HardyV45M  City of Sheffield/Northern Vets
932342:40Nick ScottV40M  Steel City Striders
94942:44Ian CharlesworthV50M  Penistone
951042:48Tim TettV50M  Dark Peak/Sheffield RC
96 42:53Chris PalinU23M Richard HollingsworthSheffield Hallam Uni
972442:53Terence ByrneV45M  Valley Hill
981142:58Nick WrightV50M  Rotherham Harriers
991542:59Alex RichardsonU20M  University of Sheffield
100243:04Paul BlakeneyV60M  Sheffield RC
101 43:13Scott BriggsSENM  Barnsley H
1021643:26Vincent LauU20M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
103 43:28Craige SpencerSENM David OldfieldKimberworth
104 43:31Charlie HigateU23M  Boalloy/Sheffield Hallam Uni
105 43:31Un AutreSENM  Manvers Tri Club
1062543:33Michael TimmV45M  Steel City
1071243:41Martin BoothV50M  Penistone
1082643:50Ian RichardsonV40M  Kimberworth
109 43:54Jamie CumiskeySENM  Sheffield Uni
110 44:05Matthew JonesSENM Peter ShawRotherham
1112744:09Andrew Lee ChalkleyV45M  Kingstone
112 44:16Addam DarnellSENM  Sheffield TC
113 44:26Rob JonesSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
1142844:44Peter SimpsonV40M  Doncaster
115 44:51Tom AlboneSENM  Sheffield RC
1162944:52Paul Richard GainsV40M  Barnsley H
117 45:00Mike McCartanSENM  Kimberworth
1183045:03Mark YatesV40M  Kingstone
119 45:05David RutherfordSENM  University of Sheffield
120 45:05Manuel MorianaSENM  Sheffield Hallam Uni
121 45:12Anthony BissellSENM  Barnsley H
1223145:15Graeme BollandV45M  Sheffield RC
1233245:17Lee WeatherallV45M  Kimberworth
1243345:22Chris LudfordV40M  Sheffield TC
1251345:23Peter BrownV50M  Steel City
126 45:29Daniel PalmerV35M  Steel City
1273445:36Paul GreenwoodV45M  Kimberworth
1281445:38Gary PodmoreV55M  Sheffield RC
1293545:44Russell James StevensonV40M  Steel City
1303646:01Mark HewittV45M  Kingstone
131 46:09Lee StoreySENM  Penistone
1323746:16Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
133346:22Mick CaseyV60M  Barnsley AC
1343846:32Simon WoodV40M  Sheffield TC
1353946:36Mick WallV40M  Steel City
1364046:39Richard PowellV35M  Sheffield TC
1371546:47Malcolm TaylorV55M  Sheffield RC
138 46:52Shaun PickersgillSENM  Kingstone
139 46:55Kevin GoodwinV35M  Sheffield TC/Unattached
1404147:05Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
1411647:25John SpencerV50M  Rotherham
1424247:28Ady DenchV40M  Sheffield TC
1431747:56Marc LeggettV50M  Doncaster AC
1444348:06Christopher DeaconV45M  Penistone
145 48:11Don JenkinsSENM  Sheffield Running Club
146 48:14John HewsonV35M  Sheffield TC
147 48:25Martin ChiversSENM  Rotherham
1481848:34David BrooksbankV50M  Barnsley AC
1491948:35Martin AtkinsonV50M  City of Sheffield
150 48:44Paul ChapmanSENM  Sheffield TC
1512048:47Pete WadeV55M  Doncaster
1524448:59Paul ShipleyV40M  Sheffield TC
1532149:01Stephen CotterV55M  Rotherham
1544549:05Dom MaddisonV40M  Doncaster AC
1552249:10Andrew WatersV50M  Barnsley AC
1564649:15Liam ShawV35M  Sheffield TC
157 49:17Nathan PallettSENM  Barnsley H
1584750:03Kevin WoodV45M  Barnsley H
159 50:34David HowesSENM  Barnsley H
1604850:46Noel IrwinV45M Noel IrwinCity of Sheffield
162450:51David ParryV60M  Steel City
163 51:06Neil NutterV35M  Barnsley AC
1644951:18Paul JacksonV40M  City of Sheffield AC
1655052:27Jon StaniforthSENM  Sheffield TC
166552:43Richard TaylorV60M  Barnsley H
167652:52Bob InnesV60M  Penistone
1685154:13Paul FryersV45M  Penistone
1692355:00Phil HarrisV50M  Valley Hill
1705255:16Roger Marck WatsonV40M  Steel City
171 56:48David BibbyV40M  Kimberworth
1725358:04Geoff PeatV45M  Sheffield RC
173241:02:03John SpencerV55M  Penistone
174 1:02:44Rene WolferinkSENM  Barnsley H
175541:02:54Justin GoodyearV40M  Barnsley H
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:37Connor MilnesU17M2 Hallamshire
2 23:38Ryan BealeU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
3 23:56Callum WilsonU17M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
4 24:02Josh WaltonU17M2 Hallamshire
5 24:45Harry MooreU17M1Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
6 24:46Ewan SouthU17M2 Hallamshire
7 25:14Daniel BradfordU17M1 Rotherham
8 25:36Aaron ThorpeU17M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
9 26:08Joseph HibbertU17M1 City of Sheffield
10 26:17Kye StothardU17M2Bruce BewleyDoncaster
11 27:10Adam GreenU17M1 Rotherham
12 28:00Kai SunmanU17M1 Penistone/Clevedon
13 29:11Thomas SlackU17M1Keith WhitelamHallamshire
14 29:55Harry ButterworthU17M1 Doncaster
15 39:07Zabby UllahU17M1 Sheffield RC
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:59Oliver DaneU15M2Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
2 16:03Cameron BellU15M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
3 16:14Kane SmithU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham
4 16:19Alfie ManthorpeU15M1Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
5 16:22Cameron CassU15M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
6 16:33Declan Walker-SmithU15M1 Rotherham
7 17:33Joe MortonU15M1Dave AnsellCity of Sheffield
8 17:37Matthew ShawU15M1Keith NewtonCity of Sheffield
9 17:57Emil AbiadU15M1 Doncaster
10 18:07Jack WellsU15M1 Hallamshire
11 18:14Ethan GodridgeU15M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
12 19:02Jack CrownshawU15M2 Hallamshire
13 19:27Jacob Trueman-MarsdenU15M1 Hallamshire
14 20:14Christopher GillottU15M2 Barnsley AC
15 22:15Michael ForresterU15M1 Doncaster
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:34David ByrneU13M3 City of Sheffield
2 15:29Matthew FullerU13M3Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
3 15:38Matthew StevensU13M2Richard HarrisRotherham
4 15:48Charlie WhitakerU13M1Dave AnsellCity of Sheffield
5 15:51Joe LawU13M  Doncaster AC
6 15:54Bailey SteadU13M2 Rotherham
7 16:28Jakob RyanU13M1 Hallamshire
8 16:37Jack StokesU13M3 Rotherham
9 16:41Magnus LinnU13M  Sheffield Tri Club
10 16:51Kieran LoombeU13M2 Hallamshire
11 16:54Joshua WardU13M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
12 16:56Tristan GaleU13M3 Hallamshire
13 17:35Harrison HallU13M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
14 17:52James NadinU13M  Sheffield Tri Club
15 18:00George WoodU13M  Sheffield Tri Club
16 18:01Thomas ClarkeU13M1 Hallamshire
17 18:18Reece AllenU13M2 Sheffield TC
18 18:19Tom FryersU13M1Ian CharlesworthPenistone
19 18:20Howard KnivetonU13M1Richard HarrisRotherham
20 18:24Alistair HollandU11M-1 Hallamshire
21 18:53Samuel GodfreyU13M2Martin GodfreyDoncaster
22 19:25Joseph John MartinU13M1 City of Sheffield
23 20:46Charlie LaidlerU13M1 Doncaster
24 21:54Victor BaycroftU13M1 Hallamshire
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:59Scott NutterU13M12Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
2 6:44Declan MullaneU11M10 Rotherham
3 6:47Charlie GoacherU13M12Darren MiddletonHallamshire
4 6:50Sam BowlesU11M11Noel IrwinCity of Sheffield
5 6:57Dylan StevensU11M10Keith WhitelamHallamshire
6 6:58James HartleyU11M11 Sheffield TC
7 7:00Alex CoatesU11M  Rotherham
8 7:06Euan PattonU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
9 7:10William IrwinU11M11Noel IrwinCity of Sheffield
10 7:15Sam TierneyU11M  Sheffield Tri Club
11 7:17James MayU11M11 Hallamshire
12 7:20Mark BarnettU11M11 Hallamshire
13 7:21Charlie CookU11M10 Doncaster
14 7:22Callum CollinsU11M10Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield
15 7:25James WalkerU11M10 City of Sheffield
16 7:26Adam SimmsU13M12Adrian WardDoncaster
17 7:29Jake SeymourU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
18 7:32Jonah PattonU11M  Hallamshire Harriers
19 7:34John EgnerU11M11Mike EgnerPenistone
20 7:35Joe HewittU11M  Barnsley AC
21 7:42James FryersU11M10Ian CharlesworthPenistone
22 7:44Hugh MackieU11M10 Penistone
Page: 1 2