Derbyshire/Nottinghamshire Championships External Results
Derby
5 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:23David BishopU17M Derby
2 20:41Joe GrattonU17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire
3 20:50Rob NicholU17MPhil NicholAltrincham
4 21:05Joshua MoodyU17MJoshua MoodyMatlock
5 21:12Jaimie RodenU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
6 21:18Tom BishopU17MMalcolm BrownDerby
7 22:22Jack ElliottU17M Amber Valley
8 22:33Callum ChambersU17M Derby/Sheffield Uni
9 22:43Adam HerbertU17M Derby
10 22:46Ben RowlandU17M Derby
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:38Francesca MeakinSENW Sutton-in-Ashfield
2132:09Caroline WilliamsV35W Derby
3132:18Katherine HarveyV45W Altrincham/Pennine
5232:26Sharon MellorsV35W Belper
4232:27Wendy HigginbottomV40W Buxton
6332:39Jill BurkeV45W Heanor
7433:22Glenda AltonV45W Heanor
8 34:04Suzanne SharmanSENWDon PeckittNorth Derbyshire/Pudsey & Bramley
9534:43Glennys DisneyV45W Erewash Valley
10634:46Theresa HempstallV40W Belper
11 35:01Emma WentworthSENW Buxton
12136:49Eleanor RobinsonV60W Ripley
13737:20Sarah SewellV40W Buxton
14837:37Paula ParkinV40W Derby
15937:42Helen RipleyV45W Sinfin
16 38:33Jodie SmithSENW Long Eaton
17 38:34Heidi JosephsSENW North Derbyshire
181039:04Julieanne HeithusV40W Sinfin
19239:13Elizabeth EvansV50W Chesterfield
20340:08Samantha LiddleV35W Heanor
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:23Josh RaeU13M Amber Valley
2 11:30Andrew FenwickU13M Amber Valley
3 11:33Joseph WilkinsonU13M Derby
4 11:48David NarboroughU13M Amber Valley
5 11:49Sam SadlerU13M Derby
6 12:03Harry WillamsU13M Blackwell
7 12:14Jake LancasterU13M Mansfield
8 12:15Sam RaynorU13MTim RaynorMansfield
9 12:21Scott EdwardsU13MMal EdwardsDerby
10 12:29Matthew LomasU13M Buxton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31:22Johnny GilbySENM Derby
2 31:43Luke GunnU23MBud BaldaroDerby/Florida State Uni
3 32:07Alex PilcherU23MAlex PilcherDerby
4 32:21Colin HawkinsSENM Derby
5 34:06Stuart BondSENM Tommy's Fell Stars/Chesterfield
6134:23David ConnorV40M Ripley
7134:36Chris DavisonU20M Derby/Nottingham Uni
8 34:40Philip MitchellSENM Heanor
9235:07Chris RainsfordU20MRobert RainsfordHeanor/Loughborough Students
10235:18Andrew McNeillV40M Long Eaton/Notts
11 35:44Tom OffordSENM Derby
12335:56David JordanV40M Heanor
13336:03Tom LawrenceU20MPeter IvensDerby
14 36:18Andrew ColegateSENM Long Eaton
15 36:26Thomas WildU23M Macclesfield
16 36:28Ian StevensSENM Derby
17 36:48Mark QuinceV35M Buxton
18436:51Laurent KellySENM Bournemouth Uni
19437:05John KnibbV40M Derby
20 37:05Stephen PriceSENM Uknetrunner
21537:16Tom GrundyU20M Macclesfield
22 37:21Steve LomasV35M Macclesfield
23 37:26Gary BostockSENM Chesterfield/Amber Valley
24537:27Alan SeamerV45M Long Eaton/Police/Heanor
25637:36Geoff LowryV40M Belper
26737:42Phil NicholV40M Altrincham
27137:52Steve LevertonV50M North Derbyshire
29638:21Robert LoveU20M Amber Valley
31238:34Christopher MorrisonV50MChristopher MorrisonSinfin
32338:43Peter IvensV50MPeter IvensHeanor/Team Derby Runner/Tamworth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:47Demi JakymelenU13W Mansfield/Derbyshire Schs
2212:59Agnes MilnerU13W Derby
3313:07Jessica TurnerU13WJim FeeneyAmber Valley
4413:07Rosie BlountU13W Amber Valley
5513:15Veleska WillsU13W Derby
6613:27Ellena TwentymanU13W Buxton
7714:01Natasha LindleyU13W Buxton
8814:02Laura BassettU13W Chesterfield
9914:08Jade HillU13W Buxton
101014:33Jessica ThorpeU13W Amber Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:57Tamara ArmoushU17WBud BaldaroAmber Valley/Team CDAV
2119:09Jenny ReedU20W Matlock
3 19:22Abbie VernonU17WAlasdair DonaldsonRotherham
4 19:43Jenny JacksonU17W Buxton
5 19:51Alex TurnerU17WJim FeeneyAmber Valley/Team CDAV
6 20:02Amber WhewellU17W Stockport
7 20:14Fiona GilbertU17W Matlock
8220:17Helen KempU20W Formula One Circuit Crew
9 21:06Hayley CameronU17W Matlock
10321:27Leila ArmoushU20WHannah MitchellAmber Valley/Sheffield Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:14Emily FisherU15W Rotherham
2 16:09Kym-Ai ChuahU15W Derby
3 16:19Emily AllsoppU15W Amber Valley
4 16:34Lori MarshallU15W Amber Valley/Team CDAV
5 17:51Sasha WisdishU15W Derbyshire Schs
6 17:59Hannah WalkerU15W Hallamshire
7 18:28Jessie TwentymanU15W Buxton
8 21:37Charlotte WaltonU15W Buxton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:54Ben ConnorU15M Derby
2 15:49Christopher WilliamsU15M Derby
3 15:52Joe HoltU15M Chesterfield
4 16:03Joe RainsfordU15MRobert RainsfordHeanor
5 16:07James SelveyU15MChristopher WoodhouseChesterfield
6 16:28Niall MaguireU15MChristopher WoodhouseDerby
7 16:41Chris RushworthU15M Buxton
8 16:57Sam PooleU15M Derby
9 17:33Michael BosworthU15M Amber Valley
10 17:36Freddie ReynoldsU15M Hallamshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 31.07Alan BuckleySENM Gateshead
2 32.11Richard KaySENM Notts
3 32.35Bruce RaesideSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Nottingham Trent Uni
4 32.52Nick TalbotSENM Notts/Thames Hare & Hounds
5 33.07Luke CraggU23MPhilip TownsendWorksop/Leeds Uni
6 33.14Andy TarryV35M Redhill RR/Notts
7133.37James MeeU20MStuart KingMansfield/Birmingham Uni
8 33.47Leigh StubbsSENM Redhill RR
9234.02Callum CullenU20M Owls Leicester
10134.03Alan SmithV40MJohn CooperRedhill RR
11 34.15Robert KealSENM Redhill RR
12 34.26Stephen LisgoU23MPhilip TownsendMansfield/Edinburgh AC/Leeds Beckett Uni
13134.43Andy WetherillV50M Redhill RR/Midland Masters
14234.49Colin PalmerV40M Notts/Army
15 34.57Richard WarburtonU23M Notts/Loughborough Students
16 35.00Steven CapewellSENM Mansfield
17 35.13Alex BostockU23M Notts
18 35.20Peter TallentsV35M Retford
19 35.32Ben BennettV35M Redhill RR
20 35.35Kev HopeSENM Notts
21335.38Stuart KingU20MJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni
22335.49Doug RossV40M Mansfield
23 35.58Matthew ClappV35M Redhill RR
24 36.10James HaydenSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts
25 36.22Dean CrossV35M Sutton-in-Ashfield
26436.26Christopher McGurkU20M Notts/Oxford Uni
27 36.47Mike BenfordSENM Notts
28437.10Paul ArcherV40M Notts/Clayton le Moors
29 37.14Paul LewisV35M Long Eaton
30537.19Simon NashV35M Redhill RR
38238:11David OxlandV55M Notts/Midland Masters
64141:10Jim MunroV60M Redhill RR/Midland Masters
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21.20Daniel WinterU17M Mansfield
2 21.33Blayne PickU17MTrevor MuxlowNotts
3 21.37Peter HodkinsonU17MPeter HodkinsonNotts/Oxford Uni/Erewash Valley
4 22.19Mark BootU17M Long Eaton
5 22.25Kyle CraibU17M Clowne
6 22.34Sean PerkinsU17M Rushcliffe
7 22.48James TaylorU17MJames TaylorNottinghamshire Schs
8 23.00Craig WoodsU17M Nottinghamshire Schs
9 24.17Matthew WhiteheadU17M Nottinghamshire Schs
10 24.45Joe PeakeU17M Nottinghamshire Schs
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:35Mark ThompsonU15MTrevor MuxlowNotts
2 15:56Ryan SaxtonU15M Mansfield
3 16:26James BarlowU15M Newark AC
4 16:33Henry PartridgeU15M Mansfield
5 16:54William StoneU15M Mansfield
6 16:57Oliver CarringtonU15MStuart ColledgeNewark AC
7 17:05Freddie HessianU15MTrevor MuxlowNotts
8 17:11Joseph ColeshawU15MTrevor MuxlowNotts
9 17:30Richie TalbotU15M Mansfield
10 18:05Jonathan GreenberryU15M Newark AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:24Thomas WraggU13M Mansfield
2 11:32Thomas WilliamsU13M Trinity Sch
3 11:34Harry FosterU13MTrevor MuxlowNotts
4 11:42Jonathan BrownU13M Mansfield
5 11:55Matthew WilliamsU13MTrevor MuxlowNotts
6 12:10Sam JohnsonU13M Mansfield
7 12:13Charlie HowickU13M Charnwood
8 12:17David WilkinsonU13M Mansfield
9 12:23Paddy ClarkU13MTrevor MuxlowNotts
10 12:30James O'MaraU13MJames O'MaraMansfield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:23Jane PotterSENW Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni
2 28:37Amy WhiteheadSENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester
3 29:04Anne BuckleyV40W Bingley
4129:08Sharon OrridgeV40W Notts/Long Eaton
5230:14Carolyn HayV35W Redhill RR
6331:04Helen BurrellV40W Redhill RR
7431:08Sharon SmithV35W Redhill RR
8531:12Verity ButlerSENW Formula One Circuit Crew
9 31:32Sarah CostinSENW Notts
10132:52Ann FordV55W Redhill RR
11632:54Tracey WestV40W Worksop
12 32:59Hannah MulcasterSENW Mansfield
13733:13Fiona PalmerV35W Notts/Midland Masters
14833:47Patti CrantonV40W Holme Pierrepont
15 33:51Catherine CharltonSENW Redhill RR
16 33:56Claire Hayes-GillSENW Holme Pierrepont
17934:00Rachel McCuaigV40W Newark AC
18 34:09Monica MarriottSENW Long Eaton
19 34:22Anya HutchinsonSENW Notts
201034:31Julie LambourneV40W Notts
25136:12Dawn SmithV45W Holme Pierrepont
27236:25Lesley CliffV55W Vegetarian/Holme Pierrepont
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:04Claire WaringU17W Notts
2 20:13Lucy SmithU17W  
3 20:19Emma WilkinsonU17W Mansfield
4 20:49Georgia MiltonU17W Mansfield
5 21:19Kate RaynorU17WTim RaynorMansfield
6 21:32Holly BlountU17WTim RaynorMansfield
7 21:48Nikita PembletonU17WPaul WhittinghamMansfield
8 21:52Daisy BoughU17W Mansfield
9 22:30Laura EvansU17W Notts
10 23:53Gina RadfordU17W Mansfield
11127:03Rachel WestU20W Worksop
12227:08Rachel WhelanU20WTrevor MuxlowNotts
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:54Siobhan HarrisonU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 15:02Hannah WraggU15W Mansfield
3 15:21Rachel BrandhamU15W Mansfield
4 15:44Laura BrownU15W Mansfield
5 16:00Kristi ClarkU15W Notts
6 16:22Jenny EvansU15W Notts
7 16:31Claire TalbotU15W Mansfield
8 16:52Hannah HarrisonU15W Mansfield
9 17:02Sophie WardU15W Mansfield
10 17:09Danielle CeneyU15W Sutton-in-Ashfield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1112:15Codie MarshU13WNigel BrookesRotherham
2212:49Charlotte BellinghamU13WTim RaynorMansfield
3312:53Catherine RossU13W Amber Valley
4413:00Hannah HardyU13WTim RaynorMansfield
5513:01Chevelle BaxterU13W Mansfield
6613:02Hayley SilverU13W Mansfield
7713:06Hannah RobinsonU13W Rushcliffe
8813:17Molly JohnsonU13W Mansfield
9913:21Bethany CeneyU13W Sutton-in-Ashfield
101013:24Emily D'AguiarU13W Mansfield