Northern Athletics Open Meeting External Results
Sheffield
14 Dec 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U15X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.06iDavid Jenkins U15M1David HarmesScunthorpe5.115.98
24.67iPeter CurtisPBU15M1Dale GarlandGuernsey4.675.69
34.39iSophie Porter U15W1 Guernsey4.525.53
44.34iAbigail GalpinPBU15W1 Guernsey4.344.98
54.26iAndrew Hanson U13M-2Lee WalkerCity of York4.405.18
63.89iCharlotte Le Noury U15W1 Guernsey4.084.26
73.72iMax Sharpe U13M-1 Guernsey3.843.96
83.69iAbigail TardivelPBU13W-1 Guernsey3.693.93
93.66iNathan Ramsay U13M-2Mike CordenCity of Sheffield3.814.51
LJ SM A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.04iDaniel Needham U23M Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni7.097.15
26.73iLiam Ramsay U23M Mike CordenCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni6.967.35
36.57iJacob Fincham-Dukes U20M Matt BartonLeeds City7.158.02
46.23iBen Burton U23M  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni6.396.90
56.16iAiden Davies U20M Bruce BewleyDoncaster6.447.24
65.95iJordan Thompson U17M Alastair CookDerby6.196.61
75.89iTom Grantham SENM Mike CordenCity of Sheffield/Cueva de Nerja5.936.09
85.65iNick BarrattPBU17M Joe FrostDASH5.656.19
95.56iAndrew Harmes U20M David HarmesScunthorpe5.695.69
105.53iBen ClarkePBU17M Andy PoppletonWorcester5.536.53
115.50iRichard Mohan U20M  West Norfolk5.745.74
125.39iAn Unknown U17M     
135.38iWilliam Carter U20M Cyril JonesPontefract5.705.86
145.37iDavid HalliwellPBSENM  University of Cumbria5.375.37
155.15iZac Shaw T12/F12SBU20M Peter GiffordCleethorpes5.155.41
164.99iAlex KnibbsPBU17M  Amber Valley4.995.97
174.91iLuke ThewlisPBU20M  Huddersfield Uni4.914.91
184.72iDavid WhittlePBU23M  Huddersfield Uni4.724.72
194.60iLucas FidlerPBU17M  Nene Valley4.605.11
204.38iNathan Hood U17M John BrantKingston upon Hull4.755.67
LJ SM B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.08iMatthew Elvidge U20M Stephen WymarkKingston upon Hull6.506.77
25.94iJosh AdamsPBU17M Lee WalkerCity of Sheffield/Derbyshire Schs5.946.25
35.88iJames Lee U17M David WalkerHallamshire5.906.47
45.84iEd BarbourPBU17M Joe McColganAmber Valley5.846.80
55.82iThomas HughesPBU17M Mike CordenHallamshire5.826.16
65.75iSam DewsburySBU23M John BrantKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni5.756.53
75.67iJack Kirk U20M Richard MairLongwood5.966.11
85.65iRyan Farrington SENM  Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni5.675.69
95.65iThomas Baskeyfield U20M Derek YeomansCity of Stoke5.895.92
105.65iJerome FosterPBU20M John BrantKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni5.655.65
115.61iLeo Griffiths U17M  DASH5.635.63
125.47iRobert Longstaff SENM Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)6.146.21
135.30iGeoffrey GreenPBSENM  Kingston upon Hull5.305.30
145.28iGideon Okoh U23M John BrantKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni5.666.03
155.06iTom Burton U23M  Longwood/Huddersfield Uni5.385.38
164.90iMacalley MorganPBU17M John BrantKingston upon Hull4.905.81
174.83iChristopher Ashmore V50M  Mansfield/Midland Masters5.355.50
184.64iMatthew Richardson U17M  City of York4.955.23
194.63iPeter Rice U20M  Altrincham/University of Cumbria5.285.28
201.84iMatthew Miller U17M  Sheff  
LJ U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.38iHarry StutelyPBU15M-1John BrantKingston upon Hull5.385.38
25.34iJack HirstPBU15M-1 Leeds City5.345.83
35.06iSamuel BradleyPBU15M-2Sam StanislausGateshead5.066.04
44.85iCallum Orange U15M-2Matt BartonSpenborough5.186.89
54.65iNathan Langley U15M-1 Worksop4.896.19
64.47iGeorge DavePBU15M-1 Amber Valley4.474.94
74.44iRobert Stokoe U15M-2Mike FrostDASH4.525.00
84.32iBen HalliwellPBU17M1 Bingley4.324.32
94.31iGeorge BuchanPBU13M-4Mike FrostDASH4.314.75
104.23iJoshua Francis U15M-2Carol VarnsHallamshire4.265.15
114.09iOliver DakinPBU13M-3Daniel DukeChesterfield4.094.89
124.06iJack LynamPBU15M-2Mike FrostDASH4.064.23
134.06iCameron Howes U13M-3 Pontefract4.145.47
143.82iThomas SilcockPBU13M-4Keith BullockDerby3.824.88
153.61iAlex ColbeckPBU13M-4 Doncaster3.615.18
163.34iJames HartleyPBU13M-4 Sheffield TC3.343.70
LJ SW A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.11iVikki AdamsPBU17W Matt BartonLeeds City5.115.41
25.09iAbigail Bowers U17W Arnie WrayOswestry5.155.55
35.03iAmy Hodgson U20W  City of Sheffield5.255.54
45.02iBethany Porter U20W Susan TaylorWakefield5.235.25
54.93iSophie Quinn U20W Joe FrostDASH5.225.67
64.90iDanielle Gilchrist U23W Heidi BradleyCleethorpes5.125.41
74.77iAndrea Jesudason U23W Peter WilemanDurham/Durham Uni5.105.64
84.75iAlice Howe U20W Mike CookeDoncaster5.075.13
94.72iKatherine Scott U20W Daniel DukeChesterfield5.045.04
104.72iKaty Robinson U20W Mike CordenCity of Sheffield4.925.36
114.67iHeather Cooke U17W David HarmesScunthorpe5.065.26
124.63iAimee Kettle U20W  Grantham AC4.784.78
134.60iElaine WilliamsSBU17W Lewis SamuelHallamshire4.605.10
144.42iHannah Frobisher U17W David HarmesScunthorpe4.584.82
154.28iChloe Bewley U17W Bruce BewleyDoncaster4.644.64
164.18iLucy Oldroyd U17W Martin GreenBingley4.514.83
174.10iAideen Farrell SENW  Holmfirth4.484.48
184.08iLizzie Stanway U17W Joe FrostDASH4.114.28
193.79iJamila Hurley U17W  Kingston upon Hull4.694.69
203.44iCharlotte Mather U17W Malcolm GraceHallamshire4.244.39
213.26iKatie OgdenSBU23W  Bingley3.263.59
222.91iPhoebe Crawford U17W  City of York3.553.84
LJ SW B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.21iCharlotte Kessell U20W Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5.445.44
24.95iMelody Peterson U20W  Leeds City5.015.01
34.93iEllena Freeman U17W Peter MooreRotherham5.125.21
44.86iAmy Baxter U17W Peter GiffordCleethorpes5.025.27
54.74iAlicia VermeulenPBU17W Joe FrostDASH4.745.00
64.71iCharlotte StampPBU17W Paul GoacherCity of York4.734.73
74.68iSarah Waters U17W Dale GarlandGuernsey4.975.06
84.66iEllie Staley U20W Joe FrostDASH4.755.15
94.58iHolly RodgersPBU20W  Rotherham4.584.77
104.51iBeth TaylorPBU20W Bruce BewleyDoncaster4.515.27
114.51iSara HendersonSBU23W Jess FosterNewbury/York Uni4.515.00
124.51iEvie Hancox U17W Joe FrostDASH4.674.79
134.37iNatrika Wildman U17W Joe FrostDASH4.895.18
144.27iClaire Ryan T20/F20 SENW Angela RobertshawHalifax4.544.89
154.20iRebecca Morris U17W Thomas ReedLongwood4.684.77
164.18iKatie Bower U17W Martin BishellCity of Sheffield4.764.76
174.09iHollie Smith U17W  Kingston upon Hull4.884.92
184.05iSue Hearnshaw (now Richardson) V50W  City of York/Northern Vets4.337.00
194.00iAbigail Emily MajorPBU17W  City of Sheffield4.004.00
203.97iHarriet Paulat-BriggPBU17W  Bingley3.974.03
213.91iRebecca Thorp U20W  Wombwell4.184.45
223.64iHannah PearsonSBU17W Richard MairLongwood3.644.57
LJ U15W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.97iMegan Sanders U15W2Matt BartonLeeds City5.005.36
24.75iLucy Hadaway U15W2Karen BuckCity of York5.206.09
34.68iAnabel BagleyPBU15W1Lee WalkerCity of Sheffield4.684.93
44.39iHannah BarndenPBU13W-1 Derby4.395.56
54.33iDaisy SmithPBU15W1Christopher AshmoreMansfield4.335.22
64.24iSophie LordPBU13W-1 Leicester4.244.28
74.21iTara PigottPBU15W2David HourdNotts4.214.80
84.15iJade Rochelle HepplePBU15W1 Shildon4.154.28
94.06iFrances Ventour U13W-1 City of Sheffield4.214.93
104.00iFlorence Beedie U13W-1Keith BullockDerby4.204.82
113.88iAbigail BurtonPBU15W2Michael SwainLeeds City3.884.24
123.82iIsabelle Stones U11W-3Cyril JonesPontefract3.994.51
133.67iElouise Angus U13W-1 Halton & Frodsham3.943.94
143.62iMegan Lasseter U13W-1Mike FrostDASH3.755.04
153.61iMegan Hunter U15W1Reginald BurkeWrexham4.064.19
163.47iHolly Benson U13W-1Mike FrostDASH3.874.78
173.38iNatalie Morris U15W1Andrew WarrinerBingley4.324.32
183.11iElla Hunter U13W-2Reginald BurkeWrexham3.204.06
LJ U15W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.88iEmily CoopePBU15W2 Amber Valley4.885.16
24.85iMegan Colbeck U15W2John BlackshawDoncaster5.095.44
34.55iRhea SouthcottPBU15W1Matt BartonLeeds City4.555.44
44.49iKatie Waterworth U15W1Joe FrostDASH4.545.56
54.48iAbigail Lampkin U15W2Keith DanielBingley4.614.96
64.36iMaisie KnightonPBU15W2 Amber Valley4.364.73
74.36iEmily-Rose MaulePBU15W2Martin BishellRetford4.365.15
84.34iRichelle Stathers U15W2 Scunthorpe4.404.53
94.16iKelly KingueSBU15W2 Hallamshire4.164.80
104.15iMegan Armswood U15W1Martin BishellCity of Sheffield4.274.27
114.11iLucy RevittPBU13W-1Martin BishellHallamshire4.114.84
124.08iAmy Jackson U15W2Catherine MuirheadDASH4.194.88
134.06iGabby Craft U15W2Rachel RoperHallamshire4.424.79
144.02iEmily Heap U13W-1Lee WalkerCity of Sheffield4.164.62
153.91iEmily Jarad U15W1Joe FrostDASH4.855.26
163.89iAmina Saricicek U15W2 City of Sheffield3.924.15
173.60iEmilia Povall-Clarke U13W-1 Halton & Frodsham3.924.79
183.46iHannah RobertsPBU13W-2 City of Sheffield3.463.46