Ampthill Trophy Open External Results
Ampthill Park
20 Oct 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 129:28 Jamal LewisU17M Catrina LewisShaftesbury Barnet
2  29:37 Phil HollandV35M  Ampthill & Flitwick/Olney
3 130:03 Michael SaltV40M  Cambridge & Coleridge
4  30:40 Jonathan Escalante-PhillipsU23M Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni
5  31:12 Paul FarmerV35M  Ampthill & Flitwick
6 131:57 Greg SpellmanV45M  Wellingborough/Eastern Masters
7  32:07 Lewis CadmanSENM  Unattached
8 232:33 Harry SmithU20M   
9 232:35 Vincent PloskyV40M  Biggleswade
101 32:42 Lucy GossageSENW  Cambridge TC/Cambridge Uni
11 332:47 Stephen HartleyV40M  Ampthill & Flitwick
12  32:50 Andrew KirschnerSENM  Shenley
13 432:57 Steven ChurchV40M  Huntingdonshire
14  32:58 Craig PalmerSENM  Ampthill & Flitwick
15  32:59 Samuel WallbankSENM   
16  33:08 Steven UptonV35M  Ampthill & Flitwick
17 333:56 David LeeU20M John HainesBiggleswade
18 433:59 Daniel CadeU20M  Cambridge & Coleridge
19  34:03 Ryan SmithSENM  Biggleswade Ac
20 134:07 Nick JonesV50M  Ampthill & Flitwick
21 234:11 Brian WillisV50M  Royston
22 534:24 Adrian CoppV40M  Stopsley/Eastern Masters
232134:26 Gill FullenV45W  Bedford H
24 234:48 Rick EbbersonV45M  Royston
253 34:57 Emily WallbankU20W  Bedford & County
26  35:02 Nathan SmithSENM  Rugby & Northampton
27  35:27 Adam MurphyU23M Zoe LuscombeBiggleswade
28 335:57 Mark YoungV50M  North Herts
29 636:13 Chris NicholsonV40M  Marshall Milton Keynes
30 736:27 Clive DanielsV40M  Leighton Fun Runners
31  36:28 Gary SmithSENM  Boxfit Tri
32 836:30 Daniel BellV40M  Trail Running Association
33 336:33 Godfrey ToftsV45M  Royston
34  36:39 Neil JonesV35M  Marshall Milton Keynes
35 436:45 Martin BeareV50M  Ampthill & Flitwick
36 536:50 Nigel SheppardV50M  Redway Runners
37 936:52 Steve DicksV40M  Olney
38 136:54 Michael PhillipsV55M   
39 636:58 John HarrisV50M  Fairlands Valley Spartans
404136:58 Alison SugarsV40W Bill BarrettStopsley
41 1037:08 Paul BondV40M  Worthing
42  37:13 Andrew HillV35M  Tring RC
43 1137:24 Simon Laurence MaskillV40M  Penny Lane
44  37:38 Michael BluntV35M Zoe LuscombeBiggleswade
45 437:50 Jim ButtlemanV45M  Leighton Fun Runners
46 738:03 Derek DarnellV50M Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters
47  38:07 John ShieldsSENM   
48 1238:08 John PrestonV40M  Leighton Fun Runners
49 538:09 Christopher WardU20M  Riverside
50 538:21 Jose ArizaV40M  Bedford H
51 638:25 Keith AbbottV45M   
525238:26 Sally CartwrightV45W  Bedford H
53  38:28 Daniel HolderSENM  Dunstable
54 238:33 Shane LawrenceV55M  Ca Fola (Luxembourg)
55 1338:41 Patrick HarnanV40M   
56  38:49 Laurence AbbottSENM  Bedford Harriers Ac
57 339:00 Andrew HoughtonV55M   
586139:18 Cordelia SimmonsU20W  Ampthill & Flitwick
59 439:30 Clive CohenV55M  Tring RC
60 839:40 Jeremy BellV50M  Ampthill & Flitwick
61 1439:43 Chris LinneyV40M  Bedford H
62 139:57 Jim StockerV60M  Huntingdonshire
63  40:02 Mark TaggartV35M  Bedford H
647240:08 Christine HowardV40W  Billericay
65  40:25 Richard DanenbergsSENM  Boxfit Tri
66 940:30 Gordon MathewsonV50M  Collingwood
67 1540:34 Sean HardacreV40M   
68  40:37 Doug SmithSENM   
69  40:40 Kerry MaskillSENM   
70 540:46 Paul GreenV55M  Royston
71  40:51 Krzysztof SmieszekSENM   
728340:55 Julie JonesV45W  Marshall Milton Keynes
73  40:57 Ben StonemanV35M  Ampthill & Flitwick
74 1640:58 Jim DouglasV40M   
75 1041:00 James WallbankV50M  Bedford H
76 1741:03 Mark KilbyV40M   
77  41:04 Kevin CutlerSENM  Ampthill & Flitwick
78  41:14 Chris FrySENM   
79 1841:25 Simon JessopV40M  Tring RC
80 1141:31 Jim DunnV45M  Bedford H
81 1241:38 Rick AnsellV50M  Tring RC
82 741:47 Mark JonesV45M   
83 841:49 Jim PorterV45M   
84 1941:53 Paul McdonaghV40M   
85 1341:56 Andy AthertonV50M  Ampthill & Flitwick
86 2041:57 Christian TrenkelV40M   
87  42:07 Chris CaddySENM  Stopsley
88  42:08 Justin DouglasSENM   
89  42:09 Paul BayleyV35M  Tring RC
909 42:10 Kelly CrawfordSENW  Huntingdonshire
9110242:47 Eleanor SmithU20W Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
92  42:56 Javier Sanchez-GarciaSENM   
93  42:57 Mike GabbitassSENM  Ampthill & Flitwick
94 243:03 Daniel GouldV60M  West Bromwich Harriers
95 2143:14 Roger BallV40M   
9611 43:14 Monika MolnarSENW  Biggleswade
97 343:18 Richard BeardV60M  Bedford H
98  43:21 William KegginSENM   
99 1443:24 Nick WebbV50M   
100 643:26 Graham BuschV55M  Stopsley Striders
101 943:34 Simon ForbesV45M  Bedford H
102 1543:36 Stephen CloughV50M  Flitwick Tri (Unaffiliated)
103  43:40 Dean LangtonSENM   
10412343:42 Emma EvansU20W  Riverside
10513143:45 Larissa ClarkeV35W  Bedford H
106 2243:48 David Pena_HidalgoV40M   
107  43:56 Neal ParkhurstSENM   
10814 44:02 Kim GilbertSENW  Dunstable
109 744:15 Andrew DurrantV55M  Stopsley
110  44:25 Dan GeorgescuSENM  Flitwick Tri (Unaffiliated)
111 844:28 Peter O'GradyV55M  Uknetrunner
112 1044:42 Ian BallardV45M   
11315144:45 Jane PorteousV50W  Tring RC
11416444:56 Catherine JohnsonV45W  Bedford H
115 945:03 John SheehanV55M   
116 1145:07 Nicholas BatramV45M   
117 1645:10 Chris WrightV50M  Flitwick Tri
11817 45:52 Davina LargeSENW   
11918145:59 Margaret PhillipsV55W  Cambridge & Coleridge
120 2346:16 Matthew MorrisV40M   
12119246:17 Georgi LeeV35W  Leighton Fun Runners
122 2446:20 Stewart ReadV40M   
12320346:20 Greer KidneyV40W  Boxfit Tri
124 1046:37 Stephen CraneV55M  Bedford H
125 1246:41 Eamon KennedyV45M  Northampton Road Runners
126 146:50 Edward HillV65M  Marshall Milton Keynes
127 1147:06 Les PottsV55M  Flitwick Tri/Unattached
128 1347:08 Simon PlaceV45M   
129 2547:18 Ben RossorV40M   
13021547:30 Sarah WandenV45W  Bedford H
13122447:45 Sharon EvansV40W  Riverside
132 1247:50 Peter JohnsonV55M   
13323348:14 Clare StevensV35W   
134 448:50 David ShawV60M   
13524249:02 Liz DaviesV50W  Stopsley Striders
136 1449:04 Pete JonesV45M  Flitwick Tri
137 1349:48 Keith D MorganV55M  Ampthill & Flitwick
138 1549:52 Alexander PellingV45M   
13925350:03 Sally SmithV50W   
14026150:07 Lesley PymmV60W Brian WorthingtonBournville Harriers
141  50:37 Jonathan ShawSENM   
14227450:40 Elizabeth DanielV50W  Tring RC
14328 51:05 Rebecca FleckneySENW  Ampthill & Flitwick
14429651:14 Sarah BryantV45W   
14530551:17 Caroline MchughV40W   
146  51:29 William WalshSENM  Dunstable
14731651:40 Kyrstin FairweatherV40W  Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Rc
14832751:41 Cathy CourtV45W  Tring RC
149  51:50 Jeremy GodfreySENM  Ampthill & Flitwick
15033851:51 Anna PhillipsV45W   
15134952:13 Donna ThomasV45W  Boxfit Tri
152 1752:21 Brendan O'MahoneyV50M  Ampthill & Flitwick
15335752:44 Paula SeedV40W   
154 1652:57 Malcolm WardV45M   
15536253:13 Ingrid BaconV55W  Boxfit Tri
156 2653:27 Jonathan PellingV40M   
157 1853:39 Clifford PunterV50M   
158  54:06 Luke GolsonSENM   
159 154:21 David SedgleyV70M  Ampthill & Flitwick
160 1754:23 Grant RandsV45M   
16137854:25 Niki JonesV40W   
162 1954:32 Michael LeonardV50M   
16338555:16 Carole DarnellV50W  Bedford H
164391055:40 Laura JohnstonV45W  Ampthill & Flitwick
165  57:33 Adam D'AmoreSENM   
166 2758:24 Vaughan Cosbie-RossV40M   
167  59:12 Joe WaltersSENM   
168401160:14 Maria McquarrieV45W  David Lloyd Redway Runners
16941 61:18 Marie CampanaSENW   
17042461:27 Emma RandsV35W   
171  61:42 Russell BrownSENM   
172  61:42 Rob CookSENM   
173431262:12 Amanda RankinV45W  Stopsley
17444164:07 Jenny GriffithsV65W  Stopsley
175 1864:43 Stuart O'BrienV45M  Metropolitan Police Ac
17645265:39 Viorica GeorgescuV60W   
17746966:16 Tracey DobsonV40W   
178471070:40 Jo GreyV40W   
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 115:14 William ForsterU15M-1Simon GoodwinRiverside
2 115:23 Jordan ClayU17M2Nick ClayLeighton Buzzard
3 215:50 Cameron RobertsU15M-2Michael LewisRugby & Northampton
4 316:02 Ryan WardU15M-1 Ampthill & Flitwick/Bedford & County
5 416:15 Joshua RogersU15M-2 Bedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick
61116:39 Lauren NicholsU15W  Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Rc
7 217:14 Alfie KaraiskouU17M  Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Rc
82117:34 Polly SmithU17W1Hanno FischerHuntingdonshire
9 518:08 Gary EvansU15M-2 Riverside
10 618:53 Oliver DaykinU15M-1 Bedford & County
11 719:19 Callum MccreadyU15M  Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Rc
123223:38 Jessica BadgeryU15W  Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Rc
134327:04 Kaylee DentonU15W  Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Rc
ZXC U13
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:39 Oliver DaviesU13M2 Bedford & County
2 27:48 Andrew WorrallU13M1 Huntingdonshire
3117:50 Sinead StovellU13W2 Ampthill & Flitwick
4 17:53 Will HallU11M-1 Bedford & County
5 38:00 Evan HoskingU13M2 Riverside
6 48:17 Oliver PocklingtonU13M2 Huntingdonshire
7 58:21 Tom MeadU13M2 Thetford
8228:24 Hannah SheltonU13W2Alex StantonRiverside
9 68:25 Nathan ShipleyU13M1 Riverside
10 28:26 Daniel HemmingU11M-1 Biggleswade
11 78:29 Toby BartramU13M  Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Rc
12 88:32 David BurkettU13M  Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Rc
13 98:35 George ParnellU13M  Wellingborough & District
14 108:39 Harry KutnerU13M   
15 118:44 Matthew DicksU13M   
16 128:47 Callum NicholsonU13M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside
17338:54 Connie PorterU13W2 Bedford & County
18 39:05 Oliver SuttonU11M-1 Wellingborough
19 139:05 Sebastian DarnellU13M1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire
20449:17 Charlotte JonesU13W   
21 49:45 Keenan HoskingU11M-1 Riverside
225110:17 Sophie WorrallU11W-2 Huntingdonshire
23 510:52 Joseph LokU11M-2 Wellingborough
246210:54 Sophie JonesU11W   
25 611:29 Jack DouglasU11M   
26 1411:42 Adam HillU13M   
27 711:44 Will BagnallU11M   
28 1511:45 Barnaby SmithU13M1 Huntingdonshire
297311:51 Annabelle ParnellU11W-1 Wellingborough
308412:08 Mollie TaggartU11W