RAF V Fire V Police External Results
Halton
16 Jan 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  36:54Dave MitchinsonSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Police
2  37:07Benedict WhitbySENMAndrew HobdellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Police
3  37:33Richard FranzeseU23MRichard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni
4  37:46Peter TuckerSENMPeter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
5 137:48Dave ColeV45M Royal Air Force
6  38:14Steven CairnsV40M Annadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
5  38:41Dan LewisSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force
8  38:44Martin BishopSENM Hallamshire
9  38:57Grant BaillieSENM East Kilbride/Fire Service
10  39:05Iain BaileySENM East Antrim/Royal Air Force
11  39:06Joe MercerU23M Skipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford
12  39:08Jim CooperSENM Harrow/Met Police
13  39:21Kieran WhiteSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force
14  39:24Alan ChetwyndU23M Harrow/Oxford Uni/Royal Navy
15  39:28Garrett AshSENM Oxford Uni
16  39:48Alan TurnbullV40M Bedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside
17  40:32Matt SimsSENM Oxford Uni
18  40:43Lee AthersmithSENM Bingley/Royal Air Force
19  40:50Marcus MaxwellV35M Woodstock/Swindon/Royal Air Force
20  40:53Paul WyattV35M Billericay/Met Police
21  41:04S RenderSENM Oxford Uni
22  41:38Oz EllisSENMOz EllisHayle/Royal Air Force
23  42:21Jamie DarlingSENM Taunton/Oxford Uni/Achilles
24  42:35M O'NeillSENM Fire Service
25  42:45Ken IvoryV35M Portsmouth JC/Royal Air Force
26  43:10R WelchSENM Police
27  43:12Rob GibbySENMPeter WestColchester H/Fire Service
28  43:16Mark RogersSENM Plymstock RR/Fire Service
29  43:46Gary CroneV35M Fire Service
30  44:12Nigel BostockV35M Royal Air Force
31  45:01Andy SmallwoodSENM Fire Service
32  45:17Stewart KingshottSENM Royal Air Force
33  45:45Nick ScroxtonSENM Oxford Uni
34  50:32Steve McLachlanU20M Royal Air Force
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  25:16Ruth Watchorn-RiceV40W Cheadle/Fire Service
2  25:22Rachel DeeganU23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni
3  25:26Janine BrownSENWStella BanduAshford AC/Police
4  25:28Dianne LauderSENW Gala/Police
5  25:37Sarah RoseSENW Met Police
61 26:02Jodie DigbySENW Vale of Aylesbury/Royal Air Force
7  26:03Johanna FletcherSENW Severn/Police
8  26:13Katherine SwansonV35W Belgrave/Police
9  26:33Jessica TurnbullSENW Cheltenham/Police
10  27:08Sharon McHughSENW Met Police
11  28:00L WellingsSENW Royal Air Force
12  28:07Libby FreeSENW Met Police/Hillingdon
12  29:27A StratfordSENW Royal Air Force
13  29:53Joanne RoeV40W Royal Air Force
14  30:06Mandy MeechanV35W Royal Air Force
16  31:59P HoldenSENW Fire Service
17  34:47A PenroseSENW Royal Air Force
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  39:50Ian WetherallV40M Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire
3  40:25Peter StainerV45M Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
3  40:37Darren RileyV40M Sparkhill/Police
4  41:06Iain CampbellV45M Met Police/Ilford
5  41:52Peter MurtaghV40M Willowfield/Police
8  42:15Simon BellV40M Lincoln Wellington/Nidd Valley/Royal Air Force
7  42:29Mick LaneV45M Ranelagh/Police
11  43:06Carl ThompsonV40M Royal Air Force
9  44:03Michael BondV50M Colchester H/Police
13  44:28John LawlorV50M Royal Air Force/Northern Vets
14  44:38Clive WintripV50M Royal Air Force
12  44:41Eric RanicarV60M Bolton
13  45:11Kevin WatermanV45M Hillingdon
14  45:20Nigel GollandV40M Fire Service
15  45:35D VassalloV40M Royal Air Force
16  45:53Kevin DyerV40M Bearbrook/Bucks Fire Service
19  45:57Mark PattinsonV45M Nailsea/Royal Air Force
17  47:19Gary LoveV40M Strathclyde Fire Brigade
18  47:32S QueenV40M Royal Air Force
20  48:33Craig MetcalfSENM Royal Air Force
21  48:34Richard GammageV45M Dacorum & Tring/Royal Air Force
22  48:45- WallerV40M RAF
23  50:15J GaffV40M Royal Air Force
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  37:38Martin HiltonSENM Leeds City/Civil Service
3 138:26Dan MerckelSENM Oxford City/Civil Service
4  38:29Phil ParryV40M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
6  39:00Peter NorrisSENMTony BushHarrow
9  39:38Shane SnowV40M Highgate
14  42:05Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
16  43:24Andrew LongthorpeSENM Torbay/Civil Service
17  43:59Lee BenjaminV45M Thames Valley
20  46:09M HallSENM Middlesex
21  46:47Mike IngramV45MMike IngramThames Valley
21  46:47Mike IngramV45MMike IngramThames Valley
22  50:06M WilsonSENM Middlesex
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
2  26:07Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy)SENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
3  26:18Belinda TullV35W Reading RR
4  26:38Elizabeth StavreskiSENWRobin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Civil Service/Australia
5  27:05Sarah RudgeSENW Birchfield H/Civil Service
6  27:10Claire AltmannU23WRobin DicksonThames Hare & Hounds/Civil Service
7  27:47Patricia ThomasV40W Ealing Southall & Middx
10  28:43Pam RutherfordV35W Serpentine
11  29:12Ashlee McGuiganU23WPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni
15  31:19Maureen NoelV40W Belgrave/Civil Service/Veterans
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  38:32Andy TindallV45MAndy TindallSouth London/Veterans
2  40:08Malcolm EadieV35M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
4  40:58Steve Marklew T13/F13V40M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Civil Service
5  41:02Chris FinillV45MChris FinillHarrow
6  41:29Jonathan GillingV35M Wells City/Yeovil
7  41:34Keith DonkinV50M Aldershot, Farnham & District
9  42:18John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
10  42:37Chris BaileyV45M Highgate
12  43:57John O'SheaV45M Highgate/Civil Service
17  47:57Mark PattinsonV45M Nailsea/Royal Air Force
22  48:55- WallerV45M RAF