BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
3 May 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.94Oliver Holden U20M1720.05.86 Halesowen/Birchfield H3:55.363:53.45
23:56.56Andy WhetstoneSBU20M1713.06.86 Marshall Milton Keynes3:56.563:47.73
33:58.06Jonathan RandlePBU20M1801.02.86 Horsham Blue Star3:55.893:55.66
43:59.07Laurence CoxPBU17M1615.03.88Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:53.983:47.15
53:59.10James Ellis U20M1806.09.85Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:58.553:52.76
64:00.03Anthony WilsonPBU20M1916.01.85 South Devon/Cardiff Met Uni4:00.033:56.1
74:00.72David BishopPBU20M1609.05.87James ThieBristol & West3:59.333:37.51
84:02.56Jordon WestPBU17M1504.11.88Peter MeredithCornwall4:02.563:58.7
94:04.00Martin Mashford U20M1703.05.87Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:56.973:45.6
104:05.23Peter Emmett U20M1924.04.85 Independent Intelligent Fitness3:56.393:53.84
114:15.74Paul SimnerSBU20M1813.12.85 Tipton4:15.744:04.67
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.40Steve DaviesPBU23M1905.05.84 Swansea4:05.404:05.40
24:06.48Tom BeedellPBU20M1712.07.86Frank HorwillChiltern/Shaftesbury Barnet4:04.83:58.89
34:06.77Stuart Laycock U20M1829.06.85 Cheltenham/Army4:00.894:00.89
44:07.14Steve EvansPBU20M1711.04.87 Bristol & West4:07.144:07.14
54:07.93Tom RussellPBU20M1711.10.86 Stroud/Bristol Uni4:05.273:49.26
64:08.22Gareth AllottPBU17M1516.12.88 Staffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke4:02.293:54.0
74:08.50Kyle JefferiesPBU20M1825.06.85 Swindon4:07.94:07.9
84:09.28Richard WallaceSBU20M1823.03.86Paul BattenSouth Devon4:09.284:08.9
94:09.92Paul CouldridgePBSENM2909.05.74 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army4:09.924:09.92
104:10.31Lee Harper U20M1803.02.86 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni4:08.084:03.72
114:12.04Darren Westlake SENM2903.10.74 South Devon/Unattached4:04.93:58.17
124:12.81Andrew FriendSBU20M1602.08.87James ThieAldershot, Farnham & District4:12.813:56.60
134:13.15Paul BridgemanPBU20M1614.05.87 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:13.154:13.15
144:15.31Julian Hough U20M1727.05.86 Stroud4:09.94:09.9
154:18.14Ross ThrelfallPBU20M1708.01.87Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:18.144:02.03
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.06Mike TallisPBU17M1529.06.88 Independent Intelligent Fitness4:05.073:53.21
24:10.86Gavin WilcoxPBU20M1706.09.86 Marshall Milton Keynes4:07.163:58.27
34:12.69Ruahan CrichtonPBU20M1711.03.87 Taunton4:10.094:02.80
44:13.32Kyle BennettPBU20M1801.10.85 Marshall Milton Keynes4:13.324:13.32
54:14.17Tom ComerfordPBU17M1623.11.87Ian StewartMarshall Milton Keynes4:06.853:52.37
64:15.71Tom CarpenterPBU15M1426.03.90 Yate/Westbury4:15.714:11.25
74:15.78Dean RetallackPBU20M   Cornwall4:15.784:15.78
84:16.27Tom EllisPBU20M1720.11.86 Exeter4:16.274:16.27
94:16.81Alex WoldPBU17M1606.09.87 Ipswich4:16.814:16.81
104:17.01Chris GallagherPBU17M1623.12.87 Wessex & Bath4:13.244:11.2
114:19.29Lee CookPBU17M1528.07.88 City of Portsmouth4:12.114:09.7
124:20.37Jamie FenaroliPBU17M1504.04.89 Swansea/West Wales4:20.374:08.40
134:21.95Joe Tavener U17M1408.07.89 Mendip4:19.94:19.9
144:23.92Greg NormanPBU20M1724.06.86 North Devon4:23.924:23.92
154:27.32Chris WilsonPBU17M1620.11.87 Poole AC4:27.324:27.32
164:27.84Tom EmmettPBU17M1506.04.89 Independent Intelligent Fitness4:27.844:27.84
174:29.00Adam TatlowPBU20M   Cornwall4:29.004:29.00
184:29.43Matthew LeslieSBU20M1722.09.86 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:29.434:12.17
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.78Ander RussellPBU17M1516.06.88 Stroud4:17.393:51.40
24:19.16Mark NorrisPBU20M1711.04.87 Cheltenham4:19.164:19.16
34:21.74Jon NorrisPBU20M1711.04.87 Cheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni4:21.744:03.40
44:22.91Julian Anderson U17M1503.02.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:16.744:16.5
54:24.17Tim TraynorSBU15M1402.02.90 White Horse4:24.173:56.17
64:26.30Greg SmithPBU17M1516.10.88 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:26.304:01.63
74:27.78Phil NormanPBU15M1420.10.89 North Devon4:23.73:59.3
84:28.56Richard Peters U15M1418.02.90Mike DownBristol & West4:12.793:37.67
94:29.77Simon JonesPBU17M   Cheltenham4:29.774:29.77
104:33.47Thomas BarryPBU15M1309.08.90 Belgrave4:27.24:27.2
114:33.97James TeutenPBU17M1425.07.89 City of Portsmouth4:33.974:07.34
124:36.74Josh ArnoldPBU15M1410.10.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:36.744:08.72
134:37.14Tim EasterPBU17M   Solihull & Small Heath4:37.144:37.14
144:56.09Martin JoycePBU20M   Forest of Dean/Unattached/Peel4:56.094:56.09
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.67Harry Hood U17M   Millfield Sch4:28.74:28.7
24:30.90Matthew WitheyPBU15M1329.09.90Christopher FrapwellStroud4:19.314:01.37
34:32.46Mark Challen U15M1312.07.90 City of Portsmouth4:31.94:11.73
44:37.11Matt CleaveSBU15M1410.04.90 Newquay & Par4:37.114:13.1
54:39.02Ben ColdrayPBU13M1209.11.91Christopher FrapwellGloucester4:31.183:43.97
64:39.90Richard FarrowPBU15M1320.09.90 Gloucester4:39.904:39.90
74:41.13Duncan StevensonSBU15M1325.07.90 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:41.134:17.75
84:41.97Ryan SaundersPBU15M1229.07.91Mick WoodsBournemouth4:35.03:46.56
94:43.20Lewis ConningPBU15M   Dorchester4:43.204:43.20
104:43.84Chris DennisPBU15M1317.03.91Todd BennettTeam Southampton4:43.844:12.8
114:46.24Matthew AllottSBU15M1210.08.91 City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni4:46.243:54.19
124:48.05Aaron Brown U13M1218.02.92 North Devon4:47.304:47.30
134:48.48Damien HolcombeSBU15M1312.05.90 Yate/Westbury4:48.484:10.44
144:48.57Nathan YoungPBU13M1205.12.91 Mendip/Yeovil4:34.494:00.13
154:49.01Scott WilliamsPBU15M1317.12.90 North Devon4:49.014:19.23
164:51.47Ryan TrewPBU15M1403.02.90Rupert PepperPoole Runners4:51.474:51.47
174:55.69William Barnes-SmithPBU15M   Ipswich4:55.694:33.3
Men 1500 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.35George Withey U17M   Stroud4:41.894:36.14
25:00.08Steven Nash U13M1218.01.92 Clevedon4:59.14:20.1
35:01.38Rupert StaveleyPBU15M   Millfield Sch5:01.385:01.38
45:04.26Alex JonesPBU13M1223.04.92David HoweRadley4:56.763:56.86
55:05.67Dean Scott U13M1113.12.92John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:58.94:14.79
65:10.71Ryan CleaveSBU15M1227.06.91 Newquay & Par5:10.714:26.7
75:13.18Shaun DixonPBU13M   Independent Intelligent Fitness5:13.185:13.18
85:14.72Torsten JunkerPBU13M   Taunton5:14.725:14.72
95:15.80Joe LeePBU15M   Stroud5:15.805:15.80
105:17.56Jack GrahamPBU15M   King's College London5:17.565:17.56
115:19.39Tom FearnleySBU11M916.05.94 Enfield & Haringey5:19.394:41.38
125:21.27Matthew HillSBU15M   North Devon5:21.274:20.68
135:30.94Sam BracePBU15M   North Devon5:30.945:30.94
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.03Nikki HamblinPBU17W1520.05.88 Dorchester4:18.454:05.08
24:28.62Danielle ChapmanPBU17W1502.09.88 Royal Sutton Coldfield4:25.374:25.37
34:29.18Kirsty HamiltonPBU17W1516.12.88 North Devon4:26.814:26.81
44:29.63Danielle ChristmasPBU17W1621.12.87George GandyCrawley4:24.24:24.2
54:30.64Stephanie BarnesPBU17W1528.07.88 Bristol & West4:30.644:25.37
64:32.21Isabelle StoatePBU20W1716.07.86 North Devon/Butler Uni4:32.214:31.03
74:32.69Claire TarpleePBU17W1522.09.88Bill FosterSolihull & Small Heath4:32.694:11.35
84:35.63Susie Hignett U20W1826.02.86Martin RushBournemouth/Army4:28.004:23.26
94:35.86Sarah HopkinsonPBU15W1211.08.91 Gloucester4:33.84:20.80
104:36.33Stephanie TwellPBU17W1417.08.89Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.744:02.54
114:36.46Sara PonsfordSBU20W1615.05.87 Independent Intelligent Fitness4:34.54:30.97
124:39.19Carolyn PlateauSBU17W1522.08.88Chris McGeorgeRadley4:37.44:25.53
134:46.93Sarah Waldron U17W1611.02.88David SunderlandShaftesbury Barnet4:38.944:29.47
144:48.45Stacey Preston U17W1412.05.89 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:41.74:35.78
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.45Jordan KinneyPBU15W1315.05.90George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:38.334:19.78
24:44.56Jezelle LobeckPBU17W1615.02.88 Cardiff4:44.564:44.56
34:44.92Katherine HumphreysPBU20W1828.11.85 Exeter4:44.924:33.91
44:45.29Emma Lambourne U15W1302.07.90 Swindon4:44.804:44.14
54:46.60Hannah JonesSBU17W1509.06.88 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:46.604:41.74
64:47.13Laura BrentonPBU20W1720.06.86 Team Southampton/Loughborough Students4:47.134:33.83
74:47.50Louise Durman U20W1723.11.86  4:44.454:33.91
84:47.69Bethan StrangeSBU20W1707.03.87Phil BanningCardiff4:44.014:32.49
94:49.45Alison Hurford V40W4311.10.60 Bristol & West/Veterans4:40.824:40.82
104:49.54Eloise Pittwood U20W1804.12.85 North Devon4:45.154:40.30
114:51.07Elinor KirkSBU17W1526.04.89Tony HouchinSwansea4:51.074:15.93
124:52.26Melanie DaviesSBU17W1510.02.89 Swansea4:52.264:50.8
134:53.23Louise McHalePBU17W1508.12.88 Halesowen4:46.084:46.08
144:54.12India Lee U17W1531.05.88Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District4:48.24:35.0
154:58.45Connie Crone U20W1607.08.87 North Devon4:52.194:41.37
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.64Emma ReedPBU17W1406.05.89 Bristol & West/New Mexico Uni4:44.644:29.26
24:47.39Emma LangdellPBU17W1525.12.88 Royal Sutton Coldfield4:47.394:37.50
34:55.08Chloe AndersonPBU17W1418.08.89 Exeter4:55.084:19.82
44:56.20Jessica HicksPBU13W1125.05.92 Newquay & Par4:38.944:30.85
54:57.04Sarah BurginPBU15W1223.07.91 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:52.54:33.07
64:57.95Claire ConwayPBU17W1508.11.88 Bristol & West/Cirencester4:57.954:57.95
74:58.95Abbie WilliamsonSBU17W1514.11.88 Newquay & Par4:58.954:57.8
84:59.17Emma Whittaker-AxonSBU23W1906.10.84 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:59.174:55.57
95:01.00Abigail SalterPBU15W1304.12.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:57.14:57.1
105:01.15Katie Trewhella U13W1201.03.92 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:51.164:48.23
115:04.51Michelle MooreSBU20W1701.07.86 South Devon5:04.514:56.29
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.76Georgina FurzePBU20W1728.04.87 Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:52.764:52.76
24:53.38Vicky CurtainPBU17W1513.02.89 Clevedon4:53.384:53.38
34:54.88Sophie HuntPBU17W1402.06.89 North Devon4:54.884:54.88
44:56.14Kim PriscottPBU15W1429.11.89 Erme Valley4:56.144:56.14
54:57.28Leanne BestPBU17W   Crawley4:54.014:54.01
65:00.42Ruth MitchellPBU17W1610.02.88Phil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni4:58.84:38.6
75:01.04Lily PartridgeSBU15W1309.03.91Liz Mccolgan-NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District5:01.044:23.83
85:01.37Emily ConnollyPBU15W1204.06.91 Swindon4:55.94:52.84
95:03.17Josie WilsonPBU15W1303.02.91 Exeter4:58.74:58.7
105:03.85Garnet Mackinder U15W1213.08.91 Exeter4:58.84:58.8
115:04.68Suzie RichardsPBU20W1708.07.86 Bristol & West5:04.684:48.66
125:05.00Laura BurgePBU17W1512.11.88 Dursley5:05.005:05.00
135:05.22Laura Alexander-HighPBU15W1207.05.91 Aldershot, Farnham & District5:01.64:38.96
145:05.62Laura WrightPBU15W1411.10.89 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:05.625:05.62
155:08.99Ellie GrantPBU15W1431.01.90 North Devon5:04.85:01.57
165:10.34Elaina Gard U15W1421.03.90 Cornwall/3M Gorseinon5:00.95:00.9
175:10.51Stephanie NewburyPBU17W   Poole Runners5:10.515:10.51
Women 1500 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.35Heidi TregenzaSBU15W1322.12.90Peter MeredithCornwall5:00.354:50.73
25:02.68Briony DownesPBU15W1311.05.90 City of Plymouth5:02.685:02.68
35:06.40Robyn KeanePBU15W1325.01.91 City of Plymouth5:06.405:03.0
45:09.68Jenny AlmeyPBU15W1402.12.89Peter MeredithCornwall5:02.635:02.63
55:16.25Zofia Okuniewska U17W1431.05.89 Taunton5:03.45:03.4
65:20.23Emma RenoufPBU17W   Team Southampton5:20.235:20.23
75:21.85Joanna SatchellPBU15W1306.04.91 Aldershot, Farnham & District5:21.855:21.85
85:22.39Georgina BartonPBU17W   Team Southampton5:22.395:22.39
95:25.76Fran NormanPBU15W   North Devon5:25.765:25.76
105:28.52Jade NortonPBU13W1221.01.92 Newquay & Par5:24.65:09.9
115:33.55Lizzie Gard U13W1214.02.92 Cornwall5:19.55:06.9
125:34.83Jo BatsonSBU15W   Clevedon5:34.835:27.03
135:41.17Rachael CheneyPBU15W   Poole Runners5:41.175:41.17
145:44.26Samantha PricePBU15W   City of Portsmouth5:44.265:40.09