BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
3 May 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 8:07.96Stephen HepplesSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby8:07.968:02.63
2 8:08.87Jermaine MaysSBU23MKenneth PikeKent8:08.877:55.98
3 8:10.36Gary DavenportPBU20M Bristol & West8:10.368:10.36
4 8:14.52Chris BoltSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet8:14.528:04.53
5 8:14.98Adam BowdenPBU23MTony BushHarrow8:14.987:51.33
6 8:20.92Colin McCourtPBU23MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni8:20.927:59.31
7 8:22.93Marc HobbsPBU23MGeorge EdwardsSwansea8:22.938:22.93
8 8:27.10Royston GreenPBU23M Bristol & West8:27.108:27.10
9 8:27.27Andy VernonPBU20MNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District8:25.827:45.49
10 8:27.77Craig IvemyPBU20M Hailsham8:24.618:24.61
11 8:28.44Dan Dalmedo SENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon8:22.988:20.4
12 8:30.12Paul Moores U23M Birchfield H/Loughborough Students8:20.518:20.51
13 8:32.57Matt Barnes-Smith U20M Ipswich8:29.368:16.19
14 8:40.59Peter Kellie U23M Gloucester/Nottingham Uni/Derby8:29.918:25.45
15 8:47.12Alex FelcePBU20M Cheltenham8:47.128:27.62
16 8:47.97James Williams U23M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:44.658:28.25
17 8:51.65Ian CarterPBU23M Channel Islands8:51.658:51.65
18 8:52.48Kelvin Hardy U20M Ipswich8:38.588:24.97
Men 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 8:34.71Paul ErwoodPBU20MJames BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni8:34.718:28.18
2 8:41.98Garry HughesPBU20M Dursley8:41.988:41.98
3 8:43.07Robert SmythPBU23M Taunton/Loughborough Students8:43.078:43.07
4 8:43.57David AwdePBU20M Bristol & West8:43.578:35.1
5 8:45.09Simon LewisPBSENM Cardiff8:45.098:34.88
6 8:50.46Mark CowenPBSENM Exeter8:50.468:50.46
7 8:52.22Lee BartlettPBU20M Bristol & West8:52.228:52.22
8 8:53.39Matthew DickinsonPBU20M Bristol & West8:53.398:53.39
9 8:53.52John BeattiePBU20MNick AndersonTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni8:53.528:05.52
10 8:53.83Gavin SmithPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:53.838:53.83
11 8:55.61Simon HallPBSENM Tamworth8:55.618:55.61
12 8:56.17Phil ClampPBSENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni8:56.178:56.17
13 8:57.09Craig PetersPBU17M Bristol & West8:39.848:23.26
14 8:58.21Stephen OleksySBU20M Cheltenham8:58.218:54.9
15 9:00.16Karl McCullochPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:00.169:00.16
16 9:00.68Tom SharpSBU20M Solihull & Small Heath9:00.689:00.14
17 9:01.82David NotmanSBU23M Brecon/Cardiff Met Uni9:01.828:39.31
18 9:17.79Ben HardingSBU20MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London9:17.798:52.80
Men 3000 C / Women 3000 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 9:11.78Stephen BlakePBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District9:05.099:01.00
2 9:14.52Matthew ClarkPBU17M Poole Runners8:51.658:51.65
3 9:18.07Rob McTaggartPBU20MRoderick LockBournemouth9:13.28:34.25
4 9:18.47Mark DaviesPBU20M Swansea8:56.858:56.85
5 9:20.19Ben RobinsonSBU17M Bristol & West9:20.198:44.87
619:23.77Emily PidgeonPBU17W Gloucester9:23.779:03.39
729:26.86Non Stanford U17W Swansea9:22.849:22.84
8 9:35.35Daniel Cheney U20M Poole Runners9:06.559:06.55
9 9:38.51Robbie HawkinsPBU20M Yeovil/Wells City9:38.519:38.51
10 9:44.18Mick McGeoch V45M Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale9:35.149:27.7
1139:46.37Gemma TurtlePBU20W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni9:41.818:56.23
12 9:47.65Matt EvansPBU17M Taunton9:47.659:47.65
13 9:50.58Hamish McKinnellPBU17M Independent Intelligent Fitness9:50.589:50.58
14 9:51.01Doug HallPBU17M Mendip/VOTwo TC9:51.019:51.01
15410:08.83Emma Pallant U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:57.149:07.28
16510:11.96Genni Gardner U23W Guildford & Godalming/Butler Uni/Windsor Slough Et9:57.79:35.73
17610:21.69Joanna Callaway U17W Royal Sutton Coldfield10:03.219:57.07
Men 3000 D / Women 3000 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 9:59.81Nick DanielSBU20M North Devon9:59.819:39.22
2110:07.15Olivia KenneyPBU17W Royal Sutton Coldfield10:03.429:34.81
3210:10.30Bethan DaviesPBU17W Bristol & West10:10.3010:10.30
4310:10.95Sarah TeddPBU17W Independent Intelligent Fitness10:10.9510:10.95
5410:12.12Emma WaltersPBU20W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni10:04.2010:01.51
6510:14.42Vicky TesterPBSENW Wells City10:14.4210:14.42
7610:17.35Sarah HerbertPBU23W Bristol & West/Bath Uni10:17.3510:17.35
8710:17.67Hollie Knight U17W Exeter/Bideford10:179:33.93
9810:25.69Rebecca HarveySBU23W Cheltenham/Army10:25.6910:20.2
10910:30.32Kirsty WalkerPBU17W Tipton10:25.3710:25.37
111010:30.68Alison Starling U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath10:27.810:24.98
12 11:02.27Kreshnik NezaPBU20M Poole AC11:02.2711:02.27
131111:08.35Abbie LawsonSBU17W Dorchester11:08.3510:43.87
14 11:13.87Daniel BoydPBU15M Bournemouth11:13.8711:13.87
151211:30.15Natasha Barnes-SmithSBU20W Ipswich11:30.1510:38.2