BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
3 May 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.65Lea Farmer SENM2422.01.80 Swansea1:51.641:50.64
21:52.49Chris GowellPBU20M1826.09.85 Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.741:46.88
31:52.80Andrew FulfordSBU23M2123.06.82 Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.591:50.59
41:53.17Myles BarrettPBU20M1623.07.87 Staffordshire Moorlands1:50.501:50.21
51:53.48Richard DavenportSBU20M1812.09.85Nick DakinGloucester1:52.01:50.17
61:53.99Frank BaddickPBU20M1829.11.85George GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:53.991:49.71
71:54.33Paul Laslett SENM2312.05.80Roderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.281:47.85
81:54.33Richard HillPBU20M1812.02.86Darrell MaynardNotts1:52.471:45.10
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.96Ben TicknerSBSENM2213.07.81Clive ThomasWells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni1:53.961:53.18
21:54.93Tom MarleyPBU20M1702.01.87 Bristol & West1:54.931:50.00
31:55.38Ross GloverPBU20M1802.11.85 Rugby & Northampton1:55.381:55.38
41:56.29Chris Bird U23M2104.11.82 Chichester1:56.141:55.89
51:57.52Simon Rusbridge U23M2113.05.82 Exeter1:56.81:53.4
61:57.63Martyn GibbonsPBU17M1607.09.87Trevor MuxlowNotts1:53.881:51.77
71:59.26Steven RichardsSBU23M2009.09.83 Swansea1:59.261:55.68
81:59.28Darrell Bellinger U20M1820.07.85Alan CalverOxford City1:55.531:55.53
92:01.00Nick HazelwoodSBSENM2626.04.78 Halesowen2:01.001:57.3
102:04.91Jamie Smith U23M2105.11.82 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:59.11:57.15
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.37Richard WarburtonPBU20M1830.03.86 Notts/Loughborough Students1:55.11:52.8
21:58.02Alastair SmithPBU17M1516.09.88 City of York1:58.021:55.40
31:58.10Sam WalshPBU17M1611.11.87 Swansea/Bath Uni1:56.691:53.64
41:58.22Alex Wall-ClarkePBU20M1717.03.87 Team Southampton1:57.371:57.37
51:58.57Sam WyattSBU20M1823.10.85 Stroud1:58.571:57.2
62:01.30Sam Bradley U17M1602.12.87 Marshall Milton Keynes1:58.951:56.32
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.63Chris Davies U23M2002.09.83George EdwardsSwansea1:55.481:54.94
22:00.43Michael ColePBU15M1401.12.89 North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:58.421:50.56
32:00.71Aaron Davies U17M1604.11.87 Poole Runners2:00.22:00.2
42:00.94Daniel StepneyPBU17M1523.05.88Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.361:49.98
52:01.41Rob MullettPBU20M1631.07.87David LeachLewes2:00.31:50.47
62:02.06Stuart King U17M  John CooperMansfield1:59.01:55.02
72:03.18Simon BarnardPBU20M1601.07.87Darrell MaynardCwmbran2:03.182:03.18
82:03.53David KuchtaSBU20M1805.09.85 Mansfield2:03.532:00.60
92:04.34Anthony Bird U17M1517.10.88 Solihull & Small Heath1:59.41:55.42
102:10.51Paul DrakeSBU20M1911.04.85 Hercules Wimbledon2:10.512:01.43
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.94Richard LangPBU20M1726.02.87 South Devon1:58.941:58.6
21:59.73Ashley RymerPBU17M1404.05.89 Dursley1:58.691:56.44
32:01.17James PhillipsPBU17M1513.12.88 Ashford AC2:00.91:53.8
42:01.28Tom HockedyPBU17M1620.11.87 Millfield Sch2:01.282:00.83
52:01.59Chris SargentPBU20M1815.09.85 Yeovil1:59.81:59.1
62:01.60Chris MulroyPBU20M1731.08.86 Cornwall/Gloucestershire Uni/Newquay & Par2:01.02:01.0
72:02.18Iain DysonPBU17M1513.03.89 Halesowen2:01.311:59.10
82:02.39Ben Evans U20M1905.04.85 Dursley2:02.02:02.0
92:02.45Sam BrasierPBU17M1605.11.87 Marshall Milton Keynes2:02.452:02.45
102:02.90David WallPBU17M1606.11.87 Cornwall2:02.432:02.43
112:04.69Chris Baddick U17M1509.05.88 North Devon/Bath Uni2:00.01:56.9
122:08.53Robert FelsteadPBU20M   Mansfield2:08.532:08.53
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.16Nick JarvisPBU20M1702.01.87 Clevedon/Bristol & West1:59.01:58.7
22:01.60Nick PhillipsPBU17M1612.10.87Rupert PepperPoole Runners/Bournemouth2:01.602:01.60
32:02.77Oliver BerryPBU17M1626.10.87 Taunton2:02.771:59.57
42:05.80Matthew Young U17M1406.07.89 Marshall Milton Keynes2:03.942:02.3
52:06.47Robert HardymanSBU20M1714.05.86 Team Bath2:06.472:05.92
62:06.81James Whiteman U17M1605.09.87 Andover2:05.562:05.56
72:08.66Stuart WilliamsPBU20M   Cheltenham2:08.662:08.66
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.38Ieuan ThomasPBU17M1417.07.89James ThieCwmbran1:59.281:51.46
22:03.20Seb SomersSBU20M1702.01.87 Wessex & Bath/Exeter Uni2:03.201:56.0
32:03.55Seb SoarPBU17M1506.12.88 Notts2:03.552:03.48
42:04.27Andrew de-Camps U17M1613.09.87Paul de-CampsForest of Dean/Gloucester1:58.31:50.29
52:04.30Robert HolbrowPBU20M1701.04.87 Bristol & West2:00.11:57.53
62:06.98Kearon HooleySBU20M1629.05.87James ConeyAndover2:06.981:58.31
72:07.46Matthew MillsPBU20M1702.10.86 North Devon2:07.462:05.70
82:08.26Edward JohnsonPBU20M1723.08.86 Charnwood/Loughborough Students2:08.262:08.26
92:09.18Dave Barlow V45M4517.03.59 Yeovil/South West Vets2:06.61:52.1
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.11Harry WebbPBU15M1425.11.89 Yate/Westbury2:01.761:53.3
22:04.73Paul GrahamSBU20M1817.02.86 Ipswich2:04.732:04.48
32:06.83Jonathan SladeSBU17M1517.08.88Todd BennettTeam Southampton2:06.831:52.02
42:07.03Nick RutterPBU15M1429.12.89 City of Portsmouth2:07.032:07.03
52:08.17Conor TiernanPBU17M   Independent Intelligent Fitness2:08.172:08.17
62:09.31Richard BeaumontPBU20M   Swindon2:09.312:09.31
72:10.36Sam TrowbridgePBU17M1625.02.88 Independent Intelligent Fitness2:10.362:10.36
82:10.59Chris Reade U17M1513.12.88Jamie OsbornSwindon2:09.031:57.7
92:15.00Marty HooleySBU15M   Andover2:15.002:08.6
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.38Thomas Jefferies U17M1516.11.88 Swindon2:13.032:04.5
22:15.32Mike BaylissPBU15M1428.09.89 North Devon2:15.322:13.20
32:16.21Andrew SmithPBU17M   Poole AC2:16.212:16.21
42:17.50Martyn MoonPBU15M1306.12.90 Cornwall2:12.22:02.9
52:18.30Matt GilfrinSBU15M1323.09.90 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:18.302:11.24
62:18.50Ethan Cross U15M1326.09.90 Forest of Dean2:11.52:00.7
72:18.88Craig WrigglesworthSBU17M   Newquay & Par2:18.882:12.1
82:19.38Martin Cousins U15M   Woking2:09.72:03.9
92:20.09Luke Rigler U15M   North Devon2:16.492:04.54
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.82Scott LeggPBU15M1317.01.91 Team Southampton2:10.592:05.8
22:14.13Davey PlattPBU15M1329.10.90 North Devon/Bideford2:14.131:51.8
32:15.62John HiltonSBU15M   Mansfield2:15.622:14.16
42:16.76Ross WilliamsPBU15M1314.01.91 North Devon2:16.762:07.25
52:21.78Johnathon Jefferies U15M1223.05.91 Swindon2:18.042:10.3
62:25.80Sam Petty U13M1207.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon2:17.21:49.06
72:32.52Tristan SellorsSBU15M1413.03.90 South Devon2:32.522:06.18
Men 800 K
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.00Nick ChamdrewPBSENM   Unattached2:22.002:22.00
22:22.88Joe AstleyPBU15M1410.04.90Rupert PepperPoole Runners2:22.882:22.88
32:23.79Charles BirchSBU15M   Millfield Sch2:23.792:21.59
42:24.09Dominic BowdenPBU15M1306.09.90 Taunton2:24.092:24.09
52:24.52Henry BaileyPBU15M   Millfield Sch2:24.522:24.52
62:27.29Alexander TeutenSBU13M1203.01.92Roderick LockCity of Portsmouth2:27.291:57.7
72:28.87Corbyn MunnickSBU15M   Millfield Sch2:28.872:09.45
82:31.77Daniel Studley U13M1201.01.92Mike DownYate/Westbury2:28.01:52.69
92:33.49Jim NorrisSBU13M1127.09.92 Ipswich2:33.491:58.49
102:40.39Tom FearnleySBU11M916.05.94 Enfield & Haringey2:40.392:20.43
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.63Charlotte BestSBU20W1907.03.85Mark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students2:03.92:01.50
22:09.75Hannah England U20W1706.03.87Bud BaldaroOxford City2:08.331:59.66
32:12.60Justine KinneySBU17W1606.04.88Nick DakinRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.602:11.12
42:12.79Hannah BrooksPBU17W1525.06.88 Crawley2:10.612:04.71
52:15.45Joanne Harvey U15W1427.09.89Mick WoodsExeter2:12.102:09.66
62:15.67Clare MartinSBSENW2718.05.76 Newport/Wells City2:15.672:11.8
72:16.99Caroline DavisSBU20W1716.11.86 Havant/Denmead2:15.382:13.59
82:17.21Natalie McHale U17W1508.12.88 Halesowen2:13.472:11.99
92:17.89Karen GearSBSENW2430.09.79 North Devon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:17.892:14.4
102:18.70Gillian Moss U17W1506.10.88 West Norfolk2:14.962:13.32
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.64Bridget TidballPBU20W1725.02.87 Exeter/Brunel Uni2:14.642:14.64
22:14.95Emily GoodallPBU17W1502.11.88 Crawley2:12.62:08.64
32:16.86Niki Tribe (Lyddon)PBSENW2601.09.77Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.862:10.99
42:18.44Katharine UphillPBU17W1619.02.88 Bristol & West2:18.442:18.44
52:20.25Ella Fisher U20W1624.07.87 Blackheath & Bromley2:17.462:13.78
62:22.18Keely Gunn U17W1609.12.87 Brighton Phoenix2:20.072:19.2
72:23.21Hannah StammasSBU15W1416.01.90 Bournemouth2:18.42:18.4
82:26.09Claire Elliott U17W1503.11.88 Halesowen2:21.572:19.76
92:26.92Laura WhiteheadSBU20W   Yeovil2:26.922:17.71
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.59Jessica DicksonPBU17W1521.02.89 Cwmbran2:17.752:15.44
22:20.82Miranda ParryPBU15W1408.01.90 Halesowen2:14.592:14.59
32:20.91Corinne HunterSBU20W1704.02.87 Swindon2:18.542:18.54
42:20.92Amanda EvansPBU20W1914.01.85Eddie BairstowSouth Devon2:20.922:17.4
52:21.29Tara PaiseySBU20W1717.10.86 Cardiff2:18.982:17.89
62:22.44Katie KnowlesSBU15W  John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:20.842:14.90
72:22.95Charlotte Jackson U20W1831.10.85 City of Portsmouth2:22.92:17.1
82:23.18Katherine MertensPBU17W1406.05.89 Woking2:20.02:16.53
92:24.77Elizabeth GaleSBU17W1525.06.88 Exeter2:17.022:17.02
102:26.01Rebekah AnsellPBU15W1318.01.91Christopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par2:26.012:26.01
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.90Jenny BinksPBU20W1828.09.85 Yate/Bristol & West2:17.22:17.2
22:20.40Hannah JeanesPBU15W1424.11.89 Dorchester2:18.22:12.47
32:24.38Holly MortimerPBU20W1802.10.85 Bristol & West2:24.382:24.38
42:25.33Laurel CallenderPBU17W1517.04.89 Newquay & Par2:25.332:25.33
52:25.88Helen Fuller U17W1519.09.88 Cornwall2:24.82:24.8
62:32.07Kyra Hawkins U17W1505.12.88 Wells City/Yeovil2:31.152:20.8
72:37.61Catherine GrahamPBU17W   King's College London2:37.612:37.61
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.29Alison DrewPBU17W1428.06.89 Forest of Dean2:20.62:20.6
22:24.90Sara Dobler U15W1420.02.90 Swansea2:19.72:12.33
32:25.58Efa LlewellynPBU20W1626.05.87Michael WestSwansea2:25.582:25.58
42:26.04Jo RowlandPBU15W1429.12.89Ian GrantCrawley2:19.132:17.27
52:33.96Frances BraceSBU20W   North Devon2:33.962:27.38
62:35.09Becky LawrencePBU15W1301.11.90 Swindon2:35.092:35.09
72:36.57Alice WallaceSBU15W   South Devon2:36.572:36.37
82:38.05Emma EnglandPBU15W   Taunton2:38.052:38.05
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.31Danielle AndersonPBU13W1115.09.92Nigel BevanOxford City2:26.02:25.52
22:27.33Hatty ScaramangaPBU15W1331.05.90 Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:27.332:27.33
32:29.25Nia WilliamsPBU15W1319.12.90 Swansea/Swansea/West Wales2:29.252:19.4
42:29.94Emily GunningSBU15W1408.11.89 Newquay & Par2:29.942:22.5
52:31.63Charlotte InghamPBU15W1329.07.90 Poole Runners2:26.42:26.4
62:32.76Nicola GeorgePBU15W1309.04.91 Newquay & Par2:32.762:18.9
72:33.19Anna SharrockPBU15W1307.04.91John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:33.192:12.52
82:33.63Rebecca SleapSBU17W   Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:33.632:21.34
92:35.49Jessica BurnsPBU15W1330.04.91George GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:35.492:10.5
102:36.68Alice GeddesPBU15W   Dorset Schs2:36.682:36.68
112:37.36Fiona HarkerPBU20W   Retired2:37.362:37.36
Women 800 G
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.73Laura ThompsonSBU17W   Clevedon2:33.732:31.46
22:38.51Chloe DowsonPBU15W1317.12.90 Bournemouth2:38.512:30.49
32:39.47Chloe CampbellPBU13W1120.08.92 City of Portsmouth2:39.472:21.4
42:39.84Emma PartridgePBU15W1328.02.91 Poole Runners2:39.842:39.84
52:50.45Jennifer GeorgeSBU13W1119.08.92 Newquay & Par2:50.452:31.1
62:56.21Ottalie DayPBU13W1224.02.92 Mendip2:56.212:56.21