BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
3 May 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.65Lea Farmer SENM Swansea1:51.641:50.64
21:52.49Chris GowellPBU20M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.741:46.88
31:52.80Andrew FulfordSBU23M Swindon/Kingston & Poly1:50.591:50.59
41:53.17Myles BarrettPBU20M Staffordshire Moorlands1:50.501:50.21
51:53.48Richard DavenportSBU20MDavid FarrowGloucester1:52.01:50.17
61:53.99Frank BaddickPBU20MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:53.991:49.71
71:54.33Paul Laslett SENMRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.281:47.85
81:54.33Richard HillPBU20MDarrell MaynardNotts1:52.471:45.10
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.96Ben TicknerSBSENMClive ThomasWells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni1:53.961:53.18
21:54.93Tom MarleyPBU20M Bristol & West1:54.931:50.00
31:55.38Ross GloverPBU20M Rugby & Northampton1:55.381:55.38
41:56.29Chris Bird U23M Chichester1:56.141:55.89
51:57.52Simon Rusbridge U23M Exeter1:56.81:53.4
61:57.63Martyn GibbonsPBU17MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.881:51.77
71:59.26Steven RichardsSBU23M Swansea1:59.261:55.68
81:59.28Darrell Bellinger U20MAlan CalverOxford City1:55.531:55.53
92:01.00Nick HazelwoodSBSENM Halesowen2:01.001:57.3
102:04.91Jamie Smith U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:59.11:57.15
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.37Richard WarburtonPBU20M Notts/Loughborough Students1:55.11:52.8
21:58.02Alastair SmithPBU17M City of York1:58.021:55.40
31:58.10Sam WalshPBU17M Swansea/Bath Uni1:56.691:53.64
41:58.22Alex Wall-ClarkePBU20M Team Southampton1:57.371:57.37
51:58.57Sam WyattSBU20M Stroud1:58.571:57.2
62:01.30Sam Bradley U17M Marshall Milton Keynes1:58.951:56.32
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.63Chris Davies U23MGeorge EdwardsSwansea1:55.481:54.94
22:00.43Michael ColePBU15M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:58.421:50.56
32:00.71Aaron Davies U17M Poole Runners2:00.22:00.2
42:00.94Daniel StepneyPBU17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.361:49.98
52:01.41Rob MullettPBU20MDavid LeachLewes2:00.31:50.47
62:02.06Stuart King U17MJohn CooperMansfield1:59.01:55.02
72:03.18Simon BarnardPBU20MDarrell MaynardCwmbran2:03.182:03.18
82:03.53David KuchtaSBU20M Mansfield2:03.532:00.60
92:04.34Anthony Bird U17M Solihull & Small Heath1:59.41:55.42
102:10.51Paul DrakeSBU20M Hercules Wimbledon2:10.512:01.43
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.94Richard LangPBU20M South Devon1:58.941:58.6
21:59.73Ashley RymerPBU17M Dursley1:58.691:56.44
32:01.17James PhillipsPBU17M Ashford AC2:00.91:53.8
42:01.28Tom HockedyPBU17M Millfield Sch2:01.282:00.83
52:01.59Chris SargentPBU20M Yeovil1:59.81:59.1
62:01.60Chris MulroyPBU20M Cornwall/Gloucestershire Uni/Newquay & Par2:01.02:01.0
72:02.18Iain DysonPBU17M Halesowen2:01.311:59.10
82:02.39Ben Evans U20M Dursley2:02.02:02.0
92:02.45Sam BrasierPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes2:02.452:02.45
102:02.90David WallPBU17M Cornwall2:02.432:02.43
112:04.69Chris Baddick U17M North Devon/Bath Uni2:00.01:56.9
122:08.53Robert FelsteadPBU20M Mansfield2:08.532:08.53
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.16Nick JarvisPBU20M Clevedon/Bristol & West1:59.01:58.7
22:01.60Nick PhillipsPBU17MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Bournemouth2:01.602:01.60
32:02.77Oliver BerryPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:02.771:59.57
42:05.80Matthew Young U17M Marshall Milton Keynes2:03.942:02.3
52:06.47Robert HardymanSBU20M Team Bath2:06.472:05.92
62:06.81James Whiteman U17M Andover2:05.562:05.56
72:08.66Stuart WilliamsPBU20M Cheltenham2:08.662:08.66
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.38Ieuan ThomasPBU17MJames ThieCwmbran1:59.281:51.46
22:03.20Seb SomersSBU20M Wessex & Bath/Exeter Uni2:03.201:56.0
32:03.55Seb SoarPBU17M Notts2:03.552:03.48
42:04.27Andrew de-Camps U17MPaul de-CampsForest of Dean/Gloucester1:58.31:50.29
52:04.30Robert HolbrowPBU20M Bristol & West2:00.11:57.53
62:06.98Kearon HooleySBU20MJames ConeyAndover2:06.981:58.31
72:07.46Matthew MillsPBU20M North Devon2:07.462:05.70
82:08.26Edward JohnsonPBU20M Charnwood/Loughborough Students2:08.262:08.26
92:09.18Dave Barlow V45M Yeovil/South West Vets2:06.61:52.1
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.11Harry WebbPBU15M Yate/Westbury2:01.761:53.3
22:04.73Paul GrahamSBU20M Ipswich2:04.732:04.48
32:06.83Jonathan SladeSBU17MTodd BennettTeam Southampton2:06.831:52.02
42:07.03Nick RutterPBU15M City of Portsmouth2:07.032:07.03
52:08.17Conor TiernanPBU17M Independent Intelligent Fitness2:08.172:08.17
62:09.31Richard BeaumontPBU20M Swindon2:09.312:09.31
72:10.36Sam TrowbridgePBU17M Independent Intelligent Fitness2:10.362:10.36
82:10.59Chris Reade U17MJamie OsbornSwindon2:09.031:57.7
92:15.00Marty HooleySBU15M Andover2:15.002:08.6
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.38Thomas Jefferies U17M Swindon2:13.032:04.5
22:15.32Mike BaylissPBU15M North Devon2:15.322:13.20
32:16.21Andrew SmithPBU17M Poole AC2:16.212:16.21
42:17.50Martyn MoonPBU15M Cornwall2:12.22:02.9
52:18.30Matt GilfrinSBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:18.302:11.24
62:18.50Ethan Cross U15M Forest of Dean2:11.52:00.7
72:18.88Craig WrigglesworthSBU17M Newquay & Par2:18.882:12.1
82:19.38Martin Cousins U15M Woking2:09.72:03.9
92:20.09Luke Rigler U15M North Devon2:16.492:04.54
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.82Scott LeggPBU15M Team Southampton2:10.592:05.8
22:14.13Davey PlattPBU15M North Devon/Bideford2:14.131:51.8
32:15.62John HiltonSBU15M Mansfield2:15.622:14.16
42:16.76Ross WilliamsPBU15M North Devon2:16.762:07.25
52:21.78Johnathon Jefferies U15M Swindon2:18.042:10.3
62:25.80Sam Petty U13MMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.21:49.06
72:32.52Tristan SellorsSBU15M South Devon2:32.522:06.18
Men 800 K
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.00Nick ChamdrewPBSENM Unattached2:22.002:22.00
22:22.88Joe AstleyPBU15MRupert PepperPoole Runners2:22.882:22.88
32:23.79Charles BirchSBU15M Millfield Sch2:23.792:21.59
42:24.09Dominic BowdenPBU15M Taunton2:24.092:24.09
52:24.52Henry BaileyPBU15M Millfield Sch2:24.522:24.52
62:27.29Alexander TeutenSBU13MRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth2:27.291:57.7
72:28.87Corbyn MunnickSBU15M Millfield Sch2:28.872:09.45
82:31.77Daniel Studley U13MMike DownYate/Westbury2:28.01:52.44
92:33.49Jim NorrisSBU13M Ipswich2:33.491:58.49
102:40.39Tom FearnleySBU11M Enfield & Haringey2:40.392:20.43
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.63Charlotte BestSBU20WMark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students2:03.92:01.50
22:09.75Hannah England U20WBud BaldaroOxford City2:08.331:59.66
32:12.60Justine KinneySBU17WNick DakinRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.602:11.12
42:12.79Hannah BrooksPBU17W Crawley2:10.612:04.71
52:15.45Joanne Harvey U15WMick WoodsExeter2:12.102:09.66
62:15.67Clare MartinSBSENW Newport/Wells City2:15.672:11.8
72:16.99Caroline DavisSBU20W Havant/Denmead2:15.382:13.59
82:17.21Natalie McHale U17W Halesowen2:13.472:11.99
92:17.89Karen GearSBSENW North Devon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:17.892:14.4
102:18.70Gillian Moss U17W West Norfolk2:14.962:13.32
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.64Bridget TidballPBU20W Exeter/Brunel Uni London2:14.642:14.64
22:14.95Emily GoodallPBU17W Crawley2:12.62:08.64
32:16.86Niki Tribe (Lyddon)PBSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.862:10.99
42:18.44Katharine UphillPBU17W Bristol & West2:18.442:18.44
52:20.25Ella Fisher U20W Blackheath & Bromley2:17.462:13.78
62:22.18Keely Gunn U17W Brighton Phoenix2:20.072:19.2
72:23.21Hannah StammasSBU15W Bournemouth2:18.42:18.4
82:26.09Claire Elliott U17W Halesowen2:21.572:19.76
92:26.92Laura ManningSBU20W Yeovil2:26.922:17.71
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.59Jessica DicksonPBU17W Cwmbran2:17.752:15.44
22:20.82Miranda ParryPBU15W Halesowen2:14.592:14.59
32:20.91Corinne HunterSBU20W Swindon2:18.542:18.54
42:20.92Amanda EvansPBU20WEddie BairstowSouth Devon2:20.922:17.4
52:21.29Tara PaiseySBU20W Cardiff2:18.982:17.89
62:22.44Katie KnowlesSBU15WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:20.842:14.90
72:22.95Charlotte Jackson U20W City of Portsmouth2:22.92:17.1
82:23.18Katherine MertensPBU17W Woking2:20.02:16.53
92:24.77Elizabeth GaleSBU17W Exeter2:17.022:17.02
102:26.01Rebekah AnsellPBU15WChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par2:26.012:26.01
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.90Jenny BinksPBU20W Yate/Bristol & West2:17.22:17.2
22:20.40Hannah JeanesPBU15W Dorchester2:18.22:12.47
32:24.38Holly MortimerPBU20W Bristol & West2:24.382:24.38
42:25.33Laurel CallenderPBU17W Newquay & Par2:25.332:25.33
52:25.88Helen Fuller U17W Cornwall2:24.82:24.8
62:32.07Kyra Bonner U17W Wells City/Yeovil2:31.152:20.8
72:37.61Catherine GrahamPBU17W King's College London2:37.612:37.61
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.29Alison DrewPBU17W Forest of Dean2:20.62:20.6
22:24.90Sara Dobler U15W Swansea2:19.72:12.33
32:25.58Efa LlewellynPBU20WMichael WestSwansea2:25.582:25.58
42:26.04Jo RowlandPBU15WIan GrantCrawley2:19.132:15.83
52:33.96Frances BraceSBU20W North Devon2:33.962:27.38
62:35.09Becky LawrencePBU15W Swindon2:35.092:35.09
72:36.57Alice WallaceSBU15W South Devon2:36.572:36.37
82:38.05Emma EnglandPBU15W Taunton2:38.052:38.05
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.31Danielle AndersonPBU13WNigel BevanOxford City2:26.02:25.52
22:27.33Hatty ScaramangaPBU15W Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:27.332:27.33
32:29.25Nia WilliamsPBU15W Swansea/Swansea/West Wales2:29.252:19.4
42:29.94Emily GunningSBU15W Newquay & Par2:29.942:22.5
52:31.63Charlotte InghamPBU15W Poole Runners2:26.42:26.4
62:32.76Nicola GeorgePBU15W Newquay & Par2:32.762:18.9
72:33.19Anna SharrockPBU15WJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:33.192:12.52
82:33.63Rebecca SleapSBU17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:33.632:19.88
92:35.49Jessica BurnsPBU15WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada2:35.492:10.5
102:36.68Alice GeddesPBU15W Dorset Schs2:36.682:36.68
112:37.36Fiona HarkerPBU20W Retired2:37.362:37.36
Women 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.73Laura ThompsonSBU17W Clevedon2:33.732:31.46
22:38.51Chloe DowsonPBU15W Bournemouth2:38.512:30.49
32:39.47Chloe CampbellPBU13W City of Portsmouth2:39.472:21.4
42:39.84Emma PartridgePBU15W Poole Runners2:39.842:39.84
52:50.45Jennifer GeorgeSBU13W Newquay & Par2:50.452:31.1
62:56.21Ottalie DayPBU13W Mendip2:56.212:56.21