South West Inter-Counties Championships External Results
Killerton House
5 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:50Daniel StudleyU23M Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni
2 31:43Andrew ChambersSENM  Bristol & West
3131:58Dan NashU20M Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par
4232:00Joe WaltonU20M Charlotte FisherTaunton
5 32:09Tom MersonSENM  Bristol & West/Exmouth
6 32:38Peter Le GriceSENM John KnowlesMounts Bay
7333:09Matthew DickinsonU20M  Wells City/Yeovil
8133:20Mark JenkinV35M  Bideford
9133:24Allister BristowV40M  Erme Valley
10 33:28Ben RobinsonSENM  Bristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni
11 33:31Dan RodgersSENM  Launceston RR/Cornwall
12433:35Kieran YoungU20M  Wells City/Mendip
13 33:38Shaun AntellSENM  Bideford/North Devon RR
14 33:43Aaron RichmondSENM  Bideford
15 33:56Luke ScottSENM Charlotte FisherTaunton
16 33:58James DenneSENM Maurice AultExeter
17533:59Callum JonesU20M Peter MeredithCornwall/Bristol Uni
18 34:00Nick BennettU20M Mark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni
19 34:03Robert MannU23M  City of Salisbury
20 34:05Dan EdmondSENM  Bristol & West AC
21 34:07Jamie ParkinsonU23M  Dartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni
22634:10William ChristofiU20M David BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni
23234:20Anthony GloverV35M Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
24 34:27Nick WeymanSENM  Bristol & West
25734:28David WeirU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
26334:29Nicolas SaillardV35M Nicolas SaillardClevedon/North Somerset
27834:30Callum KennedyU20M Ian KennedyWimborne
28134:32Heath BamptonV45M Heath BamptonSwindon/Civil Service/South West Vets
29434:40Phil BurdenV35M Charlotte FisherTaunton
30 34:41Matt KrelleSENM  Bristol & West
31234:44Ian GoodingV40M  Bideford
32 34:45Jarlath MckennaSENM  Bristol & West/Unattached
33535:04Iain StuartV35M  Bristol & West
34935:06James BestU20M Caroline LawsonTavistock
351035:08Miles ChandlerU20M David BedwellBristol & West/Somerset Schs
36335:18Dave StoneV40M  Exmouth
37 35:24Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
38635:28Anthony HatchardV35M  Exmouth
39 35:31Sam HullSENM  Chippenham H
401135:31Kit GriersonU20M  Sidmouth/Bristol Uni
41435:42Stephen RoseV40M  Team Bath
421235:53Alexander HillU20M  Team Bath
431335:58Luke HoneyU20M Paul BattenCity of Plymouth/Armada
44236:00Stephen GossV45M  Bristol & West
45 36:04Michael ParsonsSENM  Newquay RR
46 36:07Scott CampbellSENM  Westbury
47 36:10Adam MillerV35M  Exmouth
48136:23Simon AndersonV50M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
49 36:24Scott WatkinsSENM  Bristol & West
50 36:28Ross GraingerSENM  Bristol & West
51 36:38Ben BrewsterU23M Roderick LockCity of Salisbury/Police
521436:46Philip BridgeU20M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
53236:52Tony SymonsV50M  Tavistock/South West Vets
54 36:55Andrew MartinSENM  Mile High
55 36:59Michal LesniakSENM  South West RR
56537:06Stuart HendersonV40M  Corsham/Army
57 37:13Will RussellSENM  Bristol & West
58337:15John ScottV45M John ScottEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets
59637:18Jonathan GillingV40M  Wells City/Yeovil
60 37:19James PugsleyU23M  Bideford
611537:30Jordan BlairU20M  Torrington
62 37:33Chris GillSENM  Tiverton
63437:35Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
64737:37Alex WatkinsV35M  Haldon
651637:38Isaac TaschimowitzU20M Charlotte FisherTaunton
66337:55Richard DrageV50M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
67537:58John GlaisherV45M  Crewkerne
68738:21Mike DowrickV40M  Hayle/Cornwall
691738:35Sam Heslop - GeorgeU20M  COUNTY ONLY
70838:42Tom DukesV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
711838:48Josh CarnellU20M  East Cornwall
72 38:53Andrew CookeSENM  Bristol & West
73 39:01Tom WatkinsSENM  Bristol & West
74139:02Dave ScrivensV55M  Plymouth H
75639:09Andrew DeamerV45M  Wells City
76 39:16Marc CoxSENM  Exmouth
77 39:27Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
78939:33James WatsonV35M Charlotte FisherTaunton
79 39:33Matthew BradleySENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth
80 39:38Joby HobbsSENM  Avon Valley
81239:58David VaudinV55M  Team Bath
82440:07Ian PangV50M  South West RR
831940:21Dale TriggsU20M Peter MeredithCornwall
84740:30Stuart HancockV45M Steve HollierHermitage
85840:32Mark CopelandV45M Ian KennedyWimborne
861040:56Nick DanielsV40M Keith PaulChard/Taunton
87541:09Kerry RobertsV50M  Tiverton
88841:21Neil BissV40M  Wells City/Yeovil Town
89341:31Peter MountainV55M  Bristol & West
902041:32Danny DoyleU20M Keith PaulTaunton
91 41:35Neil TowersSENM  Owls Leicester/Chippenham H
92141:42Tom HutchisonV60M  Team Bath
93641:55Peter ChamberlainV50M  Exeter
94 42:08Mark BarnettV35M  Chippenham H
95942:11Iain DonnellyV40M  Torbay
96 42:17Jan DolezelSENM  Haldon/Czech Republic
97 42:23Adam GoughSENM  Dorchester
98 42:24Richard PageSENM  Chippenham H
991042:26Jon GarrityV40M  Exmouth
100 42:27Neil PerrySENM Neil PerryChippenham H
101442:28Paul KingV55M  Team Bath
1021142:31Benjamin CalascioneV40M  Taunton
103742:33Richard BestV50M  Tavistock
104842:46Mark John HooperV50M  Chippenham H
105943:02Robin Mark ScholsV50M  Frome
106943:17Carl WardV45M  Taunton
107543:25Alec McLarenV55M  Bideford
1081043:33Stephen Brian ChartersV50M  South West Vets/Taunton
1091143:40Ian LynchV50M Helen LynchHaldon
1101143:53Clint CornickV35M  Dorchester
1111044:10Simon ArnoldV45M  Wells City Harriers
1121244:18Simon PattersonV35M  Taunton AC
113 44:20Chris DupainSENM  Exmouth
114 44:36Paul AllenSENM  Wells City/Yeovil
1151144:38Roger AtkinsonU15M  Haldon
1161245:00Peter Kingswell-FarrV45M  Wimborne
1171345:16Nick IrelandV45M  Dorchester
118645:23Rex WhitcombeV55M  Wells City
119745:24Paul ChadwickV55M  Wells City
1201345:52Benjamin EppsV35M  Haldon/Torbay
1212145:56James CraddockU20M Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
122 46:18Michael BrightV35M  Chippenham H
1231446:22Keith PaulV45M  Taunton
1241546:42Warren WadeV45M  Avon Valley
1251246:57Ian PassV40M  Team Bath
1261347:33Geoff ColeV40M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
127247:58Ian SnowV60M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
1281448:07Mark DeakinV40M  Taunton AC
1291248:08Nigel FurnessV50M  Dorchester
1301649:32Declan RogersV45M  Taunton
131349:58Dave EveleighV60M  Exmouth
132 50:02Ben NicholsonSENM Ben NicholsonTamar
133451:45Pete WrightV60M  Wells City
1341753:04Peter CornesV45M  Poole AC
1352253:40Hamish ScotfordU20M  County Only
136153:54Brian Mountjoy RoweV70M  Yeovil Town RRC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:24Oliver FoxU17M2Richard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton
2 21:12William BattershillU17M1 Erme Valley
3 21:21Luke PriorU17M1 Wells City/Yeovil
4 21:36Jason DrewU17M2 Sidmouth
5 21:59Matthew DowellU17M2Brian O'HareExeter
6 22:07Sam SommervilleU17M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
7 22:13Andrew SmithU17M   
8 22:14Fergus JohnsonU17M   
9 22:21Ryan WalbridgeU17M2Ian KennedyWimborne
10 22:26Sam LearyU17M   
11 22:27Grey GrearsonU17M   
12 22:41Samuel Lane de CourtinU17M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
13 22:49Jason SoutheranU17M   
14 22:50James BlackfordU17M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
15 22:55Mathew PenneyU17M   
16 23:14Patrick LivingstoneU17M1Brian O'HareExeter
17 23:37Archie WaltonU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
18 23:39Edward LaslettU17M   
19 23:46Shaun JohnsonU17M2Brian O'HareExeter
20 24:02Thomas McShaneU17M   
21 24:28Joe ChamberlainU17M   
22 24:48Liam AckermanU17M   
23 24:51Ben RogersU17M   
24 25:10Joshua BlakeU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock
25 25:15Josh DownieU17M   
26 25:26Cormac GodfreyU17M   
27 25:28Samuel DaviesU17M1 Swindon
28 25:56William NicolleU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
29 26:29An OtherU17M   
30 26:30William DaxU17M1Adam TofieldTavistock
31 26:46Joshua TaphouseU17M1 St Petroc's Dragons/Newquay & Par
32 28:16Ben BuckleyU17M   
33 29:41Adam SnowU17M   
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:28Will StockleyU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
2 15:31Cameron PerkinsU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
3 15:54Piers CopelandU15M2Ian KennedyWimborne
4 15:57Tom SlatteryU15M2Alan RowlingCornwall
5 15:59Tom BlackfordU15M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
6 16:00Robert HoworthU15M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
7 16:04John HoworthU15M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
8 16:13James BridgeU15M2Annette WealeWells City/Yeovil
9 16:24Joe GentryU15M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
10 16:26Thomas BourneU15M1 Wimborne
11 16:27Isaac ParkerU15M2 Newquay & Par
12 16:29Benjamin JonesU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)
13 16:32Callum ChoulesU15M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
14 16:36Ben CuretonU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs
15 16:36Euan KernahanU15M1Mark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington
16 16:38Elliot LassiterU15M2 Marlborough & District Junior
17 16:39Ashley ParkerU15M2Mark PauleyPoole AC
18 16:40Dominic WillmoreU15M1 Poole Runners
19 16:52Finley MclearU15M1Brian O'HareExeter
20 16:58Bradley SeagerU15M1Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
21 17:00Jonathan WilsonU15M2 Team Bath
22 17:01Travis BramleyU15M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
23 17:04Oscar RogersU15M1 North Somerset
24 17:06Archie StonemanU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
25 17:26Cameron TappU15M2Brian O'HareTiverton
26 17:38Jamie PriceU15M2Andy PriceTaunton
27 17:41Alfie Devine-WrightU15M2 Exeter
28 17:45Michael BissU15M2 Wells City/Yeovil
29 17:47Callum ShortU15M2Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough
30 17:49James WilliamsU15M2 Cornwall
31 17:54Daniel SmithU15M2 Erme Valley
32 18:04Leon GrahamU15M1 Yate/Westbury
33 18:06Jack DerrickU15M  Westbury Harriers
34 18:07Ellis JohnnyU15M  Wells City Harriers
35 18:09Samuel DangerfieldU15M2 North Somerset
36 18:12Samuel GrimwoodU15M1Neil MillerWestbury/Yate
37 18:17Leuan WatkinsU15M  Wells City Harriers
38 18:26Andrew DumbrellU15M2 Dorchester
39 18:32Liam WollingtonU15M1 Taunton
40 18:45Matt HoggU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
41 18:54Bobby Talbot AdamsU15M2 Bideford
42 19:01Nathan BrownU15M2Graeme RileyErme Valley
43 19:03Samuel EdwardsU15M1Andy PriceTaunton
44 19:05Otis Harding-HillU15M1 Bristol & West
45 19:06Alexander JeffriesU15M2 Poole AC
46 19:08George MallinsonU15M2Annette WealeYeovil
47 19:09Sam DaviesU15M2Ian KennedyWimborne
48 19:13Toby MorrisU15M1 Taunton
49 19:21Iain RossU15M  Honiton RC
50 19:27Matthew YatesU15M1 Wimborne
51 19:28James WelbournU15M  County only
52 19:29George SpencerU15M  Bodmin College
53 19:30Edward FalkinghamU15M1Richard CaburnTaunton
54 19:36Hugh IrelandU15M2 Dorchester
55 19:39Dominic CourtU15M1 Taunton
56 19:57Gareth JonesU15M1 Westbury
57 20:03Sam BrayU15M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
58 20:06Joseph BattershillU15M1 Erme Valley
59 23:34Thomas BoultonU15M2 Wimborne
60 28:58Liam HallowsU15M   
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:12Finn BirnieU13M3John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
2 11:33Hayden BaileyU13M3 Team Bath
3 11:47Joel KirbyU13M1 North Devon
4 11:51James GreenwoodU13M3 Newquay & Par
5 11:56Thomas FisherU13M2John KnowlesCornwall
6 12:05Sam GentryU13M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
7 12:06Harris MierU13M2John KnowlesHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall
8 12:07Miles ReesU13M3Mark BraceNorth Devon
9 12:09Rory HoworthU13M1 Team Bath
10 12:14Aidan NobleU13M3 Yate/Westbury
11 12:17Archie VingoeU13M3 Mounts Bay
12 12:19Niall CaleyU13M2 Wells City/Millfield Sch
13 12:20Sammy WattsU13M2 North Devon
14 12:21Liam Murphy-ParryU13M3 Wimborne
15 12:22Charlie MacNieceU13M3Richard CaburnTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)
16 12:23Tom BrewU13M3 Tavistock
17 12:27Jed SkiltonU13M3David AllenPoole AC
18 12:28Lee DartU13M1 Tiverton
19 12:29Dylan DukesU13M3 Wells City/Yeovil
20 12:34Ben WedlakeU13M2 Poole Runners
21 12:38Michael JohnsonU13M2Ian KennedyWimborne
Page: 1 2 3