Scottish Power Scottish National Championships External Results
Falkirk
23 Feb 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 37:48Mark PollardSENMMark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde
2 37:49Tom RussellU23M Stroud/Bristol Uni
3 37:56John NewsomU23M Pitreavie/Stirling Uni
4 38:40Jethro LennoxSENM Shettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx
5 38:52Robert RussellSENM Thames Valley/Central
6 39:06Simon PlummerSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Carnegie
7 39:13Mike CarrollV35M Perth RR
8 39:18Alastair HayU23M Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
9 39:22Jamie ReidSENM Cambuslang
10 39:26Robert QuinnV40M Kilbarchan
11 39:38Murray StrainSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
12 39:57Chris MackaySENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde
13 39:59Ross HoustonSENM Central/Aberdeen Uni
14 40:02Stephen WylieV35M Cambuslang/Girvan
15 40:05Ian FisherSENM Altrincham/Inverclyde
16 40:05Iain MacCorquodaleSENM Cambuslang
17 40:05Donald NaylorV35M Swansea/Hunters Bog Trotters
18 40:05Chris WilsonSENM Cambuslang/Worcester
19 40:11Barney PhillipsSENM Lasswade/Aberdeen
20 40:11Colin DonnellyV45M Lochaber/Cambuslang
21 40:14Graham BeeSENM Fife/Aberdeen Uni
22 40:30Grant BaillieSENM East Kilbride/Fire Service
23 40:31Grant StewartSENMGrant StewartEdinburgh AC
24 40:33Kenny RichmondV35M Bellahouston RR
25 40:33David CaversV40M Border/Teviotdale
26 40:36Ben ColeU23M Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni
27 40:41Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
28 40:43Robert GilroySENM Cambuslang
29 40:47Andrew LittleV40M Shettleston
30 40:58Andrew WrightSENM Carnegie
31 41:00Keith HoodV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
32 41:05Graeme HyettSENM Inverclyde
33 41:07John BrownV45M Cambuslang
34 41:09Neil ThinV45M Edinburgh AC
35 41:10Gavin NobleSENM Stirling TC
36 41:12Alan MacphersonSENM Cambuslang/Highgate
37 41:14Charles ThomsonV40M Cambuslang
38 41:27Ales DrahokoupilU23M Bolton/Edinburgh Uni
39 41:37Martin GrahamSENM Shettleston
40 41:38Ryan MontgomerySENM Kilmarnock/Raheny Shamrocks
41 41:39Neil GunstoneSENM Dundee Hawkhill
42 41:42Steven MillerSENM Law/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
43 41:49Kenneth McCoySENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston
44 41:51John MacNamaraSENM Cambuslang
45 41:51Lewis MillarSENM Central
46 41:51Alastair MorrisonSENM Dumbarton/Garscube
47 41:55Alistair HartV35M Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Ho
48 41:57Jason RoxburghU23M Edinburgh AC
49 41:58Yujiro IidaU23M City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni Hare & H
50 42:03Tommy LawrenceV35M Carnegie
51 42:05Eddie TonnerV35M Border/Law/Kilmarnock
52 42:08Greg HastieV35M Cambuslang
53 42:12Paul SorrieSENM Shettleston
54 42:14Christopher RussellV35M Fife
55 42:22Matthew WilliamsonSENM Bellahouston RR
56 42:23Neil YoungV35M Fife
57 42:24Graham BealV35M Edinburgh AC
58 42:25Ross MilneSENM Moray/Lothian
59 42:31Edward StewartV50M Cambuslang
60 42:37Stephen MooreV35M Falkirk
61 42:40Bryan ClarkSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
62 42:43Lars OttemollerV35M Edinburgh AC
63 42:44Christopher O'BrienSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
64 42:48Oleg ChepelinU23M Shettleston/Edinburgh Uni
65 42:52David KnightV35M Perth RR
66 42:53Jamie FindlaySENM Cambuslang
67 42:56David WrightSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
68 43:03Jonathan HendersonU23MKenneth PikeEdinburgh AC/Highgate/Edinburgh Uni
69 43:12Mike McQuaidV40M Falkirk
70 43:18David WeirV45M Fife
71 43:27Andrew McGheeSENM Kilmarnock
72 43:29Kenny O'NeillSENM Inverclyde
73 43:32Martin GoreSENM Lasswade
74 43:34Tom BarrV35M Hunters Bog Trotters
75 43:36Graeme CrollV40M Giffnock North
76 43:38Murray MacLartyU23M Central
77 43:45Jamie ThinV40M Hunters Bog Trotters
78 43:47Stephen McLooneV45M Greenock Glenpark
79 43:49Alex AllardyceV35M Ayr Seaforth
80 43:51Mark JohnstonV35M Bellahouston RR
81 43:52Ian StewartV50M Carnegie/Central
82 43:54Graeme MurdochSENM Gala
83 43:54Adam PriestleySENM Ferranti
84 43:54Martin FergusonV40M Edinburgh AC
85 43:57Alasdair StewartU23M Falkirk/Royal Air Force
86 44:01Lindsay CunninghamV35M Garscube
87 44:01Stuart GibsonSENM Calderglen/Whitemoss
88 44:05Andrew BrierleyV40M Fife
89 44:07Roger AlsopV40MRoger AlsopBelgrave/Edinburgh AC
90 44:15Paul RoganV35M Forres
91 44:18John McMillanV35M Kilbarchan
92 44:20Denis WilliamsV45M Shettleston
93 44:22Robert TurnerV35M Harmeny/Heaton
94 44:25Brian CruickshankV40M Fife
95 44:25Andrew McCallU23MJohn KerrGreenock Glenpark
96 44:25Adam LeeU23M Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni
97 44:25Craig GrieveV40M Teviotdale
98 44:35Michael WrightU23MDerek EastonCentral/Heriot-Watt Uni
99 44:36Martin DuthieV45M Calderglen
100 44:38Owen O'NeillSENM Westerlands
107 44:48Chris UpsonV40M Westerlands
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:43Conor McNultyU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
2 25:49Scott HawkinsU20M Kilbarchan
3 25:53Michael GillespieU20MAmanda GillespieCentral/Edinburgh Uni
4 26:00Scott McDonaldU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley
5 26:23Craig RuddyU20MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central
6 26:34Stuart GreenwayU20M Shettleston
7 26:49Bereket HagosU20M Aberdeen
8 26:54Paul LeckU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
9 27:34Mark HaskettU20MDavid CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
10 28:18Grant HigginsU20M Kilbarchan
11 28:23Kyle CowieU20M Central/Stirling Uni
12 28:29Allan RamsayU20M Kirkintilloch/Victoria Park City of Glasgow
13 28:46Tom FlemingU20M Pitreavie
14 29:01Ryan O'HareU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
15 29:02Darren SteelU20M Edinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:47Chris O'HareU17M Edinburgh AC
2 21:02Matthew GrahamU17M Belgrave/Kirkintilloch
3 21:18Fraser ScottU17MDavid CampbellCorstorphine
4 21:32Callum HawkinsU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
5 21:37Alexander HendryU17M Central/Forth Valley
6 21:43Sean ReillyU17M Central/Forth Valley
7 21:44Cameron StrachanU17MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
8 22:02Ross FultonU17MKen HoggAberdeen
9 22:05Joshua MorrisonU17MMartin LeylandShetland
10 22:08Graeme TaylorU17MSophie DunnettCaithness AAC
11 22:18Lachlan OatesU17MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
12 22:23Stephen FlemingU17M Kilbarchan
13 22:32Matthew WhiteU17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
14 22:34Robert InglisU17M Lothian/Forth Valley
15 22:42Andrew McAlpineU17M Kilbarchan
16 22:47Matthew RitchieU17M Giffnock North
17 22:54Andrew ButchartU17MDerek EastonCentral
18 22:58Robbie CammackU17M Moray
19 23:06Reuben ToyU17M Dundee Hawkhill
20 23:16Christopher FifeU17M Inverness
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:18David VernonU15MGraham SmithNithsdale
2 13:24Stewart OrrU15M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
3 13:27Craig WellcoatU15M Law/Unattached
4 13:31Andrew DearieU15MRobert HawkinsShettleston
5 13:34Ross MathesonU15MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
6 13:35Scott GreenU15M Central
7 13:40Jack HamiltonU15MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
8 13:41Grant MuirU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
9 13:47Andrew RaeU15M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
10 13:59Tom WatsonU15M Central
11 14:03Bobby BristowU15M Cambuslang/Shetland
12 14:07Graeme McGregorU15M Falkirk
13 14:08Darren WeirU15M Falkirk
14 14:10Adam GatensU15M East Kilbride
15 14:11Sigurd WattU15M Aberdeen
16 14:15Michael RankinU15M Cambuslang
17 14:20Adam GuthrieU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
18 14:20Jonathan VeluU15MPatrick KellyLaw
19 14:26Liam DeenyU15M Cambuslang
20 14:26Jake WightmanU15MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:23Finlay RaeU13M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
2 11:31Jamie CroweU13MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
3 11:34Max AitchisonU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
4 11:44Shaun DempseyU13M Dundee Hawkhill
5 11:50Ross HillU13MPatrick KellyLaw
6 11:52Neil GourleyU13MGordon LockieGiffnock North
7 11:57Craig CampbellU13M Inverness
8 11:59Conor KerrU13M Central
9 12:02Christopher GallowayU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
10 12:07Greg WilliamsU13M Inverclyde
11 12:11Patrick UrquhartU13M Inverness
12 12:17Rory MuirU13MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)
13 12:23Alexander CoubroughU13M Central
14 12:26Michael FergusonU13MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven
15 12:26Craig YoungU13M Garscube
16 12:26Gavin WeirU13M Falkirk
17 12:28Stewart HallU13M Law
18 12:28Ben PotrykusU13M Pitreavie
19 12:28Ryan ThomsonU13MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang
20 12:31Jonathan GlenU13MMark PollardInverclyde
21 12:32Lewis BoyleU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:01Susan PartridgeSENWJohn MontgomeryLeeds City
2 28:24Catriona MorrisonSENW Stirling Uni
3 28:33Freya RossSENW Chester-le-Street
4 28:54Lyn WilsonV35W Carnethy
5 29:19Gillian PalmerSENW Edinburgh AC
6 29:38Pamela NicholsonSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow
7 29:50Maxine CzarneckaSENWLindsay DunnChester-le-Street
8 29:59Susan RidleyV40W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H
9 30:11Alison McDonaldSENW Central
10 30:17Allison SimpsonV35W Kilmarnock
11 30:20Lindsay MacNeillSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow
12 30:24Jennifer MacleanSENW Edinburgh AC
13 30:33Rosie SmithU23WBryan MackayDurham/Edinburgh Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters
14 30:37Megan WrightSENW Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
15 30:43Claire GordonSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
16 31:09Kirsteen YoungSENW Leeds City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park Ci
17 31:14Keira MurrayU23W Lasswade
18 31:18Clare GemmellV35W Springburn
19 31:20Rhona BushfieldV45W Inverclyde
20 31:28Fiona ThompsonU23WJohn LeesAberdeen Uni/Central
21 31:34Hazel DeanV45W Central/Forth Valley
22 31:38Katy BardenSENW Gala
23 31:38Dawn ScottV35W Lochaber
24 31:45Leanne HamiltonSENW Kilbarchan
25 31:46Jeanette StevnsonSENW Falkirk
26 31:48Helen StuartSENW Bellahouston RR
27 31:52Fiona GentlesU23W Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni
28 31:56Angela HoweV35W London Heathside/Fife
29 31:59Jennifer MacMasterSENW Fife
30 32:12Emma BirnieV35W Bellahouston RR
31 32:19Sarah LeggeV35W Fife/Carnegie
32 32:20Helen SharpeSENWRon MorrisonFife
33 32:23Julia HendersonV35W Helensburgh
34 32:28Mari ToddV35W Highland HR
35 32:35Hannah WaughSENW Abbey AC/Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
36 32:43Gillian CarrSENW Corstorphine
37 32:46Kate TaylSENW Gala
38 32:48Michelle HetheringtonV40W Helensburgh
39 32:54Rhona BuchanV40W Aberdeen
40 33:04Jacqui HigginbottomV40W Carnethy
41 33:08Claire ThompsonSENWGraham SmithBellahouston RR
42 33:12Mairi StanleyV35W Garscube
43 33:19Miranda GrantSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
44 33:22Nicola MurraySENW Lasswade
45 33:22Fiona BrianU23W Vale Royal/Edinburgh Uni
46 33:24Lisa GambleSENW Fife
47 33:26Vicky CleggU23W North Down/Edinburgh Uni
48 33:28Karen GlendinningSENW Kilbarchan
49 33:30Ellen HomewoodSENW Westerlands
50 33:35Laura MahadyV50WKen HoggAberdeen
51 33:37Kim SpenceSENW Edinburgh AC
52 33:40Erica ChristieV50W Bellahouston Harriers
53 33:47Gail MurdochV40W Carnegie
54 33:51Lianne HarrisonSENW Edinburgh AC
55 34:06Victoria BailieSENWGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
56 34:06Marlene HunterV35W Springburn
57 34:06Kathryn ScottV45W Clydesdale
58 34:11Sarah DowlingV35W Blackheath & Bromley/Bellahouston RR
59 34:13Anna McGowanSENW Garscube
60 34:13Jane WaterhouseV55W Central
61 34:15Mary Louise MacQuarrieSENW Helensburgh
62 34:15Rachel FaganSENW Gala
63 34:15Mary McCutcheonV40W Giffnock North
64 34:18Morag TaggartV45W Dundee RR
65 34:22Karen YuleSENW Kilbarchan
66 34:22Joanne McEvoySENW East Kilbride
67 34:22Emma MackieU23W Kilmarnock
68 34:29Briony CurtisU23W Edinburgh Uni
69 34:32Anne-Marie HughesSENW Springburn
70 34:39Andrea PogsonV45W Gala
71 34:42Rose NicholsonU23W Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
72 34:42Yvonne CrillyV45W Livingston
73 34:50Eilidh AnthonySENW Hunters Bog Trotters
Page: 1 2