British Athletics Cross Challenge External Results
Bristol
27 Oct 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
128:07Dewi GriffithsU23M Kevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni
228:15Adam HickeySENM Eamonn MartinSouthend
328:26Jonathan HayU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
428:27Ben LiveseyV35M Ben LiveseyBirchfield H/Royal Air Force
528:44Frank TicknerSENM  Wells City/Kent
629:00Matthew BondSENM Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
729:12William GrayU23M Bud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
829:23Jonathan HopkinsU23M Ridley GriffithCardiff
929:38Weynay GhebresilasieU20M  Sunderland/Eritrea
1029:42Alex ToveySENM Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
1129:54Adam ClarkeU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti
1229:56Lee TurnerSENM  Trafford
1330:04Carl HardmanSENM Norman PooleSalford H/Bolton
1430:19Joshua BullU23M Joshua BullDerby/Nottingham Uni
1530:24Daniel ThorneSENM Rob McKimReading AC/Brunel Uni London
1630:44Ross SkeltonU23M Jon BiggHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni
1730:47Nathan ShrubbSENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Poole Runners
1831:17Andrew ConnickSENM  Belgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland
1931:26Jake WaldronSENM Craig WinrowExeter/Middlesex Uni
2031:35Matthew DruryU20M  Cardiff/Liverpool Uni
2131:57Ollie GarrodU23M  Epsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni
2232:14Michael TowlerSENM  Avon Valley
2332:37Sean Parker-HardingU23M  Hastings AC
2432:40Phil ParryV50M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
2532:53Richard WaldronSENM  Southampton
2632:55Max PickardU23M Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix
2733:15Daniel SummersSENM  Westbury
2833:37Muktaar FarhanU23M Steve KnightCardiff/UW Newport/Norway
2933:38Dean CrangleU23M Sam StanislausGateshead/Northumbria Uni
3034:20Adam SimmsU23M Sam StanislausGateshead/Northumbria Uni
3134:55Oliver AndrewU20M  Exeter Uni
3236:03Charlie PantlinV35M  Bristol & West
3336:17Steve WaldronSENM  Cardiff
3438:26Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
3538:32Johnny LamV40M  San Domenico
3639:03Ivan UsenkoSENM Chris ElsonUnattached/Ukraine
3739:30Matt DuttonV40M  North Devon
ZXC U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
121:51Jonathan DaviesU20M2Rob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni
222:57Tom RichardsonU20M2 Basildon
322:59Sam EglenU20M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District
423:08Stephen SimpsonU20M1Steven PhillipsSouthampton
523:11Ben PriddleU20M1Rob McKimReading AC
623:16Tom HookU20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
723:20Ben BradleyU20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
823:26Cameron FieldU20M1 Warrington AC
923:27Gwynant JonesU20M2Richard EvansCardiff/St. Mary's Uni
1023:50AN Other      
1123:51Ross TennantU20M1 Ipswich
1223:54Corey De'AthU20M1Mark HookwayTonbridge
1324:03Lloyd HecklerU20M2Bud BaldaroCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni
1424:06Nick BennettU20M3Mark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni
1524:10Ben WilsonU20M1 Poole Runners
1624:14Bradley WattleworthU20M1 Ipswich
1724:46Matthew WilliamsU20M2Matthew WilliamsNotts
1824:53Callum KennedyU20M2Ian KennedyWimborne
1924:59Brendan O'ConnorU20M1Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants
2025:01James BestU20M1Caroline LawsonTavistock
2125:38Russell AdamsU20M3Colin LancasterTelford AC/Bath Uni
2226:09Harrison BakerU20M1Caroline LawsonTavistock/Armada
2326:56Harry PaigeU20M1Don LennonRibble Valley
ZXC U17M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
119:39Elliot BowkerU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
220:08Jac HopkinsU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
320:13Christian LovattU17M2Kevin EvansCarmarthen
420:20Declan McManusU17M2David WalkerWorcester
520:37Iolo HughesU17M2Andrew WallingMenai
620:48Ellis CrossU17M2Simon KingTamworth
721:04Ciaran LewisU17M2Phil BanningCardiff
821:14Cameron ShanklyU17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H
921:19Mark JonesU17M2David GoodgerNewport
1021:50Jack TurnerU17M1Christopher BrownStroud
1122:05Daniel HaymesU17M2 Derby
1222:09Ryan WalbridgeU17M2Ian KennedyWimborne
1322:09Jacob PlattU17M1Helen DobinsonAndover
1422:31Albert LawrensonU17M2Don LennonRibble Valley
1522:39Samuel Lane de CourtinU17M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
1622:40Amrik GillU17M1William Alan WinterLeicester
1722:41Lewis BruntU17M2Phil BanningCardiff
1822:47George NightingaleU17M1Don LennonRibble Valley
1923:13Jason DrewU17M2 Sidmouth
2023:22Dafydd GeorgeU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff
2124:37Zack HoldawayU17M2Steve HollierNorth Somerset
2225:01AN Other      
2325:48Daniel BoltonU17M2 Ribble Valley
2425:49Sam ZakrzewskiU17M2Don LennonRibble Valley
2526:48Ellis JohnsonU17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
2631:34Nick CatlowU17M1Don LennonRibble Valley
ZXC U15M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
112:56Ben DijkstraU15M2Ben DijkstraLeicester/Beacon Hill
213:40Will CrispU15M1Bryan ClintonSwindon
313:44Will StockleyU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
413:52Dylan LeisingerU15M1 Hastings AC
514:02Chey Blatchford-KempU15M1Rob McKimReading AC
614:04Archie StonemanU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
714:09Jaymee DomoneyU15M2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
814:12Matthew RawlingsU15M1 Reading AC
914:15Piers CopelandU15M2Ian KennedyWimborne
1014:21John HoworthU15M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
1114:22Robert HoworthU15M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
1214:28Robbie CouplandU15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
1314:32Callum ChoulesU15M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
1414:45Euan KernahanU15M1Mark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington
1514:47Joseph CrutchleyU15M1 Maldwyn
1614:47Dan WildeU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
1714:48Jonathan WilsonU15M2 Cornwall/Team Bath
1814:58Dominic WillmoreU15M1 Poole Runners
1914:59Joe GentryU15M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
2015:14Oscar RogersU15M1 North Somerset
2115:39Matt HoggU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
2216:23Otis Harding-HillU15M1 Bristol & West
2316:36Ben WhitakerU15M1 Westbury
2416:47Josh ForthU15M1Don LennonRibble Valley
2516:49Zac HuddU15M1 Somer
2616:59James WelbournU15M1 Team Bath
2717:17Joshua WhistonU15M1Tim FryCardiff
2817:24James TarverU15M1 Wirral
2917:47Jakada SandifordU15M1Don LennonRibble Valley
ZXC U13M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
19:20Luke DaviesU13M2Phil BanningBrecon
29:22Connor BentleyU13M2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club
39:23Finn BirnieU13M3John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
49:24Hayden BaileyU13M3 Team Bath
59:49Sam EvansU13M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
610:08Nick WiltshireU13M3Bernard WilkinsAbingdon/Reading AC
710:18Niall CaleyU13M2 Wells City/Millfield Sch
810:25Benjamin ReynoldsU13M1Lee McLarenCardiff Archers
910:31Miles ReesU13M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
1010:34Matthew HowardU13M   
1110:34Samuel RobertsU13M1 Retford
1210:44Stan Harding-HillU13M1 Bristol & West
1310:48Sam GentryU13M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
1410:50Alfie GreenU13M2 Team Bath
1510:51William ThompsonU13M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
1610:51Nathan MarchantU13M1 Bristol & West
1711:00Jaylan BaconU13M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
1811:02Gregory Colwell-HectorU13M2 Westbury
1911:04Ben ButterworthU13M1Mark PauleyPoole AC
2011:05Robert CroagerU13M2 Independent Intelligent Fitness
2111:38Henry CoxU13M2 North Somerset
2211:44Daniel MarshallU13M3 Bristol & West
2312:08Nathaniel WillmoreU13M2Alan LewisPoole Runners
2412:11Jim DenceU13M1 Bournemouth
2513:03Harrison SheehanU13M2 Bournemouth
2613:49James MorrisU13M  Independant Intellegent Fitness
ZXC U11M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
16:53Bryn DaviesU11M  Elmlea
27:02Ollie LockU11M11Chris MillardNorth Somerset
37:06Jack DuttonU11M11Geoff WilliamsNorth Devon
47:11Harry HydeU11M10Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
57:18Justin DaviesU11M11Martin RushTeam Bath
67:21Jacob ReynoldsU11M10Lee McLarenCardiff Archers
77:22Sam RaadU11M  Home Schooled
87:25Samuel CrayU11M  Westfield Primary School
97:25Ben WhitsonU11M  Newbridge Primary
107:26Aiden OscroftU11M  Chandag Junior School
117:29Ciaran DonoghueU11M  Millfield Prep
127:31William TothillU11M  Wrington Primary
137:31Ben PapworthU11M  St Bons
147:31Johan HobbsU11M11 Westbury
157:36Sebastian FosterU11M  Newbridge Primary
167:37James MumfordU11M  Henleaze
177:42Henry PayneU11M  Henleaze
187:44Wilf GreystoneU11M  Hotwells
197:44Tom ConnorsU11M  Trinity Primary
207:45Dylan CoatesU11M  Wrington Primary
217:47Joe HuddU11M  High Littleton Primary
227:48Eddie DonsonU11M  Springmead Prep
237:50Ignacio BlazquezU11M  Henleaze
247:50Harvey AndrewsU11M  St Vigor & St John
257:52Joe MeadU11M11Alison HurfordBristol & West
267:53Oliver WelbourneU11M  Springmead Prep
277:53Sam ParsonsU11M  St Josephs Catholic Primary
287:55Lewis AdamsonU11M  Blackhorse
297:57William ScottU11M  Wrington Primary
307:57Sam DewfallU11M  St John'S Primary
317:58William CarrU11M  Oakhill
328:02Finlay NolanU11M  Yeo Moor Primary
338:03Mackenzie DuttonU11M  Christchurch
348:04William WadeU11M  High Down Junior
358:10Joe JohnsonU11M  St. Mary'S Catholic
368:10Cameron StoneU11M  Westfield Primary School
378:12Owen WindsorU11M  Chandag Junior School
388:13Isaac FlemingU11M  Almondsbury
398:14Alex WilliamsU11M  Watermore
408:15Dominic SantamariaU11M  St Bons
418:16Lucas MorgnU11M  Horefield
428:17Theo Fitz-JohnsonU11M  Springmead Prep
438:18Bryn RuckU11M  Horefield
448:18Liam JonesU11M  The Ridge
458:19Alex BaileyU11M  All Saints Primary
468:19Jacob CookU11M  Charborough Rd
478:20Ewan EmbletonU11M  Westfield Primary School
488:24Cameron CurtisU11M  Westfield Primary School
498:25Daniel HughesU11M  Chewton Mendip
508:28Charlie DelargyU11M  Trinity Primary
518:29Scott LynessU11M  Yeo Moor Primary
528:30Joshua CallaghanU11M  High Down Junior
538:31Hector JohnsonU11M  St. John'S Catholic Primary
548:32David SidmanU11M11 Wells City
558:33Max HortonU11M  Yatton Junior
568:35Bradley Billett-MulhollandU11M  St. Martin'S Garden Primary
578:36Tazz UnknownU11M  St Michaelas Ot Mount
588:39Archie GoodingU11M  St. Mary'S Catholic
598:41Louis CarrU11M  St John'S Primary
608:42Harvey GreensladeU11M  St Johns Mead
618:47Benjamin HamblinU11M  Yeo Moor Primary
628:49Stanley PooleU11M11 North Somerset
638:51Isaac RylettU11M  St Josephs Catholic Primary
649:03Benjamin SimsU11M  Peasedown St John Primary
659:05Morgan LovellU11M  Paulton Junior School
669:10Marcus FrombergU11M  Watermore
679:22Daniel NuttingU11M  Yatton Junior
689:32Benjamin ClarkeU11M  Yatton Junior
6910:13Oliver HaresU11M  St Marys
7011:06Matthew SowerbyU11M  Cadbury Heath
ZXC SW
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
124:39Katie Brough (was Brennan)SENW Andrew CarterVale Royal
224:43Juliet PotterSENW Roy StowellCharnwood
324:54Lauren DeadmanSENW Bill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students
424:59Stevie StocktonSENW George GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students
525:02Jane PotterSENW  Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni
625:19Emma ClaytonSENW Andrew HendersonBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni
725:25Gemma KerseyU23W Eamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni
825:41Hannah BrooksSENW Bud BaldaroCrawley
926:32Kate MaltbySENW Christopher FrapwellBristol & West
1027:03Anna BurtonU23W Keith BrackstoneBristol Uni
1127:11Kelly GrantSENW Tim AshCity of Norwich
1227:29Nicola RogersSENW Paul JonesColchester H
1328:20Rebecca PierceSENW  Team Bath/Walton
1428:38Emma JourneauxU20W  Yate/Westbury
1529:11Cassidy SkinnerU23W Michael AdamsNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
1629:55Viv McConnellV55W  Bristol & West
1731:26Louisa ButtanshawSENW  Durham City Harriers
1832:50Hayley BennettSENW  Bristol & West
1936:47Hannah PrettySENW  Cardiff Aac
2041:26Wendy MorantV45W  Birchfield H/Midland Masters
ZXC U20W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
117:00Alex ClayU20W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent
217:18Georgia MalirU20W1Andrew HendersonIlkley
317:23Amy GriffithsU20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
417:33Jessica GibbonU20W1Rob McKimReading AC
517:51Georgina OuttenU20W1Bud BaldaroColwyn Bay
618:45Rachael DunnU20W2 Edinburgh AC/Durham Uni
718:51Rebecca EvansU20W1Tony HouchinCardiff
818:56Emily SmithU20W1Clive ThomasYeovil/Wells City
919:38Camilla BarnesU20W3 Worcester/Cardiff Uni
1019:47Nastassja PotgieterU20W2 City of Norwich
1121:09Iona EvansU20W1Kevin TobinSwansea
1221:53Loren BleakenU20W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
1321:57Clara EvansU20W3James ThieHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)
ZXC U17W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
116:51Lydia TurnerU17W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley
217:10Harriet Knowles-JonesU17W1Russell TartWarrington AC
318:12Phoebe LawU17W2Richard HoltKingston & Poly
418:18Hannah NuttallU17W2Bill FosterCharnwood
518:32Claire WilsonU17W2 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC
618:43Olivia GwynnU17W2Kevin TobinSwansea/Millfield Sch
Page: 1 2