British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc Northern Ireland Senior Champs) External Results
Antrim
4 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
9KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:40Japhet KorirSENM KEN
2 28:42Thomas AkeyoSENM UGA
3 28:43Emmanuel Kipkemei BettSENM Kenya
4 29:14Cornelius Kipruto KangoroSENM KEN
5 29:30Titus MbisheiU23M Kenya
6 29:34Andy VernonSENMNic BideauAldershot, Farnham & District
7 29:47Michael MulhareSENM Belgrave/North Laois/Ireland
8 30:05Aziz LahbabiU23M Morocco
9 30:08Paul PollockSENMAndrew HobdellKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland
10 30:12Adam HickeySENMEamonn MartinSouthend
11 30:23Mick ClohiseySENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
12 30:26Dewi GriffithsU23MKevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni
13 30:48Jonathan DaviesU20MRob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni
14 30:54Stephen ScullionSENMAndrew HobdellClonliffe/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's
15 31:04Andrew DaviesSENMSteve VernonMaldwyn
16 31:05Owain JonesSENMConrad MiltonBristol & West
17 31:05Jack GoodwinU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni
18 31:06Tewoldeberhan MengisteabSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
19 31:12Jonathan HopkinsU23MRidley GriffithCardiff
20 31:23Lachlan OatesU23MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
21 31:26Gary MurraySENM St. Malachy's/Ireland
22 31:26James McCarthySENM East Cork AC
23 31:28Sergiu CiobanuSENM Clonliffe/Moldova
24 31:29Liam LloydU20M Swansea/Llanelli
25 31:29Joshua GriffithsU20MJames ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni
26 31:40Joe McAllisterSENM St. Malachy's/Ireland
27 31:44Max McNeillU23MSteve CottomSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
28 31:48Jayme RossiterU23M Clonliffe/Ireland
29 32:00Dale ColleyU20MDerek EastonCentral
30 32:03Andrew AgnewSENMMark KirkAnnadale/Kent
31 32:19David VernonU23MGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni
32 32:22Eoghan TottenU23MRichard RodgersWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Ne
33 32:25Gerard GallagherSENM Finn Valley A.C.
34 32:41Declan ReedV40M City of Derry
35 33:00Glenn PhairU23MMark KirkAnnadale/Leeds Uni
36 33:06Nathan JonesU20MAndrew WallingEryri
37 33:06Conan McCaugheySENMTommy FarrellEnniskillen RC
38 33:11Tim O'DonoghueSENM East Cork AC
39 33:19James SpeightU23M Finn Valley
40 33:24John Paul WilliamsonU23MMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry/Derry City Track/Lindsey Wilson Col
41 33:35Brendan TeerSENM East Down
42 33:46Pauric McKinneyV45M Inishowen/Ireland
43 33:47Conor DuffyU23M Glaslough/Ireland
44 33:56John LenehanSENM City of Derry
45 33:58Emmett McGintySENMColin RobertsCity of Derry/Ulster Uni
46 34:02Colin RobertsV40M City of Derry
47 34:14Allan BogleSENM City of Derry
48134:19Conor GallagherU20M St. Malachy's
49 34:21Andrew AnnettU23M Mourne
50 34:24James BuddeSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down
51 34:26Paul CarrollV40M Annadale
52 34:31Neil JohnstonU20M Springwell/Queen's Uni Belfast
53 34:38Michael DyerSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down
54134:39Andrew ConsidineV35M North Belfast
55 34:42Francis MarshV45MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill
56134:51Neil CartyV45M North Belfast
57 34:57Aaron DohertySENM City of Derry/A.D. Marathon
58 35:01Philip TweedieV45M Springwell
59 35:18Johnny ParkV40M Orangegrove
60 35:20Dennis ScottSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down
61 35:33Stuart DonaldSENM North Down AC A
62 35:36Mark MckinstrySENMGregory WalshNorth Belfast
63 35:42Jamie BrownU23M City of Norwich
64 36:01Marc JenningsSENM North Belfast
65 36:16Stephen WylieSENM North Down
66 36:37Joe McKinneyV40M Inishowen/Ireland
67 36:44Ryan HoltU23MLawson CochraneWillowfield
68 37:03Bliadhan GlassSENM Acorns AC
69 37:12Martin MooneySENM Inishowen/Ireland
70 37:12Kieran HurleySENM City of Derry/Ireland
71 37:20Jonathan DempseyV40M Sperrin
72137:31Marhn WillcoxV35M East Down
73 37:33Mark WeirV40M North Down
74237:34Michael CulltraV35M East Down AC
75 37:51Aaron MehargSENM Sperrin
76 38:04David ProctorSENMLawson CochraneWillowfield
77 38:07John CraigSENM Orangegrove
78 38:09Conor McMullanV40M Annadale
79 38:11Gavin StevensonSENM City of Derry
80 38:19Diarmuid O'KaneSENM Sperrin/Acorns AC
81 38:25Oliver CookSENM Ballymena & Antrim
82 38:33Sean O'GaraSENM Sperrin
83 38:37Stephen JoyceV35M Springwell
84 38:44Gary SlevinSENMColin RobertsCity of Derry
85 38:49Sam LintonSENM Sperrin Harriers A
86239:06Conor DiverV40M  
87 39:09David JacksonV40M Springwell
88 39:10Charles McNuttSENM North Down AC A
89 39:12Paul McLaughlinV45M Sperrin
90 39:19Mark McCallionSENM North Belfast
91 39:22Martin LoughranSENM Sperrin
92 39:25Bryan EdgarV50M Springwell
93239:30Crawford PorteV45M Unattached
94339:38Paul BurnsV35M East Down
95 39:44Pawel LapinskiSENM Ballymena Runners
96 39:54Pat GallagherV35M Inishowen/Ireland
97 40:02Rory ConnorSENM Sligo AC
98 40:13Nick IrvineV35MFrancis MarshNorth Down
99140:25Robert IrvineV55M North Belfast
100 40:30Les WilkinsonSENM North Down AC A
101 40:36Ben CaughersSENMDavid SeatonNorth Down
102 40:40Niall McGeeSENM Inishowen AC
103340:42Declan TeagueV45M East Down
104 40:57Alan ShawV45M Acorns AC/Sperrin
105 41:12James McmullanV50M Springwell
106 41:27Glen MillarSENM Springwell RC B
107 41:44Drew KnoxV50M North Belfast
108442:19Colin SimpsonV45M North Belfast
109 42:29Graeme McNabbSENM Orangegrove AC A
110 42:31Kevin ConwaySENM Sperrin Harriers B
111 42:32Thomas MooreSENM Springwell
112 42:49Michael MckeownV45M East Down
113443:05Gavin OakesSENM East Down
114 43:16Ryan HenryU23MLawson CochraneWillowfield
115243:18Greg McClureV55M North Belfast
116 43:31Aidan O'HaganV35M Sperrin
117 43:36David McMeechanV45M North Down
118 43:38Chris WoodsV45M Orangegrove
119 43:41Nigel ArmstrongSENM Springwell
120543:50Mark ShieldsV45MMatt ShieldsNorth Belfast
121 44:13Johnny GoldieSENM Springwell
122 44:39Jean-Claude BourgeoisSENM Springwell
123 44:42Robert WorkmanV55M Springwell
124 44:46Oliver MurphyV40M Sperrin
125 44:46Ian GrantSENM Orangegrove AC B
126 44:47Owenie McKinneySENM Inishowen AC
127 44:59Stephen KerrSENM Sperrin Harriers B
128 45:01Darren MarshallV35M Orangegrove
129 45:01Gordon WilkinsonSENM North Down AC B
130 45:03Richard SmithSENM Sperrin Harriers B
131 45:10Brian ToddSENM Orangegrove AC B
132 45:52John McGarveySENM North Down
133 46:38Michael CrawleySENM Sperrin
134 47:03Michael O'DonoghueSENM Orangegrove AC B
135 47:10Paul GallowayV40M North Down
136 47:15Darren MoffettV40M Orangegrove
137 48:01Gareth OsborneSENM Unattached
138 49:07Ralph CoetzeeV40M Orangegrove
139 49:31Trevor PattersonV45M North Down
140 49:32David BalmerV35M North Down
141 50:22Martin DohertySENM Orangegrove AC B