British Athletics Cross Challenge External Results
Cardiff
19 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6.9KXC U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
123:51James HallU20M1Mick WoodsWharfedale/Bingley
223:53Toby SmithU20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
324:01Kieran WoodU20M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
424:13Luke BettsU20M3Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni
524:23Alex CarterU20M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
624:27Emile CairessU17M-2Philip TownsendBingley
724:32Matthew DickinsonU20M1Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
824:43Tom HookU20M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
924:53Jack NixonU20M3David TurnbullStockport
1024:59Ben BradleyU20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
1125:06Mark JonesU17M-1David GoodgerNewport
1225:10Nasir MusaU20M2Steve KnightCardiff
1325:13Ciaran LewisU17M-1Phil BanningCardiff
1425:18Matthew EdwardsU20M2Paul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
1525:23Harrison CurlingU20M2Geoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight
1625:28Harry BishopU20M1 Severn
1725:36John CoveU17M-1Phil BanningCardiff
1825:45Gwynant JonesU20M2Richard EvansCardiff/St. Mary's Uni
1925:47James BestU20M1Caroline LawsonTavistock
2026:04Callum KennedyU20M2Ian KennedyWimborne
2126:08James HuntU20M1Ridley GriffithCardiff
2226:30Nicholas JonesU17M-1Phil BanningCardiff
2326:51Dmitry NazarenkoU17M-1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
2427:23Dafydd GeorgeU20M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
2527:45Matthew CrewU17M-1 Cirencester
2627:55Jack DonnellyU20M2Paul ShawTrafford
2728:41Dominic TuttonU20M  Gloucestershire Schools
2829:47William EnglandU20M1 South East Wales Schs
2929:49Tom SidorowiczU20M  South East Wales Schools
3031:05Lloyd KenefickU17M-1Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
3131:38Mat NightingaleU20M  Cardiff & Vale Schools
3232:08Dan WatersU20M  South East Wales Schools
3332:19Ben ArkellU20M  Gloucestershire Schools
3432:51Henry WillisU20M  Gloucestershire Schools
3533:10Oliver HaywardU20M  Gloucestershire Schools
3633:11Alex BuhaenkoU20M  South East Wales Schools
6.9KXC SW
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
125:09Charlotte PurdueU23W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
226:08Laura WhittleSENW George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students
326:10Andrea WhitcombeV40W David SunderlandSwansea
426:41Sian EdwardsSENW George EdwardsSwansea
526:43Sarah TunstallSENW  Kendal
626:44Caryl JonesSENW George EdwardsSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
727:21Olivia WalwynSENW Pauline AshCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham
827:29Eleanor FowlerV35W  Nuneaton
927:36Emma D'AltonV35W  Westbury
1027:41Kate RobertsSENW  Bridgend
1127:44Laura RichesU23W Joe GalvinLeigh/Birmingham Uni
1227:50Jessica Parry-WilliamsSENW  Les Croupiers
1327:53Charlotte Taylor-GreenSENW David TaylorBristol & West/Mendip
1427:55Jo MeekV35W  Tavistock
1527:56Laura-Jane SmithU23W Sarah DaveyNotts/Nottingham Uni
1627:59Amie WilliamsSENW Steve WaltonTipton
1728:08Rachael BurnsSENW Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H
1828:12Dionne AllenSENW Bud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni
1928:27Helen SharpeSENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Fife
2028:54Emma JourneauxU20W  Yate/Westbury
2129:07Charlotte GreenSENW  South West of England
2229:11Helen SharpeSENW  South West of England
2329:44Gemma BridgeU23W Robert AshwoodOxford City/Birmingham Uni
2429:46Suzanne TurveyU23W Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Croft Ambrey
2529:54Ciara DullaghanU23W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Brookes Uni/L
2630:13Cassidy SkinnerU23W Michael AdamsNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
2730:15Rebecca PierceSENW  Team Bath/Walton
2830:59Cerri-Anne SantosU23W  Swansea/Swansea Uni
2931:10Zoe ThomasU23W Phil BanningBridgend/Cardiff Met Uni
3031:22Jemima OsbornU20W  Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales
3131:39Claire BruceV35W  Les Croupiers
3231:41Emily MonkU20W  Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni
3331:54Lauren RoeU23W  Cardiff Uni
3432:09Emily LagomarsinoU23W  Dudley & Stourbridge/Cardiff Uni
3532:21Susan WatsonV45W  Les Croupiers
3632:38Sofie KentU23W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni
3732:41Anna BonifaceU23W  Reading AC/Brunel Uni London
3833:05Katie YoungU23W  Cardiff Uni
3933:47Julia BaileySENW Julia BaileyRanelagh/Bath Uni
4034:05Zoe PlantU20W  Nailsea/Cardiff Uni
4134:16Marcia GouveiaSENW  San Domenico
4235:40Sarah LavenderU23W  Tunbridge Wells/Cardiff Uni
4335:44Heather CummingSENW   
4435:58Anna MoonU23W  Cardiff Uni
4536:07Cathy LouiseSENW  Cardiff University
4636:31Samantha KensholeSENW  Cardiff Metropolitan University
4737:15Lottee Frazer-CoxSENW  Cardiff University
4837:59Hannah WithersV40W  San Domenico
4938:58Gemma MayledU23W  Vale Royal/Cardiff Uni
5040:23Megan PowellSENW  Cardiff University
5142:44Emma CummingsV35W   
5244:01Sophie CheesemanSENW  Cardiff Metropolitan University
5345:02Eleanor ParkinSENW  Cardiff Metropolitan University