External Results
Oxford
6 May 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.64Craig MottramSBSENM Australia3:56.643:55.44
24:00.07Mohamed FarahPBU23MRicky SimmsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:00.073:56.49
34:01.23John MayockSBSENM Barnsley AC4:01.233:50.32
44:04.75Matt ShoneSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill4:04.753:58.66
54:05.81Andrew HennessySBSENM Wells City/Thames Valley4:05.814:04.35
64:07.02Steve SharpSBSENM Belgrave4:07.024:02.0
74:07.88Fraser ThompsonPBSENM Oxford Uni/Australia4:07.884:07.88
84:11.38Andy Baddeley U23MDavid JeffsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:56.133:49.38
94:12.53Nick TalbotPBSENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds4:12.534:12.53
104:27.95Richard WardSBU23M Belgrave/Cambridge Uni4:27.954:15.21
Men Mile B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.21Lee MerrienSBSENMJohn NuttallGuernsey/Bath Uni4:08.213:59.18
24:10.83Ben TicknerPBSENM Wells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni4:10.834:05.89
34:11.48Kevin SheppardSBSENMKevin SheppardAldershot, Farnham & District4:11.484:03.72
44:14.36Robert ColePBSENM Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Newham & Essex Beagles4:14.364:14.36
54:16.15Rod FinchSBV35M Southampton RC/Team Southampton/Army4:16.154:00.0
64:17.13Clayton BannonPBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.134:17.13
74:17.72Kojo KyeremePBSENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet4:17.724:17.72
84:18.01Sam AldridgePBSENM Reading AC/Oxford Uni/Belgrave4:18.014:18.01
94:20.97Ben MoreauPBSENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni4:20.974:20.97
Men Mile C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.53Lee BowronPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx4:15.534:15.53
24:16.70Dan LewisPBSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force4:16.704:16.70
34:16.90Ian RawlinsonSBU23MIan RawlinsonBorder/Lancaster & Morecambe/Birmingham Uni4:16.904:07.89
44:17.39Brian StopherSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District4:17.394:11.56
54:17.54Paul ErwoodPBU20MJames BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni4:17.544:17.54
64:18.24John HutchinsPBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni4:18.244:18.24
74:18.53Craig IvemyPBU20M Hailsham4:18.534:18.53
84:21.00Jonathan RandlePBU20M Horsham Blue Star4:21.004:21.00
94:22.52James EllisPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:22.524:22.52
104:23.43Paul LaslettPBSENMRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District4:23.434:23.43
Men Mile Junior
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.07Mark BuckinghamSBU20MJohn BuckinghamHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:15.074:05.34
24:16.22Alex FelcePBU20M Cheltenham4:16.224:07.83
34:19.45Steven FennellSBU20MJohn NuttallTonbridge4:19.454:05.34
44:21.55David BishopSBU20MJames ThieBristol & West4:21.553:56.96
54:21.90Matt WoodPBU20MArthur AlmondBlackburn4:21.904:21.90
64:27.14Peter EmmettPBU20M Independent Intelligent Fitness4:27.14:27.1
74:27.57Ben HardingSBU20MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London4:27.574:12.97
84:28.81Chris GillespiePBU20M White Horse/Abingdon4:28.814:28.81
94:30.64Matt WarleyPBU20M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students4:30.644:30.64
104:30.87Sam WalshPBU17M Swansea/Bath Uni4:30.874:30.87
114:32.02Hussain JamaPBU20MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx4:32.024:32.02
124:32.52Daniel GrantPBU20MAaron ThomasEaling Southall & Middx4:32.524:32.52
134:33.16Rob MullettSBU20MDavid LeachLewes4:33.163:59.37
144:45.90James DouglasPBU20MAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students4:45.904:45.90
154:55.50Edward LumleyPBU23M Worcester/Loughborough Students4:55.504:55.50
165:17.74Christian RobertsPBU15MDerek RedmondHuntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire5:17.745:17.74
Women Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.79Sonia O'SullivanSBSENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Ireland4:27.794:24.27
24:31.76Georgie ClarkePBU23W Australia4:31.764:31.76
34:37.41Faye FullertonPBU23WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:37.414:37.41
44:43.77Tina BrownPBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:43.774:43.77
54:56.38Clare MartinPBSENW Newport/Wells City4:56.384:56.38
64:59.96Kelly WilderPBSENW City of Glasgow/United States4:59.964:59.96
75:01.78Catherine DugdalePBSENW Swansea5:01.785:01.78
85:15.40Emily FerencziPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni5:15.405:15.40
95:27.66Helen BrancoPBU23W Team Southampton/Oxford Uni5:27.665:27.66
Women Mile B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.97Genni GardnerSBU23W Guildford & Godalming/Butler Uni/Windsor Slough Et5:00.974:54.01
25:03.03Alison HurfordPBV40W Bristol & West/Veterans5:03.035:03.03
35:16.76Esther EvansPBSENW Highgate/Thames Turbo/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl5:16.765:16.76
Women Mile Junior
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.68Emily PidgeonPBU17W Gloucester4:50.684:50.0
24:51.31Non StanfordPBU17W Swansea4:51.314:51.31
34:52.41Hannah EnglandSBU20WBud BaldaroOxford City4:52.414:30.29
44:59.61Sarah HopkinsonPBU15WDavid FarrowGloucester4:59.614:50.31
55:00.60Emma PallantSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:00.604:53.51
65:03.34Carolyn JohnsonPBU17WChris McGeorgeRadley5:03.345:03.34
75:05.15Sara PonsfordPBU20W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:05.155:05.15
85:13.25Josephine RhodesSBU20W White Horse/Swindon5:13.255:06.1
95:20.14Veronica BodenPBV45W Radley/Witney5:20.145:20.14