Suffolk County Championships External Results
Bury St Edmunds
5 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 43:19Aaron ScottSENM Mark BaddeleyNotts/Nene Valley
2 43:48Chris RookeSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
3 45:31Macauley DeloU20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 45:45Matthew SpencerSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
5 46:49Andrew RookeSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
6 47:01Ryan OstlerSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
7 47:25Matt CookSENM  Bournville Harriers
8147:42Brad JonesV40M  Ipswich Jaffa
9 48:03Gavin DaviesSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
10 48:29Jonathon LingU23M  Ipswich Jaffa
11 48:37Oscar PartridgeSENM  St. Edmunds Pacers/Royal Air Force
12 49:26Sebastian PalmerSENM Gordon PalmerRugby & Northampton
13 49:31Tom KingsnorthSENM  St. Edmunds Pacers
14250:10Paul HolleyV45M  Newmarket
15 50:34Robert ChenerySENM  Ipswich Jaffa/Bungay Black Dog
16 50:50Jim LastV35M  Framlingham
17351:09Darren SheppardV40M  Framlingham
18151:23Christopher CookeV50M  St. Edmunds Pacers
19 52:13John ScaifeV35M  Hadleigh Hares
20 52:23Luke WhitwellSENM  Felixstowe
21 52:38Martin TalyerSENM  Newmarket Joggers a
22453:05Jason TaylorV40M  Felixstowe
23 53:12Joseph PeatSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
24553:16Julian LongV40M  St. Edmunds Pacers
25653:35Mark FurnaceV40M  Ipswich Jaffa
26753:42Scott MacSephneyV45M  Ipswich Jaffa
27 53:54Damian HinchcliffeSENM  Stowmarket
28 54:04Scott WilliamsSENM  Stowmarket
29854:11Nick HammondV40M  Stowmarket
30 55:10Daniel KinsmanV35M  Framlingham
31955:12Iain MilliganV40M  St. Edmunds Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triat
32 55:24Christopher GaySENM  Newmarket
33255:30Chris StarmerV50M  Stowmarket
341055:32Steve EdwardsV40M  Newmarket Joggers b
351155:50Dave SolomonV45M  Felixstowe
36 55:57Sam SaddlerSENM  Newmarket Joggers a
371255:59Peter BirdV40M  St. Edmunds Pacers
381356:22Paul BrownV45M  Framlingham
39356:23Robin BelsomV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
401456:34Leon HaywardV40M  Hadleigh Hares
411556:42Steve GarvieV40M  Framlingham
421656:45Tim FoxV45M  St. Edmunds Pacers
431756:53Alexander CairnsV40M  Newmarket
44457:04Steven HughesV50M  Stowmarket
45 57:06Trevor BunchV35M  Haverhill RC
46 57:08Tom WakeSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
47 58:22Wayne GardnerSENM  Stowmarket Striders
48558:24Roger AckerleyV55M  Woodbridge
491858:43Ben BlowersV40M  Newmarket Joggers b
501958:43Mark WhiteV40M  Haverhill RC
51 58:50Joe SaddlerSENM  Newmarket Joggers b
522058:53Mathew BlacoeV45M  Hadleigh Hares
532159:02Bryan RootesV40M  Haverhill RC c
54 59:07Lee MarkhamSENM  Woodbridge
55 59:11John AdamsV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
562259:13Martin LawrenceV45M Trevor BunchHaverhill RC
57 59:15Chris PerryV35M  St. Edmunds Pacers
58659:28Russel BreyerV50M  Ipswich JAFFA
592359:34Stephen HattenV45M  St. Edmunds Pacers
60 59:38Sean KennedySENM  Woodbridge
61759:48John WestonV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
62859:52Stephen CurranV50M  Woodbridge
632459:57Richard GrimsdellV45M  St. Edmunds Pacers
64960:41Duncan CheneryV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
652561:00Steve BrookV40M  Felixstowe RR a
66 61:00Neil WilliamsonV35M  Newmarket
672661:08Steve Le PoidevinV45M  St. Edmunds Pacers
681061:13David EdwardsV50M  Haverhill RC a
692761:24Adrian PeakeV45M  Ipswich Jaffa
702861:26Kenneth TovellV40M  Framlingham
71 61:43Samuel BurdettU20M  Stowmarket
72 61:52Robin HarperV35M  Felixstowe
732962:38Ian Richard GooderhamV45M  St. Edmunds Pacers
74 63:06Christopher BingSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
753063:21Paul BuckleV40M  Haverhill RC
763163:38Vince WebbV40M  St. Edmunds Pacers
77 63:55Nicholas BartonU23M  Stowmarket/Lancaster Uni
783264:12Simon FennV45M  Hadleigh Hares
791164:23Nigel ChapmanV55M  Haverhill RC
80164:27Neville ClarkeV60M  Newmarket
813364:31David BrayV40M  Haverhill RC
823464:35Mark RussellV40M  Hadleigh Hares a
831265:07Roland ShawV55M  Bungay Black Dog
84 65:16Oliver MinnsU23M  Ipswich
851365:19Kim Richard SwanV55M  St. Edmunds Pacers
861465:26Paul Andrew Siegfried SchwerV50M  Felixstowe
873565:33Justin MerryV40M  Haverhill RC
883665:34Jamie RandallV45M  Haverhill RC
89 66:05Ian EldenV35M  Haverhill RC
903766:08Adrian WhittleV45M  Newmarket
91266:22Charles ShoolbreadV60M  Newmarket Joggers c
92366:24David I FordhamV60M  Saxmundham
933866:43Paul McAllisterV45M  Capel
943967:44Hugh WhiteV40M  Hadleigh Hares b
951568:18Steve HuntV50M  Hadleigh Hares
961668:47Yusuf FiratV50M  Haverhill RC
971769:07Clive PurbrookeV50M  Newmarket Joggers c
984069:35Stephen ReyesV45M Trevor BunchHaverhill RC
99470:07David TaylorV60M  Framlingham
100 70:17Christopher ColeSENM  Saxmundham
1011870:50David M DanielsV50M  Stowmarket
102 71:12Simon SparkesV40M  Bungay Black Dog
103 71:15Jack TappinSENM  Haverhill RC
1041971:45Stephen MillerV50M  Haverhill RC
105572:39John NevinV60M  Haverhill RC
106673:50Tim NewtonV60M  Ipswich Jaffa
1074174:33Lee CrispV40M  Felixstowe
1082074:55Tony BurdettV45M  Stowmarket
109775:44Keith BorrettV60M  Stowmarket
110 76:12Stuart HuntSENM  Hadleigh Hares
1112176:32Tim LongV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
1122276:42Tom HoblynV50M  St. Edmunds Pacers
1132377:21Mon LeeV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
114 77:57Simon CouldryV35M  Haverhill RC
115 77:57Graham DixonV35M  Haverhill RC
116878:13David GreenhamV60M  Haverhill RC
1174283:22Martin FullerV45M  Felixstowe
1182485:35John CloughV50M  Framlingham
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:15Dominic OliverU20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich
2 30:12Kieran McMorranU20M1 Bungay Black Dog
3 30:22Tom EamesU20M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Leeds Uni
4 32:55Ben WharnsbyU20M2 Ipswich
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:01Michael BartramU17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
2 22:18Sebastian AnthonyU17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 22:27Ted OldmanU17M2 Bungay Black Dog
4 22:52Theo PassmoreU17M1Graeme CrissellIpswich
5 23:06Sam AllenU17M1Graeme CrissellIpswich
6 23:06Cameron McKieU17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
7 24:00John MillarU17M  Debenham HS
8 24:03Alfie FosterU17M1 Colchester & Tendring
9 24:13Matt DayU17M1 Colchester & Tendring
10 24:31Antonio CapassoU17M1 Ipswich
11 25:00Matt Le PoidevinU17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
12 26:32Tommy RobinsonU17M1 St. Edmunds Pacers
13 27:33Iuean AldissU17M  St Edmund Pacers
14 29:58Conor WakemanU17M1 Ipswich
15 30:54Jake ChurchU17M2 Saxmundham
16 36:57Ashley WrightU17M1 Framlingham
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:13Paul WainU15M2Paul TurnerIpswich Jaffa
2 15:27Henry MilldownU15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich
3 15:50Alex BaxterU15M1 Ipswich
4 16:11Samuel GroomsU15M1 Framlingham
5 16:12Louis BreyerU15M1 Ipswich
6 16:31Benn Walker U15M2 Bungay Black Dog
7 16:34William PageU15M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring
8 16:48Adam CrawfordU15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
9 17:08Jacob FreeboroughU15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
10 17:19Daniel StaggU15M1 Ipswich
11 17:25Alexander LawrenceU15M2 Ipswich
12 17:35Matthew HaskellU15M2 Felixstowe
13 17:51Andrew QuarrellU15M  0
14 17:53Joshua WalkerU15M1 West Suffolk
15 17:59Dominic MasonU15M  Ipswich Harriers
16 18:06Jack MabbuttU15M  Hadleigh Hares
17 18:30Nicky SparkesU15M2 Beccles & Bungay
18 18:35Christopher JonesU15M2Graeme CrissellIpswich
19 18:41Will BlackburnU15M2 Ipswich
20 18:48Iwan LloydU15M1 Ipswich
21 19:31Daniel LastU15M  Framlingham Flyers
22 19:51Warren WrightU15M  Framlingham Flyers
23 20:13Elliot BurdettU15M2 Stowmarket
24 20:15Jimmy JamesonU15M  St Edmund Pacers
25 21:30Bradley PottsU15M  Framlingham Flyers
26 22:00Ben CharlesU15M2 Diss
27 22:32Joel MorrisU15M1 West Suffolk
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:52Matthew SnowdonU13M2 Ipswich
2 12:06Louis Joiner-HandyU13M  St Edmund Pacers
3 12:18Nathan GoddardU13M1 Suffolk Schs
4 12:21Thomas McCarthyU13M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
5 12:28Jess WaltersU13M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
6 12:37George FrickerU13M1 Ipswich
7 12:38Tommy MartinU13M3Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
8 12:40George RuffordU13M  Woodbridge Sch
9 12:43Ethan WhittingstallU13M1 Framlingham
10 12:44Ben BaylyU13M  Barnardiston Hall
11 12:46Henry SteeleU13M  St Edmund Pacers
12 12:47Michael HopeU13M2 Ipswich
13 12:50Bertie TweedU13M1 Suffolk Schs
14 13:07Barney GreenU13M  St Edmund Pacers
15 13:16Tomas EarlU13M  Framlingham Flyers
16 13:16Ewan BaxterU13M1 Ipswich
17 13:25Tom HaydenU13M1 Ipswich
18 13:26Adam NewtonU13M1 West Suffolk
19 13:34William WhiteU13M3 Hadleigh Hares
20 13:36Ben BarryU13M  St Edmund Pacers
21 13:36Reece GooderhamU13M  St Edmund Pacers
22 13:39Matthew ClarkeU13M  Barnardiston Hall
23 13:40Hayden LawranceU13M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
24 13:52William WestonU13M  W Suffolk AC
25 14:11Tai Elvin-AndrewsU13M1 Waveney Valley
26 14:13Conner BilnerU13M2 Ipswich Jaffa
27 14:18Morgan MooreU13M  Finborough Sch
28 14:22Harrison WardU13M1 Ipswich Jaffa
29 14:44Lewis PotterU13M  Framlingham Flyers
30 14:49Joe RobsonU13M  St Edmund Pacers
31 14:56Marcus BosworthU13M2 Framlingham
32 15:01Oliver RadleyU13M  St Edmund Pacers
33 15:17Joseph CooperU13M  Ipswich Harriers
34 15:20Lee HarrisonU13M  Ipswich JAFFA
35 15:44Zac WrightU13M3 Framlingham
36 16:02Ben RobsonU13M  St Edmund Pacers
37 16:13Josh ParkerU13M  St Edmund Pacers
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:54Sara BirdSENW  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2 32:30Justine AnthonyU20W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni
3133:26Odette RobsonV40W  St. Edmunds Pacers
4 34:19Charlotte ChristensenU23W  Ipswich/Newcastle Uni
5 34:55Rose NicholsonSENW  Waveney Valley/Hunters Bog Trotters
6135:48Maureen McCarthyV50W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States
7 36:24Ursula RansomV35W  Newmarket
8236:26Jayne WilliamsV40W  Ipswich Jaffa
9336:44Claire HoblynV45W  St. Edmunds Pacers
10436:49Angela Joiner-HandyV40W  St. Edmunds Pacers/Newmarket TC
11 37:00Anna Caroline ClaytonSENW  St. Edmunds Pacers
12 37:10Laura ThomasU23W  Ipswich
13537:14Val JenningsV45W  Ipswich Jaffa
14 37:27Emma GorwoodU23W Sonya EllisLincoln Wellington/Exeter Uni
15638:37Kate WooldridgeV40W  Ipswich Jaffa
16 38:49Laura HicksSENW  Stowmarket
17739:16Mary NareyV45W  Stowmarket
18139:29Celia DuncanV60W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
19239:41Christine AnthonyV50W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters
20840:19Mary Ann TuliV40W Trevor BunchHaverhill RC
21940:24Natasha ScottV40W  Haverhill RC
22 40:31Verity SmithV35W  Ipswich Jaffa
23 40:56Louise JohnsonSENW  Ipswich Jaffa
24 41:05Rachel BodsworthV35W  Hadleigh Hares
25 41:17Georgia GarvinU23W  Ipswich Jaffa
26 41:26Nicky ChapmanSENW  Newmarket Joggers b
27 42:02Chloe JenningsU23W  St. Edmunds Pacers
28342:20Dianne HughesV50W  Stowmarket
29 42:33Clare BarstowV35W  Framlingham
301042:38Mandy BunnV40W  Haverhill RC
31 43:10Alison CouldryV40W  Haverhill RC
32 43:22Gail MackieSENW  Felixstowe
331143:27Hannah WoodV40W  Ipswich Jaffa
341243:35Trudy AvisV40W  Hadleigh Hares
351343:47Haley SuttleV45W  Stowmarket
361443:56Suzanne HeathV40W  Ipswich Jaffa
371544:00Tracey BarkerV45W  Newmarket
38 44:09Elise Daykin-ColombelSENW  Ipswich JAFFA b
391644:16Bernadette WhiteV45W  Hadleigh Hares
40 44:46Tamsin DesboroughU20W  Great Yarmouth RR
41 44:52Rachel CrispV35W  Felixstowe
42 44:54Katrina RigbySENW  Hadleigh Hares
43 45:18Siobhan DockerillSENW  Haverhill RC
44 45:19Charlotte AchesonSENW  Haverhill RC
451745:31Julia BaldwinV40W  Stowmarket
46445:38Marion C WalkerV55W  Framlingham
471845:46Jo PardenV45W  Framlingham
48 46:04Pippa WakeSENW  Ipswich Jaffa
Page: 1 2