Arnside Knott (5.5M/919ft) External Results
Far Arnside
17 Nov 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  34:56Paul WebbSENM  
2 135:31Steve SwarbrickV35M Bowland
3  36:45Andy BeanlandSENM Helm Hill
4  37:44Nigel WoodSENM Coniston Fell Runners
5  37:47Jonathan RylanceV35M Ambleside
6  37:48Samuel HarrisonSENM Bowland
7  37:53Lee KnightSENM Ambleside
8 138:10Paul KnowlesV40M Ambleside
9  38:15Robert MoffatSENM Howgill
10 138:43Mike EgnerV55M Penistone
11  38:53John HoskerSENM Howgill
12  38:57Michael JonesSENM Black Combe
13 239:14Antony MeanwellV40M Borrowdale
14  39:42Phil MatherSENM Lonsdale
15  39:52Richard WatsonSENM Hoad Hill/Black Combe
16  39:57Mark HolgateV40M Lancaster & Morecambe
17  40:02Robin StonesSENM Helm Hill
181 40:20Annie ConwaySENW Ambleside
19  40:29Oscar MeanwellU17M Borrowdale
202 40:31Heidi DentU23WDerek HurtonHowgill/Newcastle Uni
21  40:39James EdwardsV35M Lancaster & Morecambe
22 240:42Paul EllisV45M Stoneyhurst College
23 340:45Brendan BowlandV45M Horwich Rmi Harriers
24  40:51Timothy CovinSENM Howgill
25  40:57David CopeU20M Howgill
26  41:10Sean RobinsonV35M Howgill
27 241:20Graham MoffatV55M Howgill
28  41:27Michael HeyesSENM Mersey Tri
29 341:30Philip CooperV40M Howgill
30  41:45Paul David GregoryV35M Wesham
31  41:48Mark LeadbeatterSENM Lancaster & Morecambe
32  41:56Jack WaltonU20M Howgill
33  42:15Lee PasscoV35M Hyndburn/Blackburn
34  42:18Ben MerklSENM Lonsdale
35 342:28Phil WhitingV55M  
36 442:51Phil ThurlowV45M Helm Hill Runners
37 142:58David GriffinV50M Dallam Sports Association
38  43:10Edward NeateSENM  
39 243:20Dennis NelsonV50M Dallam Sports Association
40  43:29Jack SharplesU20M Dallam Sports Association
41  43:35Richard BriscoeV35M Clayton le Moors
42 543:36Mark BellV45M Dallam Sports Association
43 343:46Steve BroadfootV50M Knowsley
443 43:50Ellie MaddocksSENW Lonsdale
45  44:08Ben HoughtonV35M Howgill
464144:12Kathleen AubreyV45W Helm Hill
47  44:50Paul WilmoreSENM Stoneyhurst College
485 45:13Stephanie JonesSENW Ambleside
49  45:22Mike RawlinsV35M Helm Hill
50  45:32Steven RobinsonV35M Otley
51  45:34Dan GrundySENM  
52  45:34Martin BensonV35M Dallam Sports Association
53 645:36Stephen WatsonV45M Dallam Sports Association
54 445:41Kevin BrayV55M Morpeth
55 445:43Tod CoatesV40M Ambleside Ac
566245:56Lucy VarneyV45W Kendal
57 446:17Julian DonnellyV50M Darwen Dashers
58 546:22William LoweV50M Rossendale
597146:40Angela WhiteV40W  
60 646:43Michael LoweryV50M  
618246:46Rachel HillV40W Wharfedale
62  46:52Neil ThompsonV35M Howgill
639346:59Louise GoddardV45W Lancaster & Morecambe
64 747:09Paul StocksV45M Dallam Sports Association
65 547:24Nigel GarnettV55M Kendal
66 647:25Michael MailerV55M Tnrg
67  47:25Robert WebbSENM Lonsdale Fell Runners
68 547:34Eddie CloseV40M Howgill
69  47:34James ColebournSENM  
70 747:59Kenneth LiveseyV55M Trawden
71 848:01Dave MillerV55M Chorley ATC
72 648:06Stephen CarelessV40M  
7310 48:32Allison DalyV35W Kendal
7411448:33Jessica GoodfellowV45W Dallam Sports Association
75 948:34Christopher NorrisV55M Settle
76 749:00Nick GannicliffeV50M Dallam Sports Association
7712 49:08Amelia BallSENW Lancashire Fire And Rescue
78 149:19Colin WebbV60M  
79 1049:20Michael TroupV55M Ambleside Ac
8013 49:32Sarah SkidmoreSENW  
81 849:44Paul StupplesV45M St Helens Tri
82  49:47Jon SearV35M Lancaster & Morecambe
83 850:06Rick MooreV50M Clayton Le Moors
84  50:06Lukasi KolootiejU23M Stoneyhurst College
8514550:08Grace LeedhamV45W Dallam Sports Association
8615150:41Kath HoyerV50W Wesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service
87 950:51Chris LoweryV45M Rossendale Harriers
88 251:12Rod SmithV60M Bentham Beagles
89 951:16Andrew LeedhamV50M Dallam Sports Association
90  51:20James WhathamU23M Stoneyhurst College
9116651:21Karen GatesV45W Dallam Sports Association
92  51:24Elliott LorimerSENM Fra
9317 51:24Jenna WoodSENW Howgill
94 1151:33Simon FilmoreV55M Loc
9518351:36Vicky KirkwoodV40W Dallam Sports Association
96 751:43Adam BairdV40M Ambleside Ac
9719451:50Niki RylanceV40W Ambleside Ac
9820551:55Eleanor KnowlesV40W Ambleside Ac
99 1251:56Tim WarnerV55M Garstang
100 1052:26Ian BaileyV50M Colt
10121252:28Janet HowarthV50W Rossendale Harriers
102 1352:34Trevor WaltonV55M Howgill
103 1152:35David EvansV50M  
104 1252:45David SandfordV50M  
105  53:01Will LeedhamU20M Dallam Sports Association
10622353:03Lynn WhittakerV50W Wharfedale
10723753:04Penny AttwoodV45W Dallam Sports Association
108 153:05Peter HeneghanV70M Horwich
109 153:23David WaywellV65M Wesham
11024 53:40Linda GreensmithSENW Howgill Harriers
111 1053:45Tim PalmerV45M Helsby RC
112 1154:30John GilpinV45M  
113 1354:30John LeechV50M Dallam Sports Association
11425454:40Ann HoldenV50W Bowland Fell Runners
115 1254:46Charles SatterlyV45M Lancaster & Morecambe
11626 55:06Sarah ElliotSENW Lancaster & Morecambe
117 1455:09Alan JacksonV55M Howgill
118 255:13Paul WalshV65M Bowland Fell Runners
119 355:27Phil CorrisV60M Lancashire Constabulary
120  55:47William DonlonU23M Stoneyhurst College
121 855:51Robert PrestonV40M Dallam Running Club
122 1355:57Simon DixonV45M  
12327 56:33Nikki KayV45W Lancashire Constabulary
124 356:43Andrew SmithV65M Loc
12528556:51Julie GrahamV50W Garstang
12629 56:56Martina TredgettSENW Kendal
127 1457:02Stan StanningV45M Borrowdale Fell Runners
128 457:03Ian ConwayV60M Helm Hill Runners
129 1557:06Alan JonesV55M Garstang
130 558:43John BarstowV60M Hoad Hill
131 1658:47Ben HigginsonV55M Preston Harriers
132 1458:47Martin WhiteV50M  
13330659:04Paula BowenV40W Ambleside Ac
134 1559:14Andy MaguireV45M Dallam Sports Association
13531860:40Clair ChallenV45W  
13632160:45Miriam RosenV60W Lancaster & Morecambe
13733760:52Claire EvansV40W  
138  61:01Mark RoutledgeSENM  
13934661:07Angela ShuttleworthV50W Howgill
140  61:20Andrew BatesSENM  
14135761:48Ruth TurnerV50W Bowland Fell Runners
142 462:49Peter EdgeV65M Bentham Beagles
14336864:01Christine AtkinsonV50W  
14437864:08Jeanette CooperV40W Howgill
14538165:49Anne LinsleyV55W  
146 671:24David RosenV60M Lancaster & Morecambe
14739272:12Judith FilmoreV55W Loc
ZFL U8M
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  5:16Charlie BlackburnU8M Ambleside
2  5:17Rio EgnerU8M Penistone FR
3  5:18Jamie WallerU8M Dallam
4  5:19Rio PurcellU8M Ambleside
5  5:20Ronan MaherU8M  
6  5:21Theo CoatesU8M Ambleside
7  5:30Reuben BrideU8M  
8  5:31Oliver HamiltonU8M  
9  5:49Rory KnowlesU8M  
10  5:57Sam RichardsU8M  
11  5:58Graeme FinchU8M  
12  6:00Theo RobinsonU8M  
13  9:32Jacob PrestonU8M Lanc&Morec
ZFL U16M
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  18:31Conor JardineU16M  
2  19:26Leon PasscoU17M Clayton le Moors
3  20:20Jordan RawlinsU15MHarry BinyonCrook
4  22:00James MaxwellU16M Settle
ZFL U14M
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  18:11Jacob AubreyU15M Kendal/Helm Hill
2  20:09Jake ShuttlworthU14M Ambleside
3  20:42Oliver GujdowskiU14M Ambleside
4  20:46George AtwoodU14M Dallam
5  22:21Thomas PasscoU13M Clayton le Moors
6  24:28William RichardsonU15M Howgill
7  24:31Brandon BrookesU14M HelmHill
8  25:30Eddie LeedhamU13M Dallam Sports Association
9  33:27Luke OakleyU14M  
ZFL U12M
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  12:36Daniel SandersonU12M Ambleside
2  12:55Robert AskewU13M Helm Hill
3  13:08Elliot WrenU12M Helm Hill
4  13:20Freddy CarelessU12M Lanc & Morec
5  15:34Harry SandersonU12M Ambleside
6  16:51Cole KirkbyU12M Amble side
7  17:00Alex OakleyU12M  
8  19:04Alexander LoweryU12M Rossendale
ZFL U10M
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  6:58James BowenU10M Ambleside
2  7:05Harry BowenU11M Kendal
3  7:22James ThornleyU10M Ambleside
4  7:50John EgnerU11MMike EgnerPenistone
5  7:59Alex JacksonU10M Ambleside
6  8:00Cameron CoatesU10M Ambleside
7  8:01Henry HunterU10M  
8  8:12Jose PurcellU10M Ambleside
9  8:29Ben RichardsU10M  
10  8:34Will DurkinU10M Ambleside
11  9:05Gordon BlackburnU10M Ambleside
12  9:18Isaac RobinsonU10M Howgill H
13  9:59Benjamin BlandU10M  
14  10:00Luke LeadbetterU10M Lanc &Morec
15  10:18Ewan BensonU10M Dallam
16  10:21Harvey WilcockU10M Bowland
17  10:54Rowan BakesU10M Helm Hill
18  11:00Michael FinchU10M  
19  11:04Alex PrestonU10M Lanc & Morec
ZFL U16W
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  27:27Alice SteeleU16W Dallam
ZFL U14W
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  24:52Katie ThurlowU14W Helm Hill
2  25:28Hannah DurkinU14W Ambleside
3  27:58Grace AtwoodU14W Dallam
ZFL U12W
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  13:39Chloe RylanceU11W Ambleside
2  14:34Sarah BellamyU12W  
3  14:40Emelia StevensU12W Helm Hill
4  14:54Isla HamiltonU12W Ambleside
5  15:03Helena SquirrellU12W Dallam
6  17:39Abigail WallerU12W Dallam
ZFL U10W
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  8:13Sophie RylanceU10W Ambleside
2  8:43Kirsty MaherU11W Lancaster & Morecambe
3  9:17Rowena HamiltonU10W Ambleside
4  9:28Pippa DarlingtonU11W Dallam Sports Association
5  11:03Olivia GoddardU10W Lanc & Morec