Scottish Athletics League (Division 2) 19 April 2009 Meadowbank
100m A       100m B       200m A       200m B      
1 C Woods (U20) Falkirk 11.50 20 1 S Milne Corstorphine 12.09 14 1 C Woods (U20) Falkirk 22.68 20 1 I Kennedy Ayr 23.64 14
2 I Kennedy Ayr 11.59 18 2 D Philip Lasswade 12.16 12 2 D Mcleod Ayr 23.07 18 2 G Learmonth (U20) Lasswade 23.74 12
3 A Low Giffnock 11.82 16 3 A Delargy (U20) Fife 12.46 10 3 C Knowles Corstorphine 23.20 16 3 M McCluskey Giffnock 24.10 10
4 J Farrell (U20) Clydesdale 11.88 14 4 A McColl Clydesdale 12.83 8 4 A Low Giffnock 23.30 14 4 R Cannon Clydesdale 24.25 8
5 C Knowles Corstorphine 12.00 12 5 0 5 A Dalgleish Lasswade 23.55 12 5 G Beresford Fife 26.27 6
6 A Dalgleish Lasswade 12.13 10 6 0 6 J Farrell (U20) Clydesdale 23.67 10 6 0
7 R Kilvington (U20) Fife 12.30 8 7 0 7 R Kilvington (U20) Fife 24.26 8 7 0
8 J Lowis (U20) Dunfermline 13.19 6 8 0 8 0 8 0
9 0 9 0 9 0 9 0
10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0
11 0 11 0 11 0 11 0
12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0
13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0
14       0 14       0 14       0 14       0
400m A       400m B       800m A       800m B      
1 G Louden (U17) Lasswade 49.03 20 1 D Philip Lasswade 52.73 14 1 K Kane Ayr 1:55.40 20 1 R Gilhooly (U17) Lasswade 2:02.53 14
2 G Smith Falkirk 51.26 18 2 A Davidson Falkirk 56.20 12 2 D Selman Corstorphine 1:55.55 18 2 P Bowman (U17) Clydesdale 2:03.67 12
3 R Cannon Clydesdale 52.57 16 D Newman Fife 63.89 0 3 G Learmonth (U20) Lasswade 1:56.28 16 3 A Oliver (U20) Ayr 2:04.19 10
4 G Gibson (U20) Dunfermline 53.56 14 4 0 4 G Gibson (U20) Dunfermline 1:58.53 14 4 R McLearie (U20) Giffnock 2:04.55 8
5 A Oliver (U20) Ayr 55.24 12 5 0 5 A Davidson Falkirk 2:03.41 12 5 A Bryce Falkirk 2:07.02 6
G Beresford Fife 60.24 0 6 0 6 R Savage Clydesdale 2:05.37 10 6 0
7 0 7 0 7 J McGregor (U20) Giffnock 2:06.89 8 7 0
8 0 8 0 8 J Howe Fife 2:15.30 6 8 0
9 0 9 0 9 0 9 0
10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0
11 0 11 0 11 0 11 0
12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0
13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0
14       0 14       0 14       0 14       0
1500m A       1500m B       5000m A       5000m B      
1 S Pilkington Corstorphine 3:59.52 20 1 F Scott (U20) Corstorphine 4:09.48 14 1 N Sheehan Lasswade 15:27.28 20 1 T Ferrington Corstorphine 17:01.87 14
2 K Kane Ayr 4:00.44 18 2 I Robertson Clydesdale 4:15.82 12 2 M MacPherson Fife 16:16.70 18 2 C Menzies Lasswade 17:04.71 12
3 T Cunningham Fife 4:02.97 16 3 O Miller (U20) Dunfermline 4:25.49 10 3 B Clark Corstorphine 16:51.04 16 S Whiteford Giffnock 19:26.50 0
4 K Cornes Clydesdale 4:10.45 14 4 R McLearie (U20) Giffnock 4:39.07 8 4 G Smith Falkirk 17:21.03 14 4 0
5 S Mathews Dunfermline 4:11.66 12 5 J Howe Fife 4:40.71 6 5 K Dunlop Giffnock 17:25.31 12 5 0
6 S Anderson (U20) Lasswade 4:26.88 10 6 Z Lyon (U20) Lasswade 4:41.05 5 6 C Drummond Ayr 17:32.00 10 6 0
7 J McGregor (U20) Giffnock 4:30.14 8 7 G Templeton (U20) Ayr 4:51.42 4 7   0 7 0
8 S Moore Falkirk 4:39.46 6 8 0 8   0 8 0
9 0 9 0 9 0 9 0
10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0
11 0 11 0 11 0 11 0
12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0
13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0
14       0 14       0 14       0 14       0
110m Hurdles A       110m Hurdles B       400m Hurdles A       400m Hurdles B      
1 S McIlreavy (U20) Lasswade 18.20 20 1       0 1 S McIlreavy (U20) Lasswade 59.49 20 1       0
2 G Beresford Fife 18.35 18 2 0 2 A Mackie Ayr 73.79 18 2 0
3 P Dunn Giffnock 19.30 16 3 0 3 0 3 0
4 0 4 0 4 0 4 0
5 0 5 0 5 0 5 0
6 0 6 0 6 0 6 0
7 0 7 0 7 0 7 0
8 0 8 0 8 0 8 0
9 0 9 0 9 0 9 0
10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0
11 0 11 0 11 0 11 0
12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0
13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0
14       0 14       0 14       0 14       0
3000m S/C A       3000m S/C B       4 by 100m Relay       4 by 400m Relay      
1 C Menzies Lasswade 11:01.38 20 1       0 1 LowMcCluMcLeaHutch Giffnock 46:56 20 1 PhiliMcilrLearmLoude Lasswade 3:27.96 20
2 J Howe Fife 11:47.84 18 2 0 2 FarreMacleSavagMcCol Clydesdale 46:73 18 2 PilkiSelmaScottKnowl Corstorphine 3:33.54 18
3 0 3 0 3 DalglBlackMintoFinla Lasswade 47:60 16 3 KaneOliveTemplMcLeo Ayr 3:34.91 16
4 0 4 0 4 0 4 McgreChapmDunloWhite Giffnock 3:44.85 14
5 0 5 0 5 0 5 CunniMacPhNewmaHowe Fife 4:03.53 12
6 0 6 0 6 0 6 0
7 0 7 0 7 0 7 0
8 0 8 0 8 0 8 0
9 0 9 0 9 0 9 0
10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0
11 0 11 0 11 0 11 0
12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0
13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0
14       0 14       0 14       0 14       0
Long Jump A       Long Jump B       Triple Jump A       Triple Jump B      
1 I Kennedy Ayr 5.95 20 1 G Beresford Fife 5.49 14 1       0 1       0
2 A Delargy (U20) Fife 5.81 18 2 R Finlayson Lasswade 4.92 12 2 0 2 0
3 P Doherty Clydesdale 5.71 16 3 0 3 0 3 0
4 M Blackley (U17) Lasswade 5.19 14 4 0 4 0 4 0
5 0 5 0 5 0 5 0
6 0 6 0 6 0 6 0
7 0 7 0 7 0 7 0
8 0 8 0 8 0 8 0
9 0 9 0 9 0 9 0
10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0
11 0 11 0 11 0 11 0
12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0
13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0
14       0 14       0 14       0 14       0
High Jump A       High Jump B       Pole Vault A       Pole Vault B      
1 G Boyd (U20) Falkirk 1.96 20 1 D Chapman (U20) Giffnock 1.55 14   P Elliot Lasswade NH 0 1       0
2 G Beresford Fife 1.70 18 2 A Delargy (U20) Fife 1.55 12 2 0 2 0
3 P Dunn Giffnock 1.60 16 3 A Mackie Ayr 1.45 10 3 0 3 0
4 A Lyon (U17) Lasswade 1.60 14 4 C Menzies Lasswade 1.40 8 4 0 4 0
5 J Lowis (U20) Dunfermline 1.55 12 5 0 5 0 5 0
6 I Kennedy Ayr 1.45 10 6 0 6 0 6 0
7 0 7 0 7 0 7 0
8 0 8 0 8 0 8 0
9 0 9 0 9 0 9 0
10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0
11 0 11 0 11 0 11 0
12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0
13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0
14       0 14       0 14       0 14       0
Shot Putt A       Shot Putt B       Discus A       Discus B      
1 K Randalls (U20) Falkirk 11.11 20 1 M Letham Giffnock 9.52 14 1       0 1       0
2 K Gordon Giffnock 10.31 18 2 G Boyd (U20) Falkirk 9.11 12 2 0 2 0
3 S Milne Corstorphine 8.85 16 3 A Mackie Ayr 7.79 10 3 0 3 0
4 I Kennedy Ayr 8.04 14 A Weir Lasswade 7.01 0 4 0 4 0
J McComish (U20) Lasswade 7.38 0 D Law Corstorphine 6.79 0 5 0 5 0
G Beresford Fife 6.21 0 R Morrison Fife 5.49 0 6 0 6 0
7 0 7 0 7 0 7 0
8 0 8 0 8 0 8 0
9 0 9 0 9 0 9 0
10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0
11 0 11 0 11 0 11 0
12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0
13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0
14       0 14       0 14       0 14       0
Hammer A       Hammer B       Javelin A       Javelin B      
1 K Randalls (U20) Falkirk 45.87 20 1 W Robertson Falkirk 29.39 14 1 A Davidson Falkirk 39.32 20 1 K Gordon Giffnock 25.46 14
2 R Finlayson Lasswade 23.08 18 J McComish (U20) Lasswade 16.78 0 2 M Letham Giffnock 35.78 18 J McComish (U20) Lasswade 24.32 0
3 R Morrison Fife 20.44 16 3 0 3 D Law Corstorphine 32.94 16 3 0
4 A Mackie Ayr 20.44 14 4 0 4 D Philip Lasswade 27.10 14 4 0
K Gordon Giffnock 18.43 0 5 0 5 A Mackie Ayr 27.08 12 5 0
6 0 6 0 6 G Beresford Fife 26.82 10 6 0
7 0 7 0 7 0 7 0
8 0 8 0 8 0 8 0
9 0 9 0 9 0 9 0
10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0
11 0 11 0 11 0 11 0
12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0
13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0
14       0 14       0 14       0 14       0
Notes Match Result League Positions
Windspeeds Penalty Points     Match Points Pts   Match Points Pts
100mA (-1.9 m/s), 100mB (-0.6 m/s) 0   Lasswade 333 10 1 Lasswade 333 10
200mA (-0.9 m/s), 200m B (-1.6 m/s) 0   Ayr 248 9 2 Ayr 248 9
110mH (-1.0 m/s) 0   Giffnock 228 8 3 Giffnock 228 8
  0   Falkirk 214 6.5 4 Falkirk 214 6.5
  0   Fife 214 6.5 = Fife 214 6.5
  0   Corstorphine 174 5 6 Corstorphine 174 5
  0   Clydesdale 138 4 7 Clydesdale 138 4
  0   Dunfermline 68 3 8 Dunfermline 68 3
  0   Kilbarchan 0 0 9 Kilbarchan 0 0 Calculate
Match Points
and
League Positions
  0   Law 0 0 = Law 0 0
  0   0 0 0 = 0 0 0
  0   0 0 0 = 0 0 0
Scrutiny complete 22/4/09 0   0 0 0 = 0 0 0
  0   0 0 0 = 0 0 0
Total Points   1617   0 1617 52 1617 52
Previous Totals
  Match Points Pts
1      
=      
=      
=      
=      
=      
=      
=      
=      
=      
=      
=      
=      
=      
0 0