Tim Iveson

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Builth/Welsh Masters
Gender:Male
Age Group:V35
County:Wales East
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Unknown
Previous Lead:Bob Smith-2019

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
1000034:32.034:32.0
3M16:1616:3116:1816:5216:1616:1716:17
5K16:1916:2416:1916:4317:0716:3817:1016:2616:3316:3116:54
parkrun16:1016:1016:5016:52
4M21:5622:1022:1322:1222:0322:2121:56
5M26:2826:2827:5028:3029:0328:0528:0826:59
10K32:5032:5033:0333:2634:0633:5735:0635:0835:17
8M43:3243:32
10M58:0058:4858:0059:2058:12
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
HM71:5171:5172:1374:4276:5276:3278:4675:4375:4975:3977:34
30K1:55:561:55:56
20M1:58:441:58:44
Mar2:39:362:39:492:39:36

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 V35 Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:243LlanelweddBuilth Wells Resolution 5K20 Jan 19
5K16:4031RhayaderElan Valley 5K Series22 May 19
5K16:422Builth WellsBuilth Fest 5K11 Jun 19
parkrun16:1011Bryn BachBryn Bach parkrun # 35414 Sep 19
parkrun16:2521GroeGroe parkrun # 2324 Aug 19
parkrun16:2611GroeGroe parkrun # 1522 Jun 19
parkrun16:2911GroeGroe parkrun # 1125 May 19
parkrun16:3811GroeGroe parkrun # 1927 Jul 19
parkrun16:3911GroeGroe parkrun # 2217 Aug 19
parkrun16:4111GroeGroe parkrun # 323 Mar 19
parkrun16:4811GroeGroe parkrun # 1820 Jul 19
parkrun16:4911GroeGroe parkrun # 430 Mar 19
parkrun16:5411GroeGroe parkrun # 56 Apr 19
parkrun17:2911GroeGroe parkrun # 12 Mar 19
10K32:5232:5029CardiffCardiff 10K1 Sep 19
10K33:5533:5227BeachleySpeedway 10K16 Jun 19
10K34:0734:05497CardiffBrecon Carreg Cardiff Bay 10K31 Mar 19
10K34:0834:05133Barry Island 10KBarry Island 10K4 Aug 19
HM71:5271:5114LlanwddynLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon8 Sep 19
HM72:3472:32422CardiffCardiff Half Marathon6 Oct 19
HM75:0375:024LlanelliLlanelli Half Marathon10 Feb 19
HM76:5476:5321SwanseaJCP Swansea Half Marathon23 Jun 19
30K1:55:561:55:562RhayaderRhayader Round the Lakes 30K2 Mar 19
20M1:58:441:58:4431Merthyr TydfilSan Domenico 2017 Mar 19
Mar2:39:492:39:4962NewportABP Newport Wales Marathon5 May 19
ZXC37:131QueenswoodHerefordshire League6 Jan 19
ZXC40:411Fforest FieldsHerefordshire League3 Feb 19
ZXC44:402PresteigneHerefordshire League24 Feb 19
2018 V35 Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:2016:1943CardiffCardiff Summer Sizzler 5K1 Aug 18
5K16:321Groe ParkBuilth Fest 5K14 Jun 18
5K16:4211Caban CochElan Valley 5K9 May 18
5K16:5011Caban CochElan Valley 5K23 May 18
5K16:531LlanelweddBuilth Wells Resolution 5K21 Jan 18
5M26:2821CardiffOld Father Time Vets 530 Dec 18
9.9KXC32:32243Pembrey ParkStart Fitness Gwent League (Inc West Wales Championships)10 Nov 18
9.94KXC37:14112Llandrindod WellsWelsh Inter-Regional Championships8 Dec 18
10K33:0733:0314622TelfordTelford 10K9 Dec 18
10K33:2333:20257CardiffBrecon Carreg Cardiff Bay 10K25 Mar 18
10K33:2633:246713TelfordTelford 10K7 Jan 18
10K33:3833:3532CardiffCardiff 10K2 Sep 18
8M43:3343:326NewportLliswerry 828 Jan 18
HM72:1672:13595CardiffCardiff Half Marathon7 Oct 18
HM73:0873:0713 LlanwddynLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon9 Sep 18
HM73:5773:569LlanelliLlanelli Half Marathon18 Feb 18
HM75:2275:2112SwanseaJCP Swansea Half Marathon24 Jun 18
Mar2:39:362:39:3641NewportABP Newport Wales Marathon29 Apr 18
ZXC36:381RotherwasHerefordshire League2 Dec 18
ZXC37:151Monkhall FarmHerefordshire League14 Jan 18
ZXC41:545PresteigneHerefordshire League4 Feb 18
ZXC48:441Croft CastleHerefordshire League11 Nov 18
2017 SEN Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000034:32.0101CardiffCardiff Night of Endurance12 Aug 17
3M16:3162LlanfrynachBrecon AC 32 May 17
5K16:433RhayaderElan Valley 5K7 Jun 17
5K16:512RhayaderElan Valley 5K24 May 17
5K16:532Builth WellsBuilth Wells Resolution 5K22 Jan 17
5K17:052RhayaderElan Valley 5K10 May 17
parkrun16:5011PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 22017 Jun 17
parkrun17:2911PorthcawlPorthcawl parkrun # 21329 Apr 17
4M22:1041LlanfrynachBrecon AC 416 May 17
5M27:5052LlanfrynachBrecon AC 56 Jun 17
6MXC42:084Monkhall FarmHerefordshire League (Inc Herefordshire County Championships)8 Jan 17
10K33:2633:261AberystwythAberystwyth Charity 10K3 Dec 17
10K33:4533:43379CardiffCardiff 10K3 Sep 17
10K34:1634:1310CwmavonRichard Burton 10K5 Nov 17
8.8MMT57:4657:453BurghillCrocodile 8.828 May 17
12MMT78:558LlanelwyddRoyal Welsh Trail Half Marathon21 May 17
HM74:4374:42537CardiffCardiff Half Marathon1 Oct 17
HM77:4977:4529SwanseaJCP Swansea Half Marathon25 Jun 17
ZXC39:531Fforest FieldsHerefordshire League15 Oct 17
ZXC48:161Croft CastleHerefordshire League12 Nov 17
2016 SEN Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3M16:184LlanfrynachBrecon AC 310 May 16
5K17:075ElanElan Valley 5K Series8 Jun 16
5KMT16:572Builth WellsBuilth Fest 5K14 Jun 16
4M22:132LlanfrynachBrecon AC 424 May 16
5M28:302LlanfrynachBrecon AC 57 Jun 16
6MMT44:053HerefordMuddy Woody 614 Feb 16
8.8MMT58:5058:472BurghillCrocodile 8.829 May 16
HM76:5576:5272CardiffCardiff Half Marathon2 Oct 16
HM77:0176:57137CardiffIAAF World Half Marathon Championships - Cardiff Half Marathon26 Mar 16
HM77:3577:3419 LlanwddynLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon11 Sep 16
ZXC36:473RotherwasHerefordshire League4 Dec 16
ZXC38:272Fforest FieldsHerefordshire League16 Oct 16
ZXC47:512PresteigneHerefordshire League7 Feb 16
ZXC48:414Croft CastleHerefordshire League13 Nov 16
2015 SEN Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3M16:524LlanfrynachBrecon AC 35 May 15
5K16:383ElanElan Valley 5K Series10 Jun 15
5K16:434ElanElan Valley 5K Series27 May 15
5K17:033Builth WellsBuilth Fest 5K16 Jun 15
4M22:122LlanfrynachBrecon AC 419 May 15
5M29:036LlanfrynachBrecon AC 52 Jun 15
6MMT44:381HerefordMuddy Woody 615 Feb 15
10K34:1034:0676CardiffCardiff 10K6 Sep 15
10K35:154HerefordWye Valley Runners New Year's Day 10K1 Jan 15
8MMT58:5258:502BurghillCrocodile 824 May 15
10M58:487LampeterTeifi 105 Apr 15
10MNAD59:377ElanElan Valley 1021 Nov 15
HM76:3576:3296CardiffLloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon4 Oct 15
ZXC28:261WesthopeHerefordshire Summer Off Road League8 Jul 15
ZXC32:352KinnersleyHerefordshire Summer Off Road League3 Jun 15
ZXC32:561ShobdonHerefordshire Summer Off Road League22 Jul 15
ZXC35:332Abbey DoreHerefordshire Summer Off Road League24 Jun 15
ZXC38:252Fforest FieldsHerefordshire League18 Oct 15
ZXC44:332PresteigneHerefordshire League1 Feb 15
ZXC48:532Croft CastleHerefordshire League8 Nov 15
2014 SEN Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3M16:163LlanfrynachBrecon AC 36 May 14
5K17:102Builth WellsBuilth Fest 5K17 Jun 14
5KNAD16:292RhayaderRhayader 5K Series14 May 14
5KNAD16:384RhayaderRhayader 5K Series28 May 14
parkrun16:5231PoolePoole parkrun # 17014 Jun 14
4M22:035LlanfrynachBrecon AC 420 May 14
5M28:054LlanfrynachBrecon AC 53 Jun 14
6MMT45:444HerefordMuddy Woody 616 Feb 14
10K33:5933:5726CardiffCardiff 10K7 Sep 14
8MMT58:0357:592BurghillCrocodile 825 May 14
10M58:0013LampeterTeifi 10 (Inc Welsh Champs)20 Apr 14
10M59:537BreconBrecon Lions 103 Aug 14
HM78:46c9LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon2 Mar 14
ZXC36:272Builth WellsHerefordshire League19 Oct 14
ZXC40:233DinedorHerefordshire League7 Dec 14
ZXC48:023Croft CastleHerefordshire League9 Nov 14
2013 SEN Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KNAD16:432RhayaderRhayader 5K Series8 May 13
5KNAD16:442RhayaderRhayader 5K Series22 May 13
6MMT45:272HerefordMuddy Woody 617 Feb 13
10KMT38:164AberystwythBorth Beach 10K11 Aug 13
8MMT57:592BurghillCrocodile 826 May 13
10M59:206BreconBrecon 104 Aug 13
10MNAD59:365ElanElan Valley 1023 Nov 13
HM75:4975:4368CardiffCardiff Half Marathon6 Oct 13
HM76:3976:392HerefordHereford Half Marathon12 May 13
HM77:46c7LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon3 Mar 13
ZXC40:522Fforest FieldsHerefordshire League20 Oct 13
ZXC54:373PresteigneHerefordshire League3 Feb 13
2012 SEN Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3M16:172LlanfrynachBrecon AC 31 May 12
5K16:263RhayaderRhayader 5K Series23 May 12
5K16:312RhayaderRhayader 5K Series9 May 12
4M22:213LlanfrynachBrecon AC 415 May 12
5M28:084LlanfrynachBrecon AC 529 May 12
10K35:064HerefordHereford New Year's Day 10K1 Jan 12
8MMT52:271BurghillCrocodile 83 Jun 12
10M58:1358:128LlanelliLlanelli 1019 Feb 12
HM75:5175:4943CardiffCardiff Half Marathon (Inc Welsh Champs)14 Oct 12
HMMT92:17 1Llanwrtyd WellsRon Skilton Half Marathon21 Oct 12
ZXC39:081Hundred HouseHerefordshire League2 Dec 12
ZXC51:111PresteigneHerefordshire Winter League5 Feb 12
2011 SEN Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3M16:172LlanfrynachBrecon AC 33 May 11
5K16:331RhayaderRhayader 5K Series11 May 11
5K16:392RhayaderRhayader 5K Series25 May 11
4M21:563LlanfrynachBrecon AC 417 May 11
5M26:591RhayaderRhayader 519 Mar 11
5M28:222LlanfrynachBrecon AC 57 Jun 11
10K35:0835:084LlanelliLlanelli Waterside 10K19 Jun 11
10K35:456HerefordWye Valley New Year's Day 10K1 Jan 11
10KNAD33:5033:483NewbridgeAlun Griffiths 10K20 Nov 11
HM75:4075:396LlanelliLlanelli Half Marathon6 Mar 11
HM77:091HerefordHereford Half Marathon15 May 11
HM77:1277:1049CardiffCardiff Half Marathon16 Oct 11
ZXC37:203Builth WellsHerefordshire Winter League4 Dec 11
ZXC38:222PresteigneHerefordshire League6 Feb 11
ZXC43:332PresteigneHerefordshire League27 Feb 11
2010 SEN Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:313RhayaderElan Valley 5K Series12 May 10
5K16:382RhayaderElan Valley 5K Series26 May 10
5K16:461RhayaderRhayader 5K Series9 Jun 10
10K35:172HerefordHereford 10K20 Jun 10
10K38:293Hay-on-WyeMagic Roundabout 10K6 Jun 10
HM77:345HerefordHereford Half Marathon16 May 10
HM79:0510LlanelliLlanelli Waterside Half Marathon7 Mar 10
SHORTHM74:3374:3147CardiffCardiff Half Marathon (193m short)17 Oct 10
ZXC32:224AconburyHerefordshire Summer League30 Jun 10
ZXC39:315PresteigneHerefordshire County League7 Feb 10
ZXC44:177LudlowHerefordshire League24 Oct 10
ZXC47:534PresteigneHerefordshire League28 Feb 10
2009 SEN Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:542RhayaderRhayader 5K Series10 Jun 09
5K17:043RhayaderRhayader 5K Series27 May 09
5MMT30:053Monkhalls FarmHerefordshire Off Road League17 Jun 09
11MMT74:302Hay-on-WyeHay Hill Raiser 116 Sep 09
ZMT30:053Monkhalls FarmHerefordshire Off Road League17 Jun 09
ZMT32:225KinnersleyHerefordshire Summer Off-Road League8 Jul 09
ZFL35:003LongtownDarren's Dash 5M/900ft20 Jun 09
2008 SEN Builth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXC44:3714LudlowHerefordshire Winter League9 Nov 08
ZXC56:2522Croft CastleHerefordshire Winter League30 Nov 08
Total Performances: 180
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
10000V35201741
10000ALL2017283
5KALL2010759
5KALL2011727
5KALL2012630
5KALL20141442
5KALL2015963
5KALL20161631
5KALL20171318
5KV352017195
5KV352018123
5KALL2018970
5KV352019163
5KALL20191217
parkrunALL20141392
parkrunALL20171797
parkrunV352017257
parkrunV35201984
parkrunALL2019653
parkrunV35AT298
4MALL201175
4MALL2012109
4MALL201480
4MALL201579
4MALL201675
4MV35201724
4MALL201789
5MALL2011318
5MALL2012639
5MALL2014613
5MALL20151031
5MALL2016682
5MV352017106
5MALL2017524
5MV35201829
5MALL2018172
10KALL20101811
10KALL20111659
10KALL20121673
10KALL20141015
10KALL20151144
10KV352017133
10KALL2017847
10KV35201899
10KALL2018756
10KALL2019613
10KV35201987
10MALL2012521
10MALL2013698
10MALL2014481
10MALL2015649
HMALL20101072
HMALL2011720
HMALL2012800
HMALL2013783
HMALL20141696
HMALL20151123
HMALL20161193
HMALL2017791
HMV352017207
HMV35201873
HMALL2018377
HMALL2019389
HMV35201981
20MV35201929
20MALL201986
MarV352018108
MarALL2018342
MarV352019162
MarALL2019491