Katy Pang

notify us of amends 
 
Club:North Shields Poly
Gender:Female
Age Group:U15
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:David Thomas2022-
Previous Lead:Laura Barbour-2022
Previous Lead:None2022-2022

About Login

2022 Under 13
NECAA Indoor Pentathlon: GOLD
NECAA Indoor Championships: 60m - BRONZE
NECAA Championships: HJ - GOLD
NECAA Championships: 70mh - GOLD
NECAA Championships: 100m - BRONZE
Scottish Athletics Championships: HJ - GOLD
Scottish Athletics Championships: 70MH - GOLD
Scottish Athletics Combined Events: BRONZE
Northumberland Schools Minors County Championships: HJ - GOLD (U13G CBP 1.48M)
Northumberland Schools Minors County Championships: 70mh - GOLD
Northumberland Schools Year 7 Competition: HJ - GOLD
Northumberland Schools Year 7 Competition: 70mh - GOLD
TWSSA/TSSSA Competition: HJ - GOLD
TWSSA/TSSSA Competition: 70mh - GOLD

Best known performances
EventPB20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010Event2009200820072006
608.41i8.41i8.42i9.00i60
7510.4110.4175
10013.4513.4514.35/14.3/14.29w100
20027.9527.9529.96200
8002:55.222:55.223:01.91800
60HU15W9.67i9.77i9.67i60HU15W
60HU13W10.62i10.62i10.90i60HU13W
70HU13W11.46/11.311.46/11.313.0170HU13W
HJ1.501.50i1.501.25HJ
EventPB20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010Event2009200820072006
LJ4.674.674.11iLJ
SP2.72K6.696.694.47SP2.72K
PenU13W223522351646PenU13W

Performances Submit
2021 2022 2023

2023 U15 North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.41i23GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Series11 Jan 23
60HU15W9.77i1GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Series11 Jan 23
HJ1.50i6=GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Series11 Jan 23
2022 U13 North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.42i24GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series (Track)7 Dec 22
608.43i21GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series (Track)9 Nov 22
608.54i1P2GatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
608.64i3GatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships20 Feb 22
608.66i2h2GatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships20 Feb 22
608.82i2h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U15/U13 Championships6 Feb 22
608.95i4s3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U15/U13 Championships6 Feb 22
6011.26i41GatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Track Series2 Feb 22
7510.411.452JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series20 Apr 22
10013.451.03MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships15 May 22
10013.501.31h2MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships15 May 22
10013.61AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 124 Apr 22
10013.78-1.71h4LiverpoolNorthern U13 / U15 / U17 Championships14 Aug 22
10013.91w2.1512MiddlesbroughKieran Maxwell Memorial Open10 Apr 22
10013.97-0.96s1LiverpoolNorthern U13 / U15 / U17 Championships14 Aug 22
20027.950.564JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series29 Jun 22
8002:55.226P2Dundee4J Studios scottishathletics Combined Events Championships10 Jul 22
60HU15W9.67i11SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open10 Dec 22
60HU15W9.79i1GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series (Track)7 Dec 22
60HU13W10.62i2P2GatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
60HU13W10.88i2GatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships20 Feb 22
70HU13W11.31AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 117 Jul 22
70HU13W11.46-1.61h3Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships28 Aug 22
70HU13W11.481.61P2Dundee4J Studios scottishathletics Combined Events Championships10 Jul 22
70HU13W11.4911MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 122 May 22
70HU13W11.52-2.21Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships28 Aug 22
70HU13W11.650.91JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series10 Aug 22
70HU13W11.880.81MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships14 May 22
70HU13W12.272MiddlesbroughKieran Maxwell Memorial Open10 Apr 22
70HU13W12.51AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 124 Apr 22
HJ1.501Grangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships28 Aug 22
HJ1.50i9GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series (Field)10 Nov 22
HJ1.471AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 122 May 22
HJ1.461MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships15 May 22
HJ1.45i1PGatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
HJ1.455LiverpoolNorthern U13 / U15 / U17 Championships13 Aug 22
HJ1.43i1SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open10 Dec 22
HJ1.401AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 117 Jul 22
HJ1.395CSportcityManchester High Jump & Pole Vault Challenge23 Jul 22
HJ1.373PDundee4J Studios scottishathletics Combined Events Championships10 Jul 22
LJ4.671.21MiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Counties AA County Championships14 May 22
LJ4.623DMiddlesbroughKieran Maxwell Memorial Open10 Apr 22
LJ4.55i1PGatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
LJ4.471AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 122 May 22
LJ4.410.02PDundee4J Studios scottishathletics Combined Events Championships10 Jul 22
LJ4.39i2CGatesheadNorth East Counties Indoor Championships19 Feb 22
LJ4.391AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 117 Jul 22
LJ4.371AWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 124 Apr 22
LJ4.330.07BJarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series20 Apr 22
LJ4.17i1BSheffieldNorthern Athletics U15/U13 Championships6 Feb 22
LJ4.17-1.17ALiverpoolNorthern U13 / U15 / U17 Championships14 Aug 22
LJ4.141.17BGrangemouth4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships28 Aug 22
LJ4.03i7AGatesheadGateshead Harriers Indoor Field Series3 Feb 22
SP2.72K6.694PDundee4J Studios scottishathletics Combined Events Championships10 Jul 22
SP2.72K6.2982JarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series10 Aug 22
SP2.72K6.162AJarrowNorth East Grand Prix Series29 Jun 22
SP2.72K5.802BWhitley BayNorth Eastern Youth Development League - Division 126 Jun 22
SP2.72K4.89i6PGatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
PenU13W22353Dundee4J Studios scottishathletics Combined Events Championships10 Jul 22
PenIU13WNS2499i1GatesheadNorth East Counties Open Indoor Pentathlon26 Mar 22
2021 U13 North Shields Poly
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.00i11.12SheffieldRun Jump Throw Series29 Dec 21
609.07i32.5SheffieldRun Jump Throw Series29 Dec 21
609.15i11GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open1 Dec 21
10014.29w4.474MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Open Meeting9 May 21
10014.33AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 21
10014.350.42h2GatesheadTartan Games29 Aug 21
10014.380.542JarrowNorth East Grand Prix2 Jun 21
10014.390.06MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships22 Aug 21
10014.431.96GatesheadTartan Games29 Aug 21
10014.49-0.82h1MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships22 Aug 21
10014.57w3.312DarlingtonKieran Maxwell Memorial Open11 Apr 21
10014.82AMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 May 21
10014.860.653JarrowNorth East Grand Prix21 Jul 21
20029.960.02h1MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships21 Aug 21
20030.05w2.232MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties AA Open Meeting9 May 21
20030.360.07MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships21 Aug 21
20030.54-0.563JarrowNorth East Grand Prix4 Aug 21
20030.63AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 21
8003:01.91PJarrowNECAA/NEMAA Open Pentathlon Championships inc. NE & NEMAA Pentathlon Championships & BMAF/NEMAA 10,000m Track Championships19 Sep 21
60HU13W10.90i2GatesheadGateshead Harriers Open1 Dec 21
70HU13W13.010.0PJarrowNECAA/NEMAA Open Pentathlon Championships inc. NE & NEMAA Pentathlon Championships & BMAF/NEMAA 10,000m Track Championships19 Sep 21
HJ1.25PJarrowNECAA/NEMAA Open Pentathlon Championships inc. NE & NEMAA Pentathlon Championships & BMAF/NEMAA 10,000m Track Championships19 Sep 21
LJ4.11i2ASheffieldRun Jump Throw Series29 Dec 21
LJ3.910.04MiddlesbroughNorth East Counties Championships21 Aug 21
LJ3.900.0PJarrowNECAA/NEMAA Open Pentathlon Championships inc. NE & NEMAA Pentathlon Championships & BMAF/NEMAA 10,000m Track Championships19 Sep 21
LJ3.894GatesheadTartan Games29 Aug 21
LJ3.384AMorpethNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 117 Jul 21
LJ3.101nsMiddlesbroughNorth Eastern Youth Development League Division 116 May 21
SP2.72K4.47PJarrowNECAA/NEMAA Open Pentathlon Championships inc. NE & NEMAA Pentathlon Championships & BMAF/NEMAA 10,000m Track Championships19 Sep 21
PenU13W16468JarrowNECAA/NEMAA Open Pentathlon Championships inc. NE & NEMAA Pentathlon Championships & BMAF/NEMAA 10,000m Track Championships19 Sep 21
Total Performances: 93
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU13202215
60iU15202379
60iALL2023619
60U13202131
60ALL2022830
60U152022134
60U13202221
60ALL2023499
60U15202365
75U13202251
100U132021255
100U13202240
200U132021272
200U13202241
60HU15WiU15202316
60HU15WU15202241
60HU15WU15202316
60HU13WiU13202214
60HU13WU13202110
60HU13WU13202219
70HU13WU132021109
70HU13WU1320224
70HU13WU13AT54
HJiU1320221
HJiU15202312
HJiALL2023127
HJU132021161
HJU15202265
HJALL2022378
HJU1320224
HJU1520238
HJALL2023106
LJiU1320226
LJU132021154
LJU13202216
SP2.72KU132022219
PenU13WU13202159
PenU13WU13202210