Megan McInnes

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Surrey
Region:London
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Ellie Kormis (nee Spain)

About Login
Coach Ellie Spain. Athlete at West London Pole Vault. www.facebook.com/polevaulters www.youtube.com/londonpolevault www.twitter.com/westlondonpv

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10013.213.2
20029.129.129.9
40070.1272.7070.12
8002:50.43:07.172:54.82:50.4
70HU13W13.113.1
75HU15W13.83/13.213.83/13.2
80HU17W13.9/13.59w13.59w13.9
300HW59.7959.79
HJ1.511.451.481.431.481.511.37
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
PV3.35i3.35i3.30i3.11i2.752.51i
LJ4.444.424.444.444.06
TJ8.60w8.60w
SP4K5.785.78
SP3.25K6.806.80
DT0.75K13.0513.05
JT60019.1619.1614.66
PenU15W22932293
HepU17W29832983

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV3.35i11BUxbridgeBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival5 Feb 17
PV3.30i6qASheffieldBUCS Championships18 Feb 17
PV3.26i4CLee ValleyLondon Senior & U20 Games28 Jan 17
2016 U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40072.706BHendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 126 Jun 16
HJ1.454AEtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 124 Jul 16
HJ1.455ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final4 Sep 16
PV3.30i1BLee ValleyLondon Senior & U20 Games30 Jan 16
PV3.20i4Lee ValleySouth of England AA U20 / Senior Championships16 Jan 16
PV3.203AEtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 11 May 16
PV3.202AHendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 126 Jun 16
PV3.16i11Lee ValleyMetaswitch Games Open3 Jan 16
PV3.13i11UxbridgeWest London Pole Vault Invitation10 Jan 16
PV3.051BBromleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 129 May 16
PV3.0510GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships8 Jul 16
PV3.052AEtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 124 Jul 16
PV3.052ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final4 Sep 16
PV3.002KingstonSurrey County Championships15 May 16
PV2.804WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting18 May 16
TJ8.60w4.12BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final4 Sep 16
2015 U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40070.127BWiganUK Women's League Division 19 Aug 15
8003:07.176BWiganUK Women's League Division 19 Aug 15
PV3.11i1AUxbridgeBrunel Jumps & Throws Festival13 Dec 15
PV2.91i1DCardiffVault Cardiff18 Jan 15
PV2.904AHendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 128 Jun 15
PV2.906AWiganUK Women's League Division 19 Aug 15
PV2.855AStoke GiffordUK Women's League Division 17 Jun 15
PV2.803KingstonSurrey County Championships24 May 15
PV2.601BStevenageUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South Premier 118 Apr 15
2014 U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
80HU17W13.59w2.36AHendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 127 Jul 14
HJ1.482KingstonSurrey County Schools' Championships14 Jun 14
HJ1.453BEtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 129 Jun 14
HJ1.456AHendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 127 Jul 14
HJ1.454BBirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final7 Sep 14
PV2.753BromleyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 11 Jun 14
PV2.72i13CCarshaltonJim Day Memorial Pole Vault Competition21 Sep 14
PV2.70i7Lee ValleySouth of England AA Championships Day 2 / 319 Jan 14
PV2.704KingstonSurrey County Championships25 May 14
PV2.679CCrawleyWest London Pole Vault Invitational5 Jul 14
PV2.60i3ABirminghamBirmingham Games16 Feb 14
PV2.603ACrawleySouth East Schools' Inter Counties21 Jun 14
PV2.602EtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 129 Jun 14
PV2.602BasingstokeSaucony Hampshire Grand Prix16 Jul 14
PV2.604BirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final7 Sep 14
PV2.52i9=BCarshaltonVault London12 Jan 14
PV2.452HendonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 127 Jul 14
PV2.42i10BLee ValleyLondon U15/U17 Games1 Feb 14
PV1.401BWatfordSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 North19 Apr 14
2013 U17 Epsom & Ewell
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20029.1HCrawleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 13
8002:54.8HCrawleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 13
80HU17W13.9HCrawleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 13
300HW59.794CrawleyCrawley AC Open Meeting14 Apr 13
HJ1.436KingstonSurrey Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
HJ1.41HCrawleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 13
HJ1.405KingstonSurrey County Championships25 May 13
PV2.51i11CarshaltonJim Day Memorial Pole Vault Extravaganza29 Sep 13
PV2.153AHorshamHorsham Blue Star Open Meeting4 Aug 13
LJ4.42HCrawleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 13
SP4K5.78HCrawleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships22 Jun 13
JT60019.16HCrawleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 13
HepU17W298319CrawleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships23 Jun 13
2012 U15 Epsom & Ewell
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:50.4PWatfordESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
8003:00.75PCarshaltonSurrey County Combined Events & Steeplechase Championships9 Sep 12
75HU15W13.23AHorshamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 2South20 May 12
75HU15W13.2PWatfordESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
75HU15W13.52APerivaleMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 2South6 May 12
75HU15W13.830.6PCarshaltonSurrey County Combined Events & Steeplechase Championships9 Sep 12
HJ1.482KingstonSurrey Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
HJ1.47PCarshaltonSurrey County Combined Events & Steeplechase Championships9 Sep 12
HJ1.451APerivaleMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 2South6 May 12
HJ1.45PWatfordESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
HJ1.451AKingstonLily B Girls' League Plate Final25 Aug 12
HJ1.352AHorshamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 2South20 May 12
HJ1.358KingstonSouth East Inter County Schools' Championships23 Jun 12
LJ4.44-1.0PCarshaltonSurrey County Combined Events & Steeplechase Championships9 Sep 12
LJ4.41PWatfordESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
LJ4.333AHorshamMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 2South20 May 12
LJ3.953APerivaleMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Southern 2South6 May 12
SP3.25K6.803AKingstonLily B Girls' League Plate Final25 Aug 12
SP3.25K6.73PCarshaltonSurrey County Combined Events & Steeplechase Championships9 Sep 12
SP3.25K6.66PWatfordESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
JT60014.663AKingstonLily B Girls' League Plate Final25 Aug 12
PenU15W229314WatfordESAA South East Schools Combined Events Championships30 Jun 12
PenU15W21665CarshaltonSurrey County Combined Events & Steeplechase Championships9 Sep 12
2011 U15 Epsom & Ewell
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.24ACarshaltonLily B Girls' League - Match 216 Apr 11
20029.96GuildfordMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SE Division22 May 11
HJ1.512BirminghamNational Prep Schools4 Jul 11
HJ1.501ACarshaltonLily B Girls' Young Athletes League Match 12 Jul 11
HJ1.481EtonLondon Area Prep Schools Championships13 Jun 11
HJ1.452HastingsMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SE Division Match 1 Field Events Only8 May 11
HJ1.402ACarshaltonLily B Girls' League - Match 216 Apr 11
HJ1.401BGuildfordLily B Girls' Young Athletes League Match 128 May 11
LJ4.444BirminghamNational Prep Schools4 Jul 11
LJ4.231EtonLondon Area Prep Schools Championships13 Jun 11
LJ4.162HastingsMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SE Division Match 1 Field Events Only8 May 11
2010 U13 Epsom & Ewell
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
70HU13W13.12AWimbledonLily B Girls' League - Match 231 Jul 10
70HU13W13.42CrawleyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern 1 SE - Match A18 Jul 10
HJ1.371AWimbledonLily B Girls' League - Match 231 Jul 10
HJ1.353BirminghamNational Prep Schools Championships5 Jul 10
HJ1.351CrawleyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern 1 SE - Match A18 Jul 10
HJ1.302EtonLondon Prep Schools Championships14 Jun 10
LJ4.062CrawleyMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern 1 SE - Match A18 Jul 10
LJ3.653EtonLondon Prep Schools Championships14 Jun 10
2009 U13 Epsom & Ewell
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
DT0.75K13.051BEwellLily B Girls' League Plate Final12 Sep 09
Total Performances: 103
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100U152011203
100ALL2011921
70HU13WU132010226
75HU15WU152012308
HJU13201078
HJALL2011413
HJU15201177
HJU152012149
HJU172014239
PViALL2014102
PViU17201429
PViU20201528
PViALL201589
PViU20201617
PViALL201650
PViU23201711
PViALL201746
PVALL2013187
PVU17201360
PVALL2014135
PVU17201444
PVALL201588
PVU20201525
PVU20201622
PVALL201667
PVU23201712
PVALL201765
PVU20AT129
PViALLAT172
PViU20AT106
LJU132010275
LJU152011416
LJU152012390
DT0.75KU132009376
PenU15WU15201283
HepU17WU17201392