Emile Cairess

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Philip Townsend

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8001:58.512:01.641:58.511:59.72:05.7
15003:45.213:45.213:48.603:52.994:01.54:05.094:14.054:29.494:45.05:04.2
Mile4:12.314:12.314:16.31
30008:09.138:19.118:09.138:18.128:30.138:38.109:00.1i9:35.55
500013:54.4313:54.4313:59.8214:31.16
1000028:48.1528:48.15
SP6K4.444.44
3M14:4714:5114:4715:3816:0117:25
5K14:1214:12
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
10K29:4929:49
10M51:1451:14

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U23 Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000028:48.1512ABurjassot, ESPCto de España de Fondo en Pista - Trofeo Iberico13 Apr 19
3.16ML14:431L10Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays6 Apr 19
6KXC18:392LeedsLeeds Varsity12 Jan 19
8KL22:461L5BirkenheadNorthern Counties Men's 12-Stage Relays24 Mar 19
10.22KXC32:151North StainleyYorkshire County Championships5 Jan 19
10.3KXC31:141AExeterBUCS Championships2 Feb 19
12KXC36:352LeedsECCA Saucony English National Championships23 Feb 19
12.1KXC38:051PontefractNorthern Counties Championships26 Jan 19
2018 U23 Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15003:45.211ATraffordBMC Gold Standard Races12 Jun 18
30008:19.11213WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting25 Jul 18
30008:22.5811StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix Open24 Apr 18
500013:54.43122Oordegem, BELIFAM Outdoor26 May 18
500014:00.3012BedfordBUCS Championships7 May 18
500014:20.771BedfordEngland Athletics U20 / U23 Championships16 Jun 18
500014:23.7719BirminghamBritish Athletics Championships (Inc European Trials)30 Jun 18
5K14:1214:122KingsleyMid Cheshire 5K27 Apr 18
5K14:3714:361ODoncasterDoncaster Town Centre 5K18 Jul 18
5KXCL15:011L3MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships3 Nov 18
5.88KL17:163L6Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays6 Oct 18
8KXC27:071HarewoodNorthern Counties Championships27 Jan 18
8.3KXC24:078Tilburg, NEDSPAR European Cross Country Championships9 Dec 18
5.38ML26:294L7Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays14 Apr 18
9.1KXC31:152AldershotAlton Sports Hampshire League10 Nov 18
9.8KXC28:236LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District & Mid Lancs Leagues)24 Nov 18
10KXC32:232Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships24 Feb 18
10KXC32:443Brunel UniversityBUCS Championships3 Feb 18
10.22KXC33:291North StainleyYorkshire County Championships6 Jan 18
10M51:141TwickenhamCabbage Patch 1014 Oct 18
ZXC32:189Wimbledon CommonLondon Universities & Colleges League14 Nov 18
2017 U23 Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15003:48.605AStretfordBMC Gold Standard Races25 Jul 17
15003:50.3611BSolihullBMC Grand Prix13 May 17
15003:53.72AOxfordBMC Regional Races29 Jul 17
15003:56.1011CWatfordBMC Grand Prix24 Jun 17
15004:02.51AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E5 Aug 17
30008:09.135LoughboroughLoughborough International21 May 17
500013:59.821ASportcityBMC Grand Prix27 May 17
500014:16.7232BedfordBUCS Championships1 May 17
500014:26.6312Hérouville Saint-Clair, FRAMeeting Elite d'Hérouville Saint-Clair15 Jun 17
500015:18.21AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E5 Aug 17
5KXC15:073Bushy ParkLondon Colleges League1 Mar 17
5.88KL17:414L4Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays7 Oct 17
6.5KL19:321L4ManchesterNorthern Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays16 Sep 17
8KXC28:3210Knowsley ParkNorthern Championships28 Jan 17
8.18KXC26:301SheffieldBUCS Championships4 Feb 17
9.8KXC32:3850LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District League & Mid Lancs League)25 Nov 17
10K29:4929:498LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K5 Nov 17
10K30:0730:06121PartingtonTrafford 10K5 Mar 17
10KXC32:576NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
ZXC33:471RiponYorkshire County Championships7 Jan 17
2016 U20 Leeds City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:01.641BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East26 Jun 16
15003:52.995DWatfordBMC Grand Prix28 May 16
15004:08.331LeedsWest Yorkshire County Schools' Championships11 Jun 16
15004:09.131BGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
Mile4:12.313BOxfordBMC Grand Prix23 Jul 16
30008:18.1221StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix7 Jun 16
30008:22.4914WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting27 Jul 16
30008:25.972GatesheadESAA English Schools' Championships9 Jul 16
30008:43.531AGrangemouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East1 May 16
500014:31.1613ASports CityBMC Grand Prix14 May 16
3KXCL8:3441MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships5 Nov 16
3.165ML15:312L4Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays16 Apr 16
5.5KXC17:383AntrimAntrim International16 Jan 16
5.88KL17:406L2Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays8 Oct 16
4ML19:382L1SunderlandNorthern Men's 12-Stage Relays2 Apr 16
6.624KXC21:124Elgoibar, ESPCross Internacional Juan Muguerza24 Jan 16
6.7KXC21:1220LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
7KXC21:2910NottinghamEnglish Schools' Championships5 Mar 16
7.4KXC24:131Parliament Hill FieldsLondon Colleges League19 Oct 16
7.8KXC29:201RiponYorkshire County Championships9 Jan 16
8KXC26:0161StevenageStart Fitness Metropolitan League12 Nov 16
8KXC27:498BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
ZXC22:311Northcliffe ParkWest Yorkshire Schools' Championships6 Feb 16
2015 U20 Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:58.5132StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix21 Jul 15
8002:01.01ARotherhamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 228 Jun 15
15004:01.56TiptonBMC Regional Races29 Aug 15
15004:02.91ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 218 Apr 15
15004:04.51CleckheatonWest Yorkshire Schools' Championships7 Jun 15
15004:09.31ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North East 226 Jul 15
Mile4:16.314COxfordBMC Grand Prix18 Jul 15
30008:30.1381StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix9 Jun 15
30008:30.43163WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting29 Jul 15
30008:33.6982WatfordWatford Open Graded Meeting26 Aug 15
30008:39.9631StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix30 Jun 15
30008:43.388GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships11 Jul 15
30008:58.121CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships24 May 15
3KXCL9:0015L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships31 Oct 15
2MXCL10:192L3SheffieldNorthern Counties Relay Championships17 Oct 15
2MXCL10:593L3LeedsLeeds University Relays5 Dec 15
2MXCL11:4510L4LeedsLeeds University Relays5 Dec 15
3M14:5117LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon26 Apr 15
5.6KXC18:592CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge18 Jan 15
5.848KL18:2413L3Sutton ParkERRA Men's National 6-Stage Relays3 Oct 15
6KXC19:275BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 15
6KXC20:596Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
6.2KXC19:162PontefractNorthern Championships24 Jan 15
6.7KXC21:4118LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
6.7KXC25:029BlackburnEnglish Schools' Championships14 Mar 15
ZXC20:581StretfordNorthern Schools' Championships21 Mar 15
ZXC23:4321KeighleyWest Yorkshire League14 Nov 15
ZXC24:251WakefieldWest Yorkshire Schools' Championships7 Feb 15
ZXC24:251WakefieldWest Yorkshire Schools' Championships7 Feb 15
2014 U17 Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:59.72ASheffieldNorth of England League Division 3EC7 Jun 14
8002:01.92AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 229 Jun 14
15004:05.0911StretfordTrafford Grand Prix26 Aug 14
15004:07.2861StretfordTrafford Grand Prix10 Jun 14
15004:09.41AGrimsbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 227 Apr 14
15004:09.512CleckheatonWest Yorkshire Schools Championships14 Jun 14
15004:10.52ASheffieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 21 Jun 14
15004:13.921WakefieldWakefield Spring Open Meeting5 Apr 14
15004:23.11AHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 229 Jun 14
30008:38.102SportcitySainsbury's School Games5 Sep 14
30008:40.365BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships inc. The Disabled Age Group Championships31 Aug 14
30008:46.59141StretfordTrafford Grand Prix6 May 14
30008:46.65161StretfordTrafford Grand Prix22 Jul 14
30008:49.087BirminghamEnglish Schools Championships12 Jul 14
30008:53.691CudworthYorkshire County Champioinships17 May 14
30008:56.041WiganNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships17 Aug 14
SP6K4.444BHullUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 229 Jun 14
3M14:4712LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon13 Apr 14
5.5KXC17:122LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)29 Nov 14
6KXC19:0718BirminghamInter County Championships8 Mar 14
6KXC20:2319NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
6.9KXC24:276CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge19 Jan 14
ZXC16:411KeighleyWest Yorkshire League22 Nov 14
ZXC17:431Longford ParkNorthern Schools' Championships1 Mar 14
ZXC18:591WakefieldWest Yorkshire Cross Country League19 Oct 14
ZXC19:4816Donington ParkEnglish Schools' Championships15 Mar 14
ZXC24:141North StainleyYorkshire County Championships4 Jan 14
ZFL39:326SedberghBA World Championships Trial (Uphill)9 Aug 14
2013 U17 Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:05.72AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 22 Jun 13
8002:06.52ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 230 Jun 13
8002:06.83ASpinkhillNorth of England League Division 3EC9 Jun 13
8002:12.91BDoncasterNorth of England League Division 3EC5 May 13
15004:14.0562StretfordTrafford Grand Prix (Throws & Distance incl North of England U20 3000 Championship)16 Jul 13
15004:15.31ACleckheatonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 230 Jun 13
15004:16.12AMiddlesbroughUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 22 Jun 13
15004:16.61BWakefieldNorth of England League Division 3EC7 Jul 13
15004:17.631CleckheatonWest Yorkshire Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
15004:21.871WakefieldWakefield Spring Open Meeting6 Apr 13
15004:23.41ASpinkhillNorth of England League Division 3EC9 Jun 13
15004:26.931WakefieldWest Yorkshire League1 May 13
15004:27.31GrimsbyUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 228 Apr 13
30009:00.1i3SheffieldNorth Yorkshire Indoor Open15 Dec 13
30009:12.041CudworthYorkshire County Championships25 May 13
30009:29.391YorkWest Yorkshire League13 Apr 13
30009:34.314LiverpoolNorthern Athletics U15/U17 Championships18 Aug 13
3M15:389LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon21 Apr 13
ZXC14:082RiponYorkshire County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXC14:462KnowsleyNorthern Championships26 Jan 13
ZXC14:481LeedsComplete Runner West Yorkshire League1 Dec 13
ZXC16:0721SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC16:4115BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC17:071BramleyComplete Runner West Yorkshire League2 Nov 13
ZXC17:5915LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)23 Nov 13
ZXC19:051WakefieldComplete Runner West Yorkshire League20 Oct 13
ZXC20:4141Catton HallEnglish Schools' Championships16 Mar 13
ZXC22:142Upper BatleyWest Yorkshire Schools' Championships2 Feb 13
ZFL7:4621IlkleyIlkley Incline (1M/561ft)4 Sep 13
ZFL21:313BradleyBradley (3.7M/755ft)1 Sep 13
ZFL22:143AberfoyleBritish & Irish Junior Hill Running Championships and Junior Home International21 Sep 13
ZFL24:221KendalEnglish Schools Fell Running Championships29 Sep 13
2012 U15 Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:29.491WakefieldWest Yorkshire League21 Jul 12
15004:30.291CleckheatonWest Yorkshire League Final2 Sep 12
15004:30.411CleckheatonWest Yorkshire Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
15004:32.01BCleckheatonMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern 2E17 Jun 12
15004:33.461StretfordTrafford Young Athletes' Medal Meeting27 Aug 12
30009:35.552HullNorthern U15/U17/U20 Championships15 Jul 12
30009:49.81nsYorkCity of York Summer League9 Jun 12
3M16:0124Old BillingsgateVirgin London Mini Marathon22 Apr 12
ZXC13:3512IltonEnglish Schools' Championships17 Mar 12
ZXC14:232WakefieldComplete Runner West Yorkshire League9 Dec 12
ZXC14:242LightcliffeWest Yorkshire Schools' Championships4 Feb 12
ZXC14:532HuddersfieldComplete Runner West Yorkshire League24 Nov 12
ZXC15:4450BirminghamInter Counties Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC15:466WakefieldYorkshire County Championships7 Jan 12
ZXC15:4913PontefractNorthern Championships28 Jan 12
ZXC15:5028Parliament HillEnglish National Championships25 Feb 12
ZXC15:542WetherbyComplete Runner West Yorkshire League20 Oct 12
ZXCNT11KirkstallPeco League15 Jan 12
ZXCNT21Golden Acre ParkPeco League19 Feb 12
2011 U15 Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:45.04WakefieldMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 NW Division19 Jun 11
15004:47.62CudworthMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 NW Division22 May 11
15004:49.85CleckheatonWest Yorkshire Schools Championships11 Jun 11
15004:52.44BoltonMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 1 NW Division Match 28 May 11
15004:53.208CudworthYorkshire County Championships14 May 11
4.3K14:422LeedsYorkshire Road Races & Relay Championships10 Sep 11
3M17:2530Old BillingsgateVirgin London Mini Marathon17 Apr 11
ZXC9:0720Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXC10:5215SunderlandNorthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
ZXC13:272ShipleyWest Yorkshire Schools Championships5 Feb 11
ZXC14:272LeedsComplete Runner West Yorkshire League9 Oct 11
ZXC14:5174NottinghamEnglish Schools' Championships19 Mar 11
ZXC15:254WakefieldComplete Runner West Yorkshire League4 Dec 11
ZXC18:563YorkComplete Runner West Yorkshire League29 Oct 11
ZXCNT1DanefieldPeco League6 Mar 11
ZXCNT11AckworthPeco League27 Nov 11
ZXCNT21Middleton ParkPeco League18 Dec 11
ZFL13:456SedberghEnglish Junior Uphill Championships16 Jul 11
2010 U13 Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15005:04.21Ellesmere PortMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern 1 NW18 Jul 10
2MXCNT2LeedsPeco (Sports Direct) League31 Jan 10
ZXC12:0140BlackburnNorthern Cross Country Championships23 Jan 10
ZXC13:084HuddersfieldComplete Runner League (West Yorkshire)30 Oct 10
ZXC13:153LeedsComplete Runner League (West Yorkshire)20 Nov 10
ZXC14:323GuiseleyComplete Runner League (West Yorkshire)10 Oct 10
ZXC14:553WakefieldComplete Runner League (West Yorkshire)5 Dec 10
ZXCNT3RothwellPeco League19 Dec 10
2009 U13 Bingley
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZMT12:4922HardenBingley Harriers Bob Smith MT Handicap30 Apr 09
ZXC10:5910Boddington HallComplete Runner West Yorkshire League1 Nov 09
ZXC14:422GuiseleyComplete Runner League (West Yorkshire)6 Dec 09
ZFL20:2355SedberghEnglish Schools Championship27 Sep 09
Total Performances: 210
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U172013330
800ALL2014743
800U17201491
800U202015175
800ALL2015563
800ALL2016927
800U202016277
1500U132010172
1500U152011367
1500U15201293
1500U172013136
1500ALL2013963
1500ALL2014536
1500U17201436
1500ALL2015461
1500U202015109
1500U20201623
1500ALL2016175
1500U23201736
1500ALL201795
1500ALL201840
1500U23201813
MileALL201585
MileU2020157
MileU2020164
MileALL201657
3000iU1720143
3000iALL2014124
3000U15201218
3000ALL2013518
3000U17201343
3000U1720147
3000ALL2014242
3000ALL2015157
3000U20201522
3000ALL201679
3000U2020167
3000ALL201741
3000U23201711
3000ALL2018106
3000U23201828
3000iU17AT20
5000U2020168
5000ALL201685
5000ALL201720
5000U2320173
5000ALL201823
5000U2320186
10000ALL20192
10000U2320191
10000ALLAT160
10000U23AT21
3MALL201357
3MALL201411
3MALL201514
5KU2020182
5KALL201816
5KU20AT4
10KU2020171
10KALL201726
10KU20AT4
10MU2320183
10MALL201829