Paul Mingay

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Colchester H/Eastern Masters
Gender:Male
Age Group:V60
County:Essex
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Richard Pickering

Best known performances
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
10018.76/18.118.76/18.1100
20037.16/35.637.16/35.6200
40074.774.7400
8002:37.742:37.74800
15004:55.84:55.81500
Mile5:11.25:15.585:11.2Mile
30009:58.19:58.110:00.86i10:15.53000
500017:18.017:18.05000
HT5K5.825.82HT5K
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
JT6006.826.82JT600
5K16:5617:0616:5617:3817:3817:2117:3017:3617:345K
parkrun17:3018:3618:0518:1318:1217:3717:30parkrun
5M27:5228:3528:5028:4628:5528:3527:5227:5629:1429:1328:4029:0829:375M
10K34:3134:5235:1235:1636:1335:5235:4236:3034:3136:1735:4536:3610K
10M58:2358:2358:3959:3859:3359:3561:0459:2560:0260:5310M
HM77:0477:3279:5779:4080:2877:0478:4079:5279:4181:48HM
15M1:37:141:37:1415M
20M2:09:402:09:402:12:1820M
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event200820072006
Mar2:45:142:45:142:49:532:57:492:53:19Mar

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021

2021 V60 Colchester H/Eastern Masters
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10018.15SouthendEastern Masters League Southern28 Jul 21
10018.760.16Milton KeynesEastern Masters League Final25 Sep 21
20035.62GraysEastern Masters League Southern30 Jun 21
20037.161.16Milton KeynesEastern Masters League Final25 Sep 21
8002:37.741Milton KeynesEastern Masters League Final25 Sep 21
8002:39.91ChelmsfordEastern Masters League Southern2 Jun 21
15004:55.82BBraintreeSouthern Athletics League - Essex14 Aug 21
15004:57.81SouthendEastern Masters League Southern28 Jul 21
Mile5:15.58314ChelmsfordMilesofMiles6 Aug 21
Mile5:18.72ChelmsfordEastern Masters League Southern2 Sep 21
30009:58.12nsChelmsfordSouthern Athletics League - Essex11 Jul 21
300010:07.81GraysEastern Masters League Southern30 Jun 21
300010:27.721Milton KeynesEastern Masters League Final25 Sep 21
500017:18.02CChelmsfordEssex 5000m Championships7 Jul 21
HT5K5.824GraysEastern Masters League Southern30 Jun 21
JT6006.824GraysEastern Masters League Southern30 Jun 21
5K17:06c51ColchesterColchester Fast 5K28 Aug 21
8KXC30:01111Writtle CollegeEssex County U13 / U15 / Veterans' Championships4 Dec 21
5M28:35c221BovingdonHatfield 59 May 21
10K34:5234:54211GravesendBMAF 10K Championships21 Nov 21
10K35:13c152Kew GardensKew Gardens 10K11 Sep 21
10K35:27c151Little BromleyLittle Bromley 10K23 May 21
10M58:2358:26111StebbingStebbing 1014 Nov 21
2020 V60 Colchester H/Eastern Masters
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
300010:00.86i1Lee ValleyBMAF - British Masters Championships8 Mar 20
300010:09.03i1Lee ValleyEngland Masters Inter Area Match1 Mar 20
300010:11.39i82Lee ValleyBMAF - British Masters Pentathlon Championships, inc South of England Championships23 Feb 20
1MXC5:38c423ChelmsfordMiles of Miles9 Aug 20
3.2ML18:2517L31ColchesterEssex County Relay Championships15 Mar 20
10K35:1235:191291ChichesterChichester 10K at Goodwood2 Feb 20
10K35:3935:4191SnettertonSnetterton Race Track 10K19 Jan 20
2019 V60 Tiptree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40074.72Bury St. EdmundsEastern Masters AC League Division South1 May 19
Mile5:11.21ColchesterEastern Masters AC League Division South31 Jul 19
300010:15.51Bury St. EdmundsEastern Masters AC League Division South1 May 19
5K16:5617:001086IpswichIpswich Building Society Twilight 5K11 May 19
5K17:276HarwichHarwich 5K Series7 May 19
5K18:028HarwichHarwich 5K Series28 May 19
5KL18:4324L32HarwichEssex County Relay Championships16 Mar 19
5KXCL18:1912L6IpswichIpswich JAFFA Ekiden14 Jul 19
5M28:5028:54241BraintreeBraintree 531 Mar 19
10K35:1635:16191Little BromleyLittle Bromley 10K14 Apr 19
10K35:2935:38401BirminghamSimplyhealth Great Birmingham 10K26 May 19
10K35:3935:451001ChichesterChichester Priory 10K3 Feb 19
10K36:3736:42141SnettertonSnetterton Race Track 10K20 Jan 19
10KMT36:5836:5911Clacton-on-SeaClacton 10K18 Aug 19
10M58:3958:42121West WaltonFenland 1027 Oct 19
10M60:0260:08221BrockhamDorking 102 Jun 19
10MMT60:5060:5231Waltham CrossLee Valley 10 Fest 10M28 Jul 19
HM77:3277:46681FleetFleet Pre-London Half Marathon17 Mar 19
HM77:4077:58671MaidenheadMaidenhead Half Marathon1 Sep 19
HM78:291Jesolo, ITAEuropean Masters Athletics Championships Half Marathon15 Sep 19
Mar2:45:142:45:477181Valencia, ESPValencia Marathon1 Dec 19
Mar2:47:402:47:552371Seville, ESPSeville Marathon17 Feb 19
2018 V60 Tiptree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:3817:4161E7IpswichIpswich Building Society Twilight 5K12 May 18
5K17:557HarwichHarwich 5K Series8 May 18
5K18:075HarwichHarwich 5K Series29 May 18
5K18:346HarwichHarwich 5K Series31 Jul 18
5K18:4911HarwichHarwich 5K Series10 Jul 18
parkrun18:3631Maldon PromMaldon Prom parkrun # 2641 Sep 18
5M28:4628:46231WixWix 521 Oct 18
5M28:5729:00141WithamWitham Boxing Day 526 Dec 18
5M30:11141SudburySudbury Fun Run 530 Mar 18
10K36:13331Little BromleyBromley 10K (Inc Essex Championships)8 Apr 18
10K36:381282Malaga, ESPWorld Masters Championships 10K9 Sep 18
10K37:2437:2791St AlbansSt Albans 10K12 Aug 18
10K37:3637:42841BirminghamSimplyhealth Great Birmingham 10K6 May 18
10M59:38151TiptreeTiptree 1014 Oct 18
HM79:5779:59131KimboltonKimbolton Castle Half Marathon19 Aug 18
HM81:24961Malaga, ESPWorld Masters Championships Half Marathon16 Sep 18
HM83:0783:11131RedhillCaterham Rotary Half Marathon (Inc British Masters Championships)22 Jul 18
15M1:37:1451ColchesterColchester 1530 Sep 18
2017 V55 Tiptree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:385HarwichHarwich 5K Series1 Aug 17
5K17:447HarwichHarwich 5K Series30 May 17
5K17:556HarwichHarwich 5K Series9 May 17
5K18:138HarwichHarwich 5K Series20 Jun 17
5KL18:192L3HarwichEssex Relay Championships18 Mar 17
parkrun18:0541Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 25130 Sep 17
parkrun18:0731Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 2306 May 17
parkrun18:2171Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 22822 Apr 17
parkrun18:3171Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 2343 Jun 17
parkrun19:0651Maldon PromMaldon Prom parkrun # 19415 Apr 17
5M28:55241BraintreeBraintree 52 Apr 17
10K35:5235:5651ColchesterColchester 10K14 May 17
10K36:0536:0561ChelmsfordHigh Easter 10K21 May 17
10K36:2036:24221BedfordRun Bedford 10K18 Jun 17
10KMT37:146BungayBungay Summer 10K Series26 Jul 17
10M59:3359:34151StebbingStebbing 1012 Nov 17
10M61:3461:41292FreethorpeFreethorpe 1029 Jan 17
10M62:4421Lee ValleyRunThrough Lee Valley VeloPark 1029 Jul 17
HM79:4079:43121KimboltonKimbolton Castle Half Marathon20 Aug 17
HM81:4981:52231NorthamptonNorthampton Half Marathon3 Sep 17
Mar2:49:532:49:59631ChesterMBNA Chester Marathon8 Oct 17
Mar2:52:522:53:03491BrightonBrighton Marathon9 Apr 17
2016 V55 Tiptree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:212HarwichHarwich 5K Series26 Jul 16
5K17:455HarwichHarwich 5K Series3 May 16
5K17:484HarwichHarwich 5K Series14 Jun 16
5K23:4323:461064IpswichIpswich Building Society Twilight 5K5 Aug 16
parkrun18:1351Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 18318 Jun 16
parkrun18:5561Colchester CastleColchester Castle parkrun # 1442 Jan 16
5M28:35132WithamWitham May Day 52 May 16
5M29:1729:21132BraintreeSkyline 120 Braintree 517 Apr 16
10K35:4235:46131FelstedFelsted 10K10 Jul 16
10K36:5761Horndon on the HillHorndon 10K26 Jun 16
10K59:0359:12190462CardiffCardiff 10K11 Sep 16
HM80:2880:2971GorlestonGreat Yarmouth Half Marathon14 Aug 16
20M2:09:40523LanghamEssex 20 (Inc Essex Championships)6 Mar 16
Mar2:57:492:57:551122Copenhagen, DENCopenhagen Marathon22 May 16
2015 V55 Tiptree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:3017:33361IpswichIpswich Building Society Twilight 5K14 Aug 15
5KL18:255L3HarwichEssex Relay Championships28 Mar 15
parkrun18:1231Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 14219 Sep 15
parkrun18:3741Maldon PromMaldon Prom parkrun # 10522 Aug 15
parkrun19:0481Colchester CastleColchester Castle parkrun # 1201 Aug 15
parkrun19:57121Colchester CastleColchester Castle parkrun # 9317 Jan 15
5M27:52122WixWix 518 Oct 15
10K36:3036:34161SouthendSouthend 10K Classic4 Oct 15
10K36:3936:4271ColchesterColchester 10K10 May 15
10K37:2637:3165NewhamMorrisons Great Newham London Run 10K19 Jul 15
10K49:1425838ChelmsfordChelmsford 10K22 Nov 15
10M59:3659:3782ChelmsfordEdmund Carr Great Baddow 1017 May 15
10M59:3559:38151StebbingStebbing 108 Nov 15
10M61:4181FelixstoweFelixstowe Coastal 1027 Sep 15
HM77:0413Newburyport MA, USANewburyport Half Marathon25 Oct 15
HM78:50142OxboroughWissey Half Marathon6 Sep 15
HM79:0779:11101ColchesterColchester Half Marathon29 Mar 15
HM84:1784:27522Great BentleyGreat Bentley Half Marathon8 Feb 15
20M2:12:18342LanghamEssex 2015 Mar 15
20M2:16:15371Bury St EdmundsTarpley 2022 Feb 15
Mar2:53:192:53:4510306LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
2014 V55 Tiptree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3KMT10:272WickfordSkylarks 3K23 Apr 14
parkrun17:3731Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 6115 Mar 14
parkrun17:5411Maldon PromMaldon Prom parkrun # 4031 May 14
parkrun17:5931Colchester CastleColchester Castle parkrun # 5710 May 14
parkrun18:0331Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 5822 Feb 14
parkrun18:1461Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 6512 Apr 14
parkrun18:1731Colchester CastleColchester Castle parkrun # 4218 Jan 14
parkrun18:1951Colchester CastleColchester Castle parkrun # 441 Feb 14
parkrun18:2221Colchester CastleColchester Castle parkrun # 4111 Jan 14
5M27:5627:5821BraintreeBraintree 527 Apr 14
5M29:0429:04102SudburySudbury Fun Run 518 Apr 14
5M31:20472WithamWitham Boxing Day 526 Dec 14
10K34:3134:35365King's LynnGrand East Anglia Run 10K4 May 14
10K36:0036:0161EastonValentine 10K16 Feb 14
10M61:0461:06111CanterburyCanterbury 1026 Jan 14
HM78:4078:43491Paddock WoodPaddock Wood Half Marathon30 Mar 14
HM79:46c241SilverstoneSilverstone Half Marathon2 Mar 14
ZRDL21:028L4ChelmsfordEssex Relay Championships22 Mar 14
2013 V55 Tiptree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:364MaldonMaldon Summer Handicap 5K Series29 Aug 13
5K17:562MaldonMaldon Summer Handicap 5K Series1 Aug 13
5K18:396MaldonMaldon Summer Handicap 5K Series4 Jul 13
parkrun17:3011Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 3812 Oct 13
parkrun17:4161Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 3017 Aug 13
parkrun17:4741Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 164 May 13
parkrun18:0251Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 2215 Jun 13
parkrun18:0341Chelmsford CentralChelmsford Central parkrun # 4316 Nov 13
parkrun18:1011GorlestonGorleston Cliffs parkrun # 20920 Apr 13
5M29:1429:22373BraintreeBraintree 57 Apr 13
5M29:34211WithamWitham Boxing Day 526 Dec 13
10K36:17101LanghamLangham 10K8 Sep 13
10K37:06252FelstedFelsted 10K14 Jul 13
10MMT61:2561:26151HarlowHarlow 1028 Jul 13
HM79:5279:52211PlesheyPleshey & Essex Half Marathon22 Sep 13
HM80:5781:00142NorwichCity of Norwich Half Marathon24 Nov 13
ZXCNT23Harwich53-12 League1 Dec 13
ZXCL18:088L3HockleyEssex County Relay Championships28 Sep 13
2012 V50 Tiptree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:344HarwichHarwich 5K Series17 May 12
5K18:0511Clacton-on-SeaClacton Summer 5K Series25 May 12
5M29:1329:15172BraintreeBraintree 51 Apr 12
5M30:51527WixWix 5 (Inc Essex Champs)21 Oct 12
10K35:4561ColchesterColchester 10K13 May 12
10M59:2559:27142ChelmsfordGreat Baddow 10 (inc Essex Championships)20 May 12
HM79:4179:44122ColchesterColchester Half Marathon11 Mar 12
HM79:5780:0293Great BentleyGreat Bentley Half Marathon18 Mar 12
ZXCL20:1811L2HadleighEssex Relay Championships18 Feb 12
2011 V50 Tiptree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M28:40133WixWix 516 Oct 11
5M29:371Mersea IslandMersea Island 528 Aug 11
10K36:36262BrentwoodBNY Mellon Brentwood 10K17 Jul 11
10K36:4261DedhamDedham 10K25 Sep 11
10K36:5094FelstedFelsted 10K10 Jul 11
10K37:3237:35407Hatfield Broad OakHatfield Broad Oak 10K30 May 11
10M60:02173TiptreeTiptree 10 (inc Essex Championships)9 Oct 11
10M61:3461:3772HarlowHarlow 1031 Jul 11
HM81:4881:52362Woodford GreenRoding Valley Half Marathon27 Feb 11
HM81:55232Great BentleyGreat Bentley Half Marathon6 Feb 11
HM1:51:071:51:4230823ColchesterColchester Half Marathon27 Mar 11
2010 V50 Tiptree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M29:08286WixWix 517 Oct 10
10M60:5371HadleighHadleigh 1021 Nov 10
10M60:59132DunmowStebbing Remembrance Day 1014 Nov 10
ZXCNT34Witham53-12 League7 Nov 10
2009 V50 Tiptree
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M29:37132WixWix 518 Oct 09
Total Performances: 188
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
100V60202194
200V60202176
400V60201971
800V60202128
1500V6020216
MileV6020191
MileV6020214
MileV60AT5
3000iV6020202
3000V6020194
3000V6020203
3000V6020214
3000ALL20211678
3000V60AT8
3000iV60AT7
5000V6020213
5000V60AT9
HT5KV60202138
JT600V60202156
5KV55201219
5KALL20121746
5KALL20131968
5KV55201316
5KV55201511
5KALL20152177
5KALL20162131
5KV55201610
5KV6020172
5KALL20172841
5KALL20182904
5KV6020184
5KALL20192136
5KV6020192
5KV6020214
5KALL20212703
5KV60AT7
parkrunV5520136
parkrunALL20132726
parkrunALL20143736
parkrunALL20143736
parkrunV55201411
parkrunV55201659
parkrunV6020178
parkrunV60201823
parkrunV60AT53
parkrunV55AT69
5MV50200971
5MV50201039
5MALL2011955
5MV50201127
5MV55201214
5MALL20121188
5MALL20131176
5MV5520138
5MALL2014567
5MV5520141
5MALL2015533
5MV5520151
5MALL2016754
5MV5520167
5MALL20171047
5MV6020172
5MV6020181
5MALL2018916
5MALL20191025
5MV6020193
5MV6020212
5MALL2021506
5MV60AT8
10KALL20113193
10KV502011106
10KALL20122301
10KV55201214
10KV55201318
10KALL20133119
10KV5520144
10KALL20141381
10KALL20153777
10KV55201522
10KV55201611
10KALL20162762
10KV6020172
10KV6020183
10KALL20183792
10KV6020193
10KALL20192884
10KALL20201186
10KV6020201
10KV6020212
10KALL20212018
10MV50201049
10MV50201141
10MALL2011934
10MV5520127
10MALL2012814
10MALL20141229
10MV55201414
10MV5520159
10MALL2015861
10MV55201713
10MALL2017902
10MV6020172
10MV6020182
10MALL2018899
10MV6020191
10MALL2019710
10MALL2021414
10MV6020212
10MV60AT12
HMV50201197
HMALL20112759
HMALL20121967
HMV50201251
HMALL20132141
HMV55201312
HMALL20141757
HMV5520147
HMV5520152
HMALL20151310
HMALL20163028
HMV55201612
HMALL20172709
HMV6020171
HMV6020182
HMALL20182854
HMV6020191
HMALL20192080
15MV6020181
15MALL20189
20MV5520151
20MALL2015422
20MALL2016332
20MV5520163
MarV55201511
MarALL20151402
MarALL20162547
MarV55201623
MarV6020171
MarALL20171263
MarV6020191
MarALL20191185
MarV60AT1