Kristie O'Connell

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Aberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
Gender:Female
Age Group:SEN
County:Wales South
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Colin Daley

Best known performances
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event20082007200620052004
8002:24.768002:32.862:24.762:33.4
15004:54.915005:08.574:54.95:10.1
2M12:3912:392M
3M19:0819:273M19:08
5K19:3219:3219:5919:3520:235K
4M25:2625:2626:1725:3426:554M26:43
5M33:3233:325M
10K41:4542:1441:4543:1042:5845:0810K
HM99:2499:2499:39HM
EventPB20222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120102009Event20082007200620052004
20M2:35:492:35:4920M
Mar3:27:523:43:083:27:523:36:46Mar

Performances Submit
2004 2005 2006 2007 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 SEN Aberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M33:32263LlanfrynachBrecon AC 55 Jun 18
10K42:1442:30824CaerphillyCaerphilly 10K20 May 18
6.4MMT50:45284PenarthCF64 Winter 6.421 Jan 18
Mar3:43:08c63811063LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 18
2017 SEN Aberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K19:32313CardiffSSAFA 5K21 Jun 17
4M25:26617RedwickRose Inn 4 Series13 Jun 17
4M25:27518RedwickRose Inn 4 Series11 Jul 17
4M25:34708RedwickRose Inn 4 Series9 May 17
10K41:4541:5110412CwmavonRichard Burton 10K5 Nov 17
7.7ML52:5321L194CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay11 Jun 17
10MMT80:17265MonmouthSirhowy Challenge 1014 May 17
11MMT1:48:497417PontypoolPonty Plod 1115 Oct 17
HMMT94:2594:34383Merthyr TydfilMerthyr Half Marathon26 Mar 17
16MMT2:13:51315BreconRoman Run 162 Sep 17
Mar3:27:52c5886727LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
2016 SEN Aberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3KXCL10:253L2MonmouthWelsh Relay Championships23 Oct 16
3MMTL19:142L2CosmestonCosmeston Relays13 Jul 16
5K19:59141E21Mountain AshNos Galan Races31 Dec 16
5.4KL23:063L1BargoedWelsh Road Relay Championships10 Apr 16
5.7KXC24:5018BreconStart Fitness Gwent League12 Nov 16
5.9KXC25:0042BristolStart Fitness Gwent League3 Dec 16
4M26:17565RedwickRose Inn 4 Series10 May 16
6.6KXC28:4227BridgendStart Fitness Gwent League16 Oct 16
10K43:1043:21745LlandudnoNick Beer 10K7 Feb 16
10K43:3343:4618218CaerphillyCaerphilly 10K19 Jun 16
8.5ML57:1420L93CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay4 Jun 16
HMMT93:2593:32406Merthyr TydfilMerthyr Half Marathon6 Mar 16
20M2:35:49372Merthyr TydfilSan Domenico 2020 Mar 16
Mar3:36:463:38:5377831348LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
2015 SEN Aberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6.9KXC33:0930CardiffBritish Athletics Cross Challenge18 Jan 15
10MNAD70:43185TrelewisPontypridd Reverse 1029 Mar 15
2014 SEN Aberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1.91ML12:1318L2RedwickRose Inn Relays15 Apr 14
5K19:3510510Mountain AshNos Galan 5K31 Dec 14
4M25:34534RedwickRose Inn 4 Series10 Jun 14
4M26:50243LlanfrynachBrecon AC 420 May 14
10K42:5843:1821119CaerphillyCaerphilly 10K (Inc Welsh Champs)22 Jun 14
HM99:24c1293128BristolBristol Half Marathon21 Sep 14
ZXC26:1426BreconGwent League6 Dec 14
ZXC28:2366CardiffGwent League9 Nov 14
ZXC30:275217BridgendGwent League12 Oct 14
2013 U23 Aberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2M12:39243CardiffCardiff Summer Series 221 Jun 13
3M19:27191CardiffCardiff Summer Series 35 Jul 13
5K20:23594CardiffSSAFA 5K Series26 Jun 13
4M26:55619RedwickRose Inn 4 Series9 Jul 13
4M27:467210RedwickRose Inn 4 Series11 Jun 13
4M29:407611RedwickRose Inn 4 Series14 May 13
5MNAD33:4983Merthyr TydfilMerthyr Police 511 Aug 13
10K45:0845:1819819CaerphillyCaerphilly 10K23 Jun 13
HM99:39c1526142BristolBristol Half Marathon15 Sep 13
2007 U17 Aberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
3M19:081BreconBrecon 3-4-522 May 07
3M19:161CardiffSelf Transcendence 315 Jun 07
4M26:431BreconBrecon 3-4-55 Jun 07
ZMT37:2422MartockAsh Excellent 89 Sep 07
2006 U15 Aberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:32.86Bangkok, THAInternational Children's Games (ICG)27 Aug 06
15005:08.578CardiffWelsh Championships18 Jun 06
15005:09.11AberdareSouth Wales County Championships13 May 06
15005:09.26i4CardiffWelsh Indoor Championships28 Jan 06
2005 U15 Aberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:24.765BCoventryInternational Children's Games10 Jul 05
8002:25.983CardiffWelsh U20 Championships18 Jun 05
15004:54.91NewportSOUTH WALES (May 15)15 May 05
15005:02.96i1CardiffWelsh Championships9 Jan 05
15005:03.61AberdareWelsh Junior League30 Apr 05
15005:06.494CardiffWelsh Championships29 Aug 05
2004 U13 Aberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:33.41CarmathenCELTIC MANOR GRAND PRIX Carmathen21 Jul 04
8002:34.261Colwyn BayWelsh Junior Championships20 Jun 04
8002:35.295ECardiffBMC31 May 04
15005:10.11CardiffSouth Wales Regional Championships16 May 04
15005:15.381Colwyn BayWelsh Championships19 Jun 04
15005:17.11NeathAAW GRAND PRIX Neath18 Aug 04
15005:22.11NewportCELTIC MANOR GRAND PRIX Newport23 Jun 04
15005:23.80i1CardiffWelsh Indoor Championships24 Jan 04
Total Performances: 71
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
800U13200487
800ALL2005732
800U152005132
1500iU1320041
1500U13200425
1500ALL2005481
1500U15200560
1500U152006206
2MU2320132
2MALL201315
5KU23201354
5KALL2013795
5KALL2014519
5KU23201449
5KALL2016803
5KALL2017649
4MU2320135
4MALL201363
4MALL201437
4MU2320141
4MALL201658
4MALL201737
5MALL2018474
10KU232014150
10KALL20142320
10KALL20162744
10KALL20171699
10KALL20171699
10KALL20182085
HMALL20134063
HMU232013114
HMU232014133
HMALL20144223
20MALL2016283
MarALL20162277
MarALL20171301
MarALL20182926