Tomos Roberts

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Meirionnydd
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Unknown

About Login
coach, Richard Evans

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
5K15:2215:2216:1515:23
parkrun15:4515:4516:1516:3917:33
5M26:1926:4628:4426:1929:3730:06
10K31:2631:2631:4332:3533:5532:3035:4736:49
10M54:5554:5556:2954:57
HM70:2772:4870:2774:4671:34
3H2121

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:2415:2239KingsleyMid Cheshire 5K27 Apr 18
parkrun15:4511AberystwythAberystwyth parkrun # 2995 May 18
parkrun16:0811DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 10127 Jan 18
parkrun16:1611PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 16624 Mar 18
parkrun16:3521PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 16324 Feb 18
parkrun16:4721PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 17312 May 18
parkrun16:5221DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 10710 Mar 18
parkrun16:5911PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 16517 Mar 18
parkrun17:3211PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 16217 Feb 18
10K31:2831:2630TelfordTelford 10K7 Jan 18
13.1ML75:404L10CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay9 Jun 18
HM72:4872:482AngleseyAnglesey Island Half Marathon4 Mar 18
ZMT52:113AbergavennyWelsh Athletics Senior Inter Regional Mountain Running Championships (7M/1725ft)7 Apr 18
ZXC34:493ShrewsburyNorth Wales Senior League20 Jan 18
2017 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:151NewtownNewtown BBQ 5K7 Jul 17
parkrun16:1511PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 15316 Dec 17
parkrun16:2611PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 15530 Dec 17
parkrun16:2921PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 14323 Sep 17
parkrun16:3511DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 942 Dec 17
parkrun16:3911PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 1365 Aug 17
parkrun16:4711PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 11318 Feb 17
parkrun16:4911PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 1419 Sep 17
parkrun16:5511PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 13926 Aug 17
parkrun16:5811PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 11511 Mar 17
parkrun17:0011PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 1198 Apr 17
parkrun17:5211PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 14614 Oct 17
parkrun20:0871PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 14216 Sep 17
6KMT27:2727:261Portmeirion6th Trail 6K18 Mar 17
10K31:4631:4358LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K5 Nov 17
10K32:3032:301Guilden SuttonSutton Six 10K17 Sep 17
10K32:4332:421CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K (Inc North Wales Championships)3 Sep 17
10K33:4333:414Market DraytonMarket Drayton 10K7 May 17
10K34:351RhostryfanRhostryfan 10K3 May 17
10KNAD35:082DeiniolenDeiniolen 10K14 Jun 17
11KMT38:161Alwen ReservoirFairy Freckled Cow 11K2 Jul 17
8.5MMT56:4256:421Coed y BreninGoldrush 8.522 Apr 17
9.5ML55:472L7CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay10 Jun 17
10M54:552LampeterTeifi 1016 Apr 17
HM70:2770:2728CardiffCardiff Half Marathon1 Oct 17
HM95:0694:58332LiverpoolRock 'n' Roll Liverpool Half Marathon28 May 17
HMMT87:3487:341Coed Y BreninBuff Winter Trail Half Marathon21 Jan 17
3H2144Coed Y BreninPetzl Night Trail Wales 3-Hour7 Oct 17
ZXC30:206WrexhamNorth Wales Senior League7 Oct 17
ZXC32:346ShrewsburyGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League14 Jan 17
ZXC33:103BangorNorth Wales Senior League25 Nov 17
ZXC33:425LlandudnoNorth Wales Senior League21 Oct 17
2016 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KDH15:413CaernarfonRace the Train 5K20 Jul 16
parkrun16:392PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 9027 Aug 16
parkrun16:4711PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 1033 Dec 16
parkrun16:4811DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 3622 Oct 16
parkrun17:1111DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 266 Aug 16
parkrun17:1111PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 8813 Aug 16
parkrun17:2011DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 2025 Jun 16
parkrun17:2111DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 212 Jul 16
parkrun17:2311DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 1016 Apr 16
parkrun17:3111DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 82 Apr 16
parkrun17:5411DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 1123 Apr 16
parkrun18:0311DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 726 Mar 16
parkrun18:1311DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 45 Mar 16
5M26:467AbergeleAbergele 530 Oct 16
5M28:292DolgellauDolgellau 523 Jul 16
10K32:3732:3588TelfordTelford 10K11 Dec 16
10K33:1733:1342CardiffCardiff 10K11 Sep 16
10M56:292WrexhamNorth Wales 10 Championship (Inc Wrexham Open)30 Apr 16
HM74:5074:46126Barcelona, ESPMitja Marató de Barcelona14 Feb 16
HM96:4896:32222ConwyConwy Half Marathon20 Nov 16
ZXC29:033MoldGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League15 Oct 16
ZXC31:174LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League5 Nov 16
ZXC35:264ShrewsburyGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League16 Jan 16
ZXC38:232OswestryGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League6 Feb 16
2015 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:3321AberystwythAberystwyth parkrun # 16226 Sep 15
5M28:447AbergeleAbergele 51 Nov 15
10K33:5933:554AberystwythAberystwyth Charity 10K6 Dec 15
ZXC32:4917BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League3 Oct 15
ZXC32:579MoldGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League28 Nov 15
ZXC37:3723LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League17 Oct 15
2014 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:231CaernarfonPlas Menai to Caernarfon 5K29 May 14
5K16:001RhylSun Centre 5K (Inc North Wales Champs)21 May 14
5K16:0716:058RhylRunfest Wales 5K (Inc Welsh Champs)29 Jun 14
5K16:2016:191LlanfairpwllgwyngyllLlanfair 5K9 Jul 14
5M26:1926:197CardiffCardiff Bay 55 May 14
5M26:276AbergeleAbergele 52 Nov 14
5M27:281DolgellauDolgellau 526 Jul 14
5MNAD27:098 AbergeleBorders League2 Feb 14
5.5MNAD29:545 WallaseyBorders League2 Mar 14
5.67M29:5729:5616BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 14
10K32:3132:301Market DraytonMarket Drayton 10K11 May 14
10K33:483ChesterSutton Six 10K21 Sep 14
10K34:031CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K31 Aug 14
10K34:4634:4522CaerphillyCaerphilly 10K (Inc Welsh Champs)22 Jun 14
10K35:2335:227LlandudnoNick Beer 10K9 Feb 14
7MMT44:371AberystwythAberystwyth Twin Peaks 712 Oct 14
10M54:575LampeterTeifi 10 (Inc Welsh Champs)20 Apr 14
10M58:405RhylRhyl 1023 Feb 14
HM71:343Lanzarote, ESPInternational Running Challenge Half Marathon26 Nov 14
HM72:1272:1139CardiffCardiff Half Marathon5 Oct 14
HM72:5272:507EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon25 May 14
ZXC34:023LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League18 Oct 14
ZFL35:2935:2917LlanberisSnowdon Super Cup19 Jul 14
2013 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M29:3710AbergeleAbergele 53 Nov 13
5.5M30:537RuncornHelsby Border League Road Race15 Dec 13
10K35:479AberystwythAberystwyth 10K8 Dec 13
2011 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M30:066DolgellauDolgellau 530 Jul 11
9.4K34:3333West CheshireBorders League13 Feb 11
ZXC39:2938TelfordNorth Wales League22 Jan 11
ZXC41:1028OswestryNorth Wales League5 Feb 11
ZXC42:5115CorwenNorth Wales Championships29 Jan 11
2010 U23 Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KDH16:256CaernarfonRace the Train 5K21 Jul 10
4.9M28:4123HoylakeBorders League12 Dec 10
10K36:497CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K5 Sep 10
ZXC32:2017WrexhamNorth Wales League27 Nov 10
ZXC41:309CorwenNorth Wales Championships30 Jan 10
ZFL19:394FronMoel Tryfan6 Apr 10
Total Performances: 113
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL2014160
5KALL2017869
5KALL2018213
parkrunALL20153565
parkrunALL20161212
parkrunALL2017714
parkrunALL2018142
parkrunALLAT789
parkrunALLAT789
5MU232011100
5MALL20111801
5MALL20131349
5MALL2014157
5MALL2015881
5MALL2016213
10KALL20132318
10KALL2014415
10KALL20151049
10KALL2016457
10KALL2017265
10KALL2018116
10MALL2014164
10MALL2016327
10MALL2017177
HMALL2014245
HMALL2016700
HMALL2017188
HMALL2018253