Tomos Roberts

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Meirionnydd
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:
Region:Wales
Nation:Wales
Lead Coach:Unknown

About Login
coach, Richard Evans

Best known performances
EventPB20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007Event2006
5K15:2215:2216:1515:235K
parkrun15:4516:3515:5815:4516:1516:3917:33parkrun
5M26:1926:4628:4426:1929:3730:065M
10K31:2633:0931:4931:2631:4332:3533:5532:3035:4736:4910K
10M54:5556:4954:5556:2954:5710M
HM69:1269:1272:4870:2774:4671:34HM
3H21213H

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:3511Newborough ForestNewborough Forest parkrun # 781 Jan 20
parkrun16:4011PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 25625 Jan 20
parkrun17:2611ChesterChester parkrun # 1868 Feb 20
parkrun17:3421PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 25922 Feb 20
parkrun18:1511Nant y PandyNant y Pandy parkrun # 731 Feb 20
parkrun18:2411Nant y PandyNant y Pandy parkrun # 691 Jan 20
10K33:097LlandudnoTwin Piers 10K18 Jan 20
10M56:4956:502LiverpoolLiverpool 1015 Mar 20
2019 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun15:5811PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 22011 May 19
parkrun16:0531Newborough ForestNewborough Forest parkrun # 6428 Sep 19
parkrun16:1921CardiffCardiff parkrun # 60727 Jul 19
parkrun16:2131PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 21123 Feb 19
parkrun16:2211DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 16520 Apr 19
parkrun16:2311Finsbury ParkFinsbury Park parkrun # 46627 Apr 19
parkrun16:2521DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 15326 Jan 19
parkrun16:4711PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 2122 Mar 19
parkrun16:5811PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 24930 Nov 19
parkrun17:0211The PasturesThe Pastures parkrun # 2724 Aug 19
parkrun17:0411PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 2286 Jul 19
parkrun17:1411DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 16230 Mar 19
parkrun17:1811DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 1559 Feb 19
parkrun17:2611ChesterChester parkrun # 17714 Dec 19
parkrun17:3221PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 23310 Aug 19
parkrun17:4111DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 19012 Oct 19
parkrun17:4211PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 22729 Jun 19
parkrun17:512Poznan, POLPoznan parkrun # 3693 Aug 19
parkrun18:3331PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 23417 Aug 19
parkrun18:3821DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 17422 Jun 19
parkrun21:4211PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 2377 Sep 19
10K31:4931:491ChesterChester 10K10 Mar 19
10K31:5631:572MoldFlintshire 10K20 Oct 19
10K32:0732:0719CardiffCardiff 10K1 Sep 19
10K36:0633:393CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K7 Aug 19
6.25MXC34:123CorwenNorth Wales Regional Championships5 Jan 19
10.1ML65:1434L20CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay9 Jun 19
HM69:1269:1327ReadingReading Half Marathon17 Mar 19
HM69:5469:541ShrewsburyShrewsbury Half Marathon6 Oct 19
HM69:5869:588LlanwddynLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon8 Sep 19
HM70:1170:114WrexhamVillage Bakery Wrexham Half Marathon17 Feb 19
HM72:3372:353ConwyConwy Half Marathon17 Nov 19
HMMT78:251PonterwydRed Kite Challenge 10K / Half Marathon4 May 19
HMMT86:0386:042Coed Y BreninBuff Winter Trail Half Marathon19 Jan 19
ZXC27:235NorthopNorth Wales Senior League12 Jan 19
ZXC32:101OswestryNorth Wales Senior League2 Feb 19
2018 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:2215:2439KingsleyMid Cheshire 5K27 Apr 18
parkrun15:4511AberystwythAberystwyth parkrun # 2995 May 18
parkrun16:0111LlanerchaeronLlanerchaeron parkrun # 2214 Jul 18
parkrun16:0811DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 10127 Jan 18
parkrun16:1221Newborough ForestNewborough Forest parkrun # 1429 Sep 18
parkrun16:1311DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 1247 Jul 18
parkrun16:1611PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 16624 Mar 18
parkrun16:2211ConwyConwy parkrun # 20024 Nov 18
parkrun16:2411Newborough ForestNewborough Forest parkrun # 230 Jun 18
parkrun16:2411AberystwythAberystwyth parkrun # 31815 Sep 18
parkrun16:2511PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 20215 Dec 18
parkrun16:3211PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 2001 Dec 18
parkrun16:3521PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 16324 Feb 18
parkrun16:4721PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 17312 May 18
parkrun16:5221DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 10710 Mar 18
parkrun16:561Nose Hill, CANNose Hill parkrun # 10025 Aug 18
parkrun16:5911PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 16517 Mar 18
parkrun17:0111DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 12223 Jun 18
parkrun17:2411DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 1284 Aug 18
parkrun17:3211PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 16217 Feb 18
parkrun17:3621PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 1891 Sep 18
parkrun18:0311DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 13522 Sep 18
parkrun21:1121DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 14317 Nov 18
9.94KXC40:1750Llandrindod WellsWelsh Inter-Regional Championships8 Dec 18
10K31:2631:2830TelfordTelford 10K7 Jan 18
10K31:5031:5366LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K4 Nov 18
10K32:0632:0611SalfordSalford 10K30 Mar 18
10K33:2633:263FarndonFarndon 10K14 Oct 18
11KMT38:221Pentre-Llyn-CymmerFairy Freckled Cow Llyn Alwen 11K1 Jul 18
13.1ML75:404L10CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay9 Jun 18
HM72:4872:482AngleseyAnglesey Island Half Marathon4 Mar 18
ZMT52:113AbergavennyWelsh Athletics Senior Inter Regional Mountain Running Championships (7M/1725ft)7 Apr 18
ZXC29:222WrexhamNorth Wales Senior League10 Nov 18
ZXC30:302ShrewsburyNorth Wales Senior League6 Oct 18
ZXC33:304Colwyn BayNorth Wales Senior League20 Oct 18
ZXC34:493ShrewsburyNorth Wales Senior League20 Jan 18
2017 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:151NewtownNewtown BBQ 5K7 Jul 17
parkrun16:1511PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 15316 Dec 17
parkrun16:2611PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 15530 Dec 17
parkrun16:2921PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 14323 Sep 17
parkrun16:3511DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 942 Dec 17
parkrun16:3911PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 1365 Aug 17
parkrun16:4711PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 11318 Feb 17
parkrun16:4911PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 1419 Sep 17
parkrun16:5511PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 13926 Aug 17
parkrun16:5811PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 11511 Mar 17
parkrun17:0011PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 1198 Apr 17
parkrun17:5211PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 14614 Oct 17
parkrun20:0871PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 14216 Sep 17
6KMT27:2627:271Portmeirion6th Trail 6K18 Mar 17
10K31:4331:4658LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K5 Nov 17
10K32:3032:301Guilden SuttonSutton Six 10K17 Sep 17
10K32:4232:431CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K (Inc North Wales Championships)3 Sep 17
10K33:4133:434Market DraytonMarket Drayton 10K7 May 17
10K34:351RhostryfanRhostryfan 10K3 May 17
10KNAD35:082DeiniolenDeiniolen 10K14 Jun 17
11KMT38:161Alwen ReservoirFairy Freckled Cow 11K2 Jul 17
8.5MMT56:4256:421Coed y BreninGoldrush 8.522 Apr 17
9.5ML55:472L7CaernarfonWelsh Castles Relay10 Jun 17
10M54:552LampeterTeifi 1016 Apr 17
HM70:2770:2728CardiffCardiff Half Marathon1 Oct 17
HM94:5895:06332LiverpoolRock 'n' Roll Liverpool Half Marathon28 May 17
HMMT87:3487:341Coed Y BreninBuff Winter Trail Half Marathon21 Jan 17
3H2144Coed Y BreninPetzl Night Trail Wales 3-Hour7 Oct 17
ZXC30:206WrexhamNorth Wales Senior League7 Oct 17
ZXC32:346ShrewsburyGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League14 Jan 17
ZXC33:103BangorNorth Wales Senior League25 Nov 17
ZXC33:425LlandudnoNorth Wales Senior League21 Oct 17
2016 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KDH15:413CaernarfonRace the Train 5K20 Jul 16
parkrun16:392PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 9027 Aug 16
parkrun16:4711PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 1033 Dec 16
parkrun16:4811DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 3622 Oct 16
parkrun17:1111DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 266 Aug 16
parkrun17:1111PenrhynPenrhyn parkrun # 8813 Aug 16
parkrun17:2011DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 2025 Jun 16
parkrun17:2111DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 212 Jul 16
parkrun17:2311DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 1016 Apr 16
parkrun17:3111DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 82 Apr 16
parkrun17:5411DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 1123 Apr 16
parkrun18:0311DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 726 Mar 16
parkrun18:1311DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 45 Mar 16
parkrun18:5011DolgellauDolgellau parkrun # 1414 May 16
5M26:467AbergeleAbergele 530 Oct 16
5M28:292DolgellauDolgellau 523 Jul 16
10K32:3532:3788TelfordTelford 10K11 Dec 16
10K33:1333:1742CardiffCardiff 10K11 Sep 16
10M56:292WrexhamNorth Wales 10 Championship (Inc Wrexham Open)30 Apr 16
HM74:4674:50126Barcelona, ESPMitja Marató de Barcelona14 Feb 16
HM96:3296:48222ConwyConwy Half Marathon20 Nov 16
ZXC29:033MoldGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League15 Oct 16
ZXC31:174LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League5 Nov 16
ZXC35:264ShrewsburyGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League16 Jan 16
ZXC38:232OswestryGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League6 Feb 16
2015 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:3321AberystwythAberystwyth parkrun # 16226 Sep 15
5M28:447AbergeleAbergele 51 Nov 15
10K33:5533:594AberystwythAberystwyth Charity 10K6 Dec 15
ZXC32:4917BangorGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League3 Oct 15
ZXC32:579MoldGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League28 Nov 15
ZXC37:3723LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League17 Oct 15
2014 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:231CaernarfonPlas Menai to Caernarfon 5K29 May 14
5K16:001RhylSun Centre 5K (Inc North Wales Champs)21 May 14
5K16:0516:078RhylRunfest Wales 5K (Inc Welsh Champs)29 Jun 14
5K16:1916:201LlanfairpwllgwyngyllLlanfair 5K9 Jul 14
5M26:1926:197CardiffCardiff Bay 55 May 14
5M26:276AbergeleAbergele 52 Nov 14
5M27:281DolgellauDolgellau 526 Jul 14
5MNAD27:098 AbergeleBorders League2 Feb 14
5.5MNAD29:545 WallaseyBorders League2 Mar 14
5.67M29:5629:5716BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 14
10K32:3032:311Market DraytonMarket Drayton 10K11 May 14
10K33:483ChesterSutton Six 10K21 Sep 14
10K34:031CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K31 Aug 14
10K34:4534:4622CaerphillyCaerphilly 10K (Inc Welsh Champs)22 Jun 14
10K35:2235:237LlandudnoNick Beer 10K9 Feb 14
7MMT44:371AberystwythAberystwyth Twin Peaks 712 Oct 14
10M54:575LampeterTeifi 10 (Inc Welsh Champs)20 Apr 14
10M58:405RhylRhyl 1023 Feb 14
HM71:343Lanzarote, ESPInternational Running Challenge Half Marathon26 Nov 14
HM72:1172:1239CardiffCardiff Half Marathon5 Oct 14
HM72:5072:527EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon25 May 14
ZXC34:023LlandudnoGrand Prix Express North Wales Senior League18 Oct 14
ZFL35:2935:2917LlanberisSnowdon Super Cup19 Jul 14
2013 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M29:3710AbergeleAbergele 53 Nov 13
5.5M30:537RuncornHelsby Border League Road Race15 Dec 13
10K35:479AberystwythAberystwyth 10K8 Dec 13
2011 SEN Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M30:066DolgellauDolgellau 530 Jul 11
9.4K34:3333West CheshireBorders League13 Feb 11
ZXC39:2938TelfordNorth Wales League22 Jan 11
ZXC41:1028OswestryNorth Wales League5 Feb 11
ZXC42:5115CorwenNorth Wales Championships29 Jan 11
2010 U23 Meirionnydd
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KDH16:256CaernarfonRace the Train 5K21 Jul 10
4.9M28:4123HoylakeBorders League12 Dec 10
10K36:497CaernarfonCaernarfon 10K5 Sep 10
ZXC32:2017WrexhamNorth Wales League27 Nov 10
ZXC41:309CorwenNorth Wales Championships30 Jan 10
ZFL19:394FronMoel Tryfan6 Apr 10
Total Performances: 180
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL2014162
5KALL2017883
5KALL2018295
parkrunALL20153951
parkrunALL20153951
parkrunALL20161259
parkrunALL2017752
parkrunALL2018311
parkrunALL2019598
parkrunALL2020625
parkrunALLAT1091
5MU232011101
5MALL20111897
5MALL20131402
5MALL2014158
5MALL2015917
5MALL2016219
10KALL20132467
10KALL2014416
10KALL20151059
10KALL2016464
10KALL2017267
10KALL2018247
10KALL2019410
10KALL2020383
10MALL2014165
10MALL2016333
10MALL2017177
10MALL202081
HMALL2014246
HMALL2016760
HMALL2017191
HMALL2018461
HMALL2019169