Joe Arthur

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Eric Fisher2015-

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20024.0124.01
8001:58.362:02.93i1:58.362:06.362:24.832:24.542:30.412:34.97
15003:53.103:53.103:58.094:06.254:02.733:59.844:13.394:55.14:58.265:07.195:06.04
30008:23.848:23.848:27.928:30.708:54.838:35.199:02.15
500014:34.4714:34.4715:01.3115:36.2715:46.86
DT1K14.7614.76
1M4:274:27
3M14:5514:5515:4316:30
5K15:2515:25
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
parkrun15:0615:0615:2716:5618:57
10K32:1732:17
HM78:5178:51

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

2019 U23 Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15003:53.107ABirmingham UniBMC Gold Standard Races8 May 19
15003:56.917ALoughboroughBMC Gold Standard Races29 May 19
15004:05.2461LoughboroughLoughborough Students BUCS Trials & Open (Inc BUCS 10,000m Championships)27 Apr 19
30008:23.8415LoughboroughLoughborough International19 May 19
3000DNF-LoughboroughLoughborough Students BUCS Trials & Open (Inc BUCS 10,000m Championships)27 Apr 19
500014:34.474BSportcityBMC Grand Prix25 May 19
500014:56.4522LeicesterUniversity of Leicester RAC Open Graded Meeting23 Mar 19
parkrun15:0621WorthingWorthing parkrun # 1685 Oct 19
parkrun16:0711East BrightonEast Brighton parkrun # 4412 Oct 19
parkrun17:241Centennial, AUSCentennial parkrun # 3913 Jul 19
7.5KXC25:5510FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships23 Feb 19
8.2KXC27:3442BExeterBUCS Championships2 Feb 19
5.5MXC30:48256TelfordBirmingham League Division 19 Feb 19
9.8KXC33:467128Sefton ParkBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc Euro Trials, L&D and Mid Lancs leagues)23 Nov 19
SHORT10K30:5030:4857LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K (23m Short)27 Oct 19
2018 U20 Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15003:58.095AChester le StreetBMC Regional Races9 Jul 18
15004:08.121ACarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11 Jul 18
30008:27.92111StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix Open12 Jun 18
30008:41.303SwanseaWelsh Athletics International25 Jul 18
30009:01.611BCarlisleUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 11 Jul 18
500015:01.317AGrangemouthScottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships12 Aug 18
1M4:272EdinburghSelf Transcendence Mile27 Jun 18
3KXCL8:488L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships3 Nov 18
4KXC12:02184LanarkScottish National Short Course Championships10 Nov 18
5K15:251EdinburghSelf Transcendence 5K20 Jun 18
6.7KXC20:3112LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials, Liverpool & District & Mid Lancs Leagues)24 Nov 18
7.5KXC25:448FalkirkLindsays Scottish National Championships24 Feb 18
7.9KXC27:5718Brunel UniversityBUCS Championships3 Feb 18
8KXC32:1531LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)10 Mar 18
9.7KXC32:06314Warley WoodsBirmingham League Division 113 Jan 18
6.2MXC30:58387WolverhamptonBirmingham League Division 110 Feb 18
2017 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:06.253GrangemouthScottish East District Championships12 May 17
15004:07.69i3Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
15004:08.10i2h1Emirates ArenaRotary International Scottish Schools AA Championships1 Feb 17
30008:30.7051StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix16 May 17
30008:37.5710AScotstounBMC Regional Races2 Jun 17
500015:36.271GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships9 Jun 17
3KXCL9:048L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships4 Nov 17
parkrun15:2721EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 41323 Sep 17
7.1KXC23:399Margam ParkSIAB Schools International (Inc Home Countries International)25 Mar 17
7.6KXC27:0310FalkirkScottish National Championships25 Feb 17
8KXC28:1815LoughboroughCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)11 Mar 17
8.1KXC27:4682BroxburnScottish East District League14 Jan 17
10K32:1832:17132StirlingCity of Stirling 10K10 Sep 17
ZXC20:302LivingstonSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships4 Mar 17
2016 U20 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:02.93i2h5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
8002:05.06i5BEmirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships4 Feb 16
15004:02.738BGlasgowBMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships)29 Jul 16
15004:06.085GrangemouthScottish East District Championships13 May 16
15004:06.318h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships13 Aug 16
15004:06.74AChester le StreetBMC Regional Races4 Jul 16
15004:09.66i3h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
15004:11.22i6Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships3 Feb 16
15004:11.37ABedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final4 Sep 16
30008:54.83121StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix19 Jul 16
30008:56.9912StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix28 Jun 16
30009:06.791BYorkUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier East24 Jul 16
30009:10.801BBedfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final4 Sep 16
30009:11.5720GlasgowBMC Regional Races3 Jun 16
30009:11.893SwanseaCeltic Games6 Aug 16
500015:46.8614GrangemouthScottish Athletics National Senior Championships14 Aug 16
4KXCL12:448L12LivingstonScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 16
3M14:551FalkirkSSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships5 Oct 16
3M15:0016REGLondonVirgin London Mini Marathon24 Apr 16
4.9K15:203GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Road Race Championships2 Apr 16
5.4KXC19:021BroxburnScottish East District League16 Jan 16
6KXC20:0025BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)12 Mar 16
6KXC21:17355EdinburghGreat Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships)9 Jan 16
6KXC22:244IrvineSSAA Secondary Championships9 Mar 16
6.4KXC23:434Callendar ParkScottish National Championships27 Feb 16
6.7KXC21:5047LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)26 Nov 16
8KXC27:5325FalkirkHome Countries International19 Mar 16
9KXC31:3592AlloaScottish East District League19 Nov 16
2015 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8001:58.3651GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting5 Aug 15
8002:06.801BKilmarnockU17 Track & Field Challenge Division 131 May 15
15003:59.845BHutchesonsBMC Regional Races24 Jul 15
15004:01.411GrangemouthCeltic Games1 Aug 15
15004:03.22BPrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
15004:03.355SportcitySainsbury's School Games4 Sep 15
15004:05.385GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
15004:07.89i5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
15004:08.161GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
15004:09.491ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final6 Sep 15
15004:13.225GrangemouthSIAB Schools' International18 Jul 15
15004:14.355GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
15004:16.742h2GrangemouthScottish Athletics Age Group Championships22 Aug 15
15004:18.082EdinburghEdinburgh Schools - Track, Shot & LJ only3 Jun 15
15004:18.36i1h4Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
15004:21.233h1GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
30008:35.192BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 & IPC Championships30 Aug 15
30008:35.61111StretfordTrafford AC Grand Prix11 Aug 15
30008:57.433GrangemouthScottish Schools Championships12 Jun 15
30009:00.182ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Final6 Sep 15
30009:29.21APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
2.5KXCL8:332L32CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships24 Oct 15
3KXC9:513GlasgowScottish National Short Course Championships7 Nov 15
3M15:4362LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon26 Apr 15
4.9K15:102GreenockScottish National Young Athletes Championships15 Mar 15
5.5KXC18:5343LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Liverpool & District/Mid Lancs Leagues)28 Nov 15
6KXC18:4515Dublin, IRLSchools International Athletic Board Championships21 Mar 15
6KXC20:074Stirling UniversityScottish East District League17 Oct 15
6KXC20:2526BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 15
6KXC22:2623EdinburghGreat Edinburgh XCountry (inc Scottish Inter-District)10 Jan 15
ZRD7:473FalkirkScottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships12 Nov 15
ZXC20:5315Dunboyne, IRLCeltic Games International Cross Country18 Jan 15
ZXC22:168FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
ZXC48:31208FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 15
2014 U17 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20024.011BGrangemouthUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge4 May 14
8002:06.3671LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting20 Aug 14
8002:10.41111LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting28 May 14
15004:13.394ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final7 Sep 14
15004:19.794h2AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
15004:25.0110AberdeenScottish U13 / U17 Championships23 Aug 14
15004:26.211EdinburghEdinburgh Schools4 Jun 14
15004:27.002AGrangemouthUnder 17 Track & Field Challenge4 May 14
15004:27.673BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
15004:28.51i6Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
15004:29.93i7Emirates ArenaScottish National U14/U16 Championships16 Feb 14
15004:33.6533GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 May 14
15004:34.89i2h1Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
30009:02.1513BedfordEngland Athletics U15 / U17 Championships inc. The Disabled Age Group Championships31 Aug 14
30009:11.262Hampden ParkScottish Schools Championships21 Jun 14
30009:15.022GlasgowGlasgow AA/BMC Regional Races9 Aug 14
30009:19.297CardiffSIAB Schools' International19 Jul 14
30009:24.882ABirminghamUK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final7 Sep 14
30009:26.671ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
30009:43.111BEdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Apr 14
30009:43.61i7Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20/Senior 3000m Championships2 Mar 14
30009:54.73i35Emirates ArenaBMC Glasgow Open4 Jan 14
3KXC9:334GlasgowScottish National Short Course XC Championships9 Nov 14
4KXC14:004FalkirkScottish National Championships22 Feb 14
4KXC14:046EdinburghBupa Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter-District)11 Jan 14
4.3KNAD14:006EdinburghScottish Junior Road Race Championships16 Mar 14
4.5KXC17:1341BirminghamInter County Championships8 Mar 14
3M16:3052LondonVirgin London Mini Marathon13 Apr 14
parkrun16:5651EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 2221 Feb 14
parkrun17:056EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 22125 Jan 14
parkrun17:1461EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 22922 Mar 14
5.5KXC18:1817LiverpoolBritish Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials)29 Nov 14
HM78:5478:5143EdinburghEdinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon25 May 14
ZXC15:4122Meadowmill Sports CentreEast Lothian Open (Inc East Lothian Champs)9 Feb 14
ZXC17:171BroxburnScottish East District League18 Jan 14
ZXC20:062Stirling UniversityScottish East District League18 Oct 14
ZXC21:391AlloaScottish East District League22 Nov 14
ZXC22:204DundeeScottish East District Championships6 Dec 14
ZXCL9:123L3CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships25 Oct 14
ZFL21:035Ben LomondScottish Junior Hill Running Championships10 May 14
2013 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:24.83122LivingstonLivingston Open Meeting21 Aug 13
8002:24.981CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded20 Aug 13
8002:27.8765GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting7 Aug 13
15004:55.1113CrownpointShettleston Harriers Open Graded27 Aug 13
15005:03.752AyrAyrshire Harriers Open Meeting28 Aug 13
15005:05.95143GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting3 Jul 13
15005:06.23i56Emirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
parkrun18:57391EdinburghEdinburgh parkrun # 20328 Sep 13
ZXC7:0633GlasgowScottish National 4K Championships10 Nov 13
ZXC10:5516Stirling UniversityScottish East District League19 Oct 13
ZXC13:208Lornshill AcademyScottish East District League23 Nov 13
ZXC14:126DundeeScottish East District Championships7 Dec 13
ZXC16:0670FalkirkScottish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXC16:5532IrvineSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC17:3231BroxburnScottish East District League12 Jan 13
ZXC19:148GorebridgeLasswade AAC Open3 Nov 13
2012 U15 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:24.546EdinburghEdinburgh Schools Championships6 Jun 12
8002:25.814h1GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
8002:31.1292LivingstonLivingston Open22 Aug 12
8002:31.597EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
15004:58.267EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
15005:06.12AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 221 Apr 12
15005:11.95=GrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League President's Select Match1 Sep 12
15005:12.8272GrangemouthGrangemouth Open Graded Meeting2 May 12
DT1K14.762EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
ZMT8:4414EdinburghBupa Junior Great Edinbrugh Run7 Oct 12
ZXC12:4123IrvineScottish Secondary Schools' Championships10 Mar 12
ZXC13:3227LivingstonScottish East District League24 Nov 12
ZXC14:4145FalkirkScottish National Championships18 Feb 12
2011 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:30.414EdinburghLothian & Borders Open11 Jul 11
8002:33.7945Grangemouth Grangemouth Stadium Graded Open3 Aug 11
8002:35.602EdinburghLothian & Borders Open3 Apr 11
8002:39.81AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 130 Apr 11
15005:07.191BGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division26 Jun 11
15005:07.763BBirminghamMcCain Young Athletes League National Main Final4 Sep 11
15005:08.394DunfermlinePitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting11 Sep 11
15005:11.61AGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Final 16 Aug 11
15005:17.082AGlasgow (S)McCain Scottish Young Athletes League 1 Division15 May 11
ZXC9:2511Livingston (Deans)East District League20 Nov 11
ZXCL8:477L1DundeeScottish East District Relay Championships8 Oct 11
ZXCL10:5522L1CumbernauldScottish National Relay Championships22 Oct 11
2010 U13 Edinburgh AC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:34.973EdinburghHASL Lothian & Borders League11 Apr 10
8002:39.91BGrangemouthJSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 120 May 10
15005:06.044AGrangemouthMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League Division 14 Jul 10
15005:14.952BWishawMcCain Scottish Young Athletes League Division 130 May 10
15005:15.123BSportcityMcCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final5 Sep 10
Total Performances: 193
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
200U172014502
800iALL2016235
800iU20201677
800U132010412
800U132011237
800U172014347
800U17201551
800ALL2015551
800ALL20161092
800U202016321
1500iU17201435
1500iU1720158
1500iALL201590
1500iALL2016118
1500iU20201628
1500iALL2017108
1500iU20201729
1500U132010192
1500U132011230
1500ALL2014937
1500U172014112
1500ALL2015418
1500U17201522
1500U202016113
1500ALL2016463
1500ALL2017668
1500U202017149
1500U20201863
1500ALL2018324
1500ALL2019167
1500U23201951
3000iU17201412
3000U17201436
3000ALL2014550
3000U1720153
3000ALL2015212
3000U20201669
3000ALL2016447
3000U20201717
3000ALL2017184
3000ALL2018173
3000U20201814
3000ALL2019121
3000U23201926
5000U20201637
5000ALL2016417
5000U20201726
5000ALL2017389
5000ALL2018224
5000U20201810
5000U23201927
5000ALL2019122
1MU2020186
1MALL201844
3MALL201583
3MALL201617
5KU20201835
5KALL2018310
parkrunU15201426
parkrunALL20141548
parkrunALL2017132
parkrunU20201723
parkrunALL201950
parkrunU23201910
parkrunU202019400
parkrunU23AT45
parkrunU15AT219
parkrunU20AT82
parkrunALLAT173
10KU20201732
10KALL2017393
HMALL20141726