Rhys Paterson

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Edinburgh AC/Arbroath & District
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Scotland East
Region:Scotland
Nation:Scotland
Lead Coach:Dave Combe

Best known performances
EventPB20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.24i7.31i7.24i7.27i7.49i7.46i7.58i8.13i
10011.25/11.1/11.24w11.75/11.511.3311.25/11.1/11.24w11.72/11.60w11.76/11.7/11.55w12.12/12.012.98/12.6
20022.48i23.71/23.722.49i22.48i23.55i24.04/23.7/23.88w24.54/24.525.4/26.12w
40053.05/52.054.552.053.0554.257.1
LJ5.845.845.43
SP7.26K7.097.09
SP6K7.487.48
DT1.75K16.0915.1216.09

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2016 U23 Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.31i22.1AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting21 Feb 16
607.40i31.1AberdeenAberdeen Open Graded Meeting21 Feb 16
10011.52ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
10011.75-0.521EdinburghEdinburgh & Lothian Trials10 Apr 16
10011.76-1.26AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 18 May 16
20023.73ADundeeGrampian League East Division29 May 16
20023.71-3.12AAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
LJ5.842AAberdeenGrampian League East Division1 May 16
2015 U20 Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.24i33Emirates ArenaScottish National Open17 Jan 15
607.24i2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
607.34i2h5Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
607.36i3s2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships5 Feb 15
10011.334ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 118 Apr 15
10011.4-0.35APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
10011.42-0.92GrangemouthScottish East District Championships23 May 15
10011.5113PerthScottish Disability Sport Senior Championships9 Sep 15
10011.64ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
10011.81APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
20022.49i2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
20022.82ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
20022.84w2.72GrangemouthScottish East District Championships22 May 15
20022.90i1s2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
20022.94i32Emirates ArenaScottish National Open17 Jan 15
20023.01.13APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
20023.14i1h2Emirates ArenaScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 15
20023.217PerthScottish Disability Sport Senior Championships9 Sep 15
40054.55APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League Division East12 Apr 15
SP6K7.485BSportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 116 May 15
DT1.75K15.126APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 128 Jun 15
2014 U20 Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.27i23Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
607.29i3h2Emirates ArenaScottish National Senior Championships2 Feb 14
607.29i4Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
607.31i8Emirates ArenaScottish National Senior Championships2 Feb 14
607.31i3h1Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
10011.12APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
10011.24w2.23ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
10011.251.32PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
10011.33ALeighUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 229 Jun 14
10011.34ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
10011.33w2.12h2PitreavieScottish East District Championships24 May 14
10011.41ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division8 Jun 14
10011.54-2.23AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 120 Apr 14
10011.77-2.23AAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 118 May 14
10011.91DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open12 Apr 14
20022.48i3Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
20022.52.04DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
20022.60i1s2Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
20022.6w2.12h2DunfermlineScottish East District Championships23 May 14
20022.610.23ADunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Apr 14
20022.71i2h4Emirates ArenaScottish National Senior Championships2 Feb 14
20022.75i34Emirates ArenaScottish National Open18 Jan 14
20022.79i2s2Emirates ArenaScottish National Senior Championships2 Feb 14
20022.92ALeighUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 229 Jun 14
20022.93i2h2Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships15 Feb 14
20023.06i3Emirates ArenaScottish National Senior Championships2 Feb 14
20023.14-2.43AGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 120 Apr 14
20023.58i1h8Emirates ArenaScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships6 Feb 14
20023.82BLeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
20024.01DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
20024.01h1DunfermlineTayside & Fife Commonwealth Celebration Open13 Apr 14
40052.01APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
SP7.26K7.091nsPerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division11 May 14
DT1.75K16.094ALeedsUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 227 Jul 14
2013 U17 Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.49i54Emirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
10011.60w2.32nsDublin, IRLSIAB Schools' International20 Jul 13
10011.7241GrangemouthGrangemouth Stadium Open Graded Meeting1 May 13
10012.12APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
20023.55i54Emirates ArenaScottish National Open19 Jan 13
20023.58-1.72h3GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
20023.71ADundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division12 May 13
20023.75-2.83EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
20023.89-3.55GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
20024.28-4.13s1GrangemouthScottish Secondary Schools’ Championships7 Jun 13
20024.32i4h8Emirates ArenaScottish Schools AA Championships7 Feb 13
20024.491DunfermlineUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 228 Apr 13
40053.053EdinburghScottish East District Championships24 May 13
40053.47i4h3Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships2 Mar 13
40053.79i5s1Emirates ArenaScottish National U18/U20 Championships2 Mar 13
40054.93APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division14 Apr 13
2012 U17 Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.46i3GlasgowSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Feb 12
607.48i2s2GlasgowSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Feb 12
607.51i1h5GlasgowSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Feb 12
607.6i11.02AberdeenAberdeen Indoor Open Graded15 Jan 12
607.7i42.01AberdeenAberdeen Indoor Open Graded15 Jan 12
10011.55w3.24h1EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
10011.57w3.47EdinburghScottish East District Championships12 May 12
10011.71ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division6 May 12
10011.765ns2WakefieldNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division22 Jul 12
10011.90-1.37GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
10011.98-2.03h2GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships8 Jun 12
10012.01-0.12BAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 120 May 12
10012.27-3.16BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 15 Aug 12
10012.52-2.86EdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division12 Aug 12
20023.71AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division29 Apr 12
20023.88w3.14h2EdinburghScottish East District Championships13 May 12
20024.04-1.54BAberdeenScottish Athletics League Division 120 May 12
20024.31BDundeePetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division19 Aug 12
20024.32-0.46BGrangemouthScottish Athletics League Division 15 Aug 12
20024.59i1s3GlasgowSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Feb 12
20024.66i1h5GlasgowSSAA Secondary Schools' Championships9 Feb 12
20025.04-4.06BEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division12 Aug 12
40054.22ADundeeMcCain Scottish Young Athletes' League North East Division6 May 12
LJ5.438AEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division12 Aug 12
LJ4.457BWakefieldNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division22 Jul 12
2011 U15 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.58i5s1GlasgowScottish Secondary Schools' Championships11 Feb 11
607.61i4GlasgowScottish U15 Championships (inc U13 Open Meeting)6 Mar 11
607.69i1h4GlasgowScottish Secondary Schools' Championships11 Feb 11
607.69i1h1GlasgowScottish U15 Championships (inc U13 Open Meeting)6 Mar 11
607.84i310GlasgowScottish Athletics Open23 Jan 11
10012.02ADundeeScottish Young Athletes League North East Division24 Apr 11
10012.01APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 May 11
10012.03PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
10012.12-1.14h1Glasgow (S)Scottish National U16 & U20 Championships31 Jul 11
10012.13-1.18AGlasgow (S)Scottish National U16 & U20 Championships31 Jul 11
10012.18-1.95GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
10012.32-3.01h4GlasgowScottish National U16 & U18 Open Championships7 May 11
10012.66-3.02h3GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
20024.52PerthTayside & Fife Track and Field18 Sep 11
20024.540.22h3GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
20024.59-1.45GrangemouthScottish Schools' Championships10 Jun 11
20024.901AAberdeenPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division5 Jun 11
20024.9i2s2GlasgowScottish Secondary Schools' Championships11 Feb 11
20024.99-3.114GlasgowScottish National U16 & U18 Open Championships7 May 11
20025.0i2h5GlasgowScottish Secondary Schools' Championships11 Feb 11
20025.20i18GlasgowScottish Athletics Open23 Jan 11
20025.440.53h1Glasgow (S)Scottish National U16 & U20 Championships31 Jul 11
40057.11APerthPetrofac Grampian Athletics League East Division1 May 11
2010 U15 Dundee Hawkhill
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.13i4h4GlasgowScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 10
10012.61PerthSporttayside And Fife Closed Championships19 Sep 10
10012.981.73h2GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships12 Jun 10
10014.050.68GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships12 Jun 10
20025.42PerthSporttayside And Fife Closed Championships19 Sep 10
20026.12w3.12h2GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 10
20026.21DundeeTayside Time Trials11 Apr 10
20026.6i3h5GlasgowScottish Schools' Championships4 Feb 10
20027.50w3.07GrangemouthAviva Scottish Schools' Championships11 Jun 10
Total Performances: 136
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU15201122
60iU172012117
60iU172013135
60iALL2014446
60iU202014129
60iALL2015407
60iU202015120
60U15201125
60U172012137
60ALL2013898
60ALL2013898
60U172013158
60ALL2014474
60U202014136
60U202015133
60ALL2015438
100U152010636
100U152011175
100U172012321
100U172013427
100U20201490
100ALL2014362
100ALL2015746
100U202015234
100U232016232
100ALL20161060
200iU15201124
200iU17201343
200iU20201419
200iALL201482
200iALL201581
200iU20201518
200U152010434
200U152011154
200U172012249
200U172013249
200ALL2014348
200U20201494
200ALL2015345
200U202015102
400iU17201341
400U152011247
400U172012335
400U172013193
400U202014221
400ALL2014737
LJU172012471
LJU232016133
LJALL2016771