James Turnbull

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Gateshead
Gender:Male
Age Group:U23
County:North East
Region:North East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.56i7.62i7.56i7.75i9.1i
10012.07/11.912.07/11.912.2
15018.318.3
20024.62/24.424.424.62
30039.239.2
40055.82i55.82i56.160.64
8002:20.12:42.12:20.1
80HU16M12.212.2
60HU20M8.64i8.64i8.77i8.95i
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
60HU17M9.42i/9.2i9.71i/9.2i9.42i/9.4i
80HU15M12.7312.73
100HU17M14.1514.1515.33
110H16.4416.716.4416.46
110HU20M15.34/15.316.14/15.515.34/15.315.5415.97w
400H56.5364.33/61.258.0956.5358.17
400HU17M58.5258.5262.08
2000SC8:07.738:07.73
HJ1.551.501.401.55
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
PV2.202.20
LJ5.594.055.59
TJ11.5110.6211.5111.15
SP6K8.467.288.46
HT6K14.6414.64
JT80031.3531.35
PenU20M23302330

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

2015 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
110H16.71AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E6 Jun 15
110H20.21BMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 May 15
110HU20M15.51BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 218 Apr 15
110HU20M16.140.11BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 228 Jun 15
400H61.21ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 218 Apr 15
400H61.81AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E6 Jun 15
400H63.51BMorpethNorth of England League Division 2E3 May 15
400H64.331BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 228 Jun 15
2000SC8:07.731BGatesheadUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 228 Jun 15
HJ1.502BDarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 218 Apr 15
HT6K14.644ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North Premier 218 Apr 15
JT80031.353AWhitley BayNorth of England League Division 2E6 Jun 15
2014 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.62i71GatesheadGateshead College Open Series20 Nov 14
607.67i5GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Track Championships (inc Cumbria Championships)16 Feb 14
10011.92JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
10012.02GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
10012.071.54h2GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
10012.160.48GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
15018.37JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
30039.23JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Apr 14
40055.82i5h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 14
8002:42.1PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
60HU20M8.64i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series13 Feb 14
60HU20M8.64i6h2SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships2 Mar 14
60HU20M8.72i4h2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 14
60HU20M8.74i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series23 Jan 14
60HU20M8.76i3GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Track Championships (inc Cumbria Championships)16 Feb 14
60HU20M8.77i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series13 Mar 14
60HU20M8.92i8SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships18 Jan 14
110H16.44-0.76AGatesheadBritish Athletics League Division 17 Jun 14
110H16.550.07ALee ValleyBritish Athletics League Division 19 Aug 14
110H16.91ACleckheatonNorth of England League Division 2E13 Jul 14
110HU20M15.31GatesheadNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series18 Jun 14
110HU20M15.341AWakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Jul 14
110HU20M15.35w2.52GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships17 May 14
110HU20M15.51GatesheadNorthern Schools Inter County Match21 Jun 14
110HU20M15.60.02AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 129 Jun 14
110HU20M15.96-0.62AEdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Apr 14
110HU20M16.731BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
110HU20M18.661GatesheadTartan Games inc. CP Sport Grand Prix24 Aug 14
110HU20M19.9PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
110HU20MDNF-h1BirminghamEnglish Schools Championships12 Jul 14
400H58.095SportcityNorthern Athletics U20 / Senior Championships15 Jun 14
400H58.651BEdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Apr 14
400H59.431BWakefieldUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Jul 14
400H59.92JarrowNorth Eastern Open Grand Prix Series23 Jul 14
400H60.492GatesheadNorth East Counties AA Championships18 May 14
400H61.178ALee ValleyBritish Athletics League Division 19 Aug 14
400H61.441BSpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
400H61.93AStretfordUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 129 Jun 14
400H62.91BCleckheatonNorth of England League Division 2E13 Jul 14
HJ1.40PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
PV2.206BLee ValleyBritish Athletics League Division 19 Aug 14
LJ4.05PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
TJ10.624ASpinkhillUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 11 Jun 14
TJ9.570.64BEdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 127 Apr 14
SP6K7.28PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
PenU20MNS13862JarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (inc 5000m/10000m Championships)13 Sep 14
2013 U20 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.56i71GatesheadGateshead College Open Series19 Dec 13
607.66i72GatesheadGateshead College Open Series19 Dec 13
607.71i12GatesheadGateshead College Open Series21 Nov 13
607.74i11GatesheadGateshead College Open Series21 Nov 13
607.88i41GatesheadGateshead College Open Series17 Jan 13
607.89i32GatesheadGateshead College Open Series17 Jan 13
10012.21JarrowNorth Eastern Grand Prix19 Jun 13
10012.23JarrowNorth East Athletics League10 Jul 13
20024.43JarrowNorth Eastern Grand Prix19 Jun 13
40056.13BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jul 13
8002:20.15JarrowNorth East Athletics League14 Aug 13
8002:25.0PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
60HU20M8.77i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series19 Dec 13
60HU20M8.94i2GatesheadGateshead College Open Series21 Nov 13
60HU20M9.01i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series21 Mar 13
60HU20M9.10i2SheffieldNorthern Athletics Championships12 Jan 13
60HU20M9.20i3GatesheadNorth East Counties Championships17 Feb 13
60HU20M9.27i2GatesheadGateshead College Open Series17 Jan 13
110H16.460.02BDerbyBritish Athletics League Division 28 Jun 13
110H16.51BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jul 13
110H16.613BEtonBritish Athletics League Division 26 Jul 13
110H16.71AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E9 Jun 13
110HU20M15.543AEdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 130 Jun 13
110HU20M15.930.71GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships25 May 13
110HU20M16.11MiddlesbroughNorth East Schools Inter County Championships15 Jun 13
110HU20M16.13APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 128 Jul 13
110HU20M16.33GatesheadBritish Colleges Sports National Championships15 May 13
110HU20M16.4PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
110HU20M17.58-3.11GatesheadGateshead Minor Athletics Open Meeting21 Apr 13
400H56.531AEdinburghUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 130 Jun 13
400H57.51BMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E7 Jul 13
400H57.51JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
400H57.994BEtonBritish Athletics League Division 26 Jul 13
400H58.101GatesheadNorth Eastern County Championships26 May 13
400H58.443BHendonBritish Athletics League Division 23 Aug 13
400H58.63APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 128 Jul 13
400H58.91AMiddlesbroughNorth of England League Division 2E9 Jun 13
400H59.162BBromleyBritish Athletics League Division 211 May 13
400H60.026ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 28 Jun 13
400H60.91ACleckheatonNorth of England League Division 2E5 May 13
400H60.93ASportcityUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 12 Jun 13
400H61.802GatesheadBritish Colleges Sports National Championships15 May 13
HJ1.555APrestonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern Premier 128 Jul 13
HJ1.54PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
LJ5.591JarrowNorth East Athletics League14 Aug 13
LJ5.47PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
SP6K8.461JarrowNorth East Athletics League24 Jul 13
SP6K8.40PJarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
PenU20M23301JarrowNorth East Pentathlon Championships (Inc 5000m/10000m Championships)7 Sep 13
2012 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.75i121GatesheadGateshead College Open Series22 Nov 12
607.83i112GatesheadGateshead College Open Series22 Nov 12
607.88i61GatesheadGateshead College Open Series13 Dec 12
20024.628BWakefieldNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division22 Jul 12
60HU20M8.95i2GatesheadGateshead College Open Series22 Nov 12
60HU20M9.01i1GatesheadGateshead College Open Series13 Dec 12
60HU17M9.2i1GatesheadGateshead College Open15 Mar 12
60HU17M9.71i2GatesheadGateshead College Open16 Feb 12
100HU17M14.150.01BSportcityMcCain Young Athletes' League Auxiliary Final1 Sep 12
100HU17M14.481GatesheadTartan Games25 Aug 12
100HU17M14.61BWiganMcCain Young Athletes' League Northern Final29 Jul 12
100HU17M14.72CarlisleNorth East Schools Inter County Championships23 Jun 12
100HU17M14.881BWakefieldMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 117 Jun 12
100HU17M15.001.74GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships12 May 12
100HU17M15.39-3.12GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
100HU17M15.51BHullMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 120 May 12
100HU17M15.98-5.46WiganNorthern U15/U17 Inter Counties30 Jun 12
110HU20M15.97w2.47ADerbyNational Junior Athletics League Final9 Sep 12
400H58.175ADerbyNational Junior Athletics League Final9 Sep 12
400H60.854AEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division12 Aug 12
400H60.861BGatesheadNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division24 Jun 12
400H62.984AWakefieldNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division22 Jul 12
400HU17M58.522ASportcityMcCain Young Athletes' League Auxiliary Final1 Sep 12
400HU17M60.03AWiganMcCain Young Athletes' League Northern Final29 Jul 12
400HU17M60.71AHullMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 120 May 12
400HU17M60.861GatesheadNorth East Counties Athletics Championships13 May 12
400HU17M60.912AWakefieldMcCain Young Athletes' League Division Northern Premier 117 Jun 12
400HU17M60.975h1GatesheadAviva English Schools' Championships6 Jul 12
400HU17M61.711GatesheadNorthumberland Schools' Championships16 Jun 12
400HU17M62.01CarlisleNorth East Schools Inter County Championships23 Jun 12
TJ11.513BEdinburghNational Junior Athletic League Northern Premier Division12 Aug 12
2011 U17 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40060.646GatesheadTartan Games Open27 Aug 11
80HU16M12.23GatesheadEnglish Schools Track & Field Cup North East Regional A Final20 Jun 11
60HU17M9.4i2GatesheadGateshead Indoor Standards Meeting17 Nov 11
60HU17M9.42i3GatesheadGateshead Indoor Series15 Dec 11
60HU17M9.71i2GatesheadGateshead Indoor Standards Meeting17 Mar 11
100HU17M15.330.13GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League10 Aug 11
100HU17M15.62w2.57ABirminghamMcCain Young Athletes League National Main Final4 Sep 11
100HU17M15.7w3.51BSportcityMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Regional Final17 Jul 11
100HU17M16.253GatesheadTartan Games Open27 Aug 11
100HU17M16.61AWhitley BayMcCain Young Athletes League Northern 2 N Division5 Jun 11
100HU17M16.63GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships11 Jun 11
400HU17M62.083ABirminghamMcCain Young Athletes League National Main Final4 Sep 11
400HU17M62.41BSportcityMcCain Young Athletes League Northern Regional Final17 Jul 11
400HU17M63.81GatesheadNorth Eastern Athletics League27 Jul 11
TJ11.154GatesheadEnglish Schools Track & Field Cup North East Regional A Final20 Jun 11
TJ10.758ABirminghamMcCain Young Athletes League National Main Final4 Sep 11
TJ10.326GatesheadNorthumberland County Schools Championships11 Jun 11
2010 U15 Gateshead
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
609.1i8GatesheadGateshead Open11 Feb 10
80HU15M12.73-3.11BCudworthMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Final1 Aug 10
80HU15M12.98w2.93Gateshead North Eastern Counties Championships8 May 10
80HU15M13.031.54BSportcityMcCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final5 Sep 10
80HU15M13.43GatesheadNorthumberland Schools Championships12 Jun 10
80HU15M13.53MiddlesbroughMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E18 Jul 10
80HU15M13.591.13GatesheadMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E20 Jun 10
80HU15M13.971GatesheadGateshead Open25 Apr 10
80HU15M14.13WakefieldMcCain UK Young Athletes League Northern Premier E16 May 10
Total Performances: 164
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU202015397
60U202013336
60ALL20131075
60ALL20141336
60HU20MiU20201350
60HU20MiU20201434
60HU20MU20201241
60HU20MU20201345
60HU20MU20201436
60HU17MiU17201275
60HU17MU17201281
80HU15MU152010137
100HU17MU172011159
100HU17MU17201248
110HALL2013168
110HALL2014160
110HALL2015159
110HU20MU20201348
110HU20MU20201443
110HU20MU20201543
400HALL2012145
400HALL201389
400HU20201324
400HU20201442
400HALL2014138
400HALL2015220
400HU20201567
400HU17MU17201181
400HU17MU17201228
TJU172011420
TJU172012304
PenU20MU2020131