Luke Bryant

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Knavesmire
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008Event20072006
Mile5:18.85:18.8Mile
5K17:2017:4418:1117:3117:3117:2018:0318:235K
parkrun17:2318:5917:5317:3617:4517:4217:2717:2317:3717:4217:5917:58parkrun
5M28:3329:2228:3329:0629:525M
10K36:2938:1737:0236:2936:3136:5136:4738:0437:5338:5510K
10M59:2159:2164:2110M
HM80:0085:1480:0086:3481:5183:5290:3291:49HM

Performances Submit
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

2020 SEN Knavesmire
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:5921YorkYork parkrun # 3727 Mar 20
parkrun19:1821YorkYork parkrun # 3698 Feb 20
2019 SEN Knavesmire
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:5310YorkYork parkrun # 32316 Feb 19
parkrun17:598YorkYork parkrun # 3175 Jan 19
parkrun18:0318YorkYork parkrun # 32930 Mar 19
parkrun18:129HeslingtonHeslington parkrun # 552 Mar 19
parkrun18:138YorkYork parkrun # 32026 Jan 19
parkrun18:138YorkYork parkrun # 3306 Apr 19
parkrun18:2017YorkYork parkrun # 33511 May 19
parkrun18:4019YorkYork parkrun # 33618 May 19
parkrun18:48141HeslingtonHeslington parkrun # 5423 Feb 19
parkrun19:0711YorkYork parkrun # 33327 Apr 19
parkrun19:2614YorkYork parkrun # 3229 Feb 19
parkrun19:4932YorkYork parkrun # 3406 Jul 19
parkrun20:1941HeslingtonHeslington parkrun # 6725 May 19
10K38:171711KirkbymoorsideKirkbymoorside 10K5 May 19
10K38:5238:5640EasingwoldYork & District Summer 10K League28 May 19
10K42:3842:41110TadcasterYork and District Summer 10K League14 May 19
2018 SEN Tyne Bridge
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:44241YorkYork Millennium Bridge 5K14 Aug 18
5K18:0218:0316AYorkYork 5K Race Series13 Sep 18
5K18:0818:0921AYorkYork 5K Race Series12 Jul 18
parkrun17:368YorkYork parkrun # 30229 Sep 18
parkrun17:43101YorkYork parkrun # 31322 Dec 18
parkrun17:5212YorkYork parkrun # 30710 Nov 18
parkrun18:00111YorkYork parkrun # 2919 Jun 18
parkrun18:01111YorkYork parkrun # 30924 Nov 18
parkrun18:086YorkYork parkrun # 2981 Sep 18
parkrun18:1811YorkYork parkrun # 29421 Jul 18
parkrun18:2312YorkYork parkrun # 28812 May 18
parkrun18:2414YorkYork parkrun # 2937 Jul 18
parkrun18:3017YorkYork parkrun # 2902 Jun 18
parkrun18:327Dalby ForestDalby Forest parkrun # 14125 Dec 18
parkrun18:369YorkYork parkrun # 3118 Dec 18
parkrun18:423Dalby ForestDalby Forest parkrun # 12028 Jul 18
parkrun18:509YorkYork parkrun # 31215 Dec 18
parkrun19:2434YorkYork parkrun # 31529 Dec 18
parkrun19:2915YorkYork parkrun # 29223 Jun 18
parkrun21:3561YorkYork parkrun # 2875 May 18
10K37:0237:20408LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K4 Nov 18
10K38:1138:1674YorkAsda Foundation York 10K5 Aug 18
2017 SEN Tyne Bridge
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:1186SunderlandSunderland 5K13 Jul 17
5K18:1716NewcastleTyne Bridge Harriers Winter Grand Prix 5K7 Feb 17
5K18:2018:2270GatesheadQuayside Business Forum 5K23 Aug 17
5K18:4610NewcastleTyne Bridge Harriers Winter Grand Prix 5K7 Nov 17
parkrun17:4511AlbertAlbert parkrun # 49523 Sep 17
parkrun18:1721AlbertAlbert parkrun # 4831 Jul 17
parkrun18:3717NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 38416 Sep 17
parkrun19:0329NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 37120 May 17
parkrun19:1228NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 38921 Oct 17
parkrun19:3035NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 3696 May 17
parkrun19:3915HarrogateHarrogate parkrun # 28029 Apr 17
parkrun20:024Dalby ForestDalby Forest parkrun # 6013 May 17
parkrun20:1338NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 35711 Feb 17
parkrun20:5326Bath SkylineBath Skyline parkrun # 14615 Jul 17
5.67M36:3936:58263BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 17
HM85:1485:1986Sherburn in ElmetVale of York Half Marathon10 Sep 17
2016 SEN Tyne Bridge
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:3168SMSunderlandSunderland 5K13 Jul 16
5K17:3329South ShieldsFriday Night 5K29 Jul 16
5K17:357NewcastleTyne Bridge Harriers Winter Grand Prix 5K4 Oct 16
parkrun17:424RiversideRiverside parkrun # 22122 Oct 16
parkrun18:005RiversideRiverside parkrun # 21327 Aug 16
parkrun18:019RiversideRiverside parkrun # 2069 Jul 16
parkrun18:0714NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 34129 Oct 16
parkrun18:179NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 33517 Sep 16
parkrun18:1912NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 31923 Apr 16
parkrun18:2981NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 34419 Nov 16
parkrun18:388NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 31419 Mar 16
parkrun18:4916NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 32823 Jul 16
parkrun18:5921NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 3125 Mar 16
parkrun19:109RiversideRiverside parkrun # 20211 Jun 16
parkrun19:50131RiversideRiverside parkrun # 18323 Jan 16
parkrun20:5534RiversideRiverside parkrun # 23024 Dec 16
5.67M32:3632:4588BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 16
10K36:2936:3446Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial 10K13 Nov 16
10K36:4033BlythBlyth Valley 10K3 Apr 16
10K36:4436:4634North ShieldsNorth Tyneside 10K27 Mar 16
10K36:5536:5955MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough Tees Pride 10K4 Sep 16
10K37:36c13KirkbymoorsideKirkbymoorside 10K1 May 16
10KMT41:0318Chester-le-StreetLambton Run 10K26 Jun 16
HM80:0080:0479YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon17 Jan 16
HM93:18a93:24909Newcastle-South ShieldsGreat North Run11 Sep 16
2015 SEN Tyne Bridge
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2ML12:1021L3WallsendGordon Smith Memorial Relays13 May 15
2.22ML12:4626L3Hetton-le-HoleNorth East Road Relay Championship 2.2214 Feb 15
5K17:319NewcastleTyne Bridge Harriers Winter 5K Grand Prix6 Jan 15
5K17:367NewcastleTyne Bridge Harriers Winter Grand Prix 5K3 Nov 15
5K17:3913NewcastleTyne Bridge Harriers Winter Grand Prix 5K6 Oct 15
5K17:3817:4058MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough Riverside 5K31 May 15
parkrun17:274RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1452 May 15
parkrun17:276RiversideRiverside parkrun # 14823 May 15
parkrun17:3111RiversideRiverside parkrun # 13814 Mar 15
parkrun17:3941RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1663 Oct 15
parkrun18:016RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1625 Sep 15
parkrun18:077NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 29210 Oct 15
parkrun18:123HullHull parkrun # 2719 May 15
parkrun18:2051AlbertAlbert parkrun # 38115 Aug 15
parkrun18:3391AlbertAlbert parkrun # 38619 Sep 15
5M29:2229:2426HartlepoolHartlepool Marina 529 Mar 15
5.67M32:5433:0494BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 15
10K36:3136:3240Whitley BayClive Cookson 10K20 May 15
10K36:5036:5355DarlingtonDarlington 10K9 Aug 15
10K37:0152BlythBlyth Valley 10K12 Apr 15
10K37:3237:3650Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial 10K8 Nov 15
10K39:4939:5041GatesheadSaltwell 10K19 Dec 15
10K40:1640:18112North ShieldsNorth Tyneside 10K5 Apr 15
HM86:34a86:42396Newcastle-South ShieldsMorrisons Great North Run13 Sep 15
2014 SEN Claremont
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2ML10:5325L1WallsendGordon Smith Memorial Relays14 May 14
2.22ML13:1244L1Hetton Le HoleNorth East Counties Relay Championships15 Feb 14
5K17:205NewcastleTyne Bridge Harriers Winter 5K Grand Prix4 Nov 14
5K17:3311NewcastleTyne Bridge Harriers Winter 5K Grand Prix7 Oct 14
5K17:3612NewcastleTyne Bridge Harriers Winter 5K Grand Prix2 Dec 14
5K17:4666SunderlandSunderland 5K16 Jul 14
5K17:4717:5042GatesheadQuayside Business Forum 5K21 Aug 14
5K19:0826Falesia, PORFalesia 5K18 Mar 14
parkrun17:2331RiversideRiverside parkrun # 11611 Oct 14
parkrun17:3261RiversideRiverside parkrun # 933 May 14
parkrun17:556AlbertAlbert parkrun # 2954 Jan 14
parkrun18:1015NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 2111 Mar 14
parkrun18:18121NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 24027 Sep 14
parkrun18:2651RiversideRiverside parkrun # 1062 Aug 14
parkrun18:2910NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 22324 May 14
parkrun18:3612NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 21422 Mar 14
parkrun18:4016NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 2128 Mar 14
parkrun18:4461NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 20725 Jan 14
parkrun18:5371RiversideRiverside parkrun # 987 Jun 14
5M28:3329NewcastleNorman Woodcock Memorial 56 Dec 14
5M29:2929:3534NewcastleBridges of The Tyne 58 Jul 14
5.67M33:4233:48114BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 14
10K36:5136:5348DarlingtonDarlington 10K10 Aug 14
10K37:0337:0641Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Memorial 10K9 Nov 14
10K37:2137:2442Whitley BayClive Cookson 10K21 May 14
10K37:5737:5923GatesheadSaltwell 10K20 Dec 14
10K38:0222Marske by the SeaNew Marske Mermaid 10K18 Apr 14
10K39:0025Thornaby on TeesTees Barrage 10K5 May 14
10K40:3840:44270ClitheroeRibble Valley 10K (Inc Northern Champs)28 Dec 14
10M59:2151BramptonBrampton to Carlisle 1016 Nov 14
10M64:2664:3133HexhamTynedale Jelly 1031 Aug 14
HM81:51ac203Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run7 Sep 14
2013 SEN Claremont
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mile5:18.85JarrowNorth East Veterans' League17 Jun 13
2ML11:1620L3WallsendGordon Smith Memorial Relays15 May 13
parkrun17:373RiversideRiverside parkrun # 461 Jun 13
parkrun18:067NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 1555 Jan 13
parkrun18:1213NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 18227 Jul 13
parkrun18:174NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 1969 Nov 13
parkrun18:3614NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 17218 May 13
parkrun19:1623NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 16713 Apr 13
parkrun20:3750NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 17615 Jun 13
5M29:0621NewcastleNorman Woodcock Memorial 523 Nov 13
10K36:4731Newcastle Upon TyneClive Cookson 10K22 May 13
10K36:4836:56422LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K17 Nov 13
10K37:3315HessleHumber Bridge 10K9 Jun 13
10K37:3537:3956DarlingtonDarlington 10K11 Aug 13
10K39:07c52Newcastle-upon-TyneBupa Great North 10K23 Jun 13
10K39:2239:2629SunderlandMarathon of the North 10K28 Apr 13
10K40:17101BlythBlyth Valley 10K7 Apr 13
HM83:52ac328Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run15 Sep 13
ZXC50:49149South ShieldsNorth Eastern County Championships14 Dec 13
2012 SEN Claremont
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2ML11:0318L1WallsendGordon Smith Memorial Relays2 May 12
2.5MMTL15:21WideopenWeetslade Relay27 Jun 12
5K18:0330WallsendWallsend Harriers Terry O'Gara Memorial 5K22 Apr 12
5K18:0910Falesia, PORFalesia 5K13 Mar 12
parkrun17:429RiversideRiverside parkrun # 114 Jul 12
parkrun17:455AlbertAlbert parkrun # 2102 Jun 12
parkrun17:5811YorkYork parkrun # 114 Jan 12
parkrun18:011AlbertAlbert parkrun # 19228 Jan 12
parkrun18:033NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 10811 Feb 12
parkrun18:2610NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 12326 May 12
parkrun18:435NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 1287 Jul 12
parkrun19:1026NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 14213 Oct 12
5M29:5252NewcastleNorman Woodcock Memorial 524 Nov 12
5M30:0227NewcastleBridges of The Tyne 510 Jul 12
5.67M34:58181BlaydonBlaydon Races 5.679 Jun 12
10K38:0454BlythBlyth Valley 10K1 Apr 12
10K38:0638:0716KirkbymorsideKirkbymoorside 10K6 May 12
10K38:2438:2946NewcastleTown Moor Memorial 10K11 Nov 12
10K39:1753Whitley BayClive Cookson 10K23 May 12
10K40:0340:0593DarlingtonDarlington 10K12 Aug 12
10K40:5841:04143MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough Tees Pride 10K2 Sep 12
10KNAD38:2540OvinghamTynedale 10K4 Jul 12
10KMT40:0820HelmsleyHelmsley 10K8 Apr 12
10M64:2164:2877ThirskThirsk 1025 Mar 12
HM90:3290:45256YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon22 Jan 12
ZXC32:1115155Shibdon PondStart Fitness North East Harrier League17 Nov 12
ZXC39:0819882Bedewell ParkStart Fitness North East Harrier League15 Dec 12
ZXC41:5119981East CramlingtonStart Fitness North East Harrier League27 Oct 12
2011 SEN Claremont
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:2356SunderlandSunderland 5K20 Jul 11
parkrun17:594AlbertAlbert parkrun # 16630 Jul 11
parkrun18:0813NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 7411 Jun 11
parkrun18:145NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 901 Oct 11
parkrun18:156NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 9612 Nov 11
parkrun18:238NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 8527 Aug 11
parkrun18:436NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 10010 Dec 11
parkrun19:3135NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 697 May 11
parkrun19:4037NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 659 Apr 11
5.9M37:34177BlaydonBlaydon Race 5.99 Jun 11
10K37:5337:59275LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K20 Nov 11
10K38:4249Newcastle upon TyneHeaton Harriers Town Moor 10K13 Nov 11
10K39:0339:0672MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough Tees Pride 10K4 Sep 11
10K39:3120MarskeMarske Victorian 10K24 Jul 11
10K40:2140:23107DarlingtonDarlington 10K14 Aug 11
10K40:5867MarskeMarske Mermaid 10K22 Apr 11
10K45:5145:52109SunderlandSunderland City 10K26 Jun 11
2010 SEN Claremont
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:5810NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 436 Nov 10
parkrun18:546NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 1922 May 10
parkrun19:179NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 4123 Oct 10
parkrun19:328NewcastleNewcastle parkrun # 727 Feb 10
10K38:5525BlythBlyth Links 10K31 Aug 10
10K39:2039:2684MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough Tees Pride 10K5 Sep 10
10K39:5939:59MarskeNew Marske Victorian 10K25 Jul 10
10K40:2234KirkbymoorsideKirkbymoorside 10K2 May 10
10K41:12107North ShieldsNorth Tyneside 10K4 Apr 10
10KMT40:0879NewcastleTown Moor 10K14 Nov 10
HM91:4992:03135ClevelandRedcar Half Marathon13 Jun 10
HM92:4192:50341YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon24 Jan 10
Total Performances: 213
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL20113141
5KALL20122395
5KALL20141754
5KALL20152199
5KALL20162374
5KALL20173988
5KALL20183079
parkrunALL20101525
parkrunALL20112508
parkrunALL20122551
parkrunALL20133139
parkrunALL20142843
parkrunALL20153549
parkrunALL20153549
parkrunALL20176065
parkrunALL20185761
parkrunALL20198513
5MALL20121585
5MALL20131101
5MALL2014845
5MALL20151273
10KALL20115212
10KALL20133852
10KALL20144138
10KALL20153805
10KALL20163883
10KALL20185320
10KALL20199247
10MALL20122478
10MALL2014801
HMALL20134742
HMALL20143433
HMALL20162797